For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12515GUWAHATI EXPPER05:35HWH10:5529:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPPER05:35HWH10:5529:20W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPPER07:10HWH14:0030:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAMAS08:10SRC10:3026:20WUNRESERVED22842 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPMAS08:10SRC10:3026:20TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPMAS08:45HWH11:5527:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPPER09:05HWH14:0028:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPPER09:05SRC13:1628:11TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSMAS10:00HWH14:0028:00TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSMAS15:15SRC19:0027:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARPER15:45HWH18:3026:45TU,F3A12503 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPMAS16:25SRC21:0428:39TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSMAS18:20SRC23:3029:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPMS22:30HWH03:1028:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSMS22:30HWH03:1028:40TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSMS23:00SRC04:3029:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILMAS23:45HWH04:0028:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
485/2020-2103-03-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Train


                                                                                 


In connection with laying of third line o­n Chengalpattu - Tambaram section in Chennai Division, Train No. 05119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Express Special o­n 17th March, 2021 will be diverted via Chengalpattu, Kanchipuram, Arakkonam, Tiruvallur, Perambur, Gudur instead of Chengalpattu, Chennai Egmore and Gudur. Consequently the train will skip the stoppage at Chennai Egmore.

An Additional stoppage will be provided at Perambur.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
484/2020-2103-03-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Tirupati Bound Trains

                                                                                      


As part of engineering works in Renigunta – Tirupati of Guntakal Section, the following are the changes in pattern of train services from 05th to 12th March, 2021

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 06095 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Special Train leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 14.15 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Renigunta and Tirupati

·Train No.06057 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Special Train leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.25 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Renigunta and Tirupati

·Train No.06096 Tirupati – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Train leaving Tirupati at 18.10 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.06008 Tirupati – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Train leaving Tirupati at 10.15 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.06854 Villupuram – Tirupati Special Train leaving Villupuram at 05.25 hrs o­n 11th and 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Pakala and Tirupati

·Train No.06853 Tirupati – Villupuram Special Train leaving Tirupati at 12.35 hrs o­n 11th and 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirupati and Pakala

Diversion of Trains:

·Train No.02659 Nagercoil – Shalimar Special Train leaving Nagercoil at 14.45 hrs o­n 07th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.06733 Rameswaram - Okha Special Train leaving Rameswaram at 22.10 hrs o­n 05th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.02890 Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Special Train leaving Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs o­n 08th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.02836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Special Train leaving Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs o­n 11th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Pakhi- Fri Apr 22 11:01 2016
Coromondol express timing chennai to howrah and fare

2
sachindra Kumar singh- Mon Nov 13 8:22 2017
Seat availability And fair

3
Sayan mondal- Tue May 26 19:12 2020
Chennai to Howrah train date and time?

4
Uttam maiti- Tue May 26 19:17 2020
Chennai Howrah date


Add Comment






Submit