For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GOALPARA TOWN

STATION INFO

Address: Goalpara Train Station, Bhalukdubi, Assam 783121, India

Station Code: GLPT)GOALPARA TOW

Station Name: GLPT)GOALPARA TOWN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 94

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55812KYQ DBB FAST PASS00:1000:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXP00:3700:392M,W,SASL,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS01:1801:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL01:3501:372W3A,SL,GN
13181KAZIRANGA EXP01:5501:572M2A,3A,SL,GN
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXP01:5501:572TU,F,SUSL,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS03:2203:242SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS03:4503:472SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL05:0005:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
75723NBQ GHY DEMU06:0006:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12502PORVOTR S KRNTI06:1006:122W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP06:1306:152TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55805NBQ GHY PASS06:4206:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP06:4306:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP06:4506:472TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS07:1407:162F2A,3A,SL,GN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS07:1407:162TH3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL07:2807:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
13282RJPB NTSK EXP07:5507:572SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12501PORVOTR S KRNTI08:0508:072W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15601PORVOTR S KRNTI08:0508:072M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP08:5508:572M3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS09:4809:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX09:5109:532TU3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP10:3510:372SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA10:3510:372SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA10:3510:372SU3A,SL,GN
55804GHY NBQ PASS10:4110:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55811DBB KYQ FAST PASS12:0012:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS12:2312:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS12:2712:292F3A,SL,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS12:3612:382W2A,3A,SL,GN
12517GHY GARIB RATH13:0513:072TH,SU3A
15906VIVEK EXPRESS13:3513:372SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS13:4613:482TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP16:2716:292TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55803NBQ GHY PASS18:0818:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP19:3019:322M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75724GHY NBQ DMU19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP19:5820:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13281NTSK RJPB EXP19:5820:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
13182KAZIRANGA EXP19:5820:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
55806GHY NBQ PASS20:2120:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS20:3320:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU20:4020:422TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP20:4020:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP21:1821:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12518KOL GARIB RATH22:5122:532W,SA3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
88/2021-22 13-05-2021
Chennai
One Way Special Fare Special Trains


South Western Railway  and North East Frontier Railway havenotifiedOne-WayFullyReserved Special train in Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur,Yesvantpur - Danapur & Agartala – Kanniyakumari sectors to clear extra rushasdetailedbelow:-

1. Train No.07363Yesvantpur-Gorakhpur o­ne-WaySuperfastSummerSpecial:

With the composition of Ten-Sleeper Class Coaches, Nine- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.07363Yesvantpur-Gorakhpur o­ne-WaySuperfastSummerSpecial will leave Yesvantpur at 00.15 hrs o­n 16th May, 2021 (Sunday) and reach Gorakhpur at 03.40 hrs, the third day

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No.07363Yesvantpur-Gorakhpur o­ne-WaySuperfastSummerSpecial is as follows:

Date &Day

Station

Train No.07363Yesvantpur-Gorakhpur Spl

16.05.21(Sun)

Yesvantpur

(d)

00.15

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

03.00/03.05

Perambur

(a/d)

05.00/05.05

Gudur

(T)

09.15

Vijayawada

(a/d)

13.15/13.25

Rajamundry

(a/d)

15.53/15.55

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

19.55/20.15

17.05.21(Mon)

KurdhaRoad

(a/d)

01.40/01.50

Bhadrak

(a/d)

05.43/05.45

Hijili

(T)

08.20

Adra

(a/d)

11.40/11.45

Asansol

(a/d)

12.50/13.20

Madhupur

(a/d)

15.00/15.05

Jhajha

(a/d)

17.00/17.05

Kiul

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

Barauni

(a/d)

19.15/19.25

Hajipur

(a/d)

21.30/21.35

Chhapra

(a/d)

23.00/23.05

Siwan

(a/d)

00.40/00.45

18.05.21(Tue)

Gorakhpur

(a)

03.40

2. Train No.07365 Yesvantpur – Danapur o­ne-Way Superfast Summer Special:

With the composition of Fifteen-Sleeper Class Coaches, Seven- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.07365 Yesvantpur –Danapur o­ne-Way Superfast Summer Special will leave Yesvantpur at 00.15 hrs, o­n 15th May, 2021 (Saturday) and reach Danapur at 20.45 hrs, the next day

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No.07365 Yesvantpur – Danapur o­ne-Way Superfast Summer Special is as follows:

Date & Day

Station

Train No.07365 Yesvantpur-Danapur  Spl

15.05.21 (Sat)

Yesvantpur

(d)

00.15

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

03.00/03.05

Perambur

(a/d)

05.00/05.05

Gudur

(T)

09.15

Vijayawada

(a/d)

13.15/13.25

Rajamundry

(a/d)

15.53/15.55

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

19.55/20.15

16.05.21 (Sun)

Kurdha Road

(a/d)

01.40/01.50

Bhadrak

(a/d)

05.43/05.45

Hijili

(T)

08.20

Adra

(a/d)

11.40/11.45

Asansol

(a/d)

12.50/13.20

2
43/2021-2222-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


One pair of additional service of Train No. 05905/05906 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Superfast Festival Special will be run to clear extra rush as detailed below:

Train No.05905/05906 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Superfast Festival Special

With the composition of Three- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine- Sleeper Class Coaches, Six- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum brake Vans, Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Superfast Special will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Saturday, 24th April, 2021 at 17.30 hrs and reach Dibrugarh at 20.50 hrs, the fourth day

In return direction Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Superfast Festival Special train will leave Dibrugarh o­n Wednesday, 28th April, 2021 at 19.25 hrs and reach Kanniyakumari at 22.00 hrs, the fourth day

The details of Timings and stoppages of the Train No.05905/05906 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Superfast Festival Special is as follows:

Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train

Station

Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train

19.25

(d)

Dibrugarh

(a)

20.50

20.10/20.20

(a/d)

New Tinsukia

(a/d)

19.35/19.45

20.48/20.50

(a/d)

Naharkatiya

(a/d)

19.00/1902

21.48/21.50

(a/d)

Simaluguri

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

22.38/2248

(a/d)

Mariani

(a/d)

16.20/16.30

23.40/23.42

(a/d)

Furkatking

(a/d)

15.40/15.42

00.48/00.55

(a/d)

Dimapur

(a/d)

13.40/13.47

01.57/01.59

(a/d)

Diphu

(a/d)

12.56/12.58

02.38/02.43

(a/d)

Lumding

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

03.28/03.30

(a/d)

Hojai

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

04.39/04.41

(a/d)

Jagiroad

(a/d)

10.06/10.08

06.30/06.45

(a/d)

Guwahati

(a/d)

09.00/09.15

08.55/08.57

(a/d)

Goalpara Town

(a/d)

05.38/05.40

10.25/10.30

(a/d)

NewBongaigaon

(a/d)

04.42/04.47

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Kokrajhar

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

11.52/11.57

(a/d)

NewAlikpurduar

(a/d)

03.05/03.10

12.20/12.25

(a/d)

New Cooch Behar

(a/d)

02.40/02.45

12.56/12.58

(a/d)

Mathabhanga

(a/d)

02.07/02.09

13.45/13.47

(a/d)

Jalpaiguri Road

(a/d)

01.16/01.18

14.55/15.10

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

00.05/00.20

16.25/16.27

(a/d)

Kishangani

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

19.45/19.55

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

20.10/20.20

22.10/22.12

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

17.31/17.36

00.19/00.21

(a/d)

Bardhaman

(a/d)

COMMENTS

1
88/2021-22 13-05-2021
Chennai
One Way Special Fare Special Trains


South Western Railway  and North East Frontier Railway havenotifiedOne-WayFullyReserved Special train in Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur,Yesvantpur - Danapur & Agartala – Kanniyakumari sectors to clear extra rushasdetailedbelow:-

1. Train No.07363Yesvantpur-Gorakhpur o­ne-WaySuperfastSummerSpecial:

With the composition of Ten-Sleeper Class Coaches, Nine- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.07363Yesvantpur-Gorakhpur o­ne-WaySuperfastSummerSpecial will leave Yesvantpur at 00.15 hrs o­n 16th May, 2021 (Sunday) and reach Gorakhpur at 03.40 hrs, the third day

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No.07363Yesvantpur-Gorakhpur o­ne-WaySuperfastSummerSpecial is as follows:

Date &Day

Station

Train No.07363Yesvantpur-Gorakhpur Spl

16.05.21(Sun)

Yesvantpur

(d)

00.15

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

03.00/03.05

Perambur

(a/d)

05.00/05.05

Gudur

(T)

09.15

Vijayawada

(a/d)

13.15/13.25

Rajamundry

(a/d)

15.53/15.55

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

19.55/20.15

17.05.21(Mon)

KurdhaRoad

(a/d)

01.40/01.50

Bhadrak

(a/d)

05.43/05.45

Hijili

(T)

08.20

Adra

(a/d)

11.40/11.45

Asansol

(a/d)

12.50/13.20

Madhupur

(a/d)

15.00/15.05

Jhajha

(a/d)

17.00/17.05

Kiul

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

Barauni

(a/d)

19.15/19.25

Hajipur

(a/d)

21.30/21.35

Chhapra

(a/d)

23.00/23.05

Siwan

(a/d)

00.40/00.45

18.05.21(Tue)

Gorakhpur

(a)

03.40

2. Train No.07365 Yesvantpur – Danapur o­ne-Way Superfast Summer Special:

With the composition of Fifteen-Sleeper Class Coaches, Seven- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.07365 Yesvantpur –Danapur o­ne-Way Superfast Summer Special will leave Yesvantpur at 00.15 hrs, o­n 15th May, 2021 (Saturday) and reach Danapur at 20.45 hrs, the next day

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No.07365 Yesvantpur – Danapur o­ne-Way Superfast Summer Special is as follows:

Date & Day

Station

Train No.07365 Yesvantpur-Danapur  Spl

15.05.21 (Sat)

Yesvantpur

(d)

00.15

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

03.00/03.05

Perambur

(a/d)

05.00/05.05

Gudur

(T)

09.15

Vijayawada

(a/d)

13.15/13.25

Rajamundry

(a/d)

15.53/15.55

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

19.55/20.15

16.05.21 (Sun)

Kurdha Road

(a/d)

01.40/01.50

Bhadrak

(a/d)

05.43/05.45

Hijili

(T)

08.20

Adra

(a/d)

11.40/11.45

Asansol

(a/d)

12.50/13.20

2
43/2021-2222-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


One pair of additional service of Train No. 05905/05906 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Superfast Festival Special will be run to clear extra rush as detailed below:

Train No.05905/05906 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Superfast Festival Special

With the composition of Three- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine- Sleeper Class Coaches, Six- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum brake Vans, Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Superfast Special will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Saturday, 24th April, 2021 at 17.30 hrs and reach Dibrugarh at 20.50 hrs, the fourth day

In return direction Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Superfast Festival Special train will leave Dibrugarh o­n Wednesday, 28th April, 2021 at 19.25 hrs and reach Kanniyakumari at 22.00 hrs, the fourth day

The details of Timings and stoppages of the Train No.05905/05906 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Superfast Festival Special is as follows:

Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train

Station

Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train

19.25

(d)

Dibrugarh

(a)

20.50

20.10/20.20

(a/d)

New Tinsukia

(a/d)

19.35/19.45

20.48/20.50

(a/d)

Naharkatiya

(a/d)

19.00/1902

21.48/21.50

(a/d)

Simaluguri

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

22.38/2248

(a/d)

Mariani

(a/d)

16.20/16.30

23.40/23.42

(a/d)

Furkatking

(a/d)

15.40/15.42

00.48/00.55

(a/d)

Dimapur

(a/d)

13.40/13.47

01.57/01.59

(a/d)

Diphu

(a/d)

12.56/12.58

02.38/02.43

(a/d)

Lumding

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

03.28/03.30

(a/d)

Hojai

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

04.39/04.41

(a/d)

Jagiroad

(a/d)

10.06/10.08

06.30/06.45

(a/d)

Guwahati

(a/d)

09.00/09.15

08.55/08.57

(a/d)

Goalpara Town

(a/d)

05.38/05.40

10.25/10.30

(a/d)

NewBongaigaon

(a/d)

04.42/04.47

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Kokrajhar

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

11.52/11.57

(a/d)

NewAlikpurduar

(a/d)

03.05/03.10

12.20/12.25

(a/d)

New Cooch Behar

(a/d)

02.40/02.45

12.56/12.58

(a/d)

Mathabhanga

(a/d)

02.07/02.09

13.45/13.47

(a/d)

Jalpaiguri Road

(a/d)

01.16/01.18

14.55/15.10

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

00.05/00.20

16.25/16.27

(a/d)

Kishangani

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

19.45/19.55

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

20.10/20.20

22.10/22.12

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

17.31/17.36

00.19/00.21

(a/d)

Bardhaman

(a/d)

1

manir - Sat Dec 19 8:57 2015


Add Comment






Submit