For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GOALPARA TOWN

STATION INFO

Address: Goalpara Train Station, Bhalukdubi, Assam 783121, India

Station Code: GLPT)GOALPARA TOW

Station Name: GLPT)GOALPARA TOWN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 94

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55812KYQ DBB FAST PASS00:1000:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXP00:3700:392M,W,SASL,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS01:1801:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL01:3501:372W3A,SL,GN
13181KAZIRANGA EXP01:5501:572M2A,3A,SL,GN
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXP01:5501:572TU,F,SUSL,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS03:2203:242SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS03:4503:472SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL05:0005:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
75723NBQ GHY DEMU06:0006:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12502PORVOTR S KRNTI06:1006:122W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP06:1306:152TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55805NBQ GHY PASS06:4206:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP06:4306:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP06:4506:472TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS07:1407:162F2A,3A,SL,GN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS07:1407:162TH3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL07:2807:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
13282RJPB NTSK EXP07:5507:572SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12501PORVOTR S KRNTI08:0508:072W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15601PORVOTR S KRNTI08:0508:072M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP08:5508:572M3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS09:4809:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX09:5109:532TU3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP10:3510:372SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA10:3510:372SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA10:3510:372SU3A,SL,GN
55804GHY NBQ PASS10:4110:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55811DBB KYQ FAST PASS12:0012:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS12:2312:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS12:2712:292F3A,SL,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS12:3612:382W2A,3A,SL,GN
12517GHY GARIB RATH13:0513:072TH,SU3A
15906VIVEK EXPRESS13:3513:372SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS13:4613:482TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP16:2716:292TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55803NBQ GHY PASS18:0818:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP19:3019:322M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75724GHY NBQ DMU19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP19:5820:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13281NTSK RJPB EXP19:5820:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
13182KAZIRANGA EXP19:5820:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
55806GHY NBQ PASS20:2120:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS20:3320:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU20:4020:422TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP20:4020:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP21:1821:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12518KOL GARIB RATH22:5122:532W,SA3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
468/2020-21 23-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Northeast Frontier Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Dibrugarh o­n Saturdays at 19.25 hrs o­n and from 27th February, 2021 to reach Kanniyakumari at 22.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Thursdays at 17.30 hrs o­n and from 04th March, 2021 to reach Dibrugarh at 22.50 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train

Station

Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train

19.25

(d)

Dibrugarh

(a)

20.50

20.10/20.20

(a/d)

New Tinsukia

(a/d)

19.35/19.45

20.48/20.50

(a/d)

Naharkatiya

(a/d)

19.00/1902

21.48/21.50

(a/d)

Simaluguri

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

22.38/2248

(a/d)

Mariani

(a/d)

16.20/16.30

23.40/23.42

(a/d)

Furkatking

(a/d)

15.40/15.42

00.48/00.55

(a/d)

Dimapur

(a/d)

13.40/13.47

01.57/01.59

(a/d)

Diphu

(a/d)

12.56/12.58

02.38/02.43

(a/d)

Lumding

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

03.28/03.30

(a/d)

Hojai

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

04.39/04.41

(a/d)

Jagiroad

(a/d)

10.06/10.08

06.30/06.45

(a/d)

Guwahati

(a/d)

09.00/09.15

08.55/08.57

(a/d)

Goalpara Town

(a/d)

05.38/05.40

10.25/10.30

(a/d)

NewBongaigaon

(a/d)

04.42/04.47

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Kokrajhar

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

11.52/11.57

(a/d)

NewAlikpurduar

(a/d)

03.05/03.10

12.20/12.25

(a/d)

New Coochbehar

(a/d)

02.40/02.45

12.56/12.58

(a/d)

Mathabhanga

(a/d)

02.07/02.09

13.45/13.47

(a/d)

Jalpaiguri Road

(a/d)

01.16/01.18

14.55/15.10

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

00.05/00.20

16.25/16.27

(a/d)

Kishangani

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

19.45/19.55

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

20.10/20.20

22.10/22.12

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

17.31/17.36

00.19/00.21

(a/d)

Bardhaman

(a/d)

15.30/15.32

01.27/01.32

(a/d)

Dankuni

(a/d)

14.35/14.40

04.05/04.15

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

11.50/11.55

05.42/05.44

(a/d)

2
555/2019-20 05-03-2020
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special fare special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare special from Dr. MGR Chennai Central to Secunderabad

Train No.06059 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Secunderabad Special fare special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.30 hrs o­n 06th, 08th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th & 29th March, 2020 and reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Sullurpetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda.

Special fare special from Dr. MGR Chennai Central to Guwahati

Train No.06338 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Guwahati Special fare special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06.05 hrs o­n 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th (Mondays) March, 2020 and reach Guwahati at 14.00 o­n Wednesdays.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 14, General Second Class - 3, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Sullurpetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudam, Rajahmundry, Samalkoti, Tuni, Anakkapalli , Duvada, Simachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapore, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi Jn., Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon Jn., Goalpara Town and Kamakhya.

Advance reservation for the above special trains is open


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
468/2020-21 23-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Northeast Frontier Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Dibrugarh o­n Saturdays at 19.25 hrs o­n and from 27th February, 2021 to reach Kanniyakumari at 22.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Thursdays at 17.30 hrs o­n and from 04th March, 2021 to reach Dibrugarh at 22.50 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train

Station

Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train

19.25

(d)

Dibrugarh

(a)

20.50

20.10/20.20

(a/d)

New Tinsukia

(a/d)

19.35/19.45

20.48/20.50

(a/d)

Naharkatiya

(a/d)

19.00/1902

21.48/21.50

(a/d)

Simaluguri

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

22.38/2248

(a/d)

Mariani

(a/d)

16.20/16.30

23.40/23.42

(a/d)

Furkatking

(a/d)

15.40/15.42

00.48/00.55

(a/d)

Dimapur

(a/d)

13.40/13.47

01.57/01.59

(a/d)

Diphu

(a/d)

12.56/12.58

02.38/02.43

(a/d)

Lumding

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

03.28/03.30

(a/d)

Hojai

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

04.39/04.41

(a/d)

Jagiroad

(a/d)

10.06/10.08

06.30/06.45

(a/d)

Guwahati

(a/d)

09.00/09.15

08.55/08.57

(a/d)

Goalpara Town

(a/d)

05.38/05.40

10.25/10.30

(a/d)

NewBongaigaon

(a/d)

04.42/04.47

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Kokrajhar

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

11.52/11.57

(a/d)

NewAlikpurduar

(a/d)

03.05/03.10

12.20/12.25

(a/d)

New Coochbehar

(a/d)

02.40/02.45

12.56/12.58

(a/d)

Mathabhanga

(a/d)

02.07/02.09

13.45/13.47

(a/d)

Jalpaiguri Road

(a/d)

01.16/01.18

14.55/15.10

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

00.05/00.20

16.25/16.27

(a/d)

Kishangani

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

19.45/19.55

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

20.10/20.20

22.10/22.12

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

17.31/17.36

00.19/00.21

(a/d)

Bardhaman

(a/d)

15.30/15.32

01.27/01.32

(a/d)

Dankuni

(a/d)

14.35/14.40

04.05/04.15

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

11.50/11.55

05.42/05.44

(a/d)

2
555/2019-20 05-03-2020
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special fare special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare special from Dr. MGR Chennai Central to Secunderabad

Train No.06059 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Secunderabad Special fare special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.30 hrs o­n 06th, 08th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th & 29th March, 2020 and reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Sullurpetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda.

Special fare special from Dr. MGR Chennai Central to Guwahati

Train No.06338 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Guwahati Special fare special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06.05 hrs o­n 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th (Mondays) March, 2020 and reach Guwahati at 14.00 o­n Wednesdays.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 14, General Second Class - 3, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Sullurpetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudam, Rajahmundry, Samalkoti, Tuni, Anakkapalli , Duvada, Simachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapore, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi Jn., Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon Jn., Goalpara Town and Kamakhya.

Advance reservation for the above special trains is open


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
manir - Sat Dec 19 8:57 2015


Add Comment






Submit