For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GOALPARA TOWN

STATION INFO

Address: Goalpara Train Station, Bhalukdubi, Assam 783121, India

Station Code: GLPT)GOALPARA TOW

Station Name: GLPT)GOALPARA TOWN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 94

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55812KYQ DBB FAST PASS00:1000:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXP00:3700:392M,W,SASL,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS01:1801:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL01:3501:372W3A,SL,GN
13181KAZIRANGA EXP01:5501:572M2A,3A,SL,GN
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXP01:5501:572TU,F,SUSL,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS03:2203:242SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS03:4503:472SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL05:0005:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
75723NBQ GHY DEMU06:0006:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12502PORVOTR S KRNTI06:1006:122W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP06:1306:152TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55805NBQ GHY PASS06:4206:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP06:4306:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP06:4506:472TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS07:1407:162F2A,3A,SL,GN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS07:1407:162TH3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL07:2807:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
13282RJPB NTSK EXP07:5507:572SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12501PORVOTR S KRNTI08:0508:072W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15601PORVOTR S KRNTI08:0508:072M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP08:5508:572M3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS09:4809:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX09:5109:532TU3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP10:3510:372SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA10:3510:372SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA10:3510:372SU3A,SL,GN
55804GHY NBQ PASS10:4110:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55811DBB KYQ FAST PASS12:0012:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS12:2312:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS12:2712:292F3A,SL,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS12:3612:382W2A,3A,SL,GN
12517GHY GARIB RATH13:0513:072TH,SU3A
15906VIVEK EXPRESS13:3513:372SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS13:4613:482TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP16:2716:292TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55803NBQ GHY PASS18:0818:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP19:3019:322M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75724GHY NBQ DMU19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP19:5820:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13281NTSK RJPB EXP19:5820:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
13182KAZIRANGA EXP19:5820:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
55806GHY NBQ PASS20:2120:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS20:3320:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU20:4020:422TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP20:4020:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP21:1821:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12518KOL GARIB RATH22:5122:532W,SA3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
13418-05-2022
Maligaon
Prime Minister Wi-Fi Access Network Interface (PM-WANI) launched by RailTel, Public Wi-Fi services across 10 Railway Stations at N. F. Railway

RailTel, a "Mini Ratna (Category-I)" Central Public Sector Enterprise under Ministry of Railways, is o­ne of the largest neutral telecom infrastructure providers in the country owning a Pan-India optic fibre network covering several towns & cities and rural areas of the country. RailTel is working towards creating a knowledge society at various fronts and has been selected for implementation of various mission-mode projects for the Government of India in the telecom field.

RailTel, o­n 9th May, 2022, launched Prime Minister Wi-Fi Access Network Interface (PM-WANI) scheme based access of its Public Wi-Fi services across 100 Railway Stations having 2384 Wi-Fi hotspots. These stations are spread in 22 states and include 71 Category A1, A stations and 29 stations of other category.

Out of the 100 Railway Stations across India, 10 Railway stations are within the jurisdiction of N.F. Railway. These Railway stations are named as Siliguri, New Jalpaiguri, Darjeeling, Ghoom, Goalpara Town, Kamakhya, Guwahati, Agartala, Dharmanagar & Panisagar. To access this Wi-Fi network, presently android based Mobile App named ‘Wi-DOT’can be used which is available o­n Google Play Store.

RailTel’s Wi-Fi network, spread across 6102 Railway Stations across India, has 17,792 Wi-Fi hotspots, and is still growing. PM-WANI based access of RailTel’s public Wi-Fi services would be extended to all 6102 Railway Stations (where Wi-Fi facility is already available) in phased manner by the end of June 2022 (total 1000 Stations by 10th June, 3000 Stations by 20th June and all 6102 by 30th June’22).

         Wi-Fi hotspot plays a key role in last mile connectivity for delivering of broadband internet access to users. PM-WANI is an ambitious program of Department of Telecom, Government of India to facilitate ease of use and proliferate broadband usage for masses. C-DOT has designed and developed the framework of PM-WANI and N. F. Railway, as a zone to Indian Railways will be highly benefited to this PM-WANI scheme in the near future.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
10925-04-2022
Maligaon
N.F. Railway Registers 18% growth in Freight Unloading during last Financial year, Unloads 1349 freight rakes during March, 2022

During the recently completed financial year from April, 2021 to March, 2022, N. F. Railway carried 13757 rakes of freight trains as against 11659 during the corresponding period of the previous financial year, thus registering an impressive increase of 18%.

Northeast Frontier Railway has unloaded 1349 freight carrying trains registering highest ever release of rakes achieved in the month of March, 2022. This is an increase of 8.8% in comparison to the corresponding period of last year (i.e., March, 2021).N. F. Railway has transported goods like FCI rice, sugar, salt, edible oil, food grains, fertilizer, cement, stone chips, coal, maize, auto, container and other items during the month and unloaded them in different goods sheds within its jurisdiction spreading over entire N.E. Region apart from parts of West Bengal and Bihar during this period.

During March, 2022, 735 rakes of freight carrying trains were unloaded in Assam out of which 410 were loaded with essential commodities. 150 rakes in Tripura, 31 rakes in Nagaland, 5 rakes in Manipur, 5 rakes in Arunachal Pradesh and 8 rakes in Mizoram were unloaded during the month. 250 freight rakes in West Bengal and 165 freight rakes in Bihar were also unloaded during the month within the jurisdiction of N. F. Railway.

To improve customer interface and further augment freight transportation, Bathnaha station under Katihar division has been opened for handling of both outward and inward coal traffic until further advice w.e.f 07.03.2022. Earlier it was opened for handling of both outward and inward goods traffic except coal, POL, livestock, explosive and crane consignment. Charali station under Tinsukia division has been opened for handling of outward Coal traffic w.e.f 09.03.2022. Earlier it was opened for handling of both outward and inward goods traffic except coal, POL, livestock, explosive and crane consignment.

Raiganj station under Katihar division and Salbari station under Alipurduar division have been opened for handling of both outward and inward all goods traffic except coal, POL, livestock, explosive and crane consignment w.e.f 10.03.2022 & 25.03.2022 respectively.

Goalpara station under Rangiya division and Shukhovi station in Nagaland under Lumding station have been opened for handling of both outward and inward goods traffic including coal except POL, livestock, explosives and crane consignmentsw.e.f 11.03.2022 & 28.03.2022 respectively.

Moreover, Vishwanath Charali station and Ghograpar station under Rangiya division have been opened for handling of outward coal traffic w.e.f 15.03.2022 & 23.03.2022 respectively. Earlier Vishwanath Charali station was opened for handling both outward and inward goods traffic except coal, POL, livestock, explosive and crane consignment. Ghograpar station was earlier opened for inward automobile traffic.

Improved terminal handling facility and introduction of more goods sheds has made it more convenient for customers and other stake holders to unload and clear inward rake in a time bound manner. Continuous monitoring at all level has also resulted in reduction in turnaround time and increased unloading.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway







COMMENTS

1
13418-05-2022
Maligaon
Prime Minister Wi-Fi Access Network Interface (PM-WANI) launched by RailTel, Public Wi-Fi services across 10 Railway Stations at N. F. Railway

RailTel, a "Mini Ratna (Category-I)" Central Public Sector Enterprise under Ministry of Railways, is o­ne of the largest neutral telecom infrastructure providers in the country owning a Pan-India optic fibre network covering several towns & cities and rural areas of the country. RailTel is working towards creating a knowledge society at various fronts and has been selected for implementation of various mission-mode projects for the Government of India in the telecom field.

RailTel, o­n 9th May, 2022, launched Prime Minister Wi-Fi Access Network Interface (PM-WANI) scheme based access of its Public Wi-Fi services across 100 Railway Stations having 2384 Wi-Fi hotspots. These stations are spread in 22 states and include 71 Category A1, A stations and 29 stations of other category.

Out of the 100 Railway Stations across India, 10 Railway stations are within the jurisdiction of N.F. Railway. These Railway stations are named as Siliguri, New Jalpaiguri, Darjeeling, Ghoom, Goalpara Town, Kamakhya, Guwahati, Agartala, Dharmanagar & Panisagar. To access this Wi-Fi network, presently android based Mobile App named ‘Wi-DOT’can be used which is available o­n Google Play Store.

RailTel’s Wi-Fi network, spread across 6102 Railway Stations across India, has 17,792 Wi-Fi hotspots, and is still growing. PM-WANI based access of RailTel’s public Wi-Fi services would be extended to all 6102 Railway Stations (where Wi-Fi facility is already available) in phased manner by the end of June 2022 (total 1000 Stations by 10th June, 3000 Stations by 20th June and all 6102 by 30th June’22).

         Wi-Fi hotspot plays a key role in last mile connectivity for delivering of broadband internet access to users. PM-WANI is an ambitious program of Department of Telecom, Government of India to facilitate ease of use and proliferate broadband usage for masses. C-DOT has designed and developed the framework of PM-WANI and N. F. Railway, as a zone to Indian Railways will be highly benefited to this PM-WANI scheme in the near future.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
10925-04-2022
Maligaon
N.F. Railway Registers 18% growth in Freight Unloading during last Financial year, Unloads 1349 freight rakes during March, 2022

During the recently completed financial year from April, 2021 to March, 2022, N. F. Railway carried 13757 rakes of freight trains as against 11659 during the corresponding period of the previous financial year, thus registering an impressive increase of 18%.

Northeast Frontier Railway has unloaded 1349 freight carrying trains registering highest ever release of rakes achieved in the month of March, 2022. This is an increase of 8.8% in comparison to the corresponding period of last year (i.e., March, 2021).N. F. Railway has transported goods like FCI rice, sugar, salt, edible oil, food grains, fertilizer, cement, stone chips, coal, maize, auto, container and other items during the month and unloaded them in different goods sheds within its jurisdiction spreading over entire N.E. Region apart from parts of West Bengal and Bihar during this period.

During March, 2022, 735 rakes of freight carrying trains were unloaded in Assam out of which 410 were loaded with essential commodities. 150 rakes in Tripura, 31 rakes in Nagaland, 5 rakes in Manipur, 5 rakes in Arunachal Pradesh and 8 rakes in Mizoram were unloaded during the month. 250 freight rakes in West Bengal and 165 freight rakes in Bihar were also unloaded during the month within the jurisdiction of N. F. Railway.

To improve customer interface and further augment freight transportation, Bathnaha station under Katihar division has been opened for handling of both outward and inward coal traffic until further advice w.e.f 07.03.2022. Earlier it was opened for handling of both outward and inward goods traffic except coal, POL, livestock, explosive and crane consignment. Charali station under Tinsukia division has been opened for handling of outward Coal traffic w.e.f 09.03.2022. Earlier it was opened for handling of both outward and inward goods traffic except coal, POL, livestock, explosive and crane consignment.

Raiganj station under Katihar division and Salbari station under Alipurduar division have been opened for handling of both outward and inward all goods traffic except coal, POL, livestock, explosive and crane consignment w.e.f 10.03.2022 & 25.03.2022 respectively.

Goalpara station under Rangiya division and Shukhovi station in Nagaland under Lumding station have been opened for handling of both outward and inward goods traffic including coal except POL, livestock, explosives and crane consignmentsw.e.f 11.03.2022 & 28.03.2022 respectively.

Moreover, Vishwanath Charali station and Ghograpar station under Rangiya division have been opened for handling of outward coal traffic w.e.f 15.03.2022 & 23.03.2022 respectively. Earlier Vishwanath Charali station was opened for handling both outward and inward goods traffic except coal, POL, livestock, explosive and crane consignment. Ghograpar station was earlier opened for inward automobile traffic.

Improved terminal handling facility and introduction of more goods sheds has made it more convenient for customers and other stake holders to unload and clear inward rake in a time bound manner. Continuous monitoring at all level has also resulted in reduction in turnaround time and increased unloading.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




1
manir - Sat Dec 19 8:57 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search