For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
15960-KAMRUP EXPRESS
Dibrugarh to Howrah jn | Distance-1528Kms | Travel Time 35:35Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20201380XX515XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource18:2501
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN19:3019:4010:00421
3DJGDULIAJAN20:0120:032:00581
4NHKNAHARKATIYA20:1320:185:00671
5NAMNAMRUP20:2920:312:00791
6BOJBHOJO20:5620:582:001111
7SLGRSIMALUGURI JN21:4921:545:001451
8AGIAMGURI22:1522:172:001711
9MXNMARIANI JN23:0023:1010:001991
10FKGFURKATING JN00:1000:155:002372
11BXPBARPATHAR00:3600:382:002612
12SZRSARUPATHAR00:4900:512:002712
13DMVDIMAPUR01:4001:5515:003072
14DPUDIPHU02:3002:322:003442
15LMGLUMDING JN03:1503:3015:003762
16LKALANKA04:3204:342:004062
17HJIHOJAI04:4804:502:004212
18CPKCHAPARMUKH JN05:2505:272:004652
19GHYGUWAHATI07:2807:4315:005572
20KYQKAMAKHYA08:0008:055:005632
21RNYRANGIYA JN08:5308:585:006042
22NLVNALBARI09:1409:162:006212
23TIHUTIHU09:3309:352:006382
24PBLPATHSALA09:4809:502:006482
25BPRDBARPETA ROAD10:1210:175:006692
26SBESORBHOG JN10:2710:292:006772
27BNGNBONGAIGAON11:0711:092:007112
28NBQNEW BONGAIGAON11:3511:4510:007132
29KOJKOKRAJHAR12:1012:122:007412
30FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN12:2212:242:007512
31KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI12:5813:002:008002
32NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR13:2013:255:008202
33NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR14:0014:055:008392
34FLKFALAKATA14:3814:402:008772
35DQGDHUPGURI15:1215:175:008992
36NMXNEW MAYNAGURI15:3515:372:009202
37JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD15:5315:552:009312
38NJPNEW JALPAIGURI16:5017:0515:009652
39AUBALUABARI ROAD17:4917:512:0010212
40KNEKISHANGANJ18:1518:205:0010522
41BOEBARSOI JN19:0819:102:0011092
42HCRHARISCHANDRPUR19:5219:542:0011422
43SMSAMSI20:2520:272:0011632
44MLDTMALDA TOWN22:0022:1010:0011972
45NFKNEW FARAKKA JN22:4222:475:0012322
46DGLEDHULIAN GANGA23:0623:071:0012472
47NILENIMTITA23:2123:221:0012572
48JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD23:4323:441:0012762
49AZAZIMGANJ JN00:4000:488:0013113
50KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD01:0301:052:0013263
51SALESALAR01:5101:532:0013673
52KWAEKATWA02:2502:305:0013843
53NDAENABADWIP DHAM03:0203:075:0014233
54ABKAAMBIKA KALNA03:2803:302:0014473
55BDCBANDEL JN04:3004:355:0014893
56HWHHOWRAH JN06:00Destination15283
Popular Station Combinations
56 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-01-2020
Press Release:INTRODUCTION OF LHB RAKE IN KAMRUP EXPRESS & MUMBAI MAIL





INTRODUCTION OF LHB RAKE IN KAMRUP EXPRESS & MUMBAI MAIL

Kolkata, January 3, 2020

          For the convenience of the passengers, 15960/15959 Dibrugarh – Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express will run with state-of-the-art LHB rake replacing the conventional ICF rake, leaving Dibrugarh w.e.f. 12.1.2020 and leaving Howrah w.e.f. 14.1.2020.

For the convenience of the passengers, state-of-the-art LHB rake will be introduced as the 4th rake of 12321/12322 Howrah – CSMT – Howrah Mumbai Mail replacing the conventional ICF rake, leaving Howrah w.e.f. 13.1.2020 and leaving CSMT w.e.f. 15.1.2020.

          Due to this, reserved accommodation of some passengers may be re-allocated. Hence, passengers are requested to see the reservation chart before boarding the train.





2
26-12-2019
Press Release:RESUMPTION OF TRAIN SERVICES



RESUMPTION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, December 25, 2019:

                Consequent upon war footing drive of Railways to restore normal services over North Bengal and Assam, the following trains have been RESTORED :

1)            13149 Up Sealdah – Alipurduar Kanchan Kanya Express o­n 21.12.19

2)            15721Up Digha – New Jalpaiguri Paharia Express o­n 21.12.19

3)            15643 Up Puri – Kamakhya Express o­n 21.12.19 

4)            12041 Up New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.19

5)            12363 Up Kolkata – Haldibari Express o­n 21.12.2019.

6)            12377 Up Sealdah – New Alipurduar Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

7)            12364 Dn Haldibari – Kolkata Express o­n 20.12.2019.

8)            12378 Dn New Alipurduar – Sealdah Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

9)            15644 DN Kamakhya- Puri Express o­n 19.12.19.

10)          15722 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Digha Express o­n 20.12.2019 

11)          12345 Up Howrah-Guwahati Saraighat Express o­n 18.12.19.

12)          13147 Up Sealdah-Bamanhat Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.19.

13)          13150 Dn Sealdah-Alipurduar - Sealdah Kanchan kanya Express o­n 21.12.19.

14)          13161 Up Kolkata – Balurghat Tebhaga Express o­n 18.12.2019.

15)          13159 Up Kolkata – Jogbani Express o­n 18.12.2019.

16)          13175 Up Sealdah – Silchar Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

17)          15959 Up Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express o­n 18.12.2019

18)          12516 Dn Silchar-Thiruvananthpuram Express commencing journey o­n 17.12.19.

19)          12344 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Darjeeling Mail o­n 18.12.2019.

20)          12343 Up Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri Darjeeling Mail o­n 19.12.2019.

21)          12518 Dn Guwahati – Kolkaka Garibrath Express o­n 18.12.2019. 

22)          12042 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Howrah Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.2019.

23)          13148 Dn Bamanhat – Sealdah Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.2019.

24)          13160 Dn Jogbani – Kolkata Express o­n 19.12.2019.

25)          13176 Dn Silchar – Sealdah Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

26)          13182 Dn Silghat – Kolkata Express o­n 17.12.2019.

27)          15960 Dn Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Express o­n 17.12.2019. 

28)          13421 UP Nabadwip Dham  - Malda Town Express from 24.12.2019.

29)          13422 DN Malda Town – Nabadwip Dham from 23.12.2019.

30)          12517 UP Kolkata – Guwahati Garibrath Express from 19.12.2019.

31)          13163 UP Sealdah – Saharsa Hatey Bazare Express from 25.12.2019.

32)          13164 DN Saharsa – Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express from 26.12.2019.

33)          13169 UP Sealdah – Saharsa Hatey Bazare Express from 26.12.2019.

34)          13170 DN Saharsa – Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express from 25.12.2019.

35)          13465/13466 Howrah – Malda Town – Howrah Express from 24.12.2019.

36)         13103 UP Bhagirathi Express running from Sealdah upto Krishnapur from 24.12.2019 and 

               13104 DN Bhagirathi Express  short originating from Krishnapur station from 25.12.2019.

37)         22309 Howrah- New Jalpairuri AC Express  from 24.12.19.

38)       22310 new Jallpaiguri-Howrah AC Express from 25.12.19.

39)      15712 Katihar- Howrah Express from 30.12.19 and  15711 Howrah-Katihar Express from 31.12.19.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search