For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (MLDT)MALDA TOWN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Malda Town Railway Station, English Bazar, West Bengal 732101, India

Station Code: MLDT

Station Name: MALDA TOWN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12378PADATIK EXPRESSMLDT00:40SDAH06:456:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12378 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSMLDT01:05HWH07:206:15F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSMLDT01:05HWH07:206:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,15712 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXMLDT01:09DAKE07:396:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13150 Status
08048NJP SRC SPECIALMLDT04:10SRC11:157:05SU3A08048 Status
13012MLDT HWH INT EXPMLDT04:30HWH11:457:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13012 Status
13466INTERCITY EXPMLDT06:10HWH13:056:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13466 Status
13182KAZIRANGA EXPMLDT06:25KOAA12:506:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13182 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARMLDT06:50HWH12:205:30TU,SA3A12504 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPMLDT07:45HWH14:106:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
13162TEBHAGA EXPMLDT08:10KOAA14:256:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,13162 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPMLDT08:25KOAA15:006:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHMLDT08:25KOAA15:006:35W,SA3A12518 Status
12042NJP HWH SHATABDIMLDT08:50HWH13:354:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12042 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPMLDT12:35DAKE18:516:16M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPMLDT12:35DAKE18:526:17TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
12364HDB KOAA SF EXPMLDT13:30KOAA19:406:10W,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12364 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSMLDT13:50HWH22:308:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPMLDT16:15HWH22:556:40M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22310NJP HWH AC EXPMLDT16:15HWH22:506:35W2A,3A,CC,22310 Status
13034KIR HWH EXPRESSMLDT18:00HWH04:3010:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13034 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSMLDT18:40HWH00:456:05M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSMLDT18:40HWH00:456:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSMLDT18:40HWH00:456:05TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSMLDT18:40HWH00:456:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSMLDT18:45HWH00:456:00TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
13160JBN KOLKATA EXPMLDT20:15KOAA03:207:05TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13160 Status
23142TEESTA TORSA EXPMLDT20:50SDAH04:457:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,23142 Status
13142TESTA TORSA EXPMLDT20:50SDAH04:457:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13142 Status
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPMLDT21:10KOAA05:508:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13146 Status
23154GOUR EXPMLDT21:35BNXR05:007:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,23154 Status
13154GOUR EXPMLDT21:35BNXR05:007:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13154 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSMLDT22:10HWH06:007:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPMLDT22:30DAKE04:326:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13148 Status
13170HATE BAZARE EXPMLDT22:50SDAH07:208:30W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13170 Status
13164HATE BAZARE EXPMLDT22:50SDAH07:208:30M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13164 Status
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESSMLDT23:20HWH06:257:05M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13064 Status
12346SARAIGHAT EXPMLDT23:40HWH05:205:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12346 Status
12344DARJEELING MAILMLDT23:55SDAH06:006:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12344 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLICKING WORK BETWEEN BALTIKURI & BHATTANAGAR

  

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLICKING WORK BETWEEN BALTIKURI & BHATTANAGAR


Kolkata, October 21, 2021:

             Due to 04 days  Non-Interlocking work  in connection  with the commissioning of double line between Bhattanagar & Baltikuri stations, Traffic & Power Block with duration ranging from 120 minutes/day  to 180 minutes/day has been planned from 23.10.2021 (Saturday) to 26.10.2021 (Tuesday) .

 Consequently, the following trains will be diverted via Howrah-Andul-Kharagpur and vice versa as under:

 Diversion of Trains:

 ·07029  Agartala - Secunderabad Express (journey commencing o­n 22.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02510Guwahati - Bangalore Cantt. Special Express (JCO 24.10.2021, 25.10.2021 & 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Special Express (JCO 23.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02515 Coimbatore - Silchar Special Express (JCO 24.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02213 Shalimar - Patna Duranto Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021 & 27.10.2021)

·07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02214 Patna - Shalimar Duranto Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021)

·02254 Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special Express (JCO 27.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni.

·02984 Agartala - Bangalore Cantt. Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02249 Bangalore Cantt. - New Tinsukia Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02255 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05487 Bangalore Cantt. - Agartala Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni.






