For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ONGOLE

STATION INFO

Address: Ongole Railway Station, Ongole, Andhra Pradesh 523001, India

Station Code: OGL)ONGOL

Station Name: OGL)ONGOLE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 198

Train Frequency Weekly: 515

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16864MQ BGKT EXP00:1900:201M2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP00:1900:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP00:2300:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP00:5100:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP00:5500:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12852BILASPUR EXPRESS01:1401:151M2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP01:1401:151F2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS01:1401:151TH1A,2A,3A
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXP01:1401:151TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS01:1701:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22802MAS VSKP EXP01:1701:181SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK01:2401:251W,F,SUCC
12734NARAYANADRI EXP01:3201:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS01:3901:401TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07941CCT RU SPL01:4801:502MUNRESERVED
22834BBS HUMSAFAR02:1302:152TU3A
12764PADMAVATI EXP02:3502:361M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08301SBP BAND SPL02:4302:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS02:4402:451M3A
15929DIBRUGARH EXP02:5302:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS02:5402:551TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS02:5402:551W2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP02:5402:551SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS02:5402:551M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12760CHARMINAR EXP03:0403:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22869VSKP MAS SF EXP03:0903:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP03:0903:101TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12851BSP MAS EXP03:0903:101SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS03:0903:101TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP03:1903:201F2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX03:2403:251SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS03:2403:251M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP03:2403:251TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP03:5103:521SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS03:5103:521SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07479VSKP TPTY SPL03:5203:542W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP03:5804:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS03:5904:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS04:1904:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP04:2404:251SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS04:2404:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS04:3804:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP04:4104:421M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP04:4104:432SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS04:4104:421TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES04:5204:531TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL05:2305:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67233BTTR BZA PASS05:2405:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07116HYDERABAD EXP05:3005:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
67232GNT TPTY PASS05:4405:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP06:2406:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12710SIMHAPURI EXP06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK07:0407:051M,TH,SACC
57257KAKINADA PSGR07:1407:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12711PINAKINI EXP08:0308:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP08:1808:202M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
57277GDR BZA PASS08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67298BZA GDR MEMU09:0309:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15906VIVEK EXPRESS09:0909:101SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP09:0909:101SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS09:0909:101F2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS09:1809:191TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP09:1809:191F2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL09:2809:291TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
20889HUMSAFAR EXP09:3809:402SA3A
12611NZM GARIB RATH09:3809:402SA3A
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS09:3909:401W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP09:3909:401TU,SA3A,SL,GN
22887HUMSAFAR EXP09:3909:401TU3A
07607NED TPTY EXP09:4809:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP09:5910:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXP09:5910:001SA3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS09:5910:001M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP10:2410:251W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS10:2410:251M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP10:2410:251SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP10:4910:501M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS10:4910:501TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:1811:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL11:1811:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:1911:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA11:2211:242SU3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP11:2211:242SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA11:2211:242SU3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS11:2411:251M2A,3A,SL,GN
12077JAN SHATABDI11:3411:351M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS11:3411:351TU2A,3A,SL,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP11:3811:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67263BZA OGL MEMU11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22808MAS SRC AC EXP12:0012:011TH,SU1A,2A,3A
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA12:0012:011WUNRESERVED
12842COROMANDEL EXP12:3812:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP12:4912:501TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP13:2913:301M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP13:2913:301M2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS13:2913:301SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP13:2913:301F3A,SL,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS13:4313:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS13:4413:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67255GNT OGL MEMU14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP14:0814:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS14:0914:101TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS14:1414:151TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS14:1914:201F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS14:1914:201SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP14:1914:201M2A,3A,SL,GN
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP14:2514:261SAUNRESERVED
22641SHALIMAR EXP14:3014:311TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12389GAYA MS EXPRESS14:3914:401SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS14:5414:551W2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP15:0415:051TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP15:0415:051M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP15:3615:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP15:4415:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP15:4815:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22872TPTY BBS EXP15:4815:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP15:4915:501TUUNRESERVED
22838DHARTI AABA EXP15:4915:501TH2A,3A
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS15:5916:001MUNRESERVED
22807SRC MAS AC EXP16:0916:101TU,F1A,2A,3A
18567VSKP QLN EXP16:0916:101TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12612MAS GARIB RATH16:1716:192M3A
18568QLN VSKP EXP16:4316:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP17:2417:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP17:2417:251M2A,3A,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP17:2817:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS17:2817:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS17:2917:301W2A,3A,SL,GN
12078JAN SHATABDI17:5417:551M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP17:5918:001TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES17:5918:001W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP17:5918:001M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX17:5918:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
12712PINAKINI EXP18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67297GDR BZA MEMU18:2018:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67279GDR OGL MEMU18:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67234BZA BTTR PASS18:3318:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22613HALDIA EXPRESS18:3918:401TH3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP18:3918:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP18:3918:401SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS18:5819:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP18:5819:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP19:1919:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP19:3319:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS19:3619:382W2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP19:4119:432W2A,3A,SL,GN
22888HUMSAFAR EXP19:5419:551TH3A
67231TPTY GNT PASS20:2120:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP20:2320:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SF20:2320:252SU3A
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS20:2420:251SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12709SIMHAPURI EXP20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESS20:4420:451W2A,3A,SL,GN
12763PADMAVATHI EXP20:4820:502M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07146TPTY KCG SPL20:4820:502TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP20:4820:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS20:4920:501W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP20:4920:501TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS20:4920:501M2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP20:5921:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL21:0021:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
12603HYDERABAD EXP21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP21:2921:301M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57278BZA BTTR PASS21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07418NSL TPTY EXP21:4021:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES21:5421:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS22:1922:201W2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP22:2422:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12759CHARMINAR EXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL22:3022:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07942TPTY CCT SPL23:0323:052SUUNRESERVED
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL23:1023:122W3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP23:1723:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP23:2223:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP23:2223:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS23:2923:301F2A,3A,SL,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS23:2923:301SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP23:3223:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP23:3223:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP23:3623:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP23:3623:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
67260OGL BZA MEMUSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67257OGL TEL MEMUSrc12:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67280OGL GDR MEMUSrc09:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67256OGL GNT MEMUSrc13:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
256/202-2305-08-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Weekly Superfast Express between Chennai Central and Shalimar

