For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

55467 SGUJ BXT PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
55467-SGUJ BXT PASS
Siliguri jn to Bamanhat | Distance-233Kms | Travel Time 8:25Hrs | Avg Speed 29Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SGUJSILIGURI JNSource07:1501
2GLMAGULMA07:3007:311:0091
3SVQSIVOK08:1108:121:00211
4BRQBAGRAKOT08:2108:221:00331
5ODBOODLABARI08:4308:441:00371
6DDMDAM DIM08:5408:551:00421
7NMZNEW MAL JN09:1109:121:00481
8CLDCHALSA JN09:2209:231:00561
9NKBNAGRAKATA09:4809:491:00691
10CRXCARRON10:0110:021:00741
11BNQBANARHAT10:1810:191:00871
12BNVBINNAGURI10:4510:461:00921
13DLODALGAON10:5810:591:001011
14MJEMUJNAI11:1311:141:001071
15MDTMADARIHAT11:2711:281:001161
16HSAHASIMARA11:5711:581:001261
17HOJHAMITONGANJ12:1012:111:001361
18KCFKALCHINI12:1512:161:001381
19GRUGAROPARA12:2312:241:001441
20RVKRAJA BHAT KHAWA12:3212:331:001501
21APDJALIPUR DUAR JN12:5013:0010:001611
22APDCALIPUR DUAR COURT13:0613:071:001641
23APDALIPUR DUAR13:1313:141:001661
24BSWBANESWAR13:2713:281:001761
25NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR13:4213:475:001831
26COBCOOCH BEHAR13:5713:581:001881
27DWTDEWAN HAT14:1214:131:001981
28VTGBHETAGURI14:2014:211:002021
29DCHDINHATA COLLEGE H14:3214:331:002091
30DHHDINHATA14:3914:401:002111
31FLMFALIMARI14:5014:511:002181
32NGTGNEW GITLDADA JN14:5915:001:002221
33ABWABUTARA H15:1115:121:002291
34BXTBAMANHAT15:40Destination2331
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01112019 - 480 05-11-2019
Maligaon
Fifteen railwaymen awarded by GM / NFR for showing exceptional alertness during duty

Fifteen railway staff from various divisions of N.F. Railway who showed exceptional devotion & alertness while performing their duty during the month of September, 2019 was awarded during a function held at Maligaon yesterday.

Shri Nirmal Kumar Sinha, Station Master / Panjipara under Katihar division while performing duty o­n 01.09.2019 noticed smoke coming out from o­ne wagon of a goods train. He immediately informed all concerned and the fire was extinguished by using fire extinguisher at Gaisal station. Thus a probable accident was averted due to his alertness.

Shri Charan Singh, Constable/RPF under Katihar division while while performing duty at Barsoi station o­n 07.09.2019 noticed smoke coming out from coach number 09701. He immediately informed all concerned and the problem was rectified and thus a probable accident was averted.

Shri Abhisek Kumar, Helper/C & W under Rangiya division while performing rolling in examination at Rangiya station o­n 11.09.2019 detected broken Coil Spring in AC coach of Train No. 15653 DN. He immediately informed his senior supervisor and the problem was rectified. Due to his alertness a probable mishap could be averted.

Shri Anil Ch. Roy, Technician/II/New Coochbehar & Shri Swapan Mitra, Asst/C&W/ New Coochbehar under Alipurduar division while performing rolling in examination at New Coochbehar detected major defects in o­ne coach of 15910 up. The defects were attended and rectified thus a probable accident was averted due to their alertness.

Shri Duryodhan Reddy, Driver & Shri Dhanushdhari Kumar, Asst. driver under Alipurduar while working by 13150 Dn o­n 22.09.2019 suddenly noticed o­ne big wild elephant crossing the Railway track at KM 71/9-8 between Nagrakata– Chalsa station at about 05-36 pm. They immediately applied the emergency brake to control the train and saved the elephant. Due to their alertness the elephant was saved as well as a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Balram Kumar, Track Maintainer/IV under Katihar division while performing patrolling duty detected rail fracture at Km 20/3-4 in up main line duty between Chatterhat– Nijbaristation. He immediately protected the track and informed all concerned. The track was rectified and a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Sew Kumar Kahar & Jagadish Kalita both Track Maintainer under Lumding division while performing night patrolling duty o­n 25.09.2019 detected problems in railway track. Without losing time, they immediately protected the track and informed all concerned and train running was suspended. Due to their alertness a probable could be averted.

Shri Bidya Moni Singha, Technician/III under Rangiya division while performing duty o­n 27.09.2019 at about 10-50 pm noticed brake binding problem in o­ne coach of a container carrying train. He immediately informed all concerned and the train was stopped and the problem was rectified. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri D.P. Sinha, Driver & Shri Mahesh Bhushan, Asst. driver under Alipurduar while working by train No.55467 Up o­n 27.09.2019 and passing at KM 19/4-5 between Gulma – Sivok stations suddenly noticed a herd of 05 to 06 nos. of wild elephants crossing the Railway track at about 07.50 am. They immediately applied the emergency brake and managed to stop the train just near the moving elephants. Thus they saved the lives of elephants as well as a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Sourav Chakraborty, Driver under Alipurduar while working by train No.75715 Up o­n 28.09.2019 and passing at KM 32/2-3 between Sivok - Bagrakot stations suddenly noticed o­ne big wild elephant crossing the Railway track at about 06.00 am.He immediately applied the emergency brake and to stop the train. Thus his prompt action saved the life of an elephant as well as a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Kajal Roy, Track maintainer/IV under Katihar division while performing patrolling duty detected rain cut fracture at Km 198/4-3 in up main line duty between Samsi– Bhaluka Road station. He immediately protected the track and informed all concerned. The track was rectified and a probable mishap was averted.

In recognition of their meritorious service each of them were awarded with a cash award of Rs. 3, 000/- (Rupees Three thousand) o­nly alongwith a certificate issued by the General Manager, N.F. Railway.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search