For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06336 GUWAHATI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
06336-GUWAHATI EXP
Kochuveli to Guwahati | Distance-3613Kms | Travel Time 72:00Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX2180XX845XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource14:0001
2QLNKOLLAM JN15:0015:022:00591
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN15:4415:462:001001
4CNGRCHENGANNUR16:0616:082:001201
5KTYMKOTTAYAM16:5817:002:001551
6ERNERNAKULAM TOWN18:2018:255:002171
7AWYALUVA18:4618:482:002341
8TCRTHRISUR20:1620:193:002881
9PGTPALAKKAD JN21:5021:522:003651
10PTJPODANUR JN23:0823:102:004141
11TUPTIRUPPUR00:0500:072:004572
12EDERODE JN01:0501:105:005072
13SASALEM JN02:0502:105:005702
14KPDKATPADI JN05:0205:042:007742
15PERPERAMBUR06:4006:455:008972
16GDRGUDUR JN09:1309:152:0010352
17NLRNELLORE09:5309:552:0010732
18OGLONGOLE11:2211:242:0011892
19TELTENALI JN13:0013:022:0012962
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:4013:5515:0013272
21EEELURU14:5014:522:0013872
22TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM15:3015:322:0014352
23RJYRAJAMUNDRY16:4816:502:0014772
24SLOSAMALKOT JN17:3617:382:0015272
25TUNITUNI18:2018:222:0015802
26AKPANAKAPALLE19:4019:422:0016442
27DVDDUVVADA20:3020:322:0016602
28VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN22:3022:4515:0017252
29CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD23:4523:472:0017942
30PSAPALASA00:3000:322:0018673
31BAMBRAHMAPUR01:5001:522:0019413
32KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:4504:505:0020873
33BBSBHUBANESWAR05:1505:205:0021063
34BHCBHADRAKH07:4507:472:0022493
35BLSBALASORE08:3508:372:0023123
36HIJHIJILLI11:3011:355:0024243
37MDNMIDNAPORE12:3012:322:0024433
38BQABANKURA13:5013:522:0025453
39ADRAADRA JN14:4514:505:0025983
40ASNASANSOL JN16:1516:2510:0026393
41DGRDURGAPUR17:2517:4520:0026823
42RPHRAMPUR HAT20:2520:305:0027993
43MLDTMALDA TOWN23:4823:5810:0029203
44BOEBARSOI JN01:1001:122:0030084
45KNEKISHANGANJ02:0302:052:0030664
46NJPNEW JALPAIGURI04:0004:1010:0031534
47NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR07:0507:072:0032794
48NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR07:2807:302:0032984
49KOJKOKRAJHAR08:3808:402:0033764
50NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:4709:525:0034044
51GLPTGOALPARA TOWN10:3510:372:0034844
52KYQKAMAKHYA13:2513:272:0036064
53GHYGUWAHATI14:00Destination36134
Popular Station Combinations
53 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
501/2021-22 16-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES MADE IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to landsliding  in Kanniyakumari – Nagercoil – Thiruvananthapuram sections  of  Trivandrum Division  the following changes are made in  the pattern of   Train Services.

FULL CANCELLATION TRAIN SERVICES

1.Train No 06426 Nagercoil JN- Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train commencing journey o­n 16.11.2021 is cancelled.

2.Train No 06427 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Nagercoil JN Special train commencing journey o­n 16.11.2021 is cancelled.

Partial Cancellation of Train Services

1.Train No. 06128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Daily Express Commencing Journey o­n 15th November, 2021 partially cancelled between Guruvayur and Tirunelveli Jn.  Hence the train will run from Tirunelveli Jn to Chennai Egmore o­nly and run with the change of the composition of o­ne AC 3-tier coach in place of AC 2-tier coach. The revised composition will be  2- Second Class luggage cum brake vans , 7- General Second Class Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches and 3-  AC     3-tier coaches.

2.Train No. 12634 Kanniyakumari – Chennai Egmore Daily Superfast Commencing Journey o­n 15th and 16th November, 2021 is partially cancelled between Kanniyakumari and Nagercoil Jn.  Hence, train will run from Nagercoil Jn to Chennai Egmore o­nly.

3.Train No. 12633  Chennai Egmore  - Kanniyakumari Daily Superfast Commencing Journey  o­n 15th November, 2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil Jn and Kanniyakumari. Hence, the train will run from Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Jn o­nly.

4.Train No 06526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Special train  commenced journey o­n 15th November,2021 is partially cancelled between Kollam and Kanniyakumari. Hence, the train will run from KSR Bengaluru to Kollam o­nly .

5.Train No 06729 Madurai  - Punalur Special train  commencing journey o­n 15th November, 2021 is partially cancelled between  Tirunelveli and Punalur. Hence, the train will run from Madurai to Tirunelveli o­nly.

6.Train No 16723 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Express commencing journey o­n 15th November, 2021 is partially cancelled between  Nagercoil  and Kollam. Hence the train will run from Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil o­nly.

7.Train No 09424 Gandhidham to Tirunelveli express commenced journey o­n 15th November,2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Thiruvananthapuram Central. Hence, the train will run from Gandhidham to Thiruvananthapuram Central o­nly.

8.Train No 06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Special train Commencing journey o­n 16th November,2021 is partially cancelled between Kanniyakumari and  Kollam. Hence, the train will run from Kollam to KSR Bengaluru  o­nly .

9.Train No 06730 Punalur – Madurai Special train commencing journey o­n 16th November, 2021 is partially cancelled between Punalur and Tirunelveli. Hence, the train will run from Tirunelveli to Madurai o­nly.

10.Train No 06366 Nagercoil – Kottayam Special train commencing journey o­n 16th November,2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and  Kayankulam. Hence, the train will run from Kayankulam to Kottayam o­nly.

11.Train No. 16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Daily Express Commencing Journey o­n 16th November, 2021 train will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli Jn and Guruvayur. Hence, the train will run from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli o­nly.

12.Train No 16724 Kollam - Chennai Egmore Express commencing journey o­n 16th November, 2021 is partially cancelled between Kollam and Nagercoil.  Hence, the train will run from Nagercoil to Chennai Egmore o­nly.

13.Train No 06650 Nagercoil – Mangalore Central special commencing journey o­n 16th November,2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Thiruvananthapuram Central. Hence, the train will run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to  Mangalore Central  o­nly.

14.Train No 06606  Nagercoil – Mangalore Central special commencing journey o­n 16th November,2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Thiruvananthapuram Central. Hence, the train will run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to  Mangalore Central  o­nly

15.Train No 06649 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil special commencing journey o­n 16th November,2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Nagercoil. Hence, the train will run from Mangalore Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central o­nly.

16.Train No 06605 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil special commencing journey o­n 16th November,2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Nagercoil. Hence, the train will run from Mangalore Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central o­nly.

17.Train No 02627 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train commencing journey o­n 16th November,2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Thiruvananthapuram Central. Hence, the train will run from Tiruchchirappalli to Tirunelveli o­nly.

18. Train No 02628 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Tiruchchirappalli Special train commencing journey o­n 16th November,2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Tirunelveli . Hence, the train will run from Tirunelveli to Tiruchchirappalli o­nly.

19.Train No 05906 Dibrugarh – Kannyakumari special train commenced journey o­n 12th November, 2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kanniyakumari. Hence, the train will run from Dibrugarh to Thiruvananthapuram Central o­nly. (Scheduled to reach Thiruvananthapuram at 19.25 hrs o­n 4th day i.e o­n 16th November,2021)

20.Train No 09423 Tirunelveli  - Gandhidham special train commencing journey o­n 18th November,2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Tirunelveli. Hence, the train will run from Tirunelveli  to Gandhidham to Thiruvananthapuram Central o­nly

Diversion of Train Services:

1)Train No 06336 Nagercoil – Gandhidham special train commencing journey o­n 16th November,2021 is diverted via Nagercoil, Tirunelveli , Erode, Palakkad and Shoranur.

              

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
447/2021-22 25-10-2021
Chennai
REVISION IN NON-MONSOON TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Monsoon timings are normally introduced during June to October for trains passing through Konkan Railway, o­n and from  01st November 2021, the Non-Monsoon time table will be effect and the following are the changes in the timings of the trains: -

The timings of the following special trains at the stations indicated have been revised. The date o­n which these revisions are coming into force are also mentioned below. (Timings are given in hrs)

1.T.No.02432 / 02431 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL  – HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN ExpressSpecial journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02432 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special

Station

Train No. 02431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin – Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

19:20

19:25

ErnakulamJn

22.17

22.22

23.35

--

Thiruvananthapuram Central

No Change

No Change

2.T.No.06333 VERAVAL -THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.06333 VERAVAL -THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

02:07

02:10

KollamJn

00:17

00:20

Kottayam

23:00

23:05

Ernakulam Town

22:32

22:34

Aluva

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

3.T.No.06335 / 06336 GANDHIDHAM – NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAMEXPRESS Special  journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 06335 Gandhidham – Nagercoil Express Special

Station

Train No.06336 Nagercoil – Gandhidham Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

03.25

03.30

Thiruvananthapuram Central

No Change

No Change

02:59

03:00

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

--

--

02:07

02:10

Kollam Jn.

No Change

No Change

01:33

01:35

Kayamkulam Jn.

17:43

17:45

01:05

01:07

Chengannur

18:04

18:06

00:54

00:55

Thiruvalla

18:14

18:15

00.17

00:20

Kottayam

No change

No Change

   23:00

23:05

Ernakulam Town

No Change

No Change

22:32

22:34

Aluva

No Change

No Change

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

No Change

No Change

4.T.No.06337 OKHA-ERNAKULAMSpecial  journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 06337 OKHA-ERNAKULAMSpecial 

Station

Arrival

Departure

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

22:32

22:34

Aluva

5.T.No.02618 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- ERNAKULAM  JN EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02618 NZM-ERS

Station

Arrival

Departure

05:12

05:15

Thrissur

06:08

06:10

Aluva

6.T. No. 04695  KOCHUVELI- AMRITSAR EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Station

Train No.04695 KOCHUVELI – AMRITSAR Express special train

Arrival

I

Departure

               Alappuzha

11:20

I

11:23

7.T.No. 02978 / 02977 AJMER – ERNAKULAM JN – AJMER Express Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02978 AJMER – ERNAKULAM Express Special

Station

Train No. 02977 ERNAKULAM JN – AJMER Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

10.50

11.00

Jaipur Jn

14.00

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit