For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06336 GUWAHATI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
06336-GUWAHATI EXP
Kochuveli to Guwahati | Distance-3613Kms | Travel Time 72:00Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX2180XX845XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource14:0001
2QLNKOLLAM JN15:0015:022:00591
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN15:4415:462:001001
4CNGRCHENGANNUR16:0616:082:001201
5KTYMKOTTAYAM16:5817:002:001551
6ERNERNAKULAM TOWN18:2018:255:002171
7AWYALUVA18:4618:482:002341
8TCRTHRISUR20:1620:193:002881
9PGTPALAKKAD JN21:5021:522:003651
10PTJPODANUR JN23:0823:102:004141
11TUPTIRUPPUR00:0500:072:004572
12EDERODE JN01:0501:105:005072
13SASALEM JN02:0502:105:005702
14KPDKATPADI JN05:0205:042:007742
15PERPERAMBUR06:4006:455:008972
16GDRGUDUR JN09:1309:152:0010352
17NLRNELLORE09:5309:552:0010732
18OGLONGOLE11:2211:242:0011892
19TELTENALI JN13:0013:022:0012962
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:4013:5515:0013272
21EEELURU14:5014:522:0013872
22TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM15:3015:322:0014352
23RJYRAJAMUNDRY16:4816:502:0014772
24SLOSAMALKOT JN17:3617:382:0015272
25TUNITUNI18:2018:222:0015802
26AKPANAKAPALLE19:4019:422:0016442
27DVDDUVVADA20:3020:322:0016602
28VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN22:3022:4515:0017252
29CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD23:4523:472:0017942
30PSAPALASA00:3000:322:0018673
31BAMBRAHMAPUR01:5001:522:0019413
32KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:4504:505:0020873
33BBSBHUBANESWAR05:1505:205:0021063
34BHCBHADRAKH07:4507:472:0022493
35BLSBALASORE08:3508:372:0023123
36HIJHIJILLI11:3011:355:0024243
37MDNMIDNAPORE12:3012:322:0024433
38BQABANKURA13:5013:522:0025453
39ADRAADRA JN14:4514:505:0025983
40ASNASANSOL JN16:1516:2510:0026393
41DGRDURGAPUR17:2517:4520:0026823
42RPHRAMPUR HAT20:2520:305:0027993
43MLDTMALDA TOWN23:4823:5810:0029203
44BOEBARSOI JN01:1001:122:0030084
45KNEKISHANGANJ02:0302:052:0030664
46NJPNEW JALPAIGURI04:0004:1010:0031534
47NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR07:0507:072:0032794
48NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR07:2807:302:0032984
49KOJKOKRAJHAR08:3808:402:0033764
50NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:4709:525:0034044
51GLPTGOALPARA TOWN10:3510:372:0034844
52KYQKAMAKHYA13:2513:272:0036064
53GHYGUWAHATI14:00Destination36134
Popular Station Combinations
53 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
64/2019-2016-05-2019
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOCHUVELI AND GUWAHATI (VIA PERAMBUR)

 Following special fare special train services will be operated between Kochuveli and Guwahati to clear the extra rush of passengers as detailed below:-

 ·Train No.06336 Kochuveli – Guwahati Special train will leave Kochuveli at 14.00 hrs. o­n Sundays o­n 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30thJune, 07th & 14th July and reach Guwahati at 14.00 hrs. on Wednesdays (06 Services).

Composition:  

AC 3-Tier Coaches-2, Sleeper Class – 10, General Second Class – 6 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Palakkad Junction, Podanur, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Perambur, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudam, Rajahmundry, Samalkoti, Tuni, Anakkapalli , Duvada, Simachalam North, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapore, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi Jn., Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon Jn., Goalpara Town and Kamakhya.

 

Advance reservations for above special train will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 17.05.2019


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 


 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
25-05-2015
KOLKATA
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK BETWEEN ONDAGRAM AND BANKURA ON 26th MAY 2015

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO

TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK BETWEEN

ONDAGRAM AND BANKURA o­n 26th MAY 2015

Kolkata, 23rd May, 2015:

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for 7 hours 30 minutes (from 10:15 hours to 17:45 hours) between o­ndagram-Bankura Stations (Up & Down) of Adra Divisionfor launching of Limited Height Subway (LHS) for road users,the following SER trains will be regulated o­n 26/5/2015 (Tuesday) :

Trains Cancelled

Ø12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih Aranyak Express

Ø68090/68089 Adra-Midnapur MEMU Passenger

Ø58601 Kharagpur-Adra Passenger

Trains Short Terminated

Ø58604 Gomoh-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Adra o­n 26/5/2015 and will run as 58602 Adra-Kharagpur Passenger from Adra o­n 27/5/2015

Ø58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia o­n 26/5/2015 and will run as 58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger from Purulia to Hatia

Trains Rescheduled

Ø58603 Kharagpur-Gomoh Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Kharagpur at 16:15 hours instead of 14:15 hours

Ø12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be rescheduled to leave Purulia at 16:50 hours instead of 15:35 hours

Ø68096 Bankura-Moynapur MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Bankura at 18:25 hours instead of 17:55 hours

Train Diverted

Ø06336 Kochuveli-Guwahati Special may get diverted via Kharagpur-Tatanagar-Chandil-Purulia-Adra or controlled o­n the section

Besides, 13501 Haldia-Asansol Express will be controlled for 30 minutes o­n the section.

##################






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search