For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAMALKOT JN

STATION INFO

Address: Samalkota Railway Station, Teachers Colony, Nimmathota, Samarlakota, Andhra Pradesh 533440, India

Station Code: SLO)SAMALKOT J

Station Name: SLO)SAMALKOT JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 153

Train Frequency Weekly: 464

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17480TPTY PURI EXP00:0400:051M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP00:0400:051TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK00:3000:322M,TH,SACC
11020KONARK EXPRESS00:3900:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP00:4100:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS00:4500:461SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP00:4500:461W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP00:4500:461TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP00:4500:461SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP00:4500:461SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH00:5901:001F3A
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP01:0501:072W1A,2A,3A
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP01:2501:272SA1A,2A,3A
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS01:2901:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS01:5301:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP01:5902:001M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS01:5902:001TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12728GODAVARI EXP02:2302:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP02:4102:421TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS02:4102:421M2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP02:4102:421TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12784SC VSKP AC EXP02:4902:501SA1A,2A,3A
57229MTM VSKP PASSR03:0403:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57264NS VSKP PASSR03:0403:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP03:1003:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP03:1903:201SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS03:1903:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02783BBS SC SPL03:5804:002TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07148KCG VSKP SPL04:1304:152SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP04:1904:201TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07942TPTY CCT SPL04:3504:372SUUNRESERVED
67242COA BZA FAST PASS04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12740VSKP GARIB RATH04:4604:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
17209SESHADRI EXPRES04:4904:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67243COA VSKP PASS04:5005:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07016KCG VSKP SPL05:0505:072TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS05:2805:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP05:5105:521TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12738GOUTAMI EXP06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07238KRNT CCT SPL06:2506:272W,F3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP06:2806:302M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP06:5806:591TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXP06:5907:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK07:4807:502W,F,SUCC
22802MAS VSKP EXP07:4807:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12773SHM SC AC EXP07:5908:001W1A,2A,3A
07246RC CCT SPL08:0008:022M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP08:0308:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS08:2008:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
18520LTT VSKP EXP08:2208:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP08:2708:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12718RATNACHAL EXP09:0609:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17221COA LTT EXPRESS09:1009:122W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS09:3509:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL09:5209:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP10:0010:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS10:1310:152MUNRESERVED
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS10:1610:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP10:1610:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX10:2510:261M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22807SRC MAS AC EXP10:2510:261TU,F1A,2A,3A
18567VSKP QLN EXP10:2510:261TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS10:5010:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS11:0011:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP11:0211:042SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP11:1711:192TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17222LTT COA EXPRESS11:4811:502TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP11:5311:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E11:5411:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP11:5912:001M2A,3A,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS12:0012:011W2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS12:0012:011TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP12:0012:011W2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP12:0012:011TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP12:0012:011SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP12:1912:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67295RJY VSKP MEMU12:2112:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57226VSKP BZA PASS12:2312:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS13:0013:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57225BZA VSKP PASS13:0913:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP13:3313:352W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17239SIMHADRI EXP14:0414:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12774SC SHM AC EXP14:0514:072TU1A,2A,3A
12717RATNACHALAM EXP14:3714:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22416A P EXP14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
07245CCT RC SPL14:4514:472W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP14:4614:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP14:5114:521M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP15:1015:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS16:0616:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL16:2816:302W3A,SL,GN
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP16:2916:301SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP16:2916:301TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS16:3416:351W2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP16:3416:351SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07439TATA KCG SPL17:0017:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL17:0817:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS17:0917:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22808MAS SRC AC EXP17:1817:202TH,SU1A,2A,3A
08302BAND SBP EXP17:1817:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA17:1917:201WUNRESERVED
06336GUWAHATI EXP17:3617:382SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA17:3617:382SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA17:3617:382SU3A,SL,GN
22884PURI GARIB RATH17:3917:401SA3A
17210SHESHADRI EXP17:5317:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP18:3818:402TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP18:3918:401F2A,3A,SL,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS18:4818:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07237CCT KRNT SPL19:0019:011TU,TH3A,SL,GN
07941CCT RU SPL19:2019:222MUNRESERVED
57257KAKINADA PSGR19:3319:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12737GOUTAMI EXP19:3619:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12727GODAVARI EXP19:4419:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS19:5019:511SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP19:5519:572SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP19:5519:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL19:5820:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP20:0520:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67244VSKP COA PASS20:1520:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17203BVC KAKINADA EX20:2820:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP20:5821:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
08301SBP BAND SPL20:5821:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
12783VSKP SC AC EXP21:0421:051SU1A,2A,3A
22872TPTY BBS EXP21:0821:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP21:0821:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP21:0921:101TH2A,3A
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS21:1921:201TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22869VSKP MAS SF EXP21:1921:201M2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS21:1921:201SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP21:2921:301SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07479VSKP TPTY SPL21:3021:322W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
02784SC BBS SPL21:4321:452W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67296VSKP RJP MEMU21:5421:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18568QLN VSKP EXP21:5922:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
07147VSKP KCG SPL22:0022:022M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
67248TUNI RJY MEMU22:0022:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18402OKHA PURI EXP22:0322:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
07438KCG TATA EXP22:2722:292M2A,3A,SL,GN
57230VSKP MTM PASS22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57265VSKP NS PASS22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP22:3922:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12739VSKP GARIB RATH22:4022:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
67241BZA COA FAST PASS23:2723:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12703FALAKNUMA EXP23:3523:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
602/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
Special Train Between Dr MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi


The following Special  will run to clear  extra rush of Passengers.

1.Train No 06026 Dr MGR Chennai Central  to Santragachi Special train  will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 23.55 hrs of 21st March,2020  and 23rd March 2020 (Saturday,Monday) (2 services) and reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs  o­n 23rd and 25th March,2020 (Monday,Wednesdays)

 

  Composition:   Sleeper Class – 15 , General Second class – 6  Luggage-cum-    

brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Sullurpeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole Chirala Tenali, Vijayawada,Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Simhachalam  North,Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram,Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar,Jaipur K.Road, Bhadrak ,Balasore, and Kharagpur.

2.Train No 06025 Santragachi  to Dr MGR Chennai Central Special train  will leave Santragachi  at 14.10 hrs of 23rd March,2020  and 25th  March 2020 (Monday, Wednesday) (2 services) and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central  at 17.30 hrs o­n (Tuesday and Thursday) 24th and 26th March,2020.

Composition:   Sleeper Class – 15 , General Second class – 6  Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:Kharagpur,Balasore, Bhadrak,Jaipur K.Road, Barang,Bhubaneswar, Khurada Road,Brahmapur,Sompeta, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Simhachalam  North,Duvvada,Samlakot,Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala,Ongole, Nellore, Gudur, Nayudupeta and Sullurpeta

Reservations for the above  special  trains are  open

                                                                                                                                                        

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
593/2019-2020-03-2020
Chennai
ERNAKULAM – GUWAHATI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN


To clear extra rush in Ernakulam – Guwahati sector a special fare special train will be run in Ernakulam - Guwahati Sector as detailed below:-

TRAIN NO 06340 ERNAKULAM JN - GUWAHATI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN


With a composition of 10 Sleeper class Coaches, 8 General Second Class Coaches, and 2 Luggage cum brake vans, Train No.06340 Ernakulam Jn - Guwahati Special train will leave at 17.15 hrs tomorrow Friday 20th March 2020 and reach Guwahati at 08.45 hrs o­n Monday 23rd March 2020. .

The detailed timings of the train are : Ernakulam Jn (Dep 17.15 hrs o­n 20th March) via Aluva (Dep 17.37 hrs) Trichur (Dep 18.22 hrs) Palakkad (Dep 20.22 hrs) Coimbatore (Dep 21.35 hrs) Tiruppur ( Dep 22.21 hrs) Erode (Dep 23.15 hrs) Salem (Dep 00.15 hrs o­n 21st March) Jolarpettai (Dep 01.55 hrs) Katpadi (Dep 02.57 hrs) Renigunta (Dep 05.45 hrs) Gudur (Dep 07.30 hrs) o­ngole (Dep 08.35 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 12.30 hrs) Eluru (13.27 hrs) Tadepalligudem (Dep 14.00 hrs) Rajamundry (Dep 14.55 hrs) Samalkot (Dep 15.45 hrs) Duvvada( Dep 18.05 hrs) Vizianagaram (Dep 19.30 hrs) Palasa (Dep 21.50 hrs) Bramapur (Dep 22.57 hrs) Khurdha Road (00.05 hrs o­n 22nd March) Bhubaneswar (Dep 00.35 hrs) Cuttack (01.20 hrs) Bhadrak (Dep 04.15 hrs) Balasore (Dep 05.17 hrs) Kharagpur (Dep 06.50 hrs) Rampur Hat (Dep 16.40 hrs) Malda Town (Dep 18.25 hrs) Barsoi (Dep 19.42 hrs) New Jalpaiguri (Dep 22.20 hrs) New Coochbehar (Dep 00.45 hrs o­n 23rd March) New Bongaigaon (Dep 03.17 hrs) Kamakhya (Dep 08.20) and Guwahati (Arrival 08.45 hrs o­n 23rd March)

Advance Reservation for this train opens at 08.00 hrs tomorrow 20th March 2020.

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search