For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12837 HWH PURI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12837-HWH PURI EXP
Howrah jn to Puri | Distance-502Kms | Travel Time 8:50Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
17351040740XX285XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee22:3001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:1500:205:001162
3BLSBALASORE01:4601:515:002342
4BHCBHADRAKH02:5002:522:002962
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD03:3003:322:003402
6NRGNERGUNDI04:1704:192:004012
7CTCCUTTACK04:4004:455:004122
8MCSMANCHESWAR05:1205:142:004332
9BBSBHUBANESWAR05:3305:385:004392
10KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:0506:105:004582
11KASRKANAS ROAD06:2506:272:004702
12DEGDELANG06:3306:352:004742
13SILSAKHI GOPAL06:5006:522:004862
14PURIPURI07:20Destination5022
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
26-07-2019
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR LAUNCHING OF SECOND FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SANTRAGACHI ON 28/7/2019

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR LAUNCHING OF SECOND

FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SANTRAGACHI o­n 28/7/2019

 

Kolkata, 26thJuly, 2019:

 

In view of launching of Second Foot Over Bridge at Santragachi Station of Howrah-Kharagpur Section of Kharagpur Division of S E Railway, a 10 hours Traffic-cum-Power Block will be undertaken o­n 28.07.19 (Sunday) from 11.15 hours to 21.15 hours. During this period no train will move over Up line and Middle Line. o­nly Down line will be free for the movement of trains. As a result, the following trains will be cancelled, diverted, short originated/terminated and rescheduled.

Cancellation of Trains:

·12847/12848 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Super AC Express o­n 28.07.19

·12858 Digha-Howrah TamraliptaExpress o­n 28.07.19.

·22897 Howrah-Digha Kandari Express o­n 28.7.2019

·12074/12073 Bhubaneswar-Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express on 28.07.19

·18646 Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express o­n 27.07.19

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express o­n 28.07.19

·12814/12813 Tatanagar-Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express o­n 28.07.19

·12278/12277 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express o­n 28.07.19

·12664 Tiruchchirapalli-HowrahExpress o­n 26.07.19

·12663 Howrah -TiruchchirapalliExpress o­n 28.07.19

·12842 MGR Chennai Central-Howrah Coromandal Express o­n 27.07.19

·12841 Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Coromandal Express o­n 28.07.19

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express o­n 28.07.19

·19660 Udaipur -Shalimar Express o­n 26.07.19

·19659 Shalimar-Udaipur Express on 28.07.19

·58015/58016 Howrah-Adra-Howrah Passenger o­n 28.07.19

 

Short termination/short origination of Trains:

·12828/12827 Purulia-Howrah-Purulia Express will short terminate at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur, cancelling service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur o­n 28.07.2019.

·18029 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Shalimar Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 26.07.2019 will short terminate at Tatanagar & 18030 Shalimar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will short originate from Tatangar o­n 28.7.2019, cancelling service between Tatanagar-Shalimar-Tatanagar o­n 28.07.2019.

·58004/58003 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak Passenger will short terminate at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur o­n 28.07.2019 cancelling service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur o­n 28.7.2019

 

Rescheduling (UP trains):

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjali Express will leave Howrah at 21.05 hours instead of 13.40 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18409 Howrah-Puri Sri Jagannath Express will leave Howrah at 21.30 hours instead of 19.00 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail will leave Howrah at 22.50 hours instead of 20.00 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express will leave Howrah at 23.05 hours instead of 20.35 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express will leave Howrah at 01.30 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 21.30hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express will leave Howrah at 00.15 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 21.45 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18615 Howrah-Hatia Kriya Yoga Express will leave Howrah at 01.45 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.10 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12837 Howrah-Puri Express will leave Howrah at 00.45 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.30 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneswari Express will leave Howrah at 01.15 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.50 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express will leave Santragachi at 22.10 hours instead of 15.45 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Kavi Guru Express will leave Santragachi at 22.45 hours instead of 21.25 hours o­n 28/7/2019

Rescheduling (DN trains):

·12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will leave Ahmedabad at 04.15 hours instead of 00.15 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express will leave Mumbai CSMT at 12.00 hours instead of 06.00 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express will leave Secuenderabad at 18.55 hours instead of 15.55 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12822 Puri- Howrah Dhauli Express will leave Puri at 13.35 hours instead of 11.35 hours o­n 28/07/2019

Diversion :

·12504 Agartala-Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express of 27.07.19 will be diverted via Bhattanagar- Andul-Kharagpur

·22512 Kamakhya-Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express of 27.07.19 will be diverted via Bhattanagar- Andul- Kharagpur

Change of Terminal

·58012/58014 Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City-Adra-Howrah Passenger of 27.07.19 will be terminated at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

·58011/58013 Howrah-Adra-Bokaro Steel City/Chakradharpur Passenger of 28.07.19 will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah.

Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination of EMU Locals o­n 28.07.19 (Sunday)

 

1.30 No. of EMU Locals originating from Howrah towards Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Uluberia, Amta, Balichak and Midnapur will remain cancelled o­n Sunday (28/7/2019). Similar number of EMU locals from Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Uluberia, Amta, Balichak, Bagnan, Santragachi and Midnapur towards Howrah area will remain cancelled.

2.11 EMU Locals originating from Midnapur, Haldia, Kharagpur and Panskura will be short terminated at Andul and will run back as EMU specials from Andul towards various suburban stations viz. Midnapur, Haldia, Kharagpur and Panskura. Hence, there will be no services of these EMU locals between Andul-Howrah-Andul.

 

 

 

......





2
07-05-2019
CANCELLATION/SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “FANI”

SOUTHEASTERNRAILWAY

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION/SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “FANI”

Kolkata, 7th May, 2019:

 

In view of damage caused by severe cyclonic storm “FANI”, the following trains will be cancelled/short terminated/short originated :-

 

Cancellation of Trains

Sl.No.

Train No.

Train Name

From

To

Cancelled o­n

1

12277

Howrah–Puri Shatabdi Express

Howrah

Puri

08/5/2019

2

12278

Puri-Howrah Shatabdi Express

Puri

Howrah

08/5/2019

3

18415

Barbil-Puri Express

Barbil

Puri

08/5/2019 & 09/5/2019

4

18416

Puri-Barbil Express

Puri

Barbil

08/5/2019

5

12882

Puri –Howrah Garib Rath Express

Puri

Howrah

08/5/2019

 

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains

 

·18451 Hatia-Puri Tapaswini Express leaving Hatia o­n 07.05.2019 will be short terminated at Khurda Road.

 

·18452 Puri-Hatia Tapaswini Express will be short originateed from Khurda Road o­n 08.05.2019 instead of Puri.

 

·12821 Howrah-Puri Dhauli Express leaving Howrah o­n 08.5.2019 will be short terminated at Khurda Road

 

·12822Puri-Howrah Dhauli Express will be Short Originated from Khurda Road o­n 08.5.2019 instead of Puri

 

·12837Howrah-Puri Express leaving Howrah o­n 07.5.2019 will be Short Terminated at Khurda Road

 

·12838 Puri-Howrah Express will be Short Originated from Khurda Road o­n 08.5.2019 instead of Puri

 

·18409 Howrah-Puri Sri Jagannath Express leaving Howrah o­n 07.5.2019 will be Short Terminated at Khurda Road

 

·18410Puri-Howrah Sri Jagannath Express will be Short Originated from Khurda Raod o­n 08.5.2019 instead of Puri

 

 

**********************







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search