For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12842 COROMANDEL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12842-COROMANDEL EXP
Chennai central to Howrah jn | Distance-1662Kms | Travel Time 27:10Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
373021751495XX575XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee08:4501
2OGLONGOLE12:3812:402:002921
3BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:0015:1515:004311
4EEELURU15:5916:001:004901
5TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM16:2916:301:005381
6RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:2517:305:005801
7VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM21:5022:1020:007801
8BAMBRAHMAPUR01:5902:012:0010572
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:0004:1010:0012042
10BBSBHUBANESWAR04:4204:475:0012232
11CTCCUTTACK05:2305:285:0012502
12JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD06:2506:272:0013222
13BHCBHADRAKH07:1507:172:0013662
14BLSBALASORE08:0208:075:0014282
15KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:4009:5010:0015462
16SRCSANTRAGACHI JN11:1211:131:0016542
17HWHHOWRAH JN11:55Destination16622
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
601/2021-2210-12-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

                                                                                      

South Central Railway has advised the change in timings, additional stoppage and elimination of stoppage of the following Superfast Express train services with immediate effect as detailed below.

                   Additional stoppage of Express train services With Immediate Effect

1.Train No. 12889  Tatanagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express leaving Tatanagar at 18:35 hrs is provided with an Additional Stoppage at Ongole (Arrival - 16:43 hrs / Departure - 16:45 hrs).


2.Train No. 12863  Howrah – Yesvantpur Daily Superfast Express leaving Howrah at 23:00 hrs is provided with an Additional Stoppage at Bapatla (Arrival -19:13 hrs / Departure - 19:15 hrs).


3.Train No. 22870 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Visakhapatnam Superfast Weekly Express leaving Chennai Central at 10:00 hrs is provided with an Additional Stoppage at Narasingapalli (Arrival - 20:18 hrs/ Departure - 20:20 hrs).

                     Change in Timings of Express train services With Immediate Effect

I.        Train No. 12841 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Coromondel Superfast Express timings at Vijayawada changed (Arrival 09.55 hrs / Departure 10.05 hrs) with immediate effect.


     II.     Train No. 22646 Kochuveli – Indore Superfast Weekly Express  timings at Vijayawada changed (Arrival 05.40 hrs / Departure 05.50 hrs) with immediate effect.


III.     Train No. 12512 Kochuveli – Gorakhpur Superfast Tri-Weekly Express timings at Vijayawada changed (Arrival 05.40 hrs / Departure 05.50 hrs) with immediate effect.


IV.Train No. 22648 Kochuveli – Korba  Superfast Bi-Weekly Express timings at Vijayawada changed (Arrival 05.40 hrs / Departure 05.50 hrs) with immediate effect.


V.       Train No. 12522 Ernakulam Jn – Barauni  Superfast Weekly Express timings at Vijayawada changed (Arrival 05.40 hrs / Departure 05.50 hrs) with immediate effect.


VI.Train No. 12842 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Coromondel Superfast Express timings at o­ngole changed (Arrival 10.53 hrs / Departure 10.55 hrs) with immediate effect.

                          Elimination of stoppage with effect from 05th January, 2022 

ØTrain No. 12868 – Puducherry – Howrah Weekly Superfast Express leaving Puducherry at 14:15 hrs o­n Wednesdays will not stop at Rajahmundry with effect from 05th January, 2022.


      

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
0104-12-2021
Bhubaneswar
MORE TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED IN VIEW OF CYCLONE JAWAD


In order to ensure the Safety of passengers and in view of Cyclone - Jawad, it has been decided to cancel the following trains o­n 4th & 5th December, 2021.

 

Trains Cancelled o­n 4th December, 2021:

 

01.18045 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express from Howrah.

 

02.12841 Howrah Chennai Central Coromandal Express from Howrah.

 

03.22877 Howrah-Ernakulam Express from Howrah.

 

04.18420 Jayanagar—Puri Express from Jaynagar.

 

05.18409 Howrah-Puri Shri Jagannath Express from Howrah.

 

06.12837 Howrah-Puri Express from Howrah.

 

07.12863 Howrah0Yesvantpur Express from Howrah.

 

08.18532 Visakhapatnam-Palasa Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

09.18451 Hatia-Puri Tapaswini Express from Hatia.

 

10.18047 Howrah-Vasco-da-gama Amaravati Express from Howrah.

 

11.12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail from Howrah.

 

12.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

13.17481 Bilaspur-Tirupati Express from Bilaspur.

 

14.18517 Korba-Visakhapatnam Express from Korba.

 

15.13351 Dhanbad-Alleppey Express from Dhanbad.

 

16.18447 Bhubaneswar-Jagadalpur Hirakhand Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

17.20837 Bhubaneswar-Junagarh Road Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

18.18426 Durg-Puri Express from Durg.

 

19.08461 Cuttack-Paradeep Special from Cuttack.

 

20.12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express from Secunderabad.

 

21.12513 Secunderabad-Guwahati Express from Secunderabad.

 

22.17480 Tirupati-Bilaspur Express from Tirupati.

 

23.22606 Villupuram-Purulia Express from Villupuram.

 

24.17016 Secunderabad-Bhubaneswar Visakha Express from Secunderabad.

 

25.12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail from Chennai.

 

26.18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express.

 

27.11019 CSMT, Mumbai-Bhubaneswar Konark Express from Mumbai.

 

28.17243 Guntur-Rayagada Express from Guntur.

 

29.18518 Visakhapatnam-Korba Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

30.13352 Alleppy-Dhanbad Express from Allppey.

 

31.12375 Tambaram-Jasidih Express from Tambaram.

 

32.18448 Jagadalpur-Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express from Jagadalpur.

 

33.20838 Junagarh Road-Bhubaneswar Express from Junagarh Road.

 

34.08462 Paradeep-Cuttack Special from Paradeep.

 

35.08454 Cuttack-Bhadrak Special from Cuttack.

 

36.08453 Bhadrak-Cuttack Special from Bhadrak.

 

 

Trains Cancelled o­n 5th December, 2021:

 

01.18531 Palasa-Visakhapatnam Express from Palasa.

 

02.18463 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Prashanti Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

03.12845 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Cant Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

04.22819 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

05.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

06.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

07.18417 Puri-Gunupur Express from Puri.

 

08.18418 Gunupur-Puri Express from Gunupur.

 

09.20819 Puri-Okha Express from Puri.

 

10.22871 Bhubaneswar-Tirupati Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

11.18105 Rourkela-Puri Express from Rourkela.

 

12.17244 Rayagada-Guntur Express from Rayagada.

COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search