For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12837 HWH PURI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12837-HWH PURI EXP
Howrah jn to Puri | Distance-502Kms | Travel Time 8:50Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
17351040740XX285XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee22:3001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:1500:205:001162
3BLSBALASORE01:4601:515:002342
4BHCBHADRAKH02:5002:522:002962
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD03:3003:322:003402
6NRGNERGUNDI04:1704:192:004012
7CTCCUTTACK04:4004:455:004122
8MCSMANCHESWAR05:1205:142:004332
9BBSBHUBANESWAR05:3305:385:004392
10KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:0506:105:004582
11KASRKANAS ROAD06:2506:272:004702
12DEGDELANG06:3306:352:004742
13SILSAKHI GOPAL06:5006:522:004862
14PURIPURI07:20Destination5022
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
14-10-2020
SER TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

TOWARDS VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

Kolkata, 14th October, 2020:

 

Keeping in view the huge rush of passengers during the festive season, South Eastern Railway has decided to run a number of Special Trains towards Puducherry, Ernakulam (via Katpadi), Digha, Ranchi, Tatanagar and Puri during the period from 16/10/2020 to 02/12/2020.

 

02867/02868 Howrah-Puducherry-Howrah Weekly Special

02867 Howrah-Puducherry Weekly Special will run from Howrah every Sunday between 18/10/2020 to 29/11/2020. In the return direction, 02868 Puducherry-Howrah Weekly Special will leave Puducherry every Wednesday between 21/10/2020 to 02/12/2020. The special will run as per the existing timings and stoppages of 12867/12868 Howrah-Puducherry-Howrah Express.

 

02877/02878 Howrah-Ernakulam-Howrah Weekly Special

 

02877 Howrah-Ernakulam (via Katpadi & Coimbatore) Weekly Special will run from Howrah every Saturday between 17/10/2020 to 28/11/2020. In the return direction, 02878 Ernakulam-Howrah Weekly Special will leave Ernakulam every Tuesday between 20/10/2020 to 01/12/2020. The special will run as per the existing timings and stoppages of 22877/22878 Howrah-Ernakulam-Howrah Express

 

02847/02848 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Special

 

02847 Howrah-Digha Special will run from Howrah every day between 16/10/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, 02848 Digha-Howrah Special will leave Digha every day between 16/10/2020 to 30/11/2020. The special will run as per the existing timings and stoppages of 12847/12848 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Express.

 

 

02829/02830 Howrah-Tatanagar-Howrah Special

 

02829 Howrah-Tatanagar Special will run from Howrah every day between 16/10/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, 02830 Tatanagar-Howrah Special will leave Tatanagar every day between 16/10/2020 to 30/11/2020. The special will run as per the existing timings and stoppages of 12813/12814 Howrah-Tatanagar -Howrah Steel Express.

 

02837/02838 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Special

 

02837 Howrah-Puri Special will run from Howrah every day between 16/10/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, 02838 Puri-Howrah Special will leave Puri every day between 17/10/2020 to 01/12/2020. The special will run as per the existing timings and stoppages of 12837/12838 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Express.

 

02804/02803 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Special

 

02804 Howrah-Ranchi Special will run from Howrah at 22.10 hrs every day between 18/10/2020 to 01/12/2020 and will reach Ranchi at 05.50 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 02803 Ranchi-Howrah Special will leave Ranchi at 21.30 hrs, every day between 17/10/2020 to 30/11/2020 and will arrive Howrah at 05.10 hrs, the next day. The special train will have o­ne First AC, two AC 2 Tier, four AC 3 Tier and eleven Sleeper class coaches and will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar and Muri.

 

Apart from these, a number of AC Special Trains like Howrah-Yesvantpur, Shalimar-Secunderabad, Santragachi-Chennai and Howrah-Pune have already been announced earlier.

 

***********

 





2
14-12-2019
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

BULLETIN NO.8

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 14th December, 2019:

 

 

Due to agitation staged at Mourigram-Bankra Nayabaj section from 10.55 hrs and at Nalpur from 11.10 hrs today (14.12.19) o­n non-railway issue, the following trains have been cancelled:-

 

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·12837 Howrah-Puri Express leaving Howrah o­n 14.12.19 will remain cancelled.

·12828 Purulia-Howrah Express leaving Purulia in 15.12.19 will remain cancelled.

·58016 Adra-howrah Passenger leaving Adra o­n 15.12.19 will remain cancelled.

 

…….

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search