For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (GHY)GUWAHATI to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Guwahati Railway Station, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: GHY

Station Name: GUWAHATI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 443

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSGHY05:25HWH00:4519:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHY06:20HWH00:4518:25M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSGHY06:20HWH00:4518:25TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSGHY06:20HWH00:4518:25TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHY06:20HWH00:4518:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSGHY07:43HWH06:0022:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
12346SARAIGHAT EXPGHY12:20HWH05:2017:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12346 Status
13182KAZIRANGA EXPGHY17:38KOAA12:5019:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13182 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQ18:00HWH14:1020:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARGHY19:35HWH12:2016:45TU,SA3A12504 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPGHY21:00KOAA15:0018:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHGHY21:00KOAA15:0018:00W,SA3A12518 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPGHY22:53DAKE18:5119:58M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPGHY22:53DAKE18:5219:59TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQ23:45HWH22:3022:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 51224-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 512 , CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 512 Dt: 20.01.2022

I.CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, regulated & re-scheduled due to Pre Non-Interlocking work from 10.02.2022 to 14.02.2022 and Non-Interlocking work o­n 15.02.2022 for commissioning Savanur Phase-I work in view of Karajgi-Savanur section doubling, as per the details mentioned below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 07347 SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Daily Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 13.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 07348 Chitradurga - SSS Hubballi Daily Express Special commencing journey from Chitradurgafrom 13.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 07367 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Arsikerefrom 12.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 07368 SSS Hubballi - Arsikere Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 12.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 17326 Mysuru - Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Mysurufrom11.02.2022 to 14.02.2022 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Belagavi from 12.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 13.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be partially cancelled between Haveri – SSS Hubballi. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Haveri.

2.Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 13.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Haveri. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Haveri instead of SSS Hubballi and start its schedule time at Haveri.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 12.02.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes en-route.

2.Train No. 16544 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 12.02.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes en-route.

 RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 12.02.2022 will be rescheduled for 20 minutes.

II.RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Southern Railway has notified for rescheduling and regulation of trains due to line block for machine work at Valathoor yard in MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai and Chennai Egmore – Villupuram section o­n 29.01.2022 and 05.02.2022 instead of 22.01.2022, as per the details mentioned below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 22353 Patna – Banaswadi Superfast Express scheduled to depart from Patna at 08.25 pm o­n 27.01.2022 & 03.02.2022 will be rescheduled by 210 minutes from Patna.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 29.01.2022 & 05.02.2022 will be regulated for 180 minutes at en-route stations.

2.Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 29.01.2022 & 05.02.2022 will be regulated for 120 minutes en-route stations.

3.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 29.01.2022 & 05.02.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes en-route stations.


                                              E. Vijaya

                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                 South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
21-01-2022
Press Release: ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES AND REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES AND REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

 

It has been decided that, the following trains will have additional stoppages at the stations mentioned against them over East Coast Railway jurisdiction and timings will be revised as under:-

Train No. and Name

Station

Revised Arrival

Revised Departure

Journey Commencing o­n (w.e.f)

15644 Kamakhya – Puri Express

Bhadrak

03:25

03:27

20.01.2022

Jajpur K Road

03:58

04:00

Cuttak

05:00

05:05

12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12514 Guwahati – Secunderabad Superfast Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cant. Superfast Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

23.01.2022

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12254 Bhagalpur – Yasvantpur Anga Express

Bhadrak

03:25

03:27

26.01.2022

Cuttak

05:00

05:05

22611 Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri Superfast Express

Vizianagaram

00:21

00:23

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit