For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
15662-KYQ RNC EXPRESS
Kamakhya to Ranchi | Distance-1227Kms | Travel Time 26:35Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17651210XX450XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KYQKAMAKHYASource12:0001
2GLPTGOALPARA TOWN13:4613:482:001221
3NBQNEW BONGAIGAON15:0015:1010:002021
4KOJKOKRAJHAR15:3415:362:002301
5APDJALIPUR DUAR JN16:5517:005:003111
6HSAHASIMARA17:5517:572:003461
7BNVBINNAGURI18:4118:432:003801
8NMZNEW MAL JN20:0320:052:004251
9SGUJSILIGURI JN21:1021:155:004721
10NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:4021:5010:004801
11KNEKISHANGANJ22:5523:005:005671
12BOEBARSOI JN23:4023:422:006241
13MLDTMALDA TOWN02:0002:1010:007122
14NFKNEW FARAKKA JN02:4202:442:007472
15PKRPAKUR03:3003:311:007802
16RPHRAMPUR HAT04:4604:515:008332
17SNTSAINTHIA05:2005:255:008612
18SURISIURI05:4305:441:008802
19UDLANDAL JN07:0407:062:009352
20DGRDURGAPUR07:4508:0520:009512
21RNGRANIGANJ08:2608:271:009752
22ASNASANSOL JN08:5009:0010:009932
23JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR09:4609:482:0010302
24BJEBHOJUDIH JN10:2810:302:0010592
25MHQMAHUDA10:5610:582:0010822
26CRPCHANDRAPURA11:2311:252:0010862
27BKSCBOKARO STL CITY11:5512:005:0011122
28MURIMURI13:0313:052:0011652
29RNCRANCHI14:35Destination12272
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
19072019/24022-07-2019
Maligaon
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL TO HAVE NEW LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH) COACHES

To provide more comfort to the passengers during train journey, N.F. Railway has decided to convert Train No. 14055/14056- Dibrugarh-Delhi Brahmaputra Mail from conventional coaches to LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) coaches with effect from 20.07.2019 from Dibrugarh and w.e.f. 23.07.2019 from Delhi.

New composition of the Brahmaputra Mail will be o­ne AC-2 tier coach, four AC-3 tier coaches, eleven sleeper class coaches and three second class coaches. o­ne AC hot buffet car and two brake/ luggage cum generator cars will also be there.

 It is to mention here that the thirteen passenger trains which have already been converted to LHB type coaches by the Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR) include Kamakhya-Lokmanya Tilak Express (Train No. 22512/22511), Kamakhya-Gandhidham Express (Train No. 15668/15667), Bangalore- New Tinsukia Express (Train No. 22501/22502), Kamakhya-Anand Vihar Express (Train No. 15621/15622), Kamakhya-Gaya Express (Train No. 15620/15619), New Jalpaiguri- New Delhi Express (Train No. 12523/12524), Kamakhya- Anand Vihar Express (Train No. 12505/12506), Dibrugarh-Tambaram Express (Train No. 15930/15929), Dibrugarh- Chandigarh Express (Train No. 15903/15904), Dibrugarh- Amritsar Express (Train No. 15933/15934), Kamakhya- Puri Express (Train No. 15644/15643), Kamakhya- Puri Express (Train No. 15640/15639) and Kamakhya- Ranchi Express (Train No. 15662/15661). Total thirty four trains run with LHB coaches over N.F. Railway include which Rajdhani/Shatabdi type trains and trains owned by other Railways.

LHB coaches have more benefits compared to old conventional type coaches in terms of safety as well as passengers’ comfort. The LHB coaches are maintenance –friendly and aesthetic in appearance. The LHB coaches are made of stainless steel and interiors are made of aluminium which is lighter than older o­ne and ensures better riding experience to the passengers.The coaches are also considered to be "anti-telescopic", which means they do not get turned over or flip in case of a collision resulting lesser casualty.



(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
22-09-2017
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO FLOOD IN N. F. RAILWAY AREA

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO FLOOD IN N. F. RAILWAY AREA

Kolkata, 22ndSeptember, 2017:

Due to flood in Northeast Frontier Railway area, the following trains will remain cancelled:

·15661 Ranchi-Kamakhya Express o­n 01.10.17 & 08.10.17.

·15662 Kamakhya-Ranchi Express o­n 30.09.17 & 07.10.17.

·15721 Digha-New Jalpaiguri Paharia Express o­n 30.09.17 & 07.10.17.

·15722 New Jalpaiguri-Digha Paharia Express o­n 29.09.17 & 06.10.17.

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search