For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








98 Trains from (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (RJY)RAJAMUNDRY


Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rajahmundry, Main Road, Alcot Gardens, Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh 533101, India

Station Code: RJY

Station Name: RAJAMUNDRY

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 588

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12784SC VSKP AC EXPBZA00:05RJY02:0526:00SA1A,2A,3A,12784 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESBZA00:35RJY04:133:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
07942TPTY CCT SPLBZA01:35RJY03:432:08SUUNRESERVED07942 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSBZA01:45RJY04:012:16SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
12740VSKP GARIB RATHBZA01:55RJY04:062:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12740 Status
07016KCG VSKP SPLBZA02:15RJY04:252:10TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07016 Status
07246RC CCT SPLBZA02:25RJY06:334:08M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN,07246 Status
07238KRNT CCT SPLBZA02:25RJY04:532:28W,F3A,SL,GN,07238 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSBZA02:40RJY04:582:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPBZA02:40RJY04:381:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPBZA02:45RJY07:134:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBZA02:55RJY05:112:16TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPBZA03:20RJY07:384:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18520 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPBZA03:25RJY05:552:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17487 Status
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXPBZA03:55RJY06:202:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22870 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPBZA04:05RJY06:202:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
67300BZA RJY MEMUBZA04:30RJY08:554:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67300 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARBZA04:50RJY06:582:08TU3A22834 Status
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKBZA05:00RJY07:082:08W,F,SUCC22708 Status
22802MAS VSKP EXPBZA05:00RJY07:082:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22802 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPBZA05:25RJY07:402:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSBZA05:25RJY07:402:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBZA05:25RJY07:402:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSBZA05:25RJY07:402:15M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBZA05:25RJY07:402:15TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12718RATNACHAL EXPBZA06:05RJY08:202:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12718 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILBZA06:25RJY09:052:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPBZA06:40RJY09:152:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXPBZA07:00RJY09:322:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12862 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSBZA07:05RJY09:322:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBZA07:15RJY09:552:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSBZA07:25RJY10:102:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPBZA07:35RJY10:102:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18502 Status
57225BZA VSKP PASSBZA08:25RJY11:453:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57225 Status
17222LTT COA EXPRESSBZA08:55RJY10:431:48TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17222 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBZA09:15RJY11:382:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
17239SIMHADRI EXPBZA09:20RJY13:153:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17239 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPBZA10:55RJY13:312:36W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPBZA11:20RJY13:262:06F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPBZA11:20RJY13:262:06TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22416A P EXPBZA11:45RJY13:552:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22416 Status
57257KAKINADA PSGRBZA12:30RJY18:155:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSBZA13:15RJY15:272:12M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPBZA13:15RJY15:272:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPBZA13:15RJY15:252:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBZA13:15RJY15:272:12W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPBZA13:25RJY15:472:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12806 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPBZA13:30RJY15:482:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPBZA13:50RJY15:481:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHBZA13:50RJY16:583:08SA3A22884 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABZA13:55RJY16:482:53SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPBZA13:55RJY16:482:53SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSBZA14:05RJY16:232:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLBZA14:10RJY16:252:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
08302BAND SBP EXPBZA14:20RJY16:362:16SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYABZA14:20RJY16:262:06WUNRESERVED22842 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBZA14:20RJY16:262:06TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPBZA15:15RJY17:252:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
18504SNSI VSKP EXPBZA15:25RJY17:452:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,18504 Status
17205SNSI COA EXPBZA15:25RJY17:452:20TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17205 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBZA16:05RJY18:252:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBZA16:15RJY18:402:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPBZA16:45RJY19:152:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBZA16:45RJY18:532:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBZA16:45RJY18:532:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSBZA16:45RJY18:532:08TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPBZA17:00RJY19:102:10TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXBZA17:15RJY19:372:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
67261BZA RJY MEMUBZA18:10RJY22:003:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67261 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPBZA18:30RJY20:382:08TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPBZA18:30RJY20:382:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPBZA18:30RJY23:204:50TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
22838DHARTI AABA EXPBZA18:30RJY20:382:08TH2A,3A,22838 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPBZA18:30RJY20:382:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPBZA18:30RJY23:204:50M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPBZA19:15RJY21:182:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPBZA19:20RJY21:232:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPBZA19:35RJY21:462:11M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
67241BZA COA FAST PASSBZA19:40RJY22:332:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67241 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPBZA21:20RJY00:022:42W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBZA21:20RJY00:022:42TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBZA21:20RJY00:022:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSBZA21:20RJY00:022:42TH3A,SL,GN,22613 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPBZA21:20RJY00:022:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSBZA21:25RJY00:022:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12375 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPBZA21:25RJY00:022:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBZA21:40RJY00:022:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSBZA22:15RJY01:153:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPBZA22:55RJY01:052:10TH3A22888 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFBZA22:55RJY01:052:10SU3A20890 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPBZA23:00RJY03:004:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
12728GODAVARI EXPBZA23:15RJY01:392:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12728 Status
17243GNT RGDA EXPBZA23:20RJY02:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17243 Status
22604KHARAGPUR EXPBZA23:40RJY01:562:16TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22604 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSBZA23:40RJY01:562:16M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBZA23:40RJY01:562:16TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPBZA23:40RJY01:562:16TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBZA23:40RJY01:562:16W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
403/2019-2013-11-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN

The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.


Special fare special train from Coimbatore to Santragachi

Train No.02844 Coimbatore - Santragachi special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs. o­n 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 08.45 hrs o­n the Sunday.

Composition: AC 3-tier – 12, Sleeper Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages: Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Katpadi, Perambur, Sullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, NagajMarathapur, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

 

Advance reservations for above special train are open

 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
399/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to non-interlocked working between Kalaburgi – Savalgi Railway stations in Central Railway for commissioning of double line, train services will be run o­n diverted route as detailed below.

 1.Train No.16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil o­n 18, 19, 20, 22, 25, 26 & 27 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Erode, Palakkad, Mangalore Jn., Thokur, Roha, Panvel and Thane.

2.Train No.16339 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 17, 20, 21, 22, 26, 28 & 29 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thane, Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Mangalore Jn., Palakkad and Erode.

3.Train No.16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 23 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thrisur, Shoranur, Thokur, Roha and Panvel.

4.Train No.16331 Mumbai CSMT – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 25 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Shoranur and Thrisur.

5.Train No.16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil o­n 17, 21, 24 & 28 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Dindigul, Erode, Palakkad, Mangalore Jn., Thokur, Roha, Panvel and Thane.

6.Train No.16351 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 23 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thane, Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Mangalore Jn., Palakkad, Erode and Dindigul.

 

7. Train No. 11041 Mumbai CSMT - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express, schedule to leave Mumbai CSMT on 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th& 26th November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Solalpur, Hotgi, Gadag and Guntakal.

 

8. Train No. 11042 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Mumbai CSMT Express, schedule to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralon 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th & 26thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via

Guntakal, Gadag Hotgi and Solalpur

 

9. Train No. 11017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal Weekly Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 23rdNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Wardha, Bhopal, Vijayawada and Chennai Egmore.

 

10. Train No. 11018 Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Express scheduled to leave Karaikalon 18th & 25th November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Chennai Egmore, Vijayawada, Bhopal, Wardha, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri and Kalyan.

 

11. Train No. 11027 Mumbai CSMT - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express, schedule to leave Mumbai CSMT on 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, & 25thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via Solalpur, Hotgi, Gadag and Guntakal.

 

12. Train No. 11028 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Mumbai CSMT Express, schedule to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralon 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th & 25thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via

Guntakal, Gadag Hotgi and Solalpur

 

13. Train No. 22601 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central o­n 27th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Krishnarajapuram, Hubballi, Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund and Ahmednagar.

 

14. Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Weekly Express scheduled to leave Sainagar Shirdi on 22nd & 29th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Ahmednagar, Daund Kurduvadi, Miraj, Hubballi and Krishnarajapuram.

 

15. Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Express scheduled to leave Tuticorin o­n 24th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Krishnarajapuram, Hubballi, Miraj and Pune.

 

16. Train No. 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Express scheduled to leave Okha o­n 21st November, 2019 will be diverted run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi and Krishnarajapuram.

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit