For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








51 Trains from (KUR)KHURDA ROAD JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Khurda Road, Khordha, Odisha 752050, India

Station Code: KUR

Station Name: KHURDA ROAD JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPKUR00:30SRC08:287:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPKUR00:30SRC08:287:58TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPKUR00:30SRC08:287:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
08016PURI SRC SPLKUR00:55SRC10:009:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,08016 Status
08038PURI SRC AC SPLKUR00:55SRC10:009:05SA1A,2A,3A,GN,08038 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPKUR02:10HWH10:558:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPKUR02:10HWH10:558:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPKUR02:10HWH10:558:45W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPKUR03:15SRC10:307:15TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAKUR03:20SRC10:307:10WUNRESERVED22842 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPKUR04:10HWH11:557:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSKUR05:25HWH14:008:35TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSKUR05:25SRC13:167:51SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPKUR05:25HWH14:008:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPKUR05:25HWH14:008:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPKUR05:30SRC13:167:46TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12074BBS JAN SHATABDIBBS06:00HWH12:406:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12074 Status
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBBS06:49HWH13:406:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPKUR07:00HWH14:507:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPKUR07:00HWH14:507:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22832 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPKUR07:05HWH14:507:45TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPKUR07:30HWH16:108:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
22864YPR HWH AC EXPKUR09:30HWH16:256:55W1A,2A,3A,22864 Status
12246DURONTO EXPRESSBBS10:00HWH16:456:45M,TU,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12246 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPKUR10:25HWH17:557:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPKUR11:05SRC18:107:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSKUR11:05SRC01:4014:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSKUR11:30SRC19:007:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPKUR11:35HWH18:306:55TH3A22888 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARKUR11:35HWH18:306:55TU,F3A12503 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFBBS12:05HWH18:306:25SU3A20890 Status
12822DHAULI EXPKUR12:25HWH20:207:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPKUR13:35SRC21:047:29TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSKUR14:45SRC23:308:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPKUR15:05HWH22:407:35TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSKUR15:10HWH22:407:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPKUR15:10HWH22:407:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12868 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPKUR15:10SRC22:207:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSKUR18:40HWH03:108:30TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPKUR18:40HWH03:108:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILKUR20:25HWH04:007:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSKUR21:20HWH04:557:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12838 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSKUR21:55SRC04:306:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
08403PURI SRC SPLKUR22:40SRC06:458:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,08403 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPKUR22:45HWH06:257:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSKUR23:05HWH07:058:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESKUR23:05HWH07:058:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSKUR23:05HWH07:058:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPKUR23:05SRC06:287:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHKUR23:05HWH07:058:00M,W3A12882 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPKUR23:20HWH08:108:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE

  

TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE

Kolkata, October 18, 2021:

 

            For the construction work of Road Over Bridge at Mogra, 180 minutes (11:45 hrs to 14:45 hrs) Traffic and Power block has been planned o­n both Up & Down line at Mogra station o­n 19.10.2021 (Tuesday) & 20.10.2021 (Wednesday).

            Consequently, the following arrangement in train running have been made:-

  03028 Down Azimganj - Howrah Special Express ( journey commencing o­n 19.10.2021 & 20.10.2021) will be diverted via Dankuni from Barddhaman with stoppage at Kamarkundu.

              Moreover, 03105 Up Sealdah - BalliaSpecial Express (journey commencing o­n 19.10.2021 & 20.10.2021) and 09608 Down Madar-Kolkata Special Express (JCO 19.10.2021) will be controlled for 10 minutes enroute.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






2
18-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF FEW S.E.RLY BOUND SPECIAL TRAINS

  

REGULATION OF FEWS.E.RLY BOUND SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, October 12, 2021:

 

South Eastern Railway has informed about cancellation /short terminations/short origination of following trains as under:

 

I).03502 (ASANSOL – HALDIA SPECIAL) JOURNEY COMMENCING o­n 13/10/2021 WILL BE SHORT TERMINATED AT KHARAGPUR.

II)03501 (HALDIA –ASANSOL SPECIAL) JOURNEY COMMENCING o­n 13/10/2021 WILL BE SHORT ORIGINATED EX KHARAGPUR.

III) 02257/02258 (HOWRAH--DIGHA--HOWRAH SPECIAL) JOURNEY COMMENCING o­n 13/10/2021 WILL REMAIN CANCELLED.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit