For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








64 Trains from (BLS)BALASORE to (CTC)CUTTACK


Address: Baleshwar Railway Station, Balasore, Odisha 756001, India

Station Code: BLS

Station Name: BALASORE

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 387

Station Traffic: High

Address: Odisha 753003, India

Station Code: CTC

Station Name: CUTTACK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 514

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPBLS00:09CTC03:002:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSBLS00:24CTC03:202:56M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHBLS00:26CTC03:202:54TU,TH3A12881 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPBLS00:26CTC03:202:54W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESBLS00:26CTC03:202:54F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPBLS00:55CTC03:452:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPBLS01:51CTC04:402:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBLS02:42CTC05:222:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPBLS02:42CTC05:222:40M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBLS03:00CTC05:452:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBLS03:20CTC06:002:40TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBLS03:20CTC06:002:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBLS03:20CTC06:002:40M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBLS03:23CTC06:002:37TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSBLS04:27CTC07:062:39F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBLS04:27CTC06:502:23TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSBLS04:27CTC07:062:39TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBLS04:27CTC07:062:39TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBLS04:27CTC07:062:39M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALBLS05:27CTC08:553:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
58001HWH PURI PASSBLS05:55KIS09:303:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12891BGY BBS EXPRESSBLS06:46CTC09:202:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12891 Status
58005KGP KUR PASSBLS07:02KIS10:223:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58005 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXBLS07:06CTC09:532:47M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
12820ORISSA S KRNTIBLS08:30CTC11:323:02TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12820 Status
12821DHAULI EXPBLS09:37CTC12:182:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBLS10:37CTC13:182:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPBLS11:40CTC14:322:52TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIBLS12:27CTC15:052:38M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
22863HWH YPR AC EXPBLS14:00CTC16:152:15M1A,2A,3A,22863 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPBLS14:00CTC16:152:15W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNIBLS14:04CTC16:402:36TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBLS14:16CTC16:482:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBLS15:40CTC18:152:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPBLS15:40CTC18:152:35SA3A,SL,GN,22614 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBLS15:40CTC18:152:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSBLS15:42CTC18:152:33M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
22603KGP VM SF EXPBLS15:42CTC18:152:33TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22603 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBLS15:50CTC19:053:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPBLS16:16CTC18:542:38TU3A22887 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDBLS16:47CTC19:352:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSBLS17:42CTC20:082:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPBLS18:04CTC20:452:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPBLS18:50CTC21:282:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPBLS18:53CTC21:282:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSBLS19:13CTC22:032:50F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSBLS19:13CTC22:032:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBLS19:20CTC22:032:43TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPBLS19:20CTC22:032:43W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBLS19:21CTC22:032:42F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPBLS19:21CTC22:032:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPBLS20:17CTC22:542:37SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPBLS21:35CTC00:302:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSBLS21:35CTC00:302:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXBLS21:35CTC00:302:55SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPBLS21:49CTC00:302:41F2A,3A,SL,GN,22873 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBLS21:49CTC00:302:41TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22889DGHA PURI SUP EXBLS21:49CTC00:302:41SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22889 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBLS22:00CTC00:412:41MUNRESERVED22841 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLBLS22:02CTC00:252:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPBLS22:05CTC00:412:36TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPBLS23:05CTC02:053:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
22813SRC PRDP SF EXPBLS23:32CTC02:302:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22813 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBLS23:56CTC02:402:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25-01-2021
RUNNING OF PURI-YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF PURI-YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH SPECIAL

Kolkata, 25thJanuary, 2021:

In view of Mahakumbh Mela at Haridwar, it has been decided to run Special train between Puri and Yog Nagari Rishikesh during the period from 27.01.2021 to 03.05.2021.

08477 Puri-Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special will leave Puri daily at 20.45 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 21.50 hrs o­n the third day. In the return direction, 08478 Yog Nagari Rishikesh-Puri Special will leave Yog Nagari Rishikesh daily at 05.35 hrs and will arrive Puri at 03.25 hrs o­n the third day.

The Special train consisting of o­ne AC Two Tier, four AC Three Tier, eleven Sleeper Class and three General Second Class (reserved) coaches will stop at Balasore, Hijli, Chakulia, Ghatsila, Tatanagar, Sini, Rajkharswan, Chakradharpur, Manoharpur, Rourkela, Rajgangpur and Jharsuguda stations in up directions between Puri and Yog Nagari Rishikesh in SER jurisdiction. This train will also stop at Soro and Jaleswar in down direction.

Passengers are requested to kindly converse with NTES (National Train Enquiry System) App for update, intersectional stoppages and timings of train services before undertaking journey. Passengers are also requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

……..





2
11-01-2021
RUNNING OF BHUBANESWAR – BANGRIPOSI SUPERFAST SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF BHUBANESWAR – BANGRIPOSI SUPERFAST SPECIAL

Kolkata, 10th January, 2021

For convenience of the travelling passengers, it has been decided to run Superfast Express Special train between Bhubaneswar and Bangriposi during the period from 12th January to 1st March 2021.

02892 Bhubaneswar-Bangriposi Special will leave Bhubaneswar daily at 17.30 hrs during the period from12th January to28th February,2021 and will arriveBangriposi at 23.05 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 02891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Special will leave Bangriposi daily at 04.20 hrs during the period from 13th January to 1st March,2021and will arrive Bhubaneswar at 10.00 hrs, the same day.

The train will stop at Rajaluka, Baripada,Krishnachandrapura, Betnoti, Jogal, Jugpura, Thakurtota, Rupsa, Balasore, Soro,Markona, Bhadrak, JajpurKeonjhar Road andCuttack between Bangriposi and Bhubaneswar.

 

----------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit