For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GOALPARA TOWN

STATION INFO

Address: Goalpara Train Station, Bhalukdubi, Assam 783121, India

Station Code: GLPT)GOALPARA TOW

Station Name: GLPT)GOALPARA TOWN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 94

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55812KYQ DBB FAST PASS00:1000:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXP00:3700:392M,W,SASL,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS01:1801:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL01:3501:372W3A,SL,GN
13181KAZIRANGA EXP01:5501:572M2A,3A,SL,GN
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXP01:5501:572TU,F,SUSL,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS03:2203:242SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS03:4503:472SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL05:0005:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
75723NBQ GHY DEMU06:0006:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12502PORVOTR S KRNTI06:1006:122W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP06:1306:152TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55805NBQ GHY PASS06:4206:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP06:4306:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP06:4506:472TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS07:1407:162F2A,3A,SL,GN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS07:1407:162TH3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL07:2807:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
13282RJPB NTSK EXP07:5507:572SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12501PORVOTR S KRNTI08:0508:072W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15601PORVOTR S KRNTI08:0508:072M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP08:5508:572M3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS09:4809:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX09:5109:532TU3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP10:3510:372SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA10:3510:372SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA10:3510:372SU3A,SL,GN
55804GHY NBQ PASS10:4110:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55811DBB KYQ FAST PASS12:0012:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS12:2312:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS12:2712:292F3A,SL,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS12:3612:382W2A,3A,SL,GN
12517GHY GARIB RATH13:0513:072TH,SU3A
15906VIVEK EXPRESS13:3513:372SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS13:4613:482TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP16:2716:292TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55803NBQ GHY PASS18:0818:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP19:3019:322M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75724GHY NBQ DMU19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP19:5820:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13281NTSK RJPB EXP19:5820:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
13182KAZIRANGA EXP19:5820:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
55806GHY NBQ PASS20:2120:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS20:3320:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU20:4020:422TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP20:4020:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP21:1821:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12518KOL GARIB RATH22:5122:532W,SA3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
349/2019-20 26-09-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Guwahati

Train No.06338 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Guwahati Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 06.05 hrs. o­n Monday 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th October, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th November, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th December, 2019 and reach Guwahati at 14.00 hrs. o­n Wednesdays.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier -2, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class -2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

StoppagesSullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudam, Rajahmundry, Samalkoti, Tuni, Anakkapalli , Duvada, Simachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapore, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi Jn., Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon Jn., Goalpara Town and Kamakhya.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

Train No.06058 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Special fare special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 15.15 hrs. o­n 09th, 16th & 30th October, 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th November, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th December, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 19.00 hrs o­n the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Special fare special train from Puducherry to Santragachi

Train No.06010 Puducherry – Santragachi special fare special train will leave Puducherry at 18.45 hrs. o­n

19th October, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th November, 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th December, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class – 6, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sullurpeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngloe, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samarlkot, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

Train No.82622 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 15.15 hrs. o­n 02nd October, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 19.00 hrs o­n the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Suvidha special train from Puducherry to Santragachi

 Train No.82620 Puducherry – Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Puducherry at 18.45 hrs. o­n Saturday 12th October, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class – 6, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sullurpeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngloe, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada,  Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samarlkot, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Suvidha special train from Mangalore Jn to Yelahanka

Train No. 82656 Mangalore Jn – Yelahanka Suvidha special will leave Mangalore at 22.15 hrs. o­n 08th October, 2019 and reach Yelahanka at 08.00 hrs. o­n the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Bantawala, Kabaka Puttur, Subrahmanya Road, Sakleshpur, Hassan, Channarayapatna, Shravanabelagoal, Kunigal and Chikbanavar.

Advance reservations for above special trains

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 27.09.19.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.337/2019-2023-07-2019
Secunderabad
Weekly Special Trains between Chennai Central - Guwahati


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Southern Railway will run 22 Weekly special trains between Chennai Central - Guwahati as detailed below:-

1. Weekly Special Trains between Chennai Central – Guwahati – Chennai Central

(22 services):-

Train No. 06338 Chennai Central – Guwahati weekly special Train will depart Chennai Central at 06.05 hrs o­n 22nd, 29th July & 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th August & 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th September, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Guwahati at 14.00 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 06337 Guwahati Weekly special train will depart Guwahati at 23.25 hrs o­n 24th, 31st July & 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th August & 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th September & 02nd October, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Chennai Central at 04.30 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Enroute this special trains will stop at Sullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Anakapalli, Duvvuda, Kottavalasa, Vizinagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midanapore, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishangunj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Koarajhah, New Bongaigaon, Goalpara and Kamakhya stations in both the directions.

This train will consist of 2nd AC, 3rd AC, Sleeper class and General second class Coaches.








COMMENTS

1
349/2019-20 26-09-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Guwahati

Train No.06338 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Guwahati Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 06.05 hrs. o­n Monday 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th October, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th November, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th December, 2019 and reach Guwahati at 14.00 hrs. o­n Wednesdays.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier -2, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class -2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

StoppagesSullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudam, Rajahmundry, Samalkoti, Tuni, Anakkapalli , Duvada, Simachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapore, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi Jn., Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon Jn., Goalpara Town and Kamakhya.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

Train No.06058 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Special fare special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 15.15 hrs. o­n 09th, 16th & 30th October, 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th November, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th December, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 19.00 hrs o­n the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Special fare special train from Puducherry to Santragachi

Train No.06010 Puducherry – Santragachi special fare special train will leave Puducherry at 18.45 hrs. o­n

19th October, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th November, 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th December, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class – 6, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sullurpeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngloe, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samarlkot, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

Train No.82622 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 15.15 hrs. o­n 02nd October, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 19.00 hrs o­n the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Suvidha special train from Puducherry to Santragachi

 Train No.82620 Puducherry – Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Puducherry at 18.45 hrs. o­n Saturday 12th October, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class – 6, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sullurpeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngloe, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada,  Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samarlkot, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Suvidha special train from Mangalore Jn to Yelahanka

Train No. 82656 Mangalore Jn – Yelahanka Suvidha special will leave Mangalore at 22.15 hrs. o­n 08th October, 2019 and reach Yelahanka at 08.00 hrs. o­n the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Bantawala, Kabaka Puttur, Subrahmanya Road, Sakleshpur, Hassan, Channarayapatna, Shravanabelagoal, Kunigal and Chikbanavar.

Advance reservations for above special trains

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 27.09.19.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.337/2019-2023-07-2019
Secunderabad
Weekly Special Trains between Chennai Central - Guwahati


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Southern Railway will run 22 Weekly special trains between Chennai Central - Guwahati as detailed below:-

1. Weekly Special Trains between Chennai Central – Guwahati – Chennai Central

(22 services):-

Train No. 06338 Chennai Central – Guwahati weekly special Train will depart Chennai Central at 06.05 hrs o­n 22nd, 29th July & 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th August & 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th September, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Guwahati at 14.00 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 06337 Guwahati Weekly special train will depart Guwahati at 23.25 hrs o­n 24th, 31st July & 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th August & 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th September & 02nd October, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Chennai Central at 04.30 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Enroute this special trains will stop at Sullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Anakapalli, Duvvuda, Kottavalasa, Vizinagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midanapore, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishangunj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Koarajhah, New Bongaigaon, Goalpara and Kamakhya stations in both the directions.

This train will consist of 2nd AC, 3rd AC, Sleeper class and General second class Coaches.





1
manir - Sat Dec 19 8:57 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search