2
22-10-2021
CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF EIGHT TRAINS FROM HOWRAH TO SHALIMAR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY


 

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF EIGHT TRAINS FROM HOWRAH TO SHALIMAR

 

Kolkata, 22nd  October, 2021

 

It has been decided that there will be a shift in Terminal from Howrah Station to Shalimar Station with stoppage at Santragachi ( in Up and Dn directions) for the following 8 (eight) pairs of trains :

 

1.02102 Howrah-LTT Special will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah w.e.f 04.11.2021.In the return direction, 02101 LTT-Howrah Special leaving LTT w.e.f 02.11.2021 will terminate at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

 

2.09206 Howrah-Porbandar Special will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah w.e.f 15.01.2022.In the return direction, 09205 Porbandar-Howrah Special leaving Porbandar w.e.f. 13.01.2022 will terminate at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

 

3.02906 Howrah-Okha Special will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah w.e.f 18.01.2022.In the return direction, 02905 Okha-Howrah Special leaving Okha w.e.f.16.01.2022 will terminate at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

 

4.08047 Howrah-Vasco Da Gama Special will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah w.e.f. 01.01.2022. In the return direction, 08048 Vasco Da Gama-Howrah Special leaving Vasco Da Gama w.e.f. 04.01.2022 will terminate at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

 

5.08645 Howrah-Hyderabad Special will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah w.e.f. 02.01.2022. In the return direction, 08646 Hyderabad-Howrah Special leaving Hyderabad w.e.f. 04.01.2022 will terminate at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

 

6.02543 Howrah-Chennai Special will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah w.e.f. 14.01.2022. In the return direction, 02544 Chennai-Howrah Special leaving Chennai w.e.f. 15.01.2022 will terminate at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

 

7.02087 Howrah-Puri Special will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah w.e.f. 14.01.2022. In the return direction, 02088 Puri-Howrah Special leaving Puri w.e.f. 15.01.2022 will terminate at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

 

8.08409 Howrah-Puri Special will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah w.e.f. 15.01.2022. In the return direction, 08410 Puri-Howrah Special leaving Puri w.e.f. 14.01.2022 will terminate at Shalimar instead of Howrah.


Timings of Departure & Arrival from/at Shalimar Station instead of Howrah Station after Shift of Terminal are as under:

 

1.02102 Shalimar-LTT Special will leave Shalimar at 21.05 hrs and will depart from Santragachi at 21.20 hrs. In the return direction, 02101 LTT-Shalimar Special will arrive Santragachi at 02:55 hrs and will terminate at Shalimar at 03:20 hrs instead of Howrah.

 

2.09206 Shalimar-Porbandar Special will leave Shalimar at 21.05 hrs and will depart from Santragachi at 21.15 hrs. In the return direction, 09205 Porbandar-Shalimar Special will arrive Santragachi at 02:55 hrs and will terminate at Shalimar at 03:20 hrs instead of Howrah.

 

3.02906 Shalimar-Okha Special will leave Shalimar at 21.05 hrs and will depart from Santragachi at 21.15 hrs. In the return direction, 02905Okha-Shalimar Special will arrive Santragachi at 02:55 hrs and will terminate at Shalimar at 03:20 hrs instead of Howrah.

 

4.08047 Shalimar-Vasco Da Gama Special will leave from Shalimar at 23.25 hrs and will depart from Santragachi at 23.40 hrs. In the return direction, 08048 Vasco Da Gama-Shalimar Special will arrive Santragachi at 22.50 hrs and will terminate at Shalimar at 23.20 hrs instead of Howrah

 

5.08645 Shalimar-Hyderabad Special will leave from Shalimar at 11.25 hrs and will depart from Santragachi at 11.40 hrs. In the return direction, 08646 Hyderabad-Shalimar Special will arrive Santragachi at 14.08 hrs and will terminate at Shalimar at 14.40 hrs instead of Howrah

 

6.02543 Shalimar-Chennai Special will leave from Shalimar at 15.20 hrs and will depart from Santragachi at 15.37 hrs. In the return direction, 02544 Chennai-Shalimar Special will arrive Santragachi at 10.13 hrs and will terminate at Shalimar at 10.40 hrs instead of Howrah.

 

7.02087 Shalimar-Puri Special will leave from Shalimar at 09.15 hrs and will depart from Santragachi at 09.30 hrs. In the return direction, 02088 Puri-Shalimar Special will arrive Santragachi at 18.53 hrs and will terminate at Shalimar at 19.30 hrs instead of Howrah.

 

8.08409 Shalimar-Puri Special will leave from Shalimar at 19.05 hrs and will depart from Santragachi at 19.20 hrs. In the return direction, 08410 Puri-Shalimar Special will arrive Santragachi at 07.36 hrs and will terminate at Shalimar at 08.00 hrs instead of Howrah.

 

There will be no change in timings at other enroute stations after change of terminal and this will also continue to be operational even with resumption of original services of the above trains.

 

***********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit