For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12718 RATNACHAL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12718-RATNACHAL EXP
Vijayawada jn to Vishakapatnam | Distance-350Kms | Travel Time 6:05Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX425XX125X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BZAVIJAYAWADA JNSourcee06:0501
2NZDNUZVID06:3606:371:00411
3EEELURU06:5106:521:00601
4TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM07:2307:241:001081
5NDDNIDADAVOLU JN07:4007:411:001271
6RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:2008:222:001501
7APTANAPARTI08:3908:401:001731
8SLOSAMALKOT JN09:0609:071:002001
9ANVANNAVARAM09:3209:331:002371
10TUNITUNI09:4709:481:002541
11AKPANAKAPALLE10:2910:301:003171
12DVDDUVVADA11:2511:261:003331
13VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM12:10Destination3501
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.391/2022-2325-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No.391 - Cancellation / Partial Cancellation of Trains Due to Non-Interlocking Works on Vijayawada Division

    



Due to Non-Interlocking works in connection with construction of longer loop at Elamanchili over Vijayawada Division, the following trains are cancelled / partially cancelledas detailed below:

 

Cancellation of Trains

 

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

17267

Kakinada Port – Visakhapatnam

25.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

2

17268

Visakhapatnam – Kakinada Port

 

 

Partial Cancellation of Trains

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Partially cancelled between

1

12718

Vijayawada – Visakhapatnam

25.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

Tuni – Visakhapatnam

2

12717

Visakhapatnam-Vijayawada

25.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

Visakhapatnam-Tuni

3

17239

Guntur-Visakhapatnam

25.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

Samalkot-Visakhapatnam

4

17240

Visakhapatnam-Guntur

26.07.2022 to 03.08.2022

Visakhapatnam-Samalkot

 

 

 



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 294/2022-2330-06-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 294 - Additional Coaches for 28 Trains to Clear Extra Rush during July’22

                                

In order to provide additional travelling facility for the waitlisted passengers in Summer Season, South Central Railway will augment following trains with additional coaches, as detailed below:

 

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Augmented with

Period of Augmentation

1

17007

Secunderabad – Darbhanga

Sleeper - 2

02.07.2022 to 30.07.2022

2

17008

Darbhanga – Secunderabad

Sleeper – 2

05.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

3

17016

Secunderabad – Bhubaneswar

2AC – 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

4

17015

Bhubaneswar – Secunderabad

2AC – 1

03.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

5

22737

Secunderabad – Hisar

Sleeper – 1

05.07.2022 to 27.07.2022

6

22738

Hisar – Secunderabad

Sleeper – 1

08.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

7

17249

Tirupati – Kakinada Town

Sleeper – 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

8

17250

Kakinada Town – Tirupati

Sleeper - 1

02.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

9

17247

Narasapur – Dharmavaram

Sleeper – 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

10

17248

Dharmavaram – Narasapur

Sleeper - 1

02.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

11

17014

Hyderabad – Hadapsar

Sleeper – 1

02.07.2022 to 30.07.2022

12

17013

Hadapsar – Hyderabad

Sleeper - 1

03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

13

12795

Vijayawada – Lingampalli

AC Chair Car - 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

14

12796

Lingampalli – Vijayawada

AC Chair Car - 1

02.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

15

17251

Guntur – Kacheguda

Sleeper - 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

16

17252

Kacheguda – Guntur

Sleeper – 1

02.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

17

17243

Guntur – Rayagada

Sleeper - 1

03.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

18

17244

Rayagada – Guntur

Sleeper – 1

04.07.2022 to 03.08.2022