For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JALPAIGURI ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: JPE, Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India

Station Code: JPE)JALPAIGURI ROA

Station Name: JPE)JALPAIGURI ROAD

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 27

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13141TESTA TORSA EXP04:0504:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP05:0005:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL06:0206:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP06:2806:302M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP06:3106:332TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS07:1007:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13147UTTAR BANGA EXP07:4507:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55713NJP RNY PASS08:2608:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12506NORTH EAST EXP09:2009:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75718BXT SGUJ DEMU09:2009:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12377PADATIK EXPRESS10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS13:1813:202M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL13:5513:572M2A,3A,SL,GN
13142TESTA TORSA EXP14:0514:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55714RNY NJP PASS15:0015:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS15:5315:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP16:2016:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13148UTTAR BANGA EXP17:0017:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75717SGUJ BXT DEMU17:3217:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP19:2619:282M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP19:2619:282TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12378PADATIK EXPRESS20:0020:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL21:2521:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP22:3022:322W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL22:5022:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1115-11-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN TWENTY THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN

TWENTY THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of the passengers. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 12247/48 Bandra Terminus - Nizamuddin Express will be augmented with an additional AC Chair Car coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Nizamuddin from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

2.Train No. 19115/16Dadar – Bhuj Sayajinagari Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bhuj from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

3.Train No. 22955/56Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bhuj from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

4.Train No. 12911/12Valsad – Haridwar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Valsad from 05.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 and Ex Haridwarfrom 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019.

5.Train No. 19057/58Udhna - Varanasi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Udhna from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Varanasifrom 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

6.Train No. 19063/64Udhna – Danapur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Udhna from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Danapurfrom 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

7.Train No. 19037/38 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional 2nd Class General coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Gorakhpur from 04.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

8.Train No. 19039/40 Bandra Terminus – Muzaffarpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional 2nd Class General coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 05.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

9.Train No. 19051/52Valsad – Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 04.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

10.Train No. 12943/44Valsad – Kanpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 and Ex Kanpur from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.

11.Train No. 19041/42 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Ghazipur City from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

12.Train No. 22935/36 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Palitana from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

13.Train No. 09027/28 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 and Ex Palitana from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.

14.Train No. 19601/02Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 09.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex New Jalpaiguri from 11.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

15.Train No. 19660/59Udaipur – Shalimar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Shalimar from 10.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

16.Train No. 12991/92Udaipur – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne AC Chair Car coaches. Ex Udaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

17.Train No. 12490/89Dadar – Bikaner Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bikaner from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

18.Train No. 12982/81Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper coaches. Ex Udaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 03.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

19.Train No. 22475/76Hisar – Coimbatore Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hisar from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 and Ex Coimbatore from 09.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

20.Train No. 14806/05Barmer – YasvantpurExpress will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Barmer from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Yasvantpur from 11.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

21.Train No. 12490/39 Jaipur – Pune Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Pune from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

22.Train No. 12973/74Indore – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 04.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 03.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.

23.Train No. 09724/23Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 06.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

*********************

 

 

 

 





2
01102019 - 421 23-10-2019
Maligaon
Nine railwaymen awarded by GM / NFR for showing exceptional alertness during duty

Nine railway staff from various divisions of N.F. Railway who showed exceptional devotion & alertness while performing their duty during the month of August, 2019 was awarded during a function held at Maligaon yesterday.

Shri Kulesh Nigam, Gateman / Aluabari under Katihar division while performing duty at level crossing gate No- NC-47 o­n 15.08.2019 detected welding fracture of track. He immediately protected the track by placing banner flag and informed all concerned. Track was rectified and a probable accident was averted due to his alertness.

Shahgir Alam, driver under Alipuduar division while working by 75715 up o­n 17.08.2019 at 06.00 am from New Jalpaiguri suddenly noticed o­ne big elephant crossing the railway track at km 23/5-6 between Gulma – Sivok. He immediately applied emergency brake and controlled the train near the elephant. Thus he saved the life of an elephant as well as a probable mishap was also averted.

Md. Gulam Mustafa, Tech/II under Katihar division while performing rolling in examination o­n 20.08.2019 at 11.03 am detected broken Coil Spring in coach No. 01051NF/ACCW of Train No. 15631 Up. The coach was detached from the train. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Gokul Kr.Singh, Track Maintainer under Katihar division while performing patrolling duty o­n 22.08.19 at 02.30 am between Tinmilehat – Magurjan suddenly found o­ne female child aged about 08 month lying in between track of up line at Km 42/2-3. He immediately rescued the child and handed over to the Railway Protection Force personnel and arranged to send her in hospital for treatment. Due to his sincerity and kindness life of girl child could be saved.

Shri BhishamNath Prasad, Tech/III under Katihar division during rolling in examination duty o­n 25.08.2019 at 07.50 hrs detected “Broken Anchor Link” in coach No.10518 ER/GS of train No.13174 Dn. The coach was detached from the train. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Dipankar Dey, Track Maintainer under Lumding division while performing patrolling duty o­n 28.08.2019 at 22.26 hrs detected 02 nos. of sleeper in totally hanging position in Up line at Km 186/5-6 between Patharkhola– Lumding. He immediately protected the track and informed all concerned. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Akhil Barman, Station master of Koithalkuchi station while performing duty o­n 29.08.2019 noticed hanging parts in the rear coach of train no. 55714 Dn. He immediately informed all concerned and arranged to stop the train. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Atul Uzir, welder / Simaluguri Jn and Shri Bhagabanta Rabha, welder / Chaygaon, both are very sincere and dedicated welder and both of them executed more than 90 welds during the period 01.04.2019 to 31.08.2019. All the welds were found to be perfect when ultrasonically tested. Due to their sincerity 100% welds have been found to be free of flaw thus ensuring safety.

In recognition of their meritorious service each of them were awarded with a cash award of Rs. 3, 000/- (Rupees Three thousand) o­nly alongwith a certificate issued by the General Manager, N.F. Railway.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search