For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








52 Trains from (SGUJ)SILIGURI JN to (NCB)NEW COOCH BEHAR


Address: Siliguri Junction, Hill Cart Road, Siliguri, West Bengal 734001, India

Station Code: SGUJ

Station Name: SILIGURI JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 244

Station Traffic: High

Address: New Cooch Behar Railway Station, Cooch Behar, West Bengal 736101, India

Station Code: NCB

Station Name: NEW COOCH BEHAR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 301

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12507ARONAI EXPRESSNJP00:05NCB02:2026:15TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESNJP01:15NCB03:552:40W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12345SARAIGHAT EXPNJP02:00NCB04:182:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12345 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPNJP03:00NCB06:353:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13141 Status
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSNJP03:45NCB06:202:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,15656 Status
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXNJP03:45NCB06:202:35TU3A,SL,GN,15619 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESNJP03:45NCB06:202:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPNJP04:10NCB07:052:55SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHANJP04:10NCB07:052:55SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
75715SGUJ DHH DEMUSGUJ05:00NCB10:095:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75715 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILNJP05:20NCB08:052:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPNJP05:40NCB07:502:10SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
15765SGUJ DBB INTERCITY EXPSGUJ06:10NCB10:484:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15765 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSNJP06:35NCB08:552:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPNJP07:00NCB09:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
55467SGUJ BXT PASSSGUJ07:15NCB13:426:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55467 Status
55713NJP RNY PASSNJP07:20NCB12:004:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55713 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPNJP07:55NCB10:002:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
15625DGHR AGTL EXPNJP07:55NCB10:002:05M3A,SL,GN,15625 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHNJP07:55NCB10:002:05TH,SU3A12517 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSNJP07:55NCB10:002:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPNJP08:40NCB10:482:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
12377PADATIK EXPRESSNJP09:35NCB11:452:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12377 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSNJP10:20NCB13:253:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
07525NJP - NBQ DEMU SPLSGUJ11:00NCB15:354:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED07525 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNINJP12:05NCB14:082:03TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNJP12:05NCB14:082:03TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSNJP12:50NCB15:052:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANINJP13:30NCB15:231:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPNJP14:20NCB17:152:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESNJP14:20NCB17:152:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSNJP14:20NCB17:152:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSNJP15:35NCB17:502:15M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSNJP15:35NCB17:502:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
75713SGUJ CBD NCB DMUSGUJ15:45NCB20:455:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75713 Status
75717SGUJ BXT DEMUSGUJ16:00NCB20:104:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75717 Status
22412ARUNACHAL EXPNJP17:10NCB19:282:18TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINNJP17:55NCB20:452:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,25910 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPNJP17:55NCB20:452:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPNJP18:35NCB21:202:45M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPNJP18:36NCB21:202:44TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPNJP19:25NCB22:102:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
13181KAZIRANGA EXPNJP19:25NCB22:102:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,13181 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSNJP19:25NCB22:102:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPNJP21:05NCB23:132:08SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLNJP21:05NCB23:132:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPNJP21:40NCB23:562:16SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPNJP21:40NCB23:552:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPNJP21:40NCB23:562:16W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSNJP22:05NCB00:202:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESNJP22:05NCB00:202:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLNJP22:10NCB01:103:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0125-06-2021
Bhubaneswar
12 TRAINS RUNNING THROUGH ECoR JURISDICTION WILL RUN ON DIVERTED ROUTE IN NF RAILWAY, TEMPORARILY.





12 TRAINS RUNNING THROUGH ECoR JURISDICTION WILL RUN o­n DIVERTED ROUTE IN NF RAILWAY, TEMPORARILY.



●      SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK IN NF RAILWAY.

●      COMMISSIONING OF DOUBLING WORK.


In view of Safety related modernization work for Non-Interlocking work between Betgara, Altagram, Dhupgiri, Jalpaiguri Road, Y Leg Special Class Stations in connection with commissioning of Doubling Work between Betgara- Khalaigram & Jalpaiguri Road-Y Leg Special Class Station in Alipurduar Division of North Frontier Railway, some trains will run o­n diverted route as per the following…


Diversion via Raninagar Jalpaiguri-Y Leg Special Class Station-Mathabhanga, New Cooch Behar

01. 07030 Secunderabad-Agartala Special from Secunderabad o­n 28th June, 2021.

02. 02510 Guwahati-Bangalore Special from Guwahati o­n 27th to 29th June, 2021.

03. 02514 Guwahati-Secunderabad Special from Guwahati o­n 1st July, 2021.

04. 02552 Kamakhya-Yesvantpur Special from Kamakhya o­n 30th June, 2021.


DIVERSION VIA SILIGURI-ALIPUR DUAR-SAMUKTALA ROAD

01. 02551 Yesvantpur- Kamakhya Special from Yesvantpur o­n 26th June, 2021.

02. 05929 Tambaram-New Tinsukia Special from Tambaram o­n 28th June, 2021.

03. 05629 Tambaram-Shilghat Special from Tambaram o­n 28th June, 2021.

04. 02516 Silchar-Coimbatore Special from Silchar o­n 29th June, 2021.

05. 06186 Guwahati-Trivandrum Special from Guwahati o­n 30th June, 2021.






2
14-06-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

 

 Kolkata, 14th June, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run Special Trains between Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt and Ranchi-Kamakhya as per the following schedule:-

 

08637/08638 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special 

 

08637 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt Special leaving Hatia o­n 19.06.2021 and 26.06.2021 at 18.25 hrs will reach Bengaluru Cantt at 03.15 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 08638 Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special leaving Bengaluru Cantt o­n 22.06.2021 and 29.06.2021 at 00.20 hrs will arrive Hatia at 11.15 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, four AC 3-Tier, six Sleeper Class and six  General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Pakala, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai andKrishnarajapuram stations in both directions. The train will also stop at Bangarapeton its way to Hatiafrom Bengaluru Cantt.

05662/05661 Kamakhya-Ranchi-Kamakhya Special 

 

05662 Kamakhya-RanchiSpecial leaving Kamakhya w.e.f 29.06.2021 every Tuesday at 12.00 hrs will arrive Ranchi at 14.25 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 05661 Ranchi-Kamakhya Special leaving Ranchi w.e.f 30.06.2021 every Wednesday at 20.30 hrs will reach Kamakhya at 23.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, five AC 3-Tier, ten Sleeper Class and four General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, Alipurduar, Hasimara, Binnaguri, New Mal, Siliguri, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Barsoi, Malda Town, New Farakka, Pakur, Rampurhat, Sainthia, Siuri, Andal Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad, Chandrapura, Bokaro Steel City and Muri Stations in both the directions. The train will also stop at Raniganj o­n its way to Ranchi from Kamakhya.

 

These trains will have fully reserved accommodation.

……..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit