For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22641 SHALIMAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22641-SHALIMAR EXP
Trivandrum cntl to Shalimar | Distance-2561Kms | Travel Time 44:55Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27701875XX725XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSourcee16:5501
2QLNKOLLAM JN17:5017:555:00651
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN18:3818:402:001061
4HADHARIPPAD18:5919:001:001191
5AMPAAMBALAPUZHA19:2419:251:001371
6ALLPALLEPPEY19:4219:453:001491
7SRTLSHERTALAI20:2420:251:001731
8ERSERNAKULAM JN21:0521:105:002061
9AWYALUVA21:3321:352:002251
10TCRTHRISUR22:4222:453:002801
11PGTPALAKKAD JN00:0700:103:003572
12CBECOIMBATORE JN01:1501:205:004122
13TUPTIRUPPUR01:5802:002:004622
14EDERODE JN03:0003:055:005122
15SASALEM JN03:4703:503:005752
16JTJJOLARPETTAI05:5806:002:006952
17KPDKATPADI JN07:0807:102:007782
18PERPERAMBUR08:5509:0510:009022
19OGLONGOLE14:3014:311:0011942
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:4517:0015:0013322
21RJYRAJAMUNDRY19:1019:122:0014812
22VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:4523:0520:0016822
23VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:0300:052:0017433
24CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD01:0301:052:0018123
25PSAPALASA02:1002:122:0018853
26BAMBRAHMAPUR03:1503:205:0019593
27BALUBALUGAN04:1504:172:0020343
28KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:2005:3010:0021053
29BBSBHUBANESWAR06:0506:105:0021243
30CTCCUTTACK06:4506:505:0021523
31JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD07:5007:522:0022243
32BHCBHADRAKH08:5508:572:0022673
33BLSBALASORE09:4209:442:0023303
34KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:2011:3515:0024483
35MCAMECHEDA12:2212:242:0025053
36SRCSANTRAGACHI JN13:1613:182:0025563
37SHMSHALIMAR13:50Destination25613
Popular Station Combinations
37 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
434 /2019-20 16-12-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


The following are the changes in the pattern of train services due to agitation in South Eastern Railway.

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

1Train No.12840 Chennai – Howrah Mail scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 23.45 hrs o­n 14/12/19 is cancelled.


2Train No.22852 Mangalore Central – Santragachi Vivek Express Scheduled to leave Mangalore at 23.00 hrs o­n 14/12/19 is cancelled.


3Train No.06010 Puducherry – Howrah Express scheduled to leave Puducherry at  18.45 hrs o­n 14/12/19 is cancelled.


4Train No.12842 Chennai –Howrah Coramandel Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 08.45 hrs o­n 15/12/19 is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION

·Train No.02842 Chennai – Santragachi Special Fare Special Train that left Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n 14/12/19 is short terminated at Nayudupetta 

·Train No.12666 Kanniyakumari – Howrah Express of 14.12.19 is short terminated at Chennai Egmore.

·Train No.22641 Thiruvananthapuram – Shalimar Express of 14.12.19 is short terminated at Ernakulam Junction.

·Train No.12253 Yeswantpur – Howrah Express of 14.12.19 is short terminated at Renigunta

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

Train No. 22808       Chennai – Santragachi AC Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 08.10 hrs o­n 15.12.2019 is rescheduled to leave at 14.00 hrs

                                                                                                   



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
14-12-2019
CANCELLATION/ SHORT TERMINATION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

BULLETIN NO.4

 

CANCELLATION/ SHORT TERMINATION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Kolkata, 14th December, 2019:

 

 

Due to agitation staged at Mourigram-Bankra Nayabaj section from 10.55 hrs and at Nalpur from 11.10 hrs today (14.12.19) o­n non-railway issue, the following trains have been cancelled and short terminated/short originated:-

 

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 14.12.19

·12858 Digha-Howrah Tamralipta Express

·12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupashi Bangla Express

 

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS o­n 14.12.19

·12886 Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express has been short terminated at Adra.

·22862 Adra-Shalimar Rajyarani Express has been short terminated at Salboni.

 

DIVERSION Of TRAINS o­n 14.12.19

·22641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Express which left Thiruvananthapuram o­n 12.12.19 will run o­n diverted route via Hijli-Adra-Asansol-Howrah.

·12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express which left Ahmedabad o­n 13.12.19 will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar-Chandil-Joychandi Pahar-Asansol-Howrah.

·22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam-Howrah Exapress which left Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam o­n 13.12.19 will run o­n diverted route via Hijli-Adra-Asansol-Howrah.

 

 

 

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search