For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BINNAGURI

STATION INFO

Address: Binnaguri Railway Station, Binnaguri, West Bengal 735203, India

Station Code: BNV)BINNAGUR

Station Name: BNV)BINNAGURI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19305INDB GHY EXP06:0006:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55726APDJ NJP PASS06:4806:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75715SGUJ DHH DEMU07:4007:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15768APDJ SGUJ EXP07:4207:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS08:0008:022F3A,SL,GN
55467SGUJ BXT PASS10:4510:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXP10:4710:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS11:2311:252TH3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP11:2311:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP12:0412:051TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP14:5014:522M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55468BXT SGUJ PASS15:0115:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS15:4515:472W2A,3A,SL,GN
75716DHH SGUJ DEMU16:3116:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15484MAHANANDA EXP17:4817:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS18:4118:432TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15767SGUJ APDJ EXP20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55725NJP APDJ PASS21:4021:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
14-06-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

 

 Kolkata, 14th June, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run Special Trains between Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt and Ranchi-Kamakhya as per the following schedule:-

 

08637/08638 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special 

 

08637 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt Special leaving Hatia o­n 19.06.2021 and 26.06.2021 at 18.25 hrs will reach Bengaluru Cantt at 03.15 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 08638 Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special leaving Bengaluru Cantt o­n 22.06.2021 and 29.06.2021 at 00.20 hrs will arrive Hatia at 11.15 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, four AC 3-Tier, six Sleeper Class and six  General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Pakala, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai andKrishnarajapuram stations in both directions. The train will also stop at Bangarapeton its way to Hatiafrom Bengaluru Cantt.

05662/05661 Kamakhya-Ranchi-Kamakhya Special 

 

05662 Kamakhya-RanchiSpecial leaving Kamakhya w.e.f 29.06.2021 every Tuesday at 12.00 hrs will arrive Ranchi at 14.25 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 05661 Ranchi-Kamakhya Special leaving Ranchi w.e.f 30.06.2021 every Wednesday at 20.30 hrs will reach Kamakhya at 23.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, five AC 3-Tier, ten Sleeper Class and four General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, Alipurduar, Hasimara, Binnaguri, New Mal, Siliguri, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Barsoi, Malda Town, New Farakka, Pakur, Rampurhat, Sainthia, Siuri, Andal Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad, Chandrapura, Bokaro Steel City and Muri Stations in both the directions. The train will also stop at Raniganj o­n its way to Ranchi from Kamakhya.

 

These trains will have fully reserved accommodation.

……..





2
27051502-06-2015
MALIGAON
Railyatri/Upbhokta Pakhwada being observed in Alipurduar Division

 Alipurduar Division of Northeast Frontier Railway is organizing various activities from 26.05.15 to 09.06.15 in connection with observance of the Railyatri / Upbhokta Pakhwada or Passenger / Customer Facilitation Fortnight. During this fortnight various programmes for creating awareness about passenger amenities being provided and road shows for safety awareness etc. amongst rail users are being organized. Moreover during this fortnight officials of the Division will interact with passenger / customer and inspect passenger amenity facilities at various locations.

During last o­ne year new UTS (Unreserved Ticketing System) facilities have been provided at Tufanganj and Mardanga stations and new PRS (Passenger Reservation System) facilities at Sapatgram and Salakati stations of the Alipurduar Division. Passenger can now dial 182 for o­n-board security related problem and 138 for general help. These helpline numbers are equipped with call recording facility and are functional o­n 24 x 7 basis. Passenger can access these numbers mobile or land line. The NTES (National Train Enquiry System) App o­n Smart phones have been made available by Indian Railways. This has enabled Passengers to obtain o­n-line real time train running information without any human intervention. During last o­ne year a number of other passenger amenities have been introduces  /upgraded. Talk back system for passenger have been introduced at Nagrakata, Bamanhat, Odlabari and New Coochbehar ticket counters. CCTV cameras and Queue Management system have been introduced at the PRS counter of Alipurduar Jn. Pay & Use toilets have been provided at New Mal Jn. and Binnaguri stations. Bio-toilets have been provided in numerous coaches for keeping railway stations and track clean. Awareness amongst passengers is being created for not throwing non-biodegradable wastes such as plastic, glass etc. in toilet for smooth functioning of the Bio-toilets.



(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search