For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAMALKOT JN

STATION INFO

Address: Samalkota Railway Station, Teachers Colony, Nimmathota, Samarlakota, Andhra Pradesh 533440, India

Station Code: SLO)SAMALKOT J

Station Name: SLO)SAMALKOT JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 153

Train Frequency Weekly: 464

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17480TPTY PURI EXP00:0400:051M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP00:0400:051TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK00:3000:322M,TH,SACC
11020KONARK EXPRESS00:3900:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP00:4100:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS00:4500:461SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP00:4500:461W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP00:4500:461TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP00:4500:461SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP00:4500:461SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH00:5901:001F3A
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP01:0501:072W1A,2A,3A
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP01:2501:272SA1A,2A,3A
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS01:2901:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS01:5301:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP01:5902:001M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS01:5902:001TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12728GODAVARI EXP02:2302:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP02:4102:421TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS02:4102:421M2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP02:4102:421TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12784SC VSKP AC EXP02:4902:501SA1A,2A,3A
57229MTM VSKP PASSR03:0403:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57264NS VSKP PASSR03:0403:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP03:1003:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP03:1903:201SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS03:1903:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02783BBS SC SPL03:5804:002TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07148KCG VSKP SPL04:1304:152SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP04:1904:201TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07942TPTY CCT SPL04:3504:372SUUNRESERVED
67242COA BZA FAST PASS04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12740VSKP GARIB RATH04:4604:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
17209SESHADRI EXPRES04:4904:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67243COA VSKP PASS04:5005:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07016KCG VSKP SPL05:0505:072TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS05:2805:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP05:5105:521TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12738GOUTAMI EXP06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07238KRNT CCT SPL06:2506:272W,F3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP06:2806:302M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP06:5806:591TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXP06:5907:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK07:4807:502W,F,SUCC
22802MAS VSKP EXP07:4807:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12773SHM SC AC EXP07:5908:001W1A,2A,3A
07246RC CCT SPL08:0008:022M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP08:0308:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS08:2008:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
18520LTT VSKP EXP08:2208:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP08:2708:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12718RATNACHAL EXP09:0609:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17221COA LTT EXPRESS09:1009:122W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS09:3509:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL09:5209:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP10:0010:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS10:1310:152MUNRESERVED
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS10:1610:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP10:1610:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX10:2510:261M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22807SRC MAS AC EXP10:2510:261TU,F1A,2A,3A
18567VSKP QLN EXP10:2510:261TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS10:5010:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS11:0011:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP11:0211:042SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP11:1711:192TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17222LTT COA EXPRESS11:4811:502TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP11:5311:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E11:5411:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP11:5912:001M2A,3A,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS12:0012:011W2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS12:0012:011TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP12:0012:011W2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP12:0012:011TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP12:0012:011SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP12:1912:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67295RJY VSKP MEMU12:2112:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57226VSKP BZA PASS12:2312:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS13:0013:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57225BZA VSKP PASS13:0913:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP13:3313:352W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17239SIMHADRI EXP14:0414:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12774SC SHM AC EXP14:0514:072TU1A,2A,3A
12717RATNACHALAM EXP14:3714:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22416A P EXP14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
07245CCT RC SPL14:4514:472W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP14:4614:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP14:5114:521M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP15:1015:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS16:0616:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL16:2816:302W3A,SL,GN
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP16:2916:301SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP16:2916:301TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS16:3416:351W2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP16:3416:351SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07439TATA KCG SPL17:0017:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL17:0817:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS17:0917:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22808MAS SRC AC EXP17:1817:202TH,SU1A,2A,3A
08302BAND SBP EXP17:1817:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA17:1917:201WUNRESERVED
06336GUWAHATI EXP17:3617:382SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA17:3617:382SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA17:3617:382SU3A,SL,GN
22884PURI GARIB RATH17:3917:401SA3A
17210SHESHADRI EXP17:5317:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP18:3818:402TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP18:3918:401F2A,3A,SL,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS18:4818:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07237CCT KRNT SPL19:0019:011TU,TH3A,SL,GN
07941CCT RU SPL19:2019:222MUNRESERVED
57257KAKINADA PSGR19:3319:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12737GOUTAMI EXP19:3619:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12727GODAVARI EXP19:4419:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS19:5019:511SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP19:5519:572SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP19:5519:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL19:5820:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP20:0520:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67244VSKP COA PASS20:1520:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17203BVC KAKINADA EX20:2820:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP20:5821:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
08301SBP BAND SPL20:5821:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
12783VSKP SC AC EXP21:0421:051SU1A,2A,3A
22872TPTY BBS EXP21:0821:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP21:0821:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP21:0921:101TH2A,3A
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS21:1921:201TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22869VSKP MAS SF EXP21:1921:201M2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS21:1921:201SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP21:2921:301SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07479VSKP TPTY SPL21:3021:322W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
02784SC BBS SPL21:4321:452W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67296VSKP RJP MEMU21:5421:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18568QLN VSKP EXP21:5922:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
07147VSKP KCG SPL22:0022:022M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
67248TUNI RJY MEMU22:0022:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18402OKHA PURI EXP22:0322:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
07438KCG TATA EXP22:2722:292M2A,3A,SL,GN
57230VSKP MTM PASS22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57265VSKP NS PASS22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP22:3922:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12739VSKP GARIB RATH22:4022:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
67241BZA COA FAST PASS23:2723:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12703FALAKNUMA EXP23:3523:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
12-10-2020
SER TO RUN WEEKLY AC SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND SECUNDERABAD VIA RAYANAPADU-GUNADALA BYPASSING VIJAYAWADA

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN WEEKLY AC SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

SHALIMAR AND SECUNDERABAD VIA RAYANAPADU-GUNADALA BYPASSING VIJAYAWADA

 

Kolkata, 12th October, 2020:

 

With a view to clear the extra rush of passengers during forth coming festive occasion, it has been decided to run weekly AC Special Train between Shalimar and Secunderabad leaving Shalimar w.e.f 14/10/2020 and leaving Secunderabad w.e.f 13/10/2020 (via Rayanapadu-Gunadala bypassing Vijayawada ) till further advice.

Shalimar-Secunderabad (02773) Weekly AC Special leaving Shalimar every Wednesday at 16.05 hrs will reach Secunderabad at 18.30 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, Secunderabad-Shalimar (02774) weekly AC Special will leave Secunderabad every Tuesday at 05.40 hrs arriving Shalimar at 09.05 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special train will have o­ne First AC, three AC 2 Tier and fourteen AC 3 Tier coaches. This pair of train will stop at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Balasore, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Rayanapadu and Warangal stations between Shalimar and Secunderabad bypassing Vijayawada.

 

 

..........

 





2
Press Release No. 24812-10-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 248, RUNNING OF KAMAKHYA – YESVANTPUR – KAMAKHYA AC SUPERFAST WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 248  Dt: 10.10.2020

RUNNING OF KAMAKHYA – YESVANTPUR – KAMAKHYA AC SUPERFAST WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL

It is decided to run Train No. 02552/02551 Kamakhya – Yesvantpur – Kamakhya AC Superfast Weekly Express Special as detailed below:-

Train No. 02552 Kamakhya – Yesvantpur AC Superfast Weekly Express Special will depart from Kamakhya at 14:00 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Yesvantpur at 18:25 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect from 14.10.2020 to until further advise.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Rangiya – 14:50/14:52 hrs, New Bongaigaon – 17:23/17:25 hrs, New Alipurduar – 18:48/18:50 hrs, New Coochbehar – 19:16/19:18 hrs, New Jalpaiguri – 21:50/22:15 hrs, Kishanganj – 23:13/23:15 hrs, Barsoi – 00:03/00:05 hrs, Malda Town – 02:00/02:10 hrs, Rampurhat – 04:45/04:50 hrs, Durgapur – 07:40/08:00 hrs, Asansol – 08:50/09:00 hrs, Adra - 09:50/09:55 hrs, Bankura – 10:35/10:37 hrs, Midnapore – 11:50/11:52 hrs, Hijilli – 12:20/12:30 hrs, Balasore – 13:58/14:00 hrs, Cuttack – 16:15/16:17 hrs, Bhubaneswar – 16:40/16:45 hrs, Khurda Road – 17:05/17:20 hrs, Berhampore – 19:21/19:23 hrs, Vizianagaram – 22:00/22:10 hrs, Samalkot – 01:04/01:05 hrs, Vijayawada – 04:20/04:30 hrs, Gudur – 08:53/08:55 hrs, Chennai Central – 11:15/11:40 hrs, Katpadi – 13:25/13:30 hrs and Jolarpettai – 14:58/15:00 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02551 Yesvantpur – Kamakhya AC Superfast Weekly Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 08:30 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Kamakhya at 14:00 hrs o­n respective Monday with effect from 17.10.2020 to until further advise.

Enroute the train will have stoppages Jolarpettai – 11:13/11:15 hrs, Katpadi – 12:25/12:30 hrs, Chennai Central – 15:35/16:15 hrs, Gudur – 18:28/18:29 hrs, Vijayawada – 22:20/22:30 hrs, Samalkot – 01:25/01:27 hrs, Vizianagaram – 04:30/04:40 hrs, Berhampore – 07:18/07:20 hrs, Khurda Road – 09:15/09:30 hrs, Bhubaneswar – 09:56/10:01 hrs, Cuttack – 10:28/10:30 hrs, Balasore – 12:45/12:47 hrs, Hijilli – 14:03/14:05 hrs, Midnapore – 14:58/15:00 hrs, Bankura – 16:08/16:10 hrs, Adra - 16:55/17:00 hrs, Asansol – 17:58/18:08 hrs, Durgapur – 18:43/19:03 hrs, Rampurhat – 22:37/22:39 hrs, Malda Town – 01:20/01:30 hrs, Barsoi – 02:43/02:45 hrs, Kishanganj – 03:37/03:39 hrs, New Jalpaiguri – 05:15/05:40 hrs, New Coochbehar – 07:50/07:52 hrs, New Alipurduar – 08:13/08:15 hrs, New Bongaigaon – 10:10/10:12 hrs and Rangiya – 12:12/12:14 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC First Class Coach, FOUR AC 2-tier Coaches, TEWLVE AC 3-tier Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-vans with generator and ONE AC Pantry Car.

         Hand sanitization, thermal screening of passengers, social distancing, wearing of face cover / mask by passengers and other health protocol will be scrupulously followed.                                                    


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search