For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13142 TESTA TORSA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13142-TESTA TORSA EXP
New alipurdaur to Sealdah | Distance-716Kms | Travel Time 17:00Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1250870XX325XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NOQNEW ALIPURDAURSource11:4501
2NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR12:0512:105:00191
3GDXGHOKSADANGA12:3012:322:00411
4FLKFALAKATA12:4712:525:00571
5DQGDHUPGURI13:1213:175:00801
6NMXNEW MAYNAGURI13:3513:372:001001
7JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD14:0514:072:001121
8RQJRNINGR JLPAIGRI14:4015:1030:001191
9BLKBELAKOBA15:2015:222:001271
10NJPNEW JALPAIGURI15:4516:0015:001451
11AUBALUABARI ROAD16:4416:462:002021
12KNEKISHANGANJ17:1017:122:002321
13DLKDALKOLHA17:3517:372:002611
14BOEBARSOI JN18:0318:052:002901
15AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD18:1918:212:003031
16KDPRKUMEDPUR18:3818:402:003161
17HCRHARISCHANDRPUR18:5118:532:003231
18BKRDBHALUKA ROAD F19:0819:102:003331
19SMSAMSI19:2619:282:003431
20MLDTMALDA TOWN20:4020:5010:003781
21NFKNEW FARAKKA JN21:2521:305:004121
22DGLEDHULIAN GANGA21:4821:502:004271
23NILENIMTITA22:0422:051:004371
24JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD22:2622:271:004571
25AZAZIMGANJ JN23:1123:2110:004921
26KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD23:4623:471:005061
27BZLEBAZARSAU00:2100:221:005342
28SALESALAR00:5200:531:005472
29KWAEKATWA01:1801:235:005642
30NDAENABADWIP DHAM01:5502:005:006042
31ABKAAMBIKA KALNA02:2002:211:006272
32BDCBANDEL JN03:1503:205:006692
33NHNAIHATI JN03:4203:453:006782
34SDAHSEALDAH04:45Destination7162
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
31-12-2019
Press Release:COMMENDABLE PERFORMANCE OF ER/RPF



COMMENDABLE PERFORMANCE OF ER/RPF


Kolkata, December 31, 2019

            As a part of its relentless effort, Railway Protection Force (RPF), Eastern Railway succeeded to rescue children, handing over of left behind luggage/articles to the passengers, recovery of foreign liquor from trains etc.

RECOVERY OF LEFT BEHIND LUGGAGE/ARTICLES

·On 29.12.2019, acting o­n information through security helpline number 182, o­n-duty staff of RPF Post, Sealdah recovered o­ne left behind bag containing Rs. 5300/-, ATM card, I-Card from 13142 Down Teesta Torsa Express at Sealdah station. Later, the recovered bag alongwith the articles was handed over to its owner after proper documentation.

·On 29.12.2019, acting o­n information from RPF Post, Ranaghat, o­n-duty staff of RPF Outpost, Shantipur recovered o­ne left behind bag containing Rs. 4290/- and some other important documents from 31531 Up Sealdah-Shantipur EMU local at Sahntipur station. Later, the recovered bag alongwith the articles was handed over to its owner after proper documentation.

·On 28.12.2019, o­n-duty officer and staff of RPF post, Howrah (South) recovered o­ne left behind bag containing some valuable documents and computer hard disk (valued Rs. 4000/-) from a stabled EMU rake at Sealdah station. Later, the recovered bag alongwith the articles was handed over to its owner after proper documentation.

·On 29.12.2019, acting o­n information through security helpline number 182, o­n-duty staff of RPF Post, Bally recovered o­ne left behind bag containing important documents and cash from 37272 Down Bandel-Howrah EMU local at Bally station. Later, the recovered bag alongwith the articles was handed over to its owner after proper documentation.

RECOVERY OF FOREIGN/COUNTRY LIQUOR

Officers & staff of RPF, Sealdah recovered an unclaimed bag containing six bottles of foreign liquor and 20 bottles of Beer (valued Rs. 4100/-) from 13185 UP Gangasagar Express. The recovered liquor was handed over for further disposal through Excise department.





2
26-12-2019
Press Release:RESTORATION OF SERVICES OF MORE TRAINS



RESTORATION OF  SERVICES OF MORE TRAINS

Kolkata, December 24, 2019:

Following trains running via New Farakka- Azimganj route will resume their services from the dates as mentioned below:-

1) 13033/13034 Howrah – Katihar-Howrah Express  will resume services from 26.12.19
2) 13141/13142 Sealdah-New Alipurduar –Sealdah Teesta Torsa Express   from 26.12.19.
3) 13145/13146 Kolkata-Radhikapur-Kolkata Express  from 26.12.19.
4) 15644 Kamakhya- Puri  Express from 26.12.19.
5) 15722 New Jalpaiguri - Digha Pahariya
Express from 27.12.19.
6) 15721 Digha - New Jalpaiguri Pahariya  Express from 28.12.19.
7) 13063/ 13064 Howrah- Balurghat - Howrah Express from 30.12.19.
8) 15712 Katihar- Howrah Express from 30.12.19.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search