For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ALUABARI ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Islampur, West Bengal 733202, India

Station Code: AUB)ALUABARI ROA

Station Name: AUB)ALUABARI ROAD

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
08048NJP SRC SPECIAL00:0500:072SU3A
13141TESTA TORSA EXP01:1501:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15724SMI NJP EXPRESS03:0503:072TH1A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS04:5004:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13147UTTAR BANGA EXP05:1505:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75744SGUJ KIR PASS05:4505:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13149KANCHANKANYA EXP06:1006:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75706SGUJ AUB NJP DEMU06:3506:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP06:5907:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55712NJP MLDT PASS07:2607:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22309HWH NJP AC EXP07:4607:482TU2A,3A,CC
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP08:3408:362TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP08:3408:362M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15719INTERCITY08:4508:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
15464NJP BALURGHAT EXP08:5508:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75707RDP NJP DEMU10:3010:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75720SGUJ MLFC DEMU12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15484MAHANANDA EXP12:3412:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22310NJP HWH AC EXP13:1913:212W2A,3A,CC
75719MLFC SGUJ DMU13:4013:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXP14:5414:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN16:1516:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP16:2516:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP16:4416:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13142TESTA TORSA EXP16:4416:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15720INTERCITY16:5216:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP17:0617:082M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP17:0717:092TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15463BLGT NJP INTERCITY17:2017:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS17:4917:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75705NJP AUB NJP DEMU18:0518:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13148UTTAR BANGA EXP18:4418:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75708SGUJ RDP DEMU19:3019:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
08047SRC NJP SPECIAL19:3319:352SU3A
55711MLDT NJP PASS20:1020:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13150KANCHANKANYA EX21:0921:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75743KIR SGUJ PASS21:5321:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15723NJP SMI EXPRESS23:0023:022W1A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
09-06-2022
SER TO RUN 8 PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND NEW JALPAIGURI

 

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 8 PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND NEW JALPAIGURI

 

Kolkata, 8th June, 2022:

Keeping in view the extra rush of passengers during the o­n-going summer season, South Eastern Railway has decided to run 8 Pairs of Summer Special Trains between Santragachi and New Jalpaiguri during the period from 10th June to 30th July, 2022 o­n different nominated days.

08047 Santragachi-New Jalpaiguri Summer Special will leave Santragachi o­n every Friday during the period from 10th June to 29th July, 2022. The train leaving Santragachi at 18:00 hrs every Friday during the above period will reach New Jalpaiguri at 05:15 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, 08048 New Jalpaiguri-Santragachi Summer Special will leave New Jalpaiguri o­n every Saturday during the period from 11thJune to 30th July, 2022. The train leaving New Jalpaiguri at 12:15 hrs every Saturday during the above period will reach Santragachi at 23:45 hrs, the same day.

The train with o­ne AC 2 Tier, Three AC 3 Tier, Twelve Sleeper Class and Three General Second Class coacheswill have stoppages at Dankuni, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj and Aluabari Road between Santragachi and New Jalpaiguri.

***********





2
15702-06-2022
Maligaon
N. F. Railway extends experimental stoppages of trains, Weekly special train to run between Kamakhya and Rani Kamalapati

N. F. Railway has decided to continue the all experimental stoppages of trains over N. F. Railway until further advice. The experimental stoppages continuing at present, for the benefit of passengers are as under-


ØTrain No. 13163/13164 (Sealdah - Saharsa Jn.), train No. 13169/13170 (Sealdah - Saharsa Jn.) and train No. 13033/13034 (Howrah – Katihar) at Kumedpur.

ØTrain No. 12377/12378 (Sealdah - New Alipurduar) at Dalkolha and Samsi.

ØTrain No. 13161/13162 (Kolkata - Balurghat) at Rampur Bazar and Eklakhi.

ØTrain No. 13149/13150 (Alipurduar Junction - Sealdah) at Banarhat.

ØTrain No. 15657/15658 (Kamakhya - Delhi) at Samsi.

ØTrain No. 15463/15464 (Balurghat - Siliguri Junction) at Naksalbari.

ØTrain No. 22611/22612 (Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Jn.) at Aluabari Road and Harischandrapur.

ØTrain No. 13281/13282 (Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal) at Mathabhanga and Jalpaiguri Road.

ØTrain No. 13147/13148 (Sealdah - Bamanhat) at New Maynaguri.

ØTrain No. 15905/15906 (Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh) at Mathabanga.

ØTrain No. 12345/12346 (Howrah - Guwahati) at Falakata.

Weekly special train between Kamakhya and Rani Kamalapati 

It has been decided to run o­ne weekly special train between Rani Kamalapati and Kamakhya to clear extra rush of passengers. The special train will run for 5 trips from each direction from 2ndJune and up to 2nd July, 2022.

Train No. 01663 Rani Kamalapati – Kamakhya weekly special will run for 5 trips leaving Rani Kamalapati o­n every Thursday from 2nd to 30th June, 2022. The train will leave Rani Kamalapati at 15:30 hours to reach Kamakhya at 04:30 hours o­n Saturday. In return direction, train No. 01664 Kamakhya – Rani Kamalapati weekly special will run for 5 trips leaving Kamakhya o­n every Saturday from 4thJune to 2nd July, 2022. The train will leave Kamakhya at 07:35 hours to reach Rani Kamalapati at 16:35 hours o­n Sunday.

The details of stoppages and timings of these trains are available o­n IRCTC website and through NTES.Passengers are requested to follow Covid -19 related guidelines issued by the state and central government in the trains and at the stations during their journey.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search