For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22818-MYS HOWRAH EXP
Mysore jn to Howrah jn | Distance-2111Kms | Travel Time 38:20Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25151720XX660XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSourcee00:3001
2SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN02:5003:1020:001391
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM03:3303:352:001531
4BWTBANGARAPET04:1804:202:002091
5JTJJOLARPETTAI05:5305:552:002871
6KPDKATPADI JN07:0507:105:003711
7RURENIGUNTA JN09:5510:0510:005041
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:3016:4515:008791
9EEELURU17:2917:301:009391
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:5318:552:0010291
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM00:1000:3020:0012302
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:2801:302:0012912
13PSAPALASA03:3303:352:0014332
14BAMBRAHMAPUR04:3304:352:0015072
15KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:4007:0020:0016532
16BBSBHUBANESWAR07:4007:455:0016722
17CTCCUTTACK08:2308:285:0017002
18BHCBHADRAKH10:0010:022:0018162
19BLSBALASORE10:4810:502:0018782
20KGPKHARAGPUR JN12:3012:355:0019962
21HWHHOWRAH JN14:50Destination21112
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01-03-2022
DISRUPTION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

DISRUPTION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION

 

Kolkata, 1stMarch, 2022:

 

Train services in Howrah-Kharagpur Section of South Eastern Railway have been affected due to agitation by a group of people at Nalpur Station since 06:25 hrs today morning blocking Dn, Up and Middle Lines.

 

As a result of this agitation, 06(six) Up and06(six) Dn EMU locals have been cancelled in Howrah-Kharagpur-Midnapur Section of SER. Apart from this, a number ofEMU Locals were also detained at different stations during the agitation.

 

Moreover, 06(six) Up Mail/Express trains viz. 12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express, 12021 Howrah-Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express, 12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express, 12857 Howrah-Digha Tamralipta Express, 12885 Shalimar-Bhojudih Aranyak Express and 12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express were detained at different stations enroute.

 

07(seven) Down Mail/Express trains viz. 18410 Puri- Shalimar Sri Jagannath Express, 12515 Secunderabad-Guwahati Express, 15022 Gorakhpur-Shalimar Express, 12814 Tatanagar-Howrah Steel Express, 12842 Chennai-Shalimar Coromondal Express, 12828 Purulia-Howrah Superfast Express and 22818 Mysuru-Howrah Express also got detained due to the agitation.

 

In addition to that, 12022 Barbil – Howrah Janshatabdi Express has been rescheduled to leave Barbil at 14.35 hrs instead of 12.55 hrs today (01.03.2022).

 

After withdrawal of the agitation at about 09:05 hrs, the normal train services have resumed.

 

***********






2
Press Release No. 47728-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 477, I.CANCELLATION, SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION, II.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS III.OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 477 Dt: 28.12.2021

I.CANCELLATION, SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION OF TRAINS


Central Railway has notified for cancellation, short termination/origination of trains due to power block for cut & connection of newly laid DN Local Line/UP Local Line from South face tunnel-1 to South end of DIVA station in connection with Thane-Diva 5th& 6th lines. The details are as follows:-

1.Cancellation of trains:-


Sl No.

Train No

From -To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

11139

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Gadag

02.01.2022, 08.01.2022 &

09.01.2022

2

11140

Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

03.01.2022, 09.01.2022 &

10.01.2022

2.Short Termination of Trains:-

Sl No.

Train No

Journey Commencing o­n

Remarks

1

17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Express.

01.01.2022,       07.01.2022 & 08.01.2022

Train will short terminate at Pune instead of Dadar as it is  partially cancelled between  Pune - Dadar


3.Short Originated of Trains:-

Sl No.

Train No

Journey Commencing o­n

Remarks

1

17318 Dadar –SSS Hubballi Express.

02.01.2022,

08.01.2022 &

09.01.2022

Train will originate from Pune instead of Dadar as it is  partially cancelled between Dadar - Pune



II.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PATNA SAHEB

East Central Railway has notified for provision of 02 (Two Minute) temporary stoppages for Train No. 12577/12578 Darbhanga – Mysuru – Darbhanga Bagmati Express at PATNA SAHEB Station from 01.01.2022 to 15.01.2022 o­n the occasion of 355th birth anniversary of Shri Guru Govind Singh as per the timings given below:     

Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Bagmati Express

Station

Train No. 12578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Bagmati Express

Timings

A/D

A/D

Timings

07.40 PM/07.42 PM

A/D

Patna Saheb

A/D

10.13 AM/10.15 AM

                                                  

III.OPERATION  OF  REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

South Eastern Railway has notified for running of periodicity of South Eastern Railway owned trains which will now run as “regular train” with existing stoppages, composition and frequency. The details are as follows:-

SL

No

Special Train No

Regular Train No

From-To

Extension with effect from

1

08047

18047

Shalimar - Vasco-Da-Gama

01.01.2022 to Until Further Advice

2

08048

18048

Vasco-Da-Gama - Shalimar

04.02.2022 to Until Further Advice

3

08117

22817

Howrah – Mysuru

07.01.2022 to Until Further Advice

4

08118

22818

Mysuru – Howrah

09.01.2022 to Until Further Advice

5

08637

18637

Hatia – Bengaluru Cantt

01.01.2022 to Until Further Advice

6

08638

18638

Bengaluru Cantt -Hatia

04.01.2022 to Until Further Advice

COMMENTS
1
swetha- Sun Apr 1 10:43 2018
is there general coach available


Add Comment






Submit