For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ONGOLE

STATION INFO

Address: Ongole Railway Station, Ongole, Andhra Pradesh 523001, India

Station Code: OGL)ONGOL

Station Name: OGL)ONGOLE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 198

Train Frequency Weekly: 515

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16864MQ BGKT EXP00:1900:201M2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP00:1900:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP00:2300:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP00:5100:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP00:5500:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12852BILASPUR EXPRESS01:1401:151M2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP01:1401:151F2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS01:1401:151TH1A,2A,3A
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXP01:1401:151TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS01:1701:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22802MAS VSKP EXP01:1701:181SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK01:2401:251W,F,SUCC
12734NARAYANADRI EXP01:3201:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS01:3901:401TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07941CCT RU SPL01:4801:502MUNRESERVED
22834BBS HUMSAFAR02:1302:152TU3A
12764PADMAVATI EXP02:3502:361M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08301SBP BAND SPL02:4302:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS02:4402:451M3A
15929DIBRUGARH EXP02:5302:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS02:5402:551TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP02:5402:551SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS02:5402:551W2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS02:5402:551M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12760CHARMINAR EXP03:0403:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP03:0903:101TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12851BSP MAS EXP03:0903:101SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS03:0903:101TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22869VSKP MAS SF EXP03:0903:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP03:1903:201F2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP03:2403:251TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX03:2403:251SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS03:2403:251M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS03:5103:521SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP03:5103:521SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07479VSKP TPTY SPL03:5203:542W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP03:5804:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS03:5904:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS04:1904:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP04:2404:251SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS04:2404:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS04:3804:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP04:4104:432SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS04:4104:421TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP04:4104:421M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES04:5204:531TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL05:2305:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67233BTTR BZA PASS05:2405:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07116HYDERABAD EXP05:3005:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
67232GNT TPTY PASS05:4405:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP06:2406:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12710SIMHAPURI EXP06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK07:0407:051M,TH,SACC
57257KAKINADA PSGR07:1407:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12711PINAKINI EXP08:0308:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP08:1808:202M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
57277GDR BZA PASS08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67298BZA GDR MEMU09:0309:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS09:0909:101F2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP09:0909:101SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS09:0909:101SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS09:1809:191TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP09:1809:191F2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL09:2809:291TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12611NZM GARIB RATH09:3809:402SA3A
20889HUMSAFAR EXP09:3809:402SA3A
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS09:3909:401W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP09:3909:401TU,SA3A,SL,GN
22887HUMSAFAR EXP09:3909:401TU3A
07607NED TPTY EXP09:4809:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS09:5910:001M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXP09:5910:001SA3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP09:5910:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP10:2410:251W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP10:2410:251SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS10:2410:251M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP10:4910:501M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS10:4910:501TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:1811:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL11:1811:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:1911:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP11:2211:242SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA11:2211:242SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA11:2211:242SU3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS11:2411:251M2A,3A,SL,GN
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS11:3411:351TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12077JAN SHATABDI11:3411:351M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP11:3811:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67263BZA OGL MEMU11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22808MAS SRC AC EXP12:0012:011TH,SU1A,2A,3A
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA12:0012:011WUNRESERVED
12842COROMANDEL EXP12:3812:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP12:4912:501TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS13:2913:301SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP13:2913:301F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP13:2913:301M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP13:2913:301M2A,3A,SL,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS13:4313:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS13:4413:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67255GNT OGL MEMU14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP14:0814:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS14:0914:101TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS14:1414:151TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP14:1914:201M2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS14:1914:201F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS14:1914:201SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP14:2514:261SAUNRESERVED
22641SHALIMAR EXP14:3014:311TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12389GAYA MS EXPRESS14:3914:401SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS14:5414:551W2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP15:0415:051M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP15:0415:051TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP15:3615:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP15:4415:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22872TPTY BBS EXP15:4815:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP15:4815:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP15:4915:501TH2A,3A
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP15:4915:501TUUNRESERVED
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS15:5916:001MUNRESERVED
22807SRC MAS AC EXP16:0916:101TU,F1A,2A,3A
18567VSKP QLN EXP16:0916:101TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12612MAS GARIB RATH16:1716:192M3A
18568QLN VSKP EXP16:4316:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP17:2417:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP17:2417:251M2A,3A,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS17:2817:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP17:2817:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS17:2917:301W2A,3A,SL,GN
12078JAN SHATABDI17:5417:551M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP17:5918:001TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP17:5918:001M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX17:5918:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES17:5918:001W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12712PINAKINI EXP18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67279GDR OGL MEMU18:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67297GDR BZA MEMU18:2018:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67234BZA BTTR PASS18:3318:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12890YPR TATA EXP18:3918:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
22613HALDIA EXPRESS18:3918:401TH3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP18:3918:401SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS18:5819:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP18:5819:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP19:1919:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP19:3319:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS19:3619:382W2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP19:4119:432W2A,3A,SL,GN
22888HUMSAFAR EXP19:5419:551TH3A
67231TPTY GNT PASS20:2120:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP20:2320:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SF20:2320:252SU3A
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS20:2420:251SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12709SIMHAPURI EXP20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESS20:4420:451W2A,3A,SL,GN
12763PADMAVATHI EXP20:4820:502M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07146TPTY KCG SPL20:4820:502TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP20:4820:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS20:4920:501W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP20:4920:501TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS20:4920:501M2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP20:5921:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL21:0021:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
12603HYDERABAD EXP21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP21:2921:301M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57278BZA BTTR PASS21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07418NSL TPTY EXP21:4021:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES21:5421:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS22:1922:201W2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP22:2422:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12759CHARMINAR EXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL22:3022:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07942TPTY CCT SPL23:0323:052SUUNRESERVED
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL23:1023:122W3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP23:1723:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP23:2223:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP23:2223:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS23:2923:301SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS23:2923:301F2A,3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP23:3223:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP23:3223:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP23:3623:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP23:3623:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
67257OGL TEL MEMUSrc12:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67256OGL GNT MEMUSrc13:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67260OGL BZA MEMUSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67280OGL GDR MEMUSrc09:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
166/2019-20 19-07-2019
CHENNAI
The following Special Fare Special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special trains between  Jabalpur Jn – Tirunelveli – Jabalpur Jn

