For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12509 GUWAHATI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12509-GUWAHATI EXP
Bangalore cant to Guwahati | Distance-2981Kms | Travel Time 54:20Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
518029852010XX785XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BNCBANGALORE CANTSourcee23:4001
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM23:5123:532:00101
3BWTBANGARAPET00:3800:402:00662
4JTJJOLARPETTAI02:0802:102:001442
5KPDKATPADI JN03:1003:3020:002282
6AJJARAKKONAM04:1804:202:002892
7PERPERAMBUR05:2505:3510:003522
8OGLONGOLE10:2410:251:006432
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:0513:1510:007822
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:2715:292:009312
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:1019:3020:0011312
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN20:2820:335:0011922
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD21:3021:322:0012622
14PSAPALASA22:4522:472:0013342
15BAMBRAHMAPUR23:5023:555:0014082
16BALUBALUGAN00:5300:552:0014843
17KURKHURDA ROAD JN02:0002:1010:0015553
18BBSBHUBANESWAR02:3502:405:0015743
19CTCCUTTACK03:1503:205:0016023
20JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:2004:222:0016743
21BHCBHADRAKH05:2805:302:0017173
22BLSBALASORE06:1506:172:0017793
23KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:1508:3015:0018983
24SRCSANTRAGACHI JN10:0310:052:0020063
25HWHHOWRAH JN10:5511:1520:0020133
26BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN13:1813:235:0021593
27RPHRAMPUR HAT14:2614:282:0022193
28MLDTMALDA TOWN17:2017:3010:0023403
29BOEBARSOI JN18:4018:422:0024293
30KNEKISHANGANJ19:2519:272:0024863
31NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:2521:4015:0025733
32JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD22:3022:322:0026073
33DQGDHUPGURI23:0323:052:0026383
34NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR23:5623:582:0026993
35NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR00:1800:202:0027184
36KOJKOKRAJHAR01:1701:192:0027974
37NBQNEW BONGAIGAON02:0902:145:0028244
38BPRDBARPETA ROAD02:4802:502:0028694
39RNYRANGIYA JN03:5003:555:0029344
40KYQKAMAKHYA05:0505:072:0029754
41GHYGUWAHATI06:00Destination29814
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 28818-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 288, DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 288   Dt. 15.11.2019

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.   Trains as detailed below will be diverted due to combined Mega Block o­n 17.11.2019 from 08:30 to 22:15 hrs at different locations in Rampurhat – Gumani section of Howrah Division o­n both up and down lines for construction of Limited Height Subway as detailed below:-

1.  Train No. 12509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Guwahati Express commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 15.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Bandel, Katwa, Azimganj, New Farakka with stoppages at Bandel, Katwa and Azimganj.

2.  Train No. 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Agartala o­n 16.11.2019 will be diverted to run via New Farakka, Azimganj, Katwa, Bandel with stoppages at Azimganj,  Katwa and Bandel.

3.  Train No. 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 17.11.2019 will be diverted to run via New Farakka, Azimganj, Katwa, Bandel with stoppages at Azimganj, Katwa and Bandel.

II.  Trains as detailed below will be diverted due to Non Interlocking between work Daurai – Mangaliyas & Bhimana – Maval stations in Ajmer – Palanpur Section over North Western Railway: -

   1.  Train No. 16508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express commencing journey from Jodhpur      o­n 27.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Mahesana, Bhildi, Luni.

   2.  Train No. 22497 Shri Ganganagar - TiruchirappalliExpress commencing journey from        Shri Ganganagar o­n 26.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Luni, Bhildi, Mahesana.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 191 31-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 191, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN, PARTIAL CANCELLATION & DIVERSION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                             

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 191   Dt. 30.08.2019

I. TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

·Train No. 12295/12296 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Express is provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Vindhyachal station o­n the occasion of “Kawar Navaratri Mela” for the period from 29.09.2019 to 11.10.2019.

II. EXTENSION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE

1.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 12639/12640 Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru – Chennai Central Brindavan Express at Sholingur is extended for until further advice.

2.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 11005/11006 Dadar – Puducherry – Dadar Tri – Weekly Express at Khanapur station is continued for until further advice. 


III. RESTORATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGES OF TRAIN

Experimental stoppage of Train No. 16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru – Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Ranichennamma Express at Ammasandra & Dodbele stations is restored with effect from 27.08.2019 and continued for until further advice.

IV. PARTIAL CANCELLATION

Following trains will be partially cancelled due to Landslide between Padil – Kulashekhara section of Palakkad Division of Southern Railway as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express of 30.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mangaluru Jn. – Karwar.

2.   Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express of 31.08.2019is partially cancelled between Karwar – Mangaluru Jn.

V.  DIVERSION OF TRAIN

· Train No.12509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Express of 06.09.2019 will be diverted via Teesta Bridge Cabin – Mathabhanga – New Coohbehar with two minutes stoppage at Mayanaguri Road due to operational reasons.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

1
sashi bhusansatapathy- Thu Jun 11 9:37 2015
I want to visit jalpaiguri by train from cuttack


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search