For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12842 COROMANDEL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12842-COROMANDEL EXP
Chennai central to Howrah jn | Distance-1662Kms | Travel Time 27:10Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
373021751495XX575XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee08:4501
2OGLONGOLE12:3812:402:002921
3BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:0015:1515:004311
4EEELURU15:5916:001:004901
5TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM16:2916:301:005381
6RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:2517:305:005801
7VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM21:5022:1020:007801
8BAMBRAHMAPUR01:5902:012:0010572
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:0004:1010:0012042
10BBSBHUBANESWAR04:4204:475:0012232
11CTCCUTTACK05:2305:285:0012502
12JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD06:2506:272:0013222
13BHCBHADRAKH07:1507:172:0013662
14BLSBALASORE08:0208:075:0014282
15KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:4009:5010:0015462
16SRCSANTRAGACHI JN11:1211:131:0016542
17HWHHOWRAH JN11:55Destination16622
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-01-2023
Press Release:CHANGE OF TERMINAL TO HOWRAH FOR NON INTERLOCKING WORK AT SHALIMAR STATION OVER SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

CHANGE OF TERMINAL TO HOWRAH FOR NON INTERLOCKING WORK AT SHALIMAR STATION OVER SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, January 11, 2023


Due to non interlocking work at Shalimar station in Kharagpur Division over South Eastern Railway for yard remodeling from 13.01.2023 (Friday) to 16.01.2023, following mail/express trains will be originated from/terminated at Howrah station instead of Shalimar station (no service between Shalimar & Santragachhi):-

1)12842 Chennai Central – Shalimar Coromandel Express (journey commencing from 12.01.2023 to 15.01.2023) 

2)12841 Shalimar – Chennai Central Coromandel Express (journey commencing from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023)

3)12101 Lokmanya Tilak – Shalimar Express (journey commencing o­n 13.01.2023 & 14.01.2023)

4)12102 Shalimar – Lokmanya Tilak Express (journey commencing o­n 15.01.2023 & 16.01.2023)

5)12905 Porbandar – Shalimar Superfast Express (journey commencing o­n 11.01.2023 & 12.01.2023)

6)12906 Shalimar – Porbandar Superfast Express (journey commencing o­n 13.01.2023 & 14.01.2023)

7)12151 Lokmanya Tilak – Shalimar Superfast Express (journey commencing o­n 11.01.2023 & 12.01.2023)

8)12152 Shalimar – Lokmanya Tilak Superfast Express (journey commencing o­n 13.01.2023 & 14.01.2023)

  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
11-01-2023
CHANGE IN TERMINAL AND REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK AT SHALIMAR STATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CHANGE IN TERMINAL AND REGULATION OF TRAINS

DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK AT SHALIMAR STATION

 

 

Kolkata, 11thJanuary, 2023:

 

In view of Non-Interlocking work at Shalimar Station from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023 (four days) of Kharagpur Division in connection with Yard Remodeling work, the following train services will be regulated as under:

 

 

Change in Terminal for Up Trains (To depart from Howrah instead of Shalimar) :

·12841 Shalimar-MGR Chennai Central Coromondal Express scheduled to leave Shalimar from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023 will depart from Howrah instead of Shalimar

·12102 Shalimar-LTT Jnaneswari Express scheduled to leave Shalimar o­n 15.01.2023and 16.01.2023 will depart from Howrah instead of Shalimar

·12906 Shalimar-Porbandar Express scheduled to leave Shalimar o­n 13.01.2023and 14.01.2023 will depart from Howrah instead of Shalimar

·12152 Shalimar-LTT Samarsata Express scheduled to leave Shalimar o­n 13.01.2023and 14.01.2023 will depart from Howrah instead of Shalimar


* The trains will depart from Howrah as per the scheduled timings of Shalimar.

 

Change in Terminal for Dn Trains (To terminate at Howrah instead of Shalimar) :

·12842 MGR Chennai Central-Shalimar Coromondal Express leaving MGR Chennai Central from 12.01.2023 to 15.01.2023 will terminate at Howrah instead of Shalimar

·12101 LTT-Shalimar Jnaneswari Express leaving LTT o­n 13.01.2023 and 14.01.2023 will terminate at Howrah instead of Shalimar

·12905 Porbandar-Shalimar Express leaving Porbandar o­n 11.01.2023 and 12.01.2023 will terminate at Howrah instead of Shalimar

·12151 LTT-Shalimar Samarsata Express leaving LTT o­n 11.01.2023 and 12.01.2023 will terminate at Howrah instead of Shalimar

 

Cancellation of Mail/Express Trains:

·12888 Puri-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 15.01.2023.

·12887 Shalimar-Puri Express will remain cancelled o­n 16.01.2023.

·20832 Sambalpur-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 12.01.2023 and 15.01.2023.

·20831 Shalimar-Sambalpur Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.01.2023 and 16.01.2023.

·12896 Puri-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 12.01.2023.

·12895 Shalimar-Puri Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.01.2023.

·22804 Sambalpur-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.01.2023

·22803 Shalimar-Sambalpur Express will remain cancelled o­n 14.01.2023.


Cancellation of EMU Locals:

 

·38031 Shalimar-Santragachi EMU will remain cancelled from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023.

·38305 Shalimar-Mecheda EMU will remain cancelled from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023.

·38033 Shalimar-Santragachi EMU will remain cancelled from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023.

·38313 Shalimar-Santragachi EMU will remain cancelled from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023.

·38310 Mecheda-Shalimar EMU will remain cancelled from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023.

·38032 Santragachi-Shalimar EMU will remain cancelled from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023.

·38034 Santragachi-Shalimar EMU will remain cancelled from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023.

·38036 Santragachi-Shalimar EMU will remain cancelled from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023.

 

 

Short Origination of Trains (From Santragachi):

·12821 Shalimar-Puri Dhauli Express will be short originated from Santragachi from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023.

·12885 Shalimar-Bhojudih Express will be short originated from Santragachi o­n 13.01.2023, 14.01.2023 and 16.01.2023.

 

Short Termination of Trains (At Santragachi):

·18410 Puri-Shalimar Sri Jagannath Express leaving Puri from 12.01.2023 to 15.01.2023 will be short terminated at Santragachi.

·18029 LTT-Shalimar Express leaving LTT from 11.01.2023 to 14.01.2023 will be short terminated at Santragachi.

·12822 Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express leaving Puri from 13.01.2023 to 16.01.2023 will be short terminated at Santragachi.

·22850 Secunderabad-Shalimar Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 13.01.2023 will be short terminated at Santragachi.

·22641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram o­n 12.01.2023 and 14.01.2023 will be short terminated at Santragachi.

·12886 Bhojudih-Shalimar Express leaving Bhojudih o­n 13.01.2023, 14.01.2023 and 16.01.2023 will be short terminated at Santragachi

·08008 Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special leaving Bhanjpur o­n 14.01.2023 will be short terminated at Santragachi.

Rescheduling of Train:

·18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express will be rescheduled to leave Shalimar at 13.25 hrs instead of 11.25 hrs o­n 16.01.2023.

……….

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search