1. Train No.02193 Tirunelveli – Jabalpur Jn  Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 16.00 hrs. o­n 3rd,10th ,17th,24th ,31st August,7th ,14th ,21th ,28hSeptember, 2019 and reach Jabalpur Jn o­n Mondays  at 11.15 hrs. .

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –4, Sleeper Class – 11, GS-4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Tiruchchirappalli, Karur, Namakkal, Rasipuram, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Tiruttani, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore ,Ongole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Ramagundam, Sirpurkagazhnagar, Balarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara  and Narsinghpur.

2. Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Jn  Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.00 hrs. o­n (Mondays) August 5th, 12th,19th,26th, September 2nd,09th,16th,23rd, and 30th 2019 and reach Jabalpur Jn o­n Wednesday at 12.45 hrs. 

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –4, Sleeper Class – 11, GS-4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages: Palghat, Shoranur,Tirur,Kozhikkode, Vadakkara, Thalasery, Kannur, Payyanur,Kanhangad,Kasargod, Mangalore Jn,Mulki, Udipi, Kundapura, Mookambika  Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan,Thivim, Kudal,Kankavali, Ratnagiri,Chiplun, Khed,Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa,Harda,Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara  and Narsinghpur.

3.Train No.06003 Chennai Egmore  - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special train will leave Chennai Egmore  at 18.50 hrs. o­n 13th September, 2019 (Friday) and reach Tirunelveli  at 6.00.hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: . Tambaram,Chengalpattu,Villupuram, Vridhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul , Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and  Kovilpatti.

4.Train No.06038  Ernakulam Jn. – Dr MGR Chennai Central, Special Fare Special train will leave Ernakulam Jn. at 19.00 hrs. o­n  8th  September, 2019 and reach  Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur , Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur .

Suvidha Special train from Tirunelveli to Chennai Egmore

5.Train No.82602 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special Train will leave Tirunelveli at 15.00 hrs. o­n 25th August, 2019 and reach Chennai Egmore at 03.15 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram and Mambalam.

Advance Reservations for the above Special Fare Special Trains & Suvidha Special Train will be open at 08.00 hrs o­n 20.07.2019.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
PR52-201511-06-2015
SWR
PR52-EASTCOAST RAILWAY TO RUN TATKAL SUPERFAST BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIALS BETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलव

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

 

Public Relations Branch, HQ, Club Road, Keshwapur, Hubli-580 023

 

Press Note No.52 dated04-06-2015

EASTCOASTRAILWAY TO RUNTATKAL SUPERFAST BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIALSBETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM (Tr. Nos.02877/02878) FOR 07 TRIPS IN EACH DIRECTION TO CLEAR EXTRA RUSH OF PASSENGER DURING SUMMER


EastcoastRailway(ECOR)hasdecidedto runBI-WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS
BETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM (Tr.Nos.02877/02878) for 07SPECIALS in each direction, to clear extra rush during summer, as per the following details:-

 

Accordingly, Train No.02877 VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM TATKAL BI- WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at VISAKHAPATNAM station at 19-00 hrs., on Saturday & Wednesdays, commencing from 06th to 27th June, 2015 (Total: 07 Specials only) and arrive atKRISHNARAJAPURAM station at 14-50 hrs., on Sunday & Thursdays.

 

En route, theBi-Weekly TatkalSuperfast Express Special arrives/departs atDuvvada at 19-30/19-32 hrs; Samalkot Jn. at 21-08/21-10 hrs; Rajahmundry at 21-55/21-57 hrs; Eluru at 23-08/23-10 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 00-45/01-00 hrs; Ongole at 02-52/02-54 hrs; Gudur at 05-50/05-52 hrs; Renigunta at 07-45/08-00 hrs; Katpadi at 10-15/10-20 hrs; and arrives/departs at Jolarpettai at 11-30/11-35 hrs.

 

In the return direction, Train No.02878 KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM BI

WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFASTEXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at KRISHNARAJAPURAMstation at 16-30 hrs., on Sunday & Thursdays, commencing from 07th to 28th June, 2015 (Total: 07 Specials only), and arrive at VISAKHAPATNAM station at 11-30 hrs.,on Monday & Fridays.

 

En route, theTatkal BI-WeeklySuperfast Express Special arrives/departs atJolarpettai at 19-00/19-10 hrs.; Katpadi at 20-33/20-35 hrs; Renigunta at 22-55/23-10 hrs; Gudur at 00-32/00-34 hrs; Ongole at 01-00/01-02 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 03-50/03-52 hrs; Eluru at 04-50/05-05 hrs; Rajahmundry at 06-30/06-32 hrs; Samalkot Jn. at 07-18/07-20 hrs; and arrives/departs at Duvvada at 10-58/11-00 hrs.

TheTatkal Bi-Weekly Superfast ExpressSpecial will have total 16 Coaches, consisting of One AC 2-tier coach, Four AC 3-tier coaches, Four Second Class Sleeper coaches, Five General Second Class coaches &Two Second Class luggage-cum-brake vans.

*****

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search