For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22641 SHALIMAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22641-SHALIMAR EXP
Trivandrum cntl to Shalimar | Distance-2561Kms | Travel Time 44:55Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27701875XX725XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSourcee16:5501
2QLNKOLLAM JN17:5017:555:00651
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN18:3818:402:001061
4HADHARIPPAD18:5919:001:001191
5AMPAAMBALAPUZHA19:2419:251:001371
6ALLPALLEPPEY19:4219:453:001491
7SRTLSHERTALAI20:2420:251:001731
8ERSERNAKULAM JN21:0521:105:002061
9AWYALUVA21:3321:352:002251
10TCRTHRISUR22:4222:453:002801
11PGTPALAKKAD JN00:0700:103:003572
12CBECOIMBATORE JN01:1501:205:004122
13TUPTIRUPPUR01:5802:002:004622
14EDERODE JN03:0003:055:005122
15SASALEM JN03:4703:503:005752
16JTJJOLARPETTAI05:5806:002:006952
17KPDKATPADI JN07:0807:102:007782
18PERPERAMBUR08:5509:0510:009022
19OGLONGOLE14:3014:311:0011942
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:4517:0015:0013322
21RJYRAJAMUNDRY19:1019:122:0014812
22VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:4523:0520:0016822
23VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:0300:052:0017433
24CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD01:0301:052:0018123
25PSAPALASA02:1002:122:0018853
26BAMBRAHMAPUR03:1503:205:0019593
27BALUBALUGAN04:1504:172:0020343
28KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:2005:3010:0021053
29BBSBHUBANESWAR06:0506:105:0021243
30CTCCUTTACK06:4506:505:0021523
31JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD07:5007:522:0022243
32BHCBHADRAKH08:5508:572:0022673
33BLSBALASORE09:4209:442:0023303
34KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:2011:3515:0024483
35MCAMECHEDA12:2212:242:0025053
36SRCSANTRAGACHI JN13:1613:182:0025563
37SHMSHALIMAR13:50Destination25613
Popular Station Combinations
37 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
40/2019-20 02-05-2019
CHENNAI
TRAINS CANCELLED / DIVERTED


FANI CYCLONE- Bulletin 1


In view of the severe cyclone "FANI" East Coast Railway has advised the cancellation/diversion of the following trains

FULL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS


The following trains are fully cancelled:- 

·Train No.15227 Yeswantpur - Muzafarpur Express of 1st May 2019

·Train No.22808 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGRamachandran Central Railway Station - Santragachi Express of 2nd May 2019

·Train No.22613 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGRamachandran Central Railway Station  - Haldia Express of 2nd May 2019

·Train No.22826 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGRamachandran Central Railway Station - Shalimar Express of 2nd May 2019

·Train No.12840 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGRamachandran Central Railway Station  - Howrah Mail of 2nd May 2019

·Train No.22641 Trivandrum – Shalimar Express of 2nd May 2019

·Train No.12246 Yeswantpur - Howrah Express of 2nd May 2019

·Train No.22888 Yeswantpur - Howrah Express of 2nd May 2019

·Train No.12864 Yeswantpur - Howrah Express of 2nd May 2019

·Train No.12842 - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGRamachandran Central Railway Station - Howrah Coromandel Express of 3rd May 2019

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
10-10-2014
KOLKATA
SER TO REGULATE TRAIN SERVICES AS A PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE IN VIEW OF CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

SER TO REGULATE TRAIN SERVICES AS A PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

IN VIEW OF CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

Kolkata, October 10, 2014 :

South Eastern Railway train services will be regulated as a precautionary measure due to severe cyclone “HUDHUD” which is expected to have a landfall near Visakhapatnam in the forenoon of 12th October, 2014.As a result, the following trains will be cancelled/diverted/short terminated/short originated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS :

·18516 Visakhapatnam-Tatanagar Express leaving Visakhapatnam o­n 12.10.14.

·18515 Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam Express leaving Tata o­n 13.10.14

DIVERSION OF UP TRAINS

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 11.10.14

·12863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·18047 Howrah-Vasco-da-Gama Amaravathi Express leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 12.10.14

·12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12245 Howrah-Yeswantpur Duronto Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromandel Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

(2)

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express leaving Santragachi o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

OTHER TRAINS:

·15902 Dibrugarh –Bangalore Express leaving Dibrugarh o­n 10.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express leaving Dhanbad o­n 11.10.14 will run via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·18637 Hatia-Yeswantpur Express leaving Hatia o­n 11.10.14 will run via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·02510 Kamakhya-Bangalore Cantt. Special leaving Kamakhya o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

DIVERSION OF DN TRAINS

·12864 Yeswantpur-Howrah Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur.

·12513 Secunderabad-Guwahati Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur

·22808 Chennai-Santragachi AC Express leaving Chennai o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12842 Chennai-Howrah Coromandel Express leaving Chennai o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·22884 Yeswantpur-Puri Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Sambalpur.

·22641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·18646 Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express leaving Hyderabad o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·22606 Villupuram-Purulia Express leaving Villupuram o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

(3)

·12253 Yeswantpur-Bhagalpur Anga Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12666 Kanniyakumari – Howrah Express leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail leaving Chennai o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·18310 Nanded-Sambalpur Nagavali Express leaving Nanded o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda- Sambalpur.

·13352 Alappuzha-Dhanbad Express leaving Alappuzha o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Rourkela.

·12375 Chennai-Asansol Express leaving Chennai o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Rourkela.

·02842 Chennai-Howrah Premium Special leaving Chennai o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12551 Yeswantpur-Kamakhya AC Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

·18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express leaving Rourkela o­n 11.10.14 will be short terminated at Rayagada.

·18108 Koraput-Rourkela Express leaving Koraput o­n 12.10.14 will short originate from Rayagada.

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will be short terminated at Titlagarh.

================






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search