South Eastern Railway has notified resumption of Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Superfast Weekly Express Ex. Shalimar with effect from 09thAugust, 2022 and Ex. Dr. MGR Chennai Central with effect from 10thAugust, 2022 as detailed below.

Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express

Train No. 22825 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express will leave Shalimar o­n Tuesdays at 12.20 hrs o­n and from 09th August, 2022 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.10 hrs, the next day.

In return direction, Train No. 22826 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Wednesdays at 19.55 hrs o­n and from 10thAugust, 2022 and reach Shalimar at 23.55 hrs, the next day.

Composition:2 - AC Two Tier Coaches, 2 - AC Three Tier Coaches, 10 - Sleeper Class Coaches, 2 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans. (Total: 18)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 22825 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 22826 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express

12.20

(d)

Shalimar

(a)

23.55

12.33 / 12.35

(a/d)

Santragachi Jn

(a/d)

23.22 / 23.24

14.05 / 14.10

(a/d)

Kharagpur Jn

(a/d)

21.45 / 21.50

15.04 / 15.06

(a/d)

Jaleswar

(a/d)

20.31 / 20.33

15.38 / 15.40

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

19.58 / 20.00

16.38 / 16.40

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

19.10 / 19.12

17.10 / 17.12

(a/d)

Jajpur Keonjhar Road

(a/d)

17.11 / 17.13

18.05 / 18.10

(a/d)

Cuttack Jn

(a/d)

16.45 / 16.50

18.45 / 18.50

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

16.00 / 16.05

19.10 / 19.25

(a/d)

Khurda Road Jn

(a/d)

15.20 / 15.40

20.55 / 21.00

(a/d)

Brahmapur

(a/d)

13.20 / 13.25

22.40 / 22.42

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.28 / 12.30

00.25 / 00.30

(a/d)

Vizianagaram Jn

(a/d)

10.23 /10.28

01.30 / 01.50

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam Jn

(a/d)

09.10 / 09.30

03.44 / 03.45

(a/d)

Samalkot Jn

(a/d)

05.04 / 05.05

04.29 / 04.30

(a/d)

Rajahmundry

(a/d)

04.14 /04.15

05.24 / 05.25

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

02.54 /02.55

2
245/2022-2301-08-2022
Chennai
Revised Train numbers for extended Services of Weekly Special Trains

South Central Railway has notified revised train numbers for Train No. 07685 / 07686 as 07695 / 07696 Secunderabad Junction – Rameswaram - Secunderabad Junction Weekly Special Trains as detailed below:

The Extension of service of Train No. 07695Secunderabad Junction - Rameswaram Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Secunderabad Junction o­n (Wednesday) 24th, 31st August & 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th September & 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th October & 02nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th November & 07th, 14th, 21st & 28thDecember 2022 at 19.05 hrs and reach Rameswaram at 23.40 hrs, next day( 19 Services)

The Extension of service of Train No. 07696Rameswaram - Secunderabad Jn. Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Secunderabad Junction o­n (Friday) 26th August &2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th September & 07th, 14th, 21st,28thOctober & 04th,11th,18th, 25th November & 02nd,09th,16th, 23rd & 30thDecember 2022at 08.50 hrs and reach Secunderabad Junction at 12.50 hrs, next day( 19 Services)

Composition:2 - AC Two Tier Coaches, 2 - AC Three Tier Coaches, 10 - Sleeper Class Coaches, 5 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 - Luggage cum Brake Vans. (21 Coaches)

The details of timings (Arrival/Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 07695/ 07696 Secunderabad Junction – Rameswaram – Secunderabad Junction Weekly Special trains are as follows:(Timings in hors)

Train No. 07695 Secunderabad

Junction - Rameswaram Weekly Special Fare Special

↓

 

 

Station

↑

Train. No. 07696 Rameswaram – Secunderabad Junction Weekly Special Fare Special

19.05

(d)

Secunderabad

(a)

12.50

20.39/20.40

(a/d)

Nalgonda

(a/d)

07.34/07.35

21.09/21.10

(a/d)

Miryalaguda

(a/d)

07.04/07.05

22.19/22.20

(a/d)

Sattenapalli

(a/d)

05.54/05.55

23.10/23.15

(a/d)

Guntur

(a/d)

05.10/05.15

00.13/0015

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

04.33/04.35

0053/00.55

(a/d)

Bapatla

(a/d)

03.13/03.15

01.28/01.30

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

02.23/02.25

02.53/02.55

(a/d)

Kavali

(a/d)

01.53/01.55

03.03/03.05

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

01.13/01.15

06.48/06.50

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

00.43/00.45

09.30/09.45

(a/d)

Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

21.50/22.10

10.48/10.50

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

20.43/2045

12.23/12.25

(a/d)

Villupuram Jn.

(a/d)

19.20/19.25

13.16/13.17

(a/d)

Tiruppadiripullyur

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit