For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12346 SARAIGHAT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12346-SARAIGHAT EXP
Guwahati to Howrah jn | Distance-1020Kms | Travel Time 17:00Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
275516201130XX435XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GHYGUWAHATISourcee12:2001
2KYQKAMAKHYA12:3712:392:0071
3NBQNEW BONGAIGAON15:2515:272:002091
4NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR16:4516:472:003161
5NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR17:1017:122:003341
6NJPNEW JALPAIGURI19:2519:3510:004601
7KNEKISHANGANJ20:4020:422:005471
8MLDTMALDA TOWN23:3023:4010:006931
9NFKNEW FARAKKA JN00:1200:142:007272
10RPHRAMPUR HAT01:4901:512:008142
11BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN02:3902:423:008742
12BWNBARDDHAMAN JN03:4603:482:009262
13HWHHOWRAH JN05:20Destination10202
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
15702-06-2022
Maligaon
N. F. Railway extends experimental stoppages of trains, Weekly special train to run between Kamakhya and Rani Kamalapati

N. F. Railway has decided to continue the all experimental stoppages of trains over N. F. Railway until further advice. The experimental stoppages continuing at present, for the benefit of passengers are as under-


ØTrain No. 13163/13164 (Sealdah - Saharsa Jn.), train No. 13169/13170 (Sealdah - Saharsa Jn.) and train No. 13033/13034 (Howrah – Katihar) at Kumedpur.

ØTrain No. 12377/12378 (Sealdah - New Alipurduar) at Dalkolha and Samsi.

ØTrain No. 13161/13162 (Kolkata - Balurghat) at Rampur Bazar and Eklakhi.

ØTrain No. 13149/13150 (Alipurduar Junction - Sealdah) at Banarhat.

ØTrain No. 15657/15658 (Kamakhya - Delhi) at Samsi.

ØTrain No. 15463/15464 (Balurghat - Siliguri Junction) at Naksalbari.

ØTrain No. 22611/22612 (Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Jn.) at Aluabari Road and Harischandrapur.

ØTrain No. 13281/13282 (Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal) at Mathabhanga and Jalpaiguri Road.

ØTrain No. 13147/13148 (Sealdah - Bamanhat) at New Maynaguri.

ØTrain No. 15905/15906 (Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh) at Mathabanga.

ØTrain No. 12345/12346 (Howrah - Guwahati) at Falakata.

Weekly special train between Kamakhya and Rani Kamalapati 

It has been decided to run o­ne weekly special train between Rani Kamalapati and Kamakhya to clear extra rush of passengers. The special train will run for 5 trips from each direction from 2ndJune and up to 2nd July, 2022.

Train No. 01663 Rani Kamalapati – Kamakhya weekly special will run for 5 trips leaving Rani Kamalapati o­n every Thursday from 2nd to 30th June, 2022. The train will leave Rani Kamalapati at 15:30 hours to reach Kamakhya at 04:30 hours o­n Saturday. In return direction, train No. 01664 Kamakhya – Rani Kamalapati weekly special will run for 5 trips leaving Kamakhya o­n every Saturday from 4thJune to 2nd July, 2022. The train will leave Kamakhya at 07:35 hours to reach Rani Kamalapati at 16:35 hours o­n Sunday.

The details of stoppages and timings of these trains are available o­n IRCTC website and through NTES.Passengers are requested to follow Covid -19 related guidelines issued by the state and central government in the trains and at the stations during their journey.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
01-04-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS IN MALDA DIVISION

REGULATION OF TRAINS IN MALDA DIVISION

 

Kolkata, April 1, 2022:

 

For replacement of new panel board and conversion of line no. 4 into common loop, Non-interlocking work has been planned at Tildanga station. Consequently, following arrangements in train running has been made:-

Cancellation:

13053 Howrah – Radhikapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.04.2022)

13054 Radhikapur – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.04.2022)

03767/03768 Sahibganj – Malda Town – Sahibganj Special (Journey Commencing o­n 03.04.2022)

 

Diversion:

13160 Jogbani – Kolkata Express, 13154 Malda Town – Sealdah Gour Express, 12346 Guwahati – Howrah Saraighat Express and 13150 Alipur Duar – Sealdah Kanchankanya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.04.2022) will be diverted via New Farakka – Azimganj – Katwa – Bandel.

13154 Malda Town – Sealdah Gour Express, 12346 Guwahati – Howrah Saraighat Express, 13150 Alipur Duar – Sealdah Kanchankanya Express, 13153 Sealdah – Malda Town Gour Express and 13149 Sealdah – Alipur Duar Kanchankanya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.04.2022) will be diverted via New Farakka – Azimganj – Katwa – Bandel.

All the diverted trains will stop at Azimganj, Katwa & Bandel.

 

Short termination/origination:

13011 Howrah – Malda Town Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.04.2022) will be short terminated at Rampurhat and 13012 Malda Town – Howrah Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.04.2022) will be short originated from Rampurhat.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 






COMMENTS

1
abdulgani- Tue Oct 6 19:43 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search