For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (KPD)KATPADI JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Katpadi Junction, Dharapadavedu, Katpadi, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: KPD

Station Name: KATPADI JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 676

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPKPD00:25HWH06:2530:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPKPD03:30HWH10:5531:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPKPD03:30HWH10:5531:25W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPKPD05:10HWH14:0032:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPKPD07:10SRC13:1630:06TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPKPD07:10HWH14:5031:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPKPD07:10HWH14:0030:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSKPD07:15HWH14:0030:45TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSKPD07:25SRC13:1629:51SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPKPD10:05HWH14:5028:45TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPKPD12:30SRC18:1029:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPKPD13:40HWH18:3028:50TH3A22888 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARKPD13:40HWH18:3028:50TU,F3A12503 Status
22864YPR HWH AC EXPKPD14:45HWH16:2525:40W1A,2A,3A,22864 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPKPD16:47HWH22:4029:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,12868 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSKPD17:40HWH22:4029:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0123-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF AMARAVATI SPECIAL FOR FOUR DAYS



In view of safety related modernization work between Sanverdam Chuch-Chandar-Madgaon Railway Stations in Hubli-Madgaon Railway Section in connection with commissioning of Double Line, 08047/08048 Howrah-Vasco da gama-Howrah Special from both the directions will be cancelled partially between Hubli and Vasco da Gama for four days.


08047 Howrah-Vasco da Gama Special from Howrah o­n 2nd, 4th, 5th & 7th October, 2021 will run up to Hubli.


08048 Vasco da gama-Howrah Special from Vasco o­n 5th, 7th, 8th &  10th October, 2021 will originate from Hubli instead of Vasco da Gama.


Service of this train during the period between Hubli and Vasco da Gama from both the directions will remain cancelled.




2
23-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TRAINS RESCHEDULED

  

TRAINS RESCHEDULED

 Kolkata, September 23, 2021:


             Due to water logging at Howrah area, the following trains have been rescheduled:-

 03019 Howrah-Kathgodam special rescheduled at 23:55 hrs. instead of 21:45hrs. o­n 23.09.2021.

 03011 Howrah-Malda Town special rescheduled at 16:30 hrs. instead of 15:25 hrs. o­n 24.09.2021.

             Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit