For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PODANUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Podanur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: PTJ)PODANUR J

Station Name: PTJ)PODANUR JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 198

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP00:1900:201F2A,3A,SL,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP00:3900:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16855MANGALORE EXP01:1901:201TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16187ERNAKULAM EXP01:3401:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP01:4301:452TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP01:4301:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP02:5402:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12601MANGALORE MAIL03:3903:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22639ALLEPPEY EXP04:2904:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP04:3904:401SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06083CBE POY SPL05:5005:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22638WEST COAST EXP06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56712PGTN TPJ FAST PASS07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06084POY CBE PASS SPL08:3008:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66606PGTN CBE MEMU08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66605CBE SRR MEMU10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56604SRR CBE PASS10:2310:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66609ED PGTN MEMU10:2410:251M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16859MS MANGALORE EXP11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL12:5813:002W3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS13:0413:051SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06710PLNI CBE PASS SPL13:2013:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS13:2813:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06709CBE PLNI PASS SPL13:5813:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56651CBE CAN FAST PASS14:2314:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
66608PGTN ED MEMU15:5315:552M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56605CBE TCR PASS16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66604SRR CBE MEMU17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66607CBE PGTN MEMU18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06085CBE POY PASS SPL18:4018:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56713TPJ PGTN FAST PASS18:4318:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP19:0419:051M2A,3A,SL,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22637WEST COAST EXP20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP20:5420:551TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22607ERS BAND SF EXP20:5420:551SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12683ERS BAND SF EXP20:5420:551M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
06086POY CBE PASS SPL21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12602CHENNAI MAIL21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS21:5922:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP22:1922:201W2A,3A,SL,GN
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP22:1922:201SU2A,3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA23:0823:102SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA23:0823:102SU3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP23:0823:102SU3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP23:5323:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
299/2019-2024-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to Land Slides in Palghat Division of Southern Railway, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services. The inconvenience caused is regretted :-

TRAINS DIVERTED

·Train No.12978 Ajmer – Ernakulam Marusagar Express which left Ajmer o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Surat, Udhna, Jalgoan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur

·Train No.12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express which left Chandigarh o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Surat, Udhna, Jalgoan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

·Train No.16345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Trivandrum Netravati Express of 24.08.19 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Solapur and Wadi

·Train No.22113 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kochuveli Express of 24.08.19 is diverted to run via Kalyan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, and Shoranur

·Train No.22656 Nizamuddin – Trivandrum Superfast Express which left Nizamuddin o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Surat, Udhna, Jalgoan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur

·Train No.12284 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Duronto Express of 24.08.19 is diverted to run via Mathura, Bhopal, Itarsi, Balharshah, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur.

·Train No.12618 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep Express of 24.08.19 is diverted to run via Mathura, Bhopal, Itarsi, Balharshah, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur.

·Train No.12618 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep Express which left Nizamuddin o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Itarsi, Jujharpur, Nagpur, Balharshah, Gudur, Katpadi, Podanur and Shoranur.

·Train No.16335 Gandhidham – Nagercoil Express which left Gandhidham o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Miraj, Hubbali, Guntakal, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur

·Train No.12978 Ajmer – Ernakulam Marusagar Express which left Ajmer o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Surat, Udhna, Jalgoan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

·Train No.12618 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep Express which left Nizamuddin o­n 22.08.19 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Hubbali, Bellary, Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Melapakkam, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

·Train No.16345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Trivandrum Netravati Express which left Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Hubbali, Bellary, Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

·Train No.19262 Porbandar- Kochuveli Express which left Porbandar o­n 22.08.19 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Hubbali, Bellary, Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

The Railway Relief and Restoration works are continuously being done in the affected sections.

                                                                                                

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
295/2019-2024-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to Land Slides between Padil – Kulasekhara section in Palghat Division of Southern Railway, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services :-

TRAINS CANCELLED

·Train No.12201 Lokmanya Tilak – Kochuveli Garib Rath Express of 23rd August 2019 is fully cancelled.

·Train No.16338 Ernakulam – Okha Express of 23rd August 2019 is fully cancelled.

·Train No.22634 Nizamuddin – Trivandrum Superfast Express of 23rd August 2019 is fully cancelled.

·Train No.19578 Jamnagar – Tirunelveli Express of 23rd August 2019 is fully cancelled.

·Train No.22653 Trivandrum – Nizamuddin Express of 24th August 2019 is fully cancelled.

·Train No.16337 Okha – Ernakulam Express of 24th August 2019 is fully cancelled.

DIVERSION

·Train No.12431 Trivandrum – Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 23rd August 2019 is diverted to run via Shoranur, Podanur, Erode, Jolarpettai, Kaptpadi, Renigunta.

·Train No.19331 Kochuveli – Indore Express of 23rd August 2019 is diverted to run via Shoranur, Podanur, Erode, Jolarpettai, Kaptpadi, Renigunta.

·

SHORT TERMINATION

·Train No.16346 Trivandrum – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Netravathi Express of 23rd August 2019 is short terminated at Ernakulam.

·Train No.16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express of 23rd August 2019 is short terminated at Dindigul 



Despite inclement weather, Restoration Work by Railways is going o­n in the section affected by landslide.

                                                                                              

Follow Us : -                                                                       

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search