For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
15960-KAMRUP EXPRESS
Dibrugarh to Howrah jn | Distance-1528Kms | Travel Time 35:35Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20201380XX515XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource18:2501
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN19:3019:4010:00421
3DJGDULIAJAN20:0120:032:00581
4NHKNAHARKATIYA20:1320:185:00671
5NAMNAMRUP20:2920:312:00791
6BOJBHOJO20:5620:582:001111
7SLGRSIMALUGURI JN21:4921:545:001451
8AGIAMGURI22:1522:172:001711
9MXNMARIANI JN23:0023:1010:001991
10FKGFURKATING JN00:1000:155:002372
11BXPBARPATHAR00:3600:382:002612
12SZRSARUPATHAR00:4900:512:002712
13DMVDIMAPUR01:4001:5515:003072
14DPUDIPHU02:3002:322:003442
15LMGLUMDING JN03:1503:3015:003762
16LKALANKA04:3204:342:004062
17HJIHOJAI04:4804:502:004212
18CPKCHAPARMUKH JN05:2505:272:004652
19GHYGUWAHATI07:2807:4315:005572
20KYQKAMAKHYA08:0008:055:005632
21RNYRANGIYA JN08:5308:585:006042
22NLVNALBARI09:1409:162:006212
23TIHUTIHU09:3309:352:006382
24PBLPATHSALA09:4809:502:006482
25BPRDBARPETA ROAD10:1210:175:006692
26SBESORBHOG JN10:2710:292:006772
27BNGNBONGAIGAON11:0711:092:007112
28NBQNEW BONGAIGAON11:3511:4510:007132
29KOJKOKRAJHAR12:1012:122:007412
30FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN12:2212:242:007512
31KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI12:5813:002:008002
32NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR13:2013:255:008202
33NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR14:0014:055:008392
34FLKFALAKATA14:3814:402:008772
35DQGDHUPGURI15:1215:175:008992
36NMXNEW MAYNAGURI15:3515:372:009202
37JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD15:5315:552:009312
38NJPNEW JALPAIGURI16:5017:0515:009652
39AUBALUABARI ROAD17:4917:512:0010212
40KNEKISHANGANJ18:1518:205:0010522
41BOEBARSOI JN19:0819:102:0011092
42HCRHARISCHANDRPUR19:5219:542:0011422
43SMSAMSI20:2520:272:0011632
44MLDTMALDA TOWN22:0022:1010:0011972
45NFKNEW FARAKKA JN22:4222:475:0012322
46DGLEDHULIAN GANGA23:0623:071:0012472
47NILENIMTITA23:2123:221:0012572
48JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD23:4323:441:0012762
49AZAZIMGANJ JN00:4000:488:0013113
50KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD01:0301:052:0013263
51SALESALAR01:5101:532:0013673
52KWAEKATWA02:2502:305:0013843
53NDAENABADWIP DHAM03:0203:075:0014233
54ABKAAMBIKA KALNA03:2803:302:0014473
55BDCBANDEL JN04:3004:355:0014893
56HWHHOWRAH JN06:00Destination15283
Popular Station Combinations
56 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE BETWEEN BANDEL & MAGRA

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE BETWEEN BANDEL & MAGRA

Kolkata, May 20, 2022:

For  interlocking work in connection with the  commissioning  of  3rd Line  between Bandel  & Magra stations in Bandel -  Saktigarh Section, 72 hours  [15:00 hrs. of 27.05.2022 (Friday) to 15:00 hrs. of 30.05.2022 (Monday)] Traffic  &  Power Block has been planned at Bandel, Adisaptagram & Magra stations.Consequently, following arrangements in train running has been made: -

On 27.05.2022

Last EMU Locals for Bandel, Bardhaman & Katwa will leave Howrah at 13:33 hrs., 12:30 hrs. & 12:10 hrs. respectively.

Last EMU Locals for Howrah will leave Bardhaman, Katwa & Bandel at 12:25 hrs., 10:20 hrs. & 14:12 hrs. respectively.

Last EMU Locals for Bandel from Katwa & Naihati at 11:10 hrs. & 13:30  hrs. respectively

Last EMU Locals for Katwa & Naihati from Bandel at 14:35 hrs. & 12:52 hrs. respectively.

Apart from this, 02 pairs EMU local between Howrah & Memari and 01 pair EMU local each between Sealdah & Bardhaman and Sealdah & Katwa will remain cancelled.

Moreover, 01 pair MEMU will remain cancelled between Sealdah & Jangipur.

On 28.05.2022 & 29.05.2022

All EMU/ MEMU/Passenger Trains (Except some diverted trains) originating from Bandel, terminating at Bandel or passing via Bandel will remain cancelled.

On 30.05.2022

First EMU Locals for Bandel, Bardhaman & Katwa will leave Howrah at 14:40 hrs., 14:20 hrs. & 14:30 hrs. respectively.

First EMU Locals for Howrah will leave Bardhaman, Katwa & Bandel at 14:40 hrs., 14:45 hrs. & 15:10 hrs. respectively.

First EMU Locals for Bandel from Katwa & Naihati at 13:15 hrs. & 16:08 hrs. respectively.

First EMU Locals for Katwa & Naihati from at 16:30 hrs. & 15:41 hrs. respectively.

Apart from this, 02 pairs EMU local between Howrah & Memari and 01 pair EMU local each between Sealdah & Bardhaman and Sealdah & Katwa will remain cancelled.

Moreover, 01 pair MEMU will remain cancelled between Sealdah & Jangipur.

Cancellation (Mail/Express)

·03047 UP Viswabharati Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 03048 DN Viswabharati Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·12384 DN Asansol – Sealdah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022, 28.05.2022 & 30.05.2022) & 12383 UP Sealdah – Asansol Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022, 28.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·13012 DN Malda Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13011 UP Malda Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022).

·13045 UP Mayurakshi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13046 DN Mayurakshi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·13027 UP Azimganj Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13028 DN Azimganj Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13015 UP Jamalpur Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13016 DN Jamalpur Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·22321 UP Hool Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 22322 DN Hool Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·22198 DN Pratham Swatantra Sangram Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 22197 UP Pratham Swatantra Sangram Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·13017 UP Ganadevata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13018 DN Ganadevata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13031 UP Jaynagar Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 25.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13032 DN Jaynagar Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05 to 31.05.2022).

·13053 UP Kulik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13054 DN Kulik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·13063 Up Balurght Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 30.05.2022) & 13064 DN Balurght Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·13141 Up Teesta Torsha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13142 DN Teesta Torsh Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13145 DN Radhikapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13146 DN Radhikapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·15960 DN Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.05.2022, 27.05.2022 & 28.05.2022) & 15961 UP Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·15959 UP Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 & 29.05.2022) & 15962 DN Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022).

·13163 UP Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 28.05.2022) & 13164 DN Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 & 29.05.2022).

·13169 UP Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022) & 13170 DN Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022).

·15722 DN Pahariya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 15721 UP Pahariya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022).

·13466 DN Malda Intercity City Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13465 UP Malda Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·15644 DN Kamakhya – Puri Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022) & 15643 UP Puri – Kamakhya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022).

·13033 UP Katihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13034 DN Katihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13187 Up Sealdah – Rampurhat Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13188 DN Rampurhat – Sealdah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13137 Up Azamgarh – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.05.2022) & 13138 DN Kolkata – Azamgar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 31.05.2022).

·13105 UP Ballia Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13106 DN Ballia Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·15052 DN Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022) & 15051 UP Kolkata – Gorakhpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022).

·15048 DN Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 29.05.2022) & 15047 UP Kolkata – Gorakhpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·15050 DN Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022) & 15049 UP Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·13021 UP Raxaul Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13022 DN Raxaul Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13185 UP Gangasagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13186 DN Gangasagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13023 UP Howrah – Gaya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13024 DN Gaya – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13155 UP Mithilanchal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 & 29.05.2022) & 13156 DN Mithilanchal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·13159 UP Kolkata – Jogbani Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 13160 DN Jogbani – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022).

·13165 UP Sitamarhi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022) & 13166 DN Sitamarhi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·13135 UP Kolkata – Jaynagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022) & 13136 DN Jaynagar – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·13153 UP Gour Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022 & 13154 DN Gour Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13029 Up Mokamah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13030 Dn Mokamah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·03101 Sealdah – Kamakhya Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 03102 Kamakhya - Sealdah Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022).

·05754 New Jalpaiguri – Kolkata Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 05753 Kolkata – New Jalpaiguri Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022).

·02518 DN Guwahati – Kolkata Special (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022) & 02517 Up Kolkata – Guwahati Special (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·03129 Up New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022) & 03130 DN Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022)


Moreover, 14 Mail/Express & Passengers trains, viz., 03111 Up Sealdah – Rampurhat MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022), 03112 DN Rampurhat – Sealdah MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022), 03003 Up  Howrah – Azimganj  Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022  to  29.05.2022), 03004 Dn Azimganj – Howrah Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022), 22387 Up Black Diamond Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022), 22388 DN Black Diamond Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022), 13043 Up Howrah – Raxaul Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022 with rescheduled departure at 00:30 hrs. of next day instead of 22:55 hrs.), 13044 DN Raxaul – Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n28.05.2022), 13009 UP Doon Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022 with rescheduled departure at 00:10 hrs. of next day instead of 20:25 hrs.), 13010 DN Doon Express (Journey commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 28.05.2022), 13019 UP Kathgodam Bagh Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022 with rescheduled departure at 00:20 hrs. of next day instead of its scheduled departure at 21:45 hrs.), 13020 DN Kathgodam Bagh Express (Journey commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 28.05.2022), 13022 DN Raxaul Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022) and 13024 DN Gaya – Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022)  will run o­n diverted route.

For convenience of commuters, following EMU special trains will run during block period:-

·On 27.05.2022, 8 pairs of special EMU will run between Howrah & Chunchra (Between 14:40 hrs. & 23:12 hrs.), 7 pairs of special EMU will run between Barddhaman & Khanyan (Between 14:40 hrs. & 23:30 hrs.) and 6 pairs of special EMU will run between Katwa & Tribeni (Between 13:00 hrs. & 23:45 hrs.).

·On 28.05.2022 & 29.05.2022, 18 pairs of special EMU will run between Howrah & Chunchra (Between 05:00 hrs. & 23:12 hrs.), 14 pairs of special EMU will run between Barddhaman & Khanyan (Between 05:05 hrs. & 23:30 hrs.) and 11 pairs of special EMU will run between Katwa & Tribeni (Between 05:40 hrs. & 23:45 hrs.).

·On 30.05.2022, 10 pairs of special EMU will run between Howrah & Chunchra (Between 05:00 hrs. & 15:57 hrs.), 7 pairs of special EMU will run between Barddhaman & Khanyan (Between 05:05 hrs. & 14:35 hrs.) and 5 pairs of special EMU will run between Katwa & Tribeni (Between 05:40 hrs. & 15:10 hrs.).

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
08-04-2022
Press Release: REVISED REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING OF NEW FARAKKA – AZIMGANJ SECTION

REVISED REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING OF NEW FARAKKA – AZIMGANJ SECTION

Kolkata, April 8, 2022:

In connection with the doubling work in New Farakka – Azimganj section, interlocking work between New Farakka & Dhulian Ganga has been planned and the same was informed through press release issued o­n 07.04.22. The diverted trains, already mentioned in the aforesaid press release, will stop at stations mentioned against them o­n the days of diversion as under:-

Diversion: (Gumani – Rampurhat)

·13141 Sealdah – New Alipurduar Teesta Torsa Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022), 13142 New Alipurduar – Sealdah Teesta Torsa Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022), 15643 Puri – Kamakhya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022) and 02517 Kolkata – Guwahati Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022) will stop at Barddhaman, Bolpur & Rampurhat.

·13465 Howrah – Malda Town Intercity (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 12.04.2022) & 13466 Malda Town – Howrah Intercity (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022 to 13.04.2022) will stop at Barddhaman, Bolpur, Rampurhat, Nalhati & Pakur.

·15961/15959 Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022) & 15960/15962 Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 11.04.2022) will stop at Barddhaman, Rampurhat & Nalhati.

Moreover, 13053 Howrah – Radhikapur Kulik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 13.04.2022) & 13054 Radhikapur – Howrah Kulik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 14.04.2022) will not be cancelled and will run as usual.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search