For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22641 SHALIMAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22641-SHALIMAR EXP
Trivandrum cntl to Shalimar | Distance-2561Kms | Travel Time 44:55Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27701875XX725XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSourcee16:5501
2QLNKOLLAM JN17:5017:555:00651
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN18:3818:402:001061
4HADHARIPPAD18:5919:001:001191
5AMPAAMBALAPUZHA19:2419:251:001371
6ALLPALLEPPEY19:4219:453:001491
7SRTLSHERTALAI20:2420:251:001731
8ERSERNAKULAM JN21:0521:105:002061
9AWYALUVA21:3321:352:002251
10TCRTHRISUR22:4222:453:002801
11PGTPALAKKAD JN00:0700:103:003572
12CBECOIMBATORE JN01:1501:205:004122
13TUPTIRUPPUR01:5802:002:004622
14EDERODE JN03:0003:055:005122
15SASALEM JN03:4703:503:005752
16JTJJOLARPETTAI05:5806:002:006952
17KPDKATPADI JN07:0807:102:007782
18PERPERAMBUR08:5509:0510:009022
19OGLONGOLE14:3014:311:0011942
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:4517:0015:0013322
21RJYRAJAMUNDRY19:1019:122:0014812
22VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:4523:0520:0016822
23VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:0300:052:0017433
24CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD01:0301:052:0018123
25PSAPALASA02:1002:122:0018853
26BAMBRAHMAPUR03:1503:205:0019593
27BALUBALUGAN04:1504:172:0020343
28KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:2005:3010:0021053
29BBSBHUBANESWAR06:0506:105:0021243
30CTCCUTTACK06:4506:505:0021523
31JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD07:5007:522:0022243
32BHCBHADRAKH08:5508:572:0022673
33BLSBALASORE09:4209:442:0023303
34KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:2011:3515:0024483
35MCAMECHEDA12:2212:242:0025053
36SRCSANTRAGACHI JN13:1613:182:0025563
37SHMSHALIMAR13:50Destination25613
Popular Station Combinations
37 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

Kolkata, 2nd December, 2021:

 

Due to Cyclone “Jawad”, the following trains will remain cancelled as a precautionary measure:-

 

Cancellation of Up Trains:

 

SL

TrainNo.

From

To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

12703

Howrah

Secunderabad

03.12.2021

2

18477

Puri

Yog Nagari Rishikesh

03.12.2021

3

12245

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

4

22605

Purulia

Villupuram

03.12.2021

5

18045

Howrah

Hyderabad

03.12.2021

6

12841

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

7

22817

Howrah

Mysuru

03.12.2021

8

22807

Santragachi

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

9

22873

Digha

Vishakhapatnam

03.12.2021

10

12863

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

11

12839

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

12

22644

Patna

Ernakulam

03.12.2021

13

12508

2

572/2021-2202-12-2021
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


East Coast Railway has notified cancellation of following train services due to cyclone Jawad as detailed below.

ØTrain No. 22641 Thiruvananthapuram – Shalimar Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram at 16.55 hrs o­n 02nd December, 2021 is cancelled.

ØTrain No. 15905 Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Vivek Superfast Express scheduled to leave Kanniyakumari at 17.30 hrs o­n 02nd December, 2021 is cancelled.  

                                                                                                                                 

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in                 

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Sajit khan- Sun May 9 12:16 2021
Emarjensy


Add Comment






Submit