For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

82636 KCVLGHY SUVIDHA

Train Schedule & Fare
82636-KCVLGHY SUVIDHA
Kochuveli to Guwahati | Distance-3636Kms | Travel Time 72:00Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX2225XX875XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource14:0001
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource14:0001
2QLNKOLLAM JN15:0015:022:00591
2QLNKOLLAM JN15:0015:022:00591
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN15:4415:462:001001
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN15:4415:462:001001
4CNGRCHENGANNUR16:0616:082:001201
4CNGRCHENGANNUR16:0616:082:001201
5KTYMKOTTAYAM16:5817:002:001551
5KTYMKOTTAYAM16:5817:002:001551
6ERNERNAKULAM TOWN18:2018:255:002171
6ERNERNAKULAM TOWN18:2018:255:002171
7AWYALUVA18:4618:482:002341
7AWYALUVA18:4618:482:002341
8TCRTHRISUR20:1620:193:002881
8TCRTHRISUR20:1620:193:002881
9PGTPALAKKAD JN21:5021:522:003651
9PGTPALAKKAD JN21:5021:522:003651
10PTJPODANUR JN23:0823:102:004141
10PTJPODANUR JN23:0823:102:004141
11TUPTIRUPPUR00:0500:072:004572
11TUPTIRUPPUR00:0500:072:004572
12EDERODE JN01:0501:105:005072
12EDERODE JN01:0501:105:005072
13SASALEM JN02:0502:105:005702
13SASALEM JN02:0502:105:005702
14KPDKATPADI JN05:0205:042:007742
14KPDKATPADI JN05:0205:042:007742
15PERPERAMBUR06:4006:455:008972
15PERPERAMBUR06:4006:455:008972
16GDRGUDUR JN09:1309:152:0010352
16GDRGUDUR JN09:1309:152:0010352
17NLRNELLORE09:5309:552:0010732
17NLRNELLORE09:5309:552:0010732
18OGLONGOLE11:2211:242:0011892
18OGLONGOLE11:2211:242:0011892
19TELTENALI JN13:0013:022:0012962
19TELTENALI JN13:0013:022:0012962
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:4013:5515:0013512
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:4013:5515:0013512
21EEELURU14:5014:522:0014102
21EEELURU14:5014:522:0014102
22TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM15:3015:322:0014582
22TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM15:3015:322:0014582
23RJYRAJAMUNDRY16:4816:502:0015002
23RJYRAJAMUNDRY16:4816:502:0015002
24SLOSAMALKOT JN17:3617:382:0015502
24SLOSAMALKOT JN17:3617:382:0015502
25TUNITUNI18:2018:222:0016042
25TUNITUNI18:2018:222:0016042
26AKPANAKAPALLE19:4019:422:0016672
26AKPANAKAPALLE19:4019:422:0016672
27DVDDUVVADA20:3020:322:0016832
27DVDDUVVADA20:3020:322:0016832
28VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN22:3022:4515:0017482
28VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN22:3022:4515:0017482
29CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD23:4523:472:0018172
29CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD23:4523:472:0018172
30PSAPALASA00:3000:322:0018903
30PSAPALASA00:3000:322:0018903
31BAMBRAHMAPUR01:5001:522:0019643
31BAMBRAHMAPUR01:5001:522:0019643
32KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:4504:505:0021113
32KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:4504:505:0021113
33BBSBHUBANESWAR05:1505:205:0021303
33BBSBHUBANESWAR05:1505:205:0021303
34BHCBHADRAKH07:4507:472:0022733
34BHCBHADRAKH07:4507:472:0022733
35BLSBALASORE08:3508:372:0023353
35BLSBALASORE08:3508:372:0023353
36HIJHIJILLI11:3011:355:0024473
36HIJHIJILLI11:3011:355:0024473
37MDNMIDNAPORE12:3012:322:0024663
37MDNMIDNAPORE12:3012:322:0024663
38BQABANKURA13:5013:522:0025683
38BQABANKURA13:5013:522:0025683
39ADRAADRA JN14:4514:505:0026213
39ADRAADRA JN14:4514:505:0026213
40ASNASANSOL JN16:1516:2510:0026633
40ASNASANSOL JN16:1516:2510:0026633
41DGRDURGAPUR17:2517:4520:0027053
41DGRDURGAPUR17:2517:4520:0027053
42RPHRAMPUR HAT20:2520:305:0028223
42RPHRAMPUR HAT20:2520:305:0028223
43MLDTMALDA TOWN23:4823:5810:0029443
43MLDTMALDA TOWN23:4823:5810:0029443
44BOEBARSOI JN01:1001:122:0030324
44BOEBARSOI JN01:1001:122:0030324
45KNEKISHANGANJ02:0302:052:0030894
45KNEKISHANGANJ02:0302:052:0030894
46NJPNEW JALPAIGURI04:0004:1010:0031764
46NJPNEW JALPAIGURI04:0004:1010:0031764
47NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR07:0507:072:0033024
47NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR07:0507:072:0033024
48NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR07:2807:302:0033214
48NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR07:2807:302:0033214
49KOJKOKRAJHAR08:3808:402:0034004
49KOJKOKRAJHAR08:3808:402:0034004
50NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:4709:525:0034284
50NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:4709:525:0034284
51GLPTGOALPARA TOWN10:3510:372:0035084
51GLPTGOALPARA TOWN10:3510:372:0035084
52KYQKAMAKHYA13:2513:272:0036294
52KYQKAMAKHYA13:2513:272:0036294
53GHYGUWAHATI14:00Destination36364
53GHYGUWAHATI14:00Destination36364
Popular Station Combinations
106 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
393/2019-2006-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Special Fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Kollam

Train No.82635 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Kollam Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 20.30 hrs. o­n 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2019 and reach Kollam at 12.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavellikara and Kayankulam.

Suvidha special train from Kollam to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central

Train No.82636 Kollam – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Suvidha special will leave Kollam at 15.00 hrs. o­n 17th & 24th November, 01st December, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 07.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, &Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:   Kayankulam, Mavellikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur.

 

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 07.11.19.

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 

 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
43/2019-2002-05-2019
CHENNAI
TRAINS CANCELLED

                                                                            

FANI CYCLONE- Bulletin 4


Consequent to cancellation of trains by East Coast Railway, South Eastern Railway and East Central Railway in view of “FANI” cyclone, the following train originating from Southern Railway are cancelled.

FULL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Train No.15905 Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh Vivek Weekly Express of 02nd May, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No.02842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special fare special of 04th May, 2019 is cancelled.


Train No.22852 Mangalore – Santragachi Vivek Weekly Express of 04th May, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 22606 Villupuram – Purulia Weekly Express of 04th May, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No.18495 Rameswaram – Bhubaneswar Weekly Express of 05th May, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No.82636 Kochuveli – Guwahati Suvidha special of 05th May, 2019 is cancelled.  

Train No.12507 Thiruvananthapuram – Silchar Aronai Weekly Express of 07th May, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No.22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Vivek Weekly Express of 02nd May, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No.02841 Santragachi – MGR Chennai Central Special fare special of 03rd May, 2019 is cancelled.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search