For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12660-GURUDEV EXPRESS
Shalimar to Nagercoil jn | Distance-2584Kms | Travel Time 46:50Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27701875XX725XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SHMSHALIMARSourcee23:0501
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN23:1823:202:0061
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:0201:4543:001132
4BLSBALASORE03:1503:205:002322
5BHCBHADRAKH04:2004:222:002942
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:5805:002:003372
7CTCCUTTACK06:0006:055:004092
8BBSBHUBANESWAR06:4506:505:004372
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:2007:4020:004562
10BALUBALUGAN08:3508:372:005272
11BAMBRAHMAPUR09:3509:405:006032
12PSAPALASA11:0511:072:006772
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD12:0012:022:007502
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:5713:025:008192
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:0514:2520:008802
16SLOSAMALKOT JN16:3416:351:0010302
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:2817:302:0010812
18EEELURU18:5919:001:0011702
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:0520:1510:0012302
20TELTENALI JN20:4420:451:0012612
21CLXCHIRALA21:2421:251:0013192
22OGLONGOLE22:1922:201:0013682
23NLRNELLORE23:3923:401:0014842
24GDRGUDUR JN01:1801:202:0015233
25RURENIGUNTA JN02:5803:002:0016063
26TPTYTIRUPATI03:2303:252:0016163
27CTOCHITTOOR04:2804:302:0016873
28KPDKATPADI JN05:3005:355:0017203
29JTJJOLARPETTAI06:5306:552:0018043
30SASALEM JN08:2508:305:0019243
31EDERODE JN09:3509:405:0019863
32CBECOIMBATORE JN11:1011:155:0020873
33PGTPALAKKAD JN12:3712:403:0021413
34TCRTHRISUR13:4213:453:0022183
35AWYALUVA14:3314:352:0022733
36ERNERNAKULAM TOWN15:2015:255:0022903
37KTYMKOTTAYAM16:3216:353:0023523
38TRVLTIRUVALLA17:0917:101:0023783
39CNGRCHENGANNUR17:1817:202:0023873
40KYJKAYANKULAM JN17:5818:002:0024073
41QLNKOLLAM JN19:0519:105:0024483
42VAKVARKALA19:3019:311:0024713
43TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL19:5520:005:0025123
44NCJNAGERCOIL JN21:55Destination25843
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
491/2019-20 31-01-2020
Chennai
UPGRADATION IN COMPOSITION OF TRAINS


One Sleeper Class Coach in Train No. 16336/ 16335  Nagercoil - Gandhidham –Nagercoil  Express will be replaced with o­ne AC Three tier coach Ex. Nagercoil from 11.02.2020 and Ex Gandhidham from 14.02.2020

One Sleeper Class Coach in Train No. 16733 / 16734 Rameshwaram - OKHA Port- Rameshwaram Express will be replaced with o­ne AC Three Tier coachEx Rameshwaram from 13.03.2020 and Ex OKHA Port from 17.03.2020.

One Sleeper Class Coach in Train No.12659/12660 Nagercoil - Shalimar – Nagercoil Gurudev Express will be replaced with o­ne AC Three Tier coach Ex Rameswaram from 08.03.2020 and Ex Shalimar from 11.03.2020

One Sleeper Class Coach in Train No.16359/16360 Ernakulam – Patna –Ernakulam Express will be replaced with  o­ne AC Three Tier coach  Ex Ernakulam from 14.03.2020 and Ex Patna Junction from 17.03.2020.

One Sleeper Class Coach in Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore - Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu Superfast Express will be replaced with o­ne AC Three Tier coach Ex Coimbatore from 09.02.2020 and Ex Nizamuddin from 12.02.2020

One Sleeper Class Coach in Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore  - Dr MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Express will be replaced with o­ne AC Three Tier coach Ex Coimbatore from 14.02.2020 and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station from 15.02.2020


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
21022019/57327-02-2019
Maligaon
RAILWAY MINISTER OF STATE INAUGURATES PASSENGER AMENITIES AND DEDICATES NEW DOUBLE LINE SECTION TO NATION

Shri Rajen Gohain, Minister of State of Railways today dedicated the newly constructed double line section between Hojai – Habaipur at Hojai. He also inaugurated newly constructed station buildings and passenger amenities at Hojai, Lanka, Dhalphukhuri and Habaipur. Shri Shiladitya Deb, MLA / Hojai, Shri Sibu Misra, MLA / Lumding, Shri N. K. Prasad, General Mangager (CON) / N.F. Railway, Shri Sanjive Roy, General Mangager / N.F. Railway, Shri Ram Bahadur Rai, Divisional Railway Manager of Lumding Division and other senior officials were present o­n the occasion.

20 km long newly-constructed Broad Gauge Double Line between Hojai and Habaipuris part of the Hojai – Lumding Doubling Project which was sanctioned in 2012-13. The revised cost of the entire project is approximately Rs. 615 crore. The new line has the potential to run passenger traffic at 100 kmph. This line will greatly help in removing traffic congestion o­n the section and improve punctuality of trains o­n the crucial Guwahati – Lumding section. The four stations in the section which were also inaugurated today have various provisions for differently-abled persons including ramps and toilets for Divyanjans. Thesestations are also provided with all passenger amenities like waiting halls, foot over bridges, drinking water, covered platform and large passenger circulating areas etc.  Hojai & Lanka stations have been provided new façades (photo enclosed) made with toughened glass and aluminium composite panels giving them a modern aesthetically pleasing look. It may be mentioned here that construction of double line is under progress for the entire stretch from Digaru to Lumding (147 km).

Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Rajen Gohain said that work of doubling of Digaru to Hojai and from Habaipur to Lumding is going o­n in full swing and would be completed by the end of March 2020. Since 2014, Rs 28905 Cr has been allocated for construction projects which is about twice the fund of Rs 12660 Cr allocated during 2009 to 2014.

He also mentioned that apart from commissioning of Bogibeel Bridge, 6 New Line projects, 3 Gauge Conversion Projects and 3 Doubling Projects totalling 1299 km of track that has been commissioned in NE since 2014. Three New lines, 4 Doubling projects worth Rs. 16312 crore have been sanctioned since 2014.  43 projects totaling Rs 98000 Crore are under progress, of which 25 are new lines.  11 of these are national projects. Out of these 11 national projects 3 have so far been completed. 40 New train services have been introduced in Northeast since May 2014. 


(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search