For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








51 Trains from (KUR)KHURDA ROAD JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Khurda Road, Khordha, Odisha 752050, India

Station Code: KUR

Station Name: KHURDA ROAD JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPKUR00:30SRC08:287:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPKUR00:30SRC08:287:58TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPKUR00:30SRC08:287:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
08016PURI SRC SPLKUR00:55SRC10:009:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,08016 Status
08038PURI SRC AC SPLKUR00:55SRC10:009:05SA1A,2A,3A,GN,08038 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPKUR02:10HWH10:558:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPKUR02:10HWH10:558:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPKUR02:10HWH10:558:45W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPKUR03:15SRC10:307:15TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAKUR03:20SRC10:307:10WUNRESERVED22842 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPKUR04:10HWH11:557:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSKUR05:25HWH14:008:35TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSKUR05:25SRC13:167:51SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPKUR05:25HWH14:008:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPKUR05:25HWH14:008:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPKUR05:30SRC13:167:46TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12074BBS JAN SHATABDIBBS06:00HWH12:406:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12074 Status
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBBS06:49HWH13:406:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPKUR07:00HWH14:507:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPKUR07:00HWH14:507:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22832 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPKUR07:05HWH14:507:45TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPKUR07:30HWH16:108:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
22864YPR HWH AC EXPKUR09:30HWH16:256:55W1A,2A,3A,22864 Status
12246DURONTO EXPRESSBBS10:00HWH16:456:45M,TU,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12246 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPKUR10:25HWH17:557:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPKUR11:05SRC18:107:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSKUR11:05SRC01:4014:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSKUR11:30SRC19:007:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPKUR11:35HWH18:306:55TH3A22888 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARKUR11:35HWH18:306:55TU,F3A12503 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFBBS12:05HWH18:306:25SU3A20890 Status
12822DHAULI EXPKUR12:25HWH20:207:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPKUR13:35SRC21:047:29TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSKUR14:45SRC23:308:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPKUR15:05HWH22:407:35TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSKUR15:10HWH22:407:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPKUR15:10HWH22:407:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12868 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPKUR15:10SRC22:207:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSKUR18:40HWH03:108:30TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPKUR18:40HWH03:108:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILKUR20:25HWH04:007:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSKUR21:20HWH04:557:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12838 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSKUR21:55SRC04:306:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
08403PURI SRC SPLKUR22:40SRC06:458:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,08403 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPKUR22:45HWH06:257:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSKUR23:05HWH07:058:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESKUR23:05HWH07:058:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSKUR23:05HWH07:058:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPKUR23:05SRC06:287:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHKUR23:05HWH07:058:00M,W3A12882 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPKUR23:20HWH08:108:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 11812-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 118, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 07367 YESVANTPUR - DANAPUR SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS (ONE WAY) & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 118  Dt: 12.05.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 07367 YESVANTPUR - DANAPUR SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS (ONE WAY)

With effect JCO 17.05.2021

Arr

Dep

Stations

.-

0:15

Yesvantpur

3:00

3:05

Jollarpettai

5:00

5:05

Perambur

13:15

13:25

Vijayawada

15:53

15:55

Rajamundry

19:55

20:15

Vishakhapatnam

1:40

1:50

Khurda Road

5:43

5:45

Bhadrakh

11:40

11:45

Adra

12:50

13:20

Asansol

15:00

15:05

Madhupur

17:00

17:05

Jhajha

18:00

18:05

Kiul

20:45

.-

Danapur

Coach Composition:  SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FIFTEEN Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake Van with

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms: wear mask, sanitize their hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19.

The above summer special train will be fully reserved with 1.3 times fare.


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Train No. 07347/07348 Hubballi - Chitradurga - Hubballi special will remain cancelled from 13.05.2021 to 17.05.2021 due to line block for technical work at turn outs at Chikjajur yard from 12.05.2021 to 17.05.2021

                                                          Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                         





2
11-05-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR PRE NON-INTERLOCKING & NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN CONNECTION WITH DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN KATWA & GANGATIKURI STATIONS

   

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR PRE NON-INTERLOCKING & NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN CONNECTION WITH  DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN KATWA & GANGATIKURI STATIONS

Kolkata, May 10, 2021:

In connection with Doubling work between Katwa-Gangatikuri Stations, Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking programme at Katwa, Gangatikuri, Chowrigacha, Karna Subarna stations commencing  from 04.05.2021 and will continue upto 17.05.2021.

Consequently the following arrangements o­n train running has been planned for 13.05.2021 to 17.05.2021.

Cancellation of Mail/ Express Trains:

•05959 Howrah-Dibrugarh Special Journey commencing o­n 16.05.2021
•05961 Howrah-Dibrugarh Special Journey commencing o­n 17.05.2021
•05960 Dibrugarh-Howrah Special Journey commencing o­n 14.05.2021 & 15.05.2021
•03033 Howrah-Katihar Special Journey commencing o­n 13.05.2021 to 17.05.2021
•03034 Katihar-Howrah Special Journey commencing o­n 14.05.2021 to 18.05.2021
•03466 Malda-Howrah special Journey commencing o­n 13.05.2021 to 17.05.2021
•03465 Howrah-Malda Special Journey commencing o­n 13.05.2021 to 17.05.2021
•03141 Sealdah-New Alipurduar Special  Journey commencing o­n 13.05.2021 to 17.05.2021
•03142 New Alipurduar-Sealdah Special  Journey commencing o­n 14.05.2021 to 18.05.2021
•03163 Hatebazare Express Special Journey commencing o­n 14.05.2021 to 17.05.2021
•03164 Hatebazare Express Special Journey commencing o­n 15.05.2021 to 18.05.2021
•03145 Kolkata-Radhikapur Special Journey commencing o­n 14.05.2021 to 17.05.2021
•03146 Radhikapur-Kolkata Special Journey commencing o­n 15.05.2021 to 18.05.2021
•03063 Howrah-Balurghat Special Journey commencing o­n 13.05.2021, 14.05.2021 & 17.05.2021
•03064 Balurghat–Howrah Special Journey commencing o­n 13.05.2021, 14.05.2021 & 17.05.2021





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit