For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13141 TESTA TORSA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13141-TESTA TORSA EXP
to New alipurdaur | Distance-716Kms | Travel Time 31:15Hrs | Avg Speed 23Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1250870XX325XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1SDAHSEALDAHSource13:4001
2NHNAIHATI JN14:2714:325:00381
3BDCBANDEL JN14:5314:585:00471
4ABKAAMBIKA KALNA15:3015:311:00891
5NDAENABADWIP DHAM15:5616:004:001121
6KWAEKATWA16:4516:505:001521
7SALESALAR17:1117:121:001691
8BZLEBAZARSAU17:3117:321:001821
9KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD17:5517:561:002101
10AZAZIMGANJ JN18:3318:4310:002241
11JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD19:1219:131:002591
12NILENIMTITA19:3519:361:002791
13DGLEDHULIAN GANGA19:5019:511:002891
14NFKNEW FARAKKA JN21:0021:055:003041
15MLDTMALDA TOWN21:5022:0515:003381
16SMSAMSI22:3322:352:003731
17BKRDBHALUKA ROAD F22:4522:472:003841
18HCRHARISCHANDRPUR22:5622:582:003941
19KDPRKUMEDPUR23:1223:142:004001
20AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD23:3323:352:004131
21BOEBARSOI JN23:5023:555:004261
22DLKDALKOLHA00:1700:192:004552
23KNEKISHANGANJ00:4500:505:004842
24AUBALUABARI ROAD01:1501:172:005142
25NJPNEW JALPAIGURI02:4003:0020:005712
26BLKBELAKOBA03:2303:252:005892
27RQJRNINGR JLPAIGRI03:3503:5520:005972
28JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD04:0504:072:006052
29NMXNEW MAYNAGURI04:2204:242:006162
30DQGDHUPGURI04:5004:555:006362
31FLKFALAKATA05:1505:205:006592
32GDXGHOKSADANGA05:3605:382:006752
33NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR06:3506:405:006972
34NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR07:15Destination7162
Slip Train
36RQJRNINGR JLPAIGRI03:3504:1540:005972
37JPGJALPAIGURI04:2704:325:006062
38HDBHALDIBARI05:05Destination6282
Popular Station Combinations
38 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
26-12-2019
Press Release:RESTORATION OF SERVICES OF MORE TRAINS



RESTORATION OF  SERVICES OF MORE TRAINS

Kolkata, December 24, 2019:

Following trains running via New Farakka- Azimganj route will resume their services from the dates as mentioned below:-

1) 13033/13034 Howrah – Katihar-Howrah Express  will resume services from 26.12.19
2) 13141/13142 Sealdah-New Alipurduar –Sealdah Teesta Torsa Express   from 26.12.19.
3) 13145/13146 Kolkata-Radhikapur-Kolkata Express  from 26.12.19.
4) 15644 Kamakhya- Puri  Express from 26.12.19.
5) 15722 New Jalpaiguri - Digha Pahariya
Express from 27.12.19.
6) 15721 Digha - New Jalpaiguri Pahariya  Express from 28.12.19.
7) 13063/ 13064 Howrah- Balurghat - Howrah Express from 30.12.19.
8) 15712 Katihar- Howrah Express from 30.12.19.




2
21-12-2019
Press Release:ER BID TO RESUMP TRAIN SERVICES OVER NORTH BENGAL & ASSAM



ISSUED AT 15.00 HRS.

ER BID TO RESUMP  TRAIN SERVICES OVER NORTH BENGAL & ASSAM

Kolkata, December 21, 2019

            Consequent upon war footing drive of Eastern Railway to restore normal services over North Bengal and Assam, the following three (3) trains have been RESTORED w.e.f. 21.12.2019:

1)13149 Up Sealdah – Alipurduar  Kanchan Kanya Express.

2)15721Up Digha – New Jalpaiguri Paharia Express.(Will be diverted via Bandel-Barddhaman-Rampurhat-Gumani).

3)15643 Up Puri – Kamakhya Express. .(Will be diverted via Bandel-Barddhaman-Rampurhat-Gumani).

The following trains will remain CANCELLED as under:-

1)13033/13034 Howrah – Katihar-Howrah Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

2)13141/13142 Sealdah-New Alipurduar –Sealdah Teesta Torsa Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

3)13145/13146 Kolkata-Radhikapur-Kolkata Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

4)13163/13164 Sealdah-Saharsa – Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

5)15640 Kamakhya – Puri Express o­n 22.12.2019.

6)13465/13466 Howrah-Malda Town- Howrah Intercity Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

7)13103 Up Sealdah-Lalgola Bhagirathi Express commencing journey o­n 21.12.2019.

8)13104 Dn Lalgola-Sealdah Bhagirathi Express commencing journey o­n 22.12.2019.

1.13421 Up Nabadwip Dham – Malda Town commencing journey o­n 22.12.19 (Run as 03421 Up Nabadwip Dham – Malda Town Special).

Services of the following North Bengal/Assam bound trains have already been RESTORED as mentioned below:-

1.12363 Up Kolkata – Haldibari Express o­n 21.12.2019.

2.12377 Up Sealdah – New Alipurduar Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

3.12364 Dn Haldibari – Kolkata Express o­n 20.12.2019.

4.12378 Dn New Alipurduar – Sealdah Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

5.15722 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Digha Express o­n 20.12.2019  

6.12041 Up Howrah – New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.2019.

7.12345 Up  Howrah-Guwahati Sraighat Express o­n 18.12.19.

8.13147 Up Sealdah-Bamanhat Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.19.

9.13161 Up Kolkata – Balurghat Tebhaga Express o­n 18.12.2019.

10.13159 Up Kolkata – Jogbani Express o­n 18.12.2019.

11.13175 Up Sealdah – Silchar Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

12.15959 Up Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express o­n 18.12.2019.

13.12516 Dn Silchar-Thiruvananthpuram Express commencing journey o­n 17.12.19.

14.12344 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Darjeeling Mail o­n 18.12.2019.

15.12343 Up Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri Darjeeling Mail o­n 19.12.2019.

16.12518 Dn Guwahati – Kolkaka Garibrath Express o­n 18.12.2019. (The train to run o­n diverted route via Malda Town-Gumani-Rampurhat-Barddhaman-Bandel-Naihati)

17.12042 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Howrah Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.2019.

18.13148 Dn Bamanhat – Sealdah Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.2019.

19.13160 Dn Jogbani – Kolkata Express o­n 19.12.2019.

20.13176 Dn Silchar – Sealdah Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

21.13182 Dn Silghat – Kolkata Express o­n 17.12.2019.

22.15960 Dn Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Express o­n 17.12.2019. (The train to run o­n diverted route via Malda Town-Gumani-Rampurhat-Barddhaman-Bandel)






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search