For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ONGOLE

STATION INFO

Address: Ongole Railway Station, Ongole, Andhra Pradesh 523001, India

Station Code: OGL)ONGOL

Station Name: OGL)ONGOLE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 198

Train Frequency Weekly: 515

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16864MQ BGKT EXP00:1900:201M2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP00:1900:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP00:2300:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP00:5100:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP00:5500:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12852BILASPUR EXPRESS01:1401:151M2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP01:1401:151F2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS01:1401:151TH1A,2A,3A
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXP01:1401:151TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS01:1701:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22802MAS VSKP EXP01:1701:181SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK01:2401:251W,F,SUCC
12734NARAYANADRI EXP01:3201:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS01:3901:401TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07941CCT RU SPL01:4801:502MUNRESERVED
22834BBS HUMSAFAR02:1302:152TU3A
12764PADMAVATI EXP02:3502:361M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08301SBP BAND SPL02:4302:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS02:4402:451M3A
15929DIBRUGARH EXP02:5302:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS02:5402:551TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP02:5402:551SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS02:5402:551W2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS02:5402:551M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12760CHARMINAR EXP03:0403:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP03:0903:101TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12851BSP MAS EXP03:0903:101SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS03:0903:101TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22869VSKP MAS SF EXP03:0903:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP03:1903:201F2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP03:2403:251TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX03:2403:251SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS03:2403:251M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS03:5103:521SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP03:5103:521SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07479VSKP TPTY SPL03:5203:542W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP03:5804:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS03:5904:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS04:1904:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP04:2404:251SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS04:2404:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS04:3804:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP04:4104:432SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS04:4104:421TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP04:4104:421M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES04:5204:531TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL05:2305:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67233BTTR BZA PASS05:2405:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07116HYDERABAD EXP05:3005:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
67232GNT TPTY PASS05:4405:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP06:2406:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12710SIMHAPURI EXP06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK07:0407:051M,TH,SACC
57257KAKINADA PSGR07:1407:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12711PINAKINI EXP08:0308:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP08:1808:202M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
57277GDR BZA PASS08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67298BZA GDR MEMU09:0309:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS09:0909:101F2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP09:0909:101SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS09:0909:101SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS09:1809:191TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP09:1809:191F2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL09:2809:291TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12611NZM GARIB RATH09:3809:402SA3A
20889HUMSAFAR EXP09:3809:402SA3A
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS09:3909:401W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP09:3909:401TU,SA3A,SL,GN
22887HUMSAFAR EXP09:3909:401TU3A
07607NED TPTY EXP09:4809:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS09:5910:001M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXP09:5910:001SA3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP09:5910:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP10:2410:251W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP10:2410:251SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS10:2410:251M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP10:4910:501M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS10:4910:501TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:1811:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL11:1811:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:1911:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP11:2211:242SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA11:2211:242SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA11:2211:242SU3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS11:2411:251M2A,3A,SL,GN
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS11:3411:351TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12077JAN SHATABDI11:3411:351M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP11:3811:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67263BZA OGL MEMU11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22808MAS SRC AC EXP12:0012:011TH,SU1A,2A,3A
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA12:0012:011WUNRESERVED
12842COROMANDEL EXP12:3812:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP12:4912:501TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS13:2913:301SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP13:2913:301F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP13:2913:301M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP13:2913:301M2A,3A,SL,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS13:4313:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS13:4413:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67255GNT OGL MEMU14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP14:0814:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS14:0914:101TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS14:1414:151TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP14:1914:201M2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS14:1914:201F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS14:1914:201SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP14:2514:261SAUNRESERVED
22641SHALIMAR EXP14:3014:311TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12389GAYA MS EXPRESS14:3914:401SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS14:5414:551W2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP15:0415:051M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP15:0415:051TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP15:3615:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP15:4415:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22872TPTY BBS EXP15:4815:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP15:4815:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP15:4915:501TH2A,3A
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP15:4915:501TUUNRESERVED
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS15:5916:001MUNRESERVED
22807SRC MAS AC EXP16:0916:101TU,F1A,2A,3A
18567VSKP QLN EXP16:0916:101TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12612MAS GARIB RATH16:1716:192M3A
18568QLN VSKP EXP16:4316:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP17:2417:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP17:2417:251M2A,3A,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS17:2817:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP17:2817:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS17:2917:301W2A,3A,SL,GN
12078JAN SHATABDI17:5417:551M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP17:5918:001TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP17:5918:001M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX17:5918:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES17:5918:001W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12712PINAKINI EXP18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67279GDR OGL MEMU18:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67297GDR BZA MEMU18:2018:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67234BZA BTTR PASS18:3318:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12890YPR TATA EXP18:3918:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
22613HALDIA EXPRESS18:3918:401TH3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP18:3918:401SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS18:5819:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP18:5819:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP19:1919:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP19:3319:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS19:3619:382W2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP19:4119:432W2A,3A,SL,GN
22888HUMSAFAR EXP19:5419:551TH3A
67231TPTY GNT PASS20:2120:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP20:2320:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SF20:2320:252SU3A
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS20:2420:251SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12709SIMHAPURI EXP20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESS20:4420:451W2A,3A,SL,GN
12763PADMAVATHI EXP20:4820:502M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07146TPTY KCG SPL20:4820:502TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP20:4820:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS20:4920:501W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP20:4920:501TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS20:4920:501M2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP20:5921:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL21:0021:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
12603HYDERABAD EXP21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP21:2921:301M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57278BZA BTTR PASS21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07418NSL TPTY EXP21:4021:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES21:5421:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS22:1922:201W2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP22:2422:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12759CHARMINAR EXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL22:3022:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07942TPTY CCT SPL23:0323:052SUUNRESERVED
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL23:1023:122W3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP23:1723:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP23:2223:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP23:2223:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS23:2923:301SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS23:2923:301F2A,3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP23:3223:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP23:3223:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP23:3623:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP23:3623:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
67257OGL TEL MEMUSrc12:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67256OGL GNT MEMUSrc13:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67260OGL BZA MEMUSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67280OGL GDR MEMUSrc09:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
602/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
Special Train Between Dr MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi


The following Special  will run to clear  extra rush of Passengers.

1.Train No 06026 Dr MGR Chennai Central  to Santragachi Special train  will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 23.55 hrs of 21st March,2020  and 23rd March 2020 (Saturday,Monday) (2 services) and reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs  o­n 23rd and 25th March,2020 (Monday,Wednesdays)

 

  Composition:   Sleeper Class – 15 , General Second class – 6  Luggage-cum-    

brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Sullurpeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole Chirala Tenali, Vijayawada,Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Simhachalam  North,Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram,Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar,Jaipur K.Road, Bhadrak ,Balasore, and Kharagpur.

2.Train No 06025 Santragachi  to Dr MGR Chennai Central Special train  will leave Santragachi  at 14.10 hrs of 23rd March,2020  and 25th  March 2020 (Monday, Wednesday) (2 services) and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central  at 17.30 hrs o­n (Tuesday and Thursday) 24th and 26th March,2020.

Composition:   Sleeper Class – 15 , General Second class – 6  Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:Kharagpur,Balasore, Bhadrak,Jaipur K.Road, Barang,Bhubaneswar, Khurada Road,Brahmapur,Sompeta, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Simhachalam  North,Duvvada,Samlakot,Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala,Ongole, Nellore, Gudur, Nayudupeta and Sullurpeta

Reservations for the above  special  trains are  open

                                                                                                                                                        

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
19-12-2019
SER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA AND BENGALURU CANTT.

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA AND BENGALURU CANTT.

Kolkata, 19th December, 2019:

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run nine pairs of Weekly Suvidha Special trains between Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt. leaving Hatia every Friday from 03.01.20 to 28.02.20 and leaving Bengaluru Cantt. every Sunday from 05.01.20 to 01.03.20.

80635 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt. Special leaving Hatia at 23.00 hrs every Friday will reach Bengaluru Cant. at 12.15 hrs every Sunday. In the opposite direction, 80636 Bengaluru Cantt.-Hatia Weekly Special leaving Bengaluru Cantt. at 22.00 hrs every Sunday will arrive Hatia at 12.00 hrs every Tuesday.

The Special train consisting of two AC-2 Tier, four AC-3 Tier, four Sleeper Class and three General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Duvvada, Tuni, Samalkot, Rajahmundry,Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada,Ongole, Nellore, Gudur, Sullurupeta, Perambur, Katpadi and Jolarpettai stations enroute.

----------



 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search