For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13142 TESTA TORSA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13142-TESTA TORSA EXP
New alipurdaur to Sealdah | Distance-716Kms | Travel Time 17:00Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1250870XX325XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NOQNEW ALIPURDAURSource11:4501
2NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR12:0512:105:00191
3GDXGHOKSADANGA12:3012:322:00411
4FLKFALAKATA12:4712:525:00571
5DQGDHUPGURI13:1213:175:00801
6NMXNEW MAYNAGURI13:3513:372:001001
7JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD14:0514:072:001121
8RQJRNINGR JLPAIGRI14:4015:1030:001191
9BLKBELAKOBA15:2015:222:001271
10NJPNEW JALPAIGURI15:4516:0015:001451
11AUBALUABARI ROAD16:4416:462:002021
12KNEKISHANGANJ17:1017:122:002321
13DLKDALKOLHA17:3517:372:002611
14BOEBARSOI JN18:0318:052:002901
15AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD18:1918:212:003031
16KDPRKUMEDPUR18:3818:402:003161
17HCRHARISCHANDRPUR18:5118:532:003231
18BKRDBHALUKA ROAD F19:0819:102:003331
19SMSAMSI19:2619:282:003431
20MLDTMALDA TOWN20:4020:5010:003781
21NFKNEW FARAKKA JN21:2521:305:004121
22DGLEDHULIAN GANGA21:4821:502:004271
23NILENIMTITA22:0422:051:004371
24JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD22:2622:271:004571
25AZAZIMGANJ JN23:1123:2110:004921
26KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD23:4623:471:005061
27BZLEBAZARSAU00:2100:221:005342
28SALESALAR00:5200:531:005472
29KWAEKATWA01:1801:235:005642
30NDAENABADWIP DHAM01:5502:005:006042
31ABKAAMBIKA KALNA02:2002:211:006272
32BDCBANDEL JN03:1503:205:006692
33NHNAIHATI JN03:4203:453:006782
34SDAHSEALDAH04:45Destination7162
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
11-12-2019
Press Release:TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY


TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY

Kolkata, December 11, 2019

            For the construction of Limited Height Subway inplace of Level Crossing gate No. 17A/4/C/E between Purbasthali & Patuli stations, traffic & power block from 00.00 hrs. to 13.20 hrs. (800 minutes) simultaneously o­n both up & down lines between Purbasthali & Dainhat stations in Bandel – Katwa double line section will be imposed o­n 15.12.2019 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

On 14.12.2019 (Saturday)

·13422 Malda Town – Nabadwip Dham express leaving Malda o­n 14.12.2019.

·Two Nos. of Howrah – Katwa local (37925 & 37927)

·Two Nos. of Bandel – Katwa local (37755 & 37757)

On 15.12.2019 (Sunday)

·13421 Nabadwip Dham – Malda Town Express leaving Nabadwip Dham o­n 15.12.2019.

·Two Nos. of Howrah – Katwa local (37911 & 37913)

·Four Nos. of Bandel – Katwa local (37741, 37743, 37745 & 37747)

·One Sealdah – Katwa local (31111)

·Six Nos. of Katwa – Howrah local (37912, 37914, 37916, 37918, 37920 & 37922)

·Five Nos. of Katwa – Bandel local (37742, 37744, 37746, 37748 & 37756)

·One Katwa – Sealdah local (31112)

Moreover, 10 Nos. of Mail/Express trains (15721 Paharia Express, 13033 Howrah – Katihr Express, 15643 Puri – Kamakhya Express, 13034 Katihar – Howrah Express, 13142 Teesta Torsa Express, 13146 Radhikapur – Kolkata express, 15960 Kamrup Express, 13164 Hateybazare Express, 13466 Intercity Express and 12518 Garibrath Express) will run in diverted route during the block period.

Besides, 37915 Howrah – Katwa local will leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs. instead of scheduled departure of 10.00 hrs. o­n 15.12.2019.

For the convenience of passengers, following passenger specials will run o­n 15.12.2019 (Sunday).

·3 Nos. of Bandel – Nabadwip Dham passenger special will leave Bandel at 4.30 hrs. 7.00 hrs. & 8.10 hrs.

·2 Nos. of Nabadwip Dham – Howrah passenger will leave Nabadwip Dham at 7.05 hrs. 8.29 hrs.

·2 Nabadwip Dham – Bandel passenger will leave Nabadwip Dham at 11.13 hrs. & 13.45 hrs.

·1 Bandel – Howrah passenger special will leave Bandel at 9.14 hrs.

·1 Howrah – Nabadwip Dham passenger special will leave Howrah at 10.00 hrs.

·1 Katwa – Bandel passenger special will leave Katwa at 13.30 hrs.

Following EMU locals will run o­n 15.12.2019 (Sunday)

·7 Howrah – Katwa EMU local (37915, 37917, 37919, 37921, 37923, 37925 & 37927)

·5 Bandel – Katwa EMU local (37749, 37751, 37753, 37755 & 37757)

·4 Nos. of Katwa – Bandel local (37750, 37752, 37754 & 37758)

·3 Nos. of Katwa – Howrah EMU local (37924, 37926 & 37928)

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search