For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22808 MAS SRC AC EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22808-MAS SRC AC EXP
Chennai central to Santragachi jn | Distance-1654Kms | Travel Time 26:20Hrs | Avg Speed 63Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
373021751495XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee08:1001
2SPESULLURUPETA09:2409:251:00831
3GDRGUDUR JN10:0810:102:001381
4NLRNELLORE10:3910:401:001761
5OGLONGOLE12:0012:011:002921
6BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:1014:2010:004311
7TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM15:1515:161:005381
8RJYRAJAMUNDRY16:2616:282:005801
9SLOSAMALKOT JN17:1817:202:006301
10VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM20:3520:5520:007801
11VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN21:5221:575:008411
12KURKHURDA ROAD JN03:0503:1510:0012042
13BBSBHUBANESWAR03:3503:405:0012232
14CTCCUTTACK04:1004:155:0012502
15BHCBHADRAKH06:0806:102:0013662
16BLSBALASORE06:5406:562:0014282
17KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:3208:375:0015462
18SRCSANTRAGACHI JN10:30Destination16542
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.40 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
10-10-2020
RUNNING OF AC SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI-CHENNAI AND HOWRAH-PUNE

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF AC SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

SANTRAGACHI-CHENNAI AND HOWRAH-PUNE

 

Kolkata, 10th October, 2020:

 

Keeping in view the rush of passengers during the festive season, it has been decided to run AC Bi-weekly Special Trains between Santragachi-Chennai and Howrah-Pune.

 

02807/02808 Santragachi-Chennai-Santragachi AC Bi-weekly Special

02807 Santragachi-Channai AC Bi-weekly Special will run from Santragachi every Tuesday and Friday w.e.f. 16/10/2020. In the return direction, 02808 Chennai-Santragachi AC Bi-weekly Special will leave Chennai every Thursday and Sunday w.e.f. 18/10/2020. The special will run as per the existing timings and stoppages of 22807/22808 Santragachi-Chennai-Santragachi AC Express.

 

02222/02221 Howrah-Pune-Howrah AC Bi-weekly Special

 

02222 Howrah-Pune AC Bi-weekly Special will run from Howrah every Thursday and Saturday w.e.f. 15/10/2020. In the return direction, 02221 Pune-Howrah AC Bi-weekly Special will leave Pune every Saturday and Monday w.e.f. 17/10/2020. The special will run as per the timings and stoppages (except Daund) of 12222/12221 Howrah-Pune-Howrah Duronto Express.

 

Both the special trains will have o­ne First AC, three AC 2 Tier and twelve AC 3 Tier coaches and will run till further notification.

 

***********





2
434 /2019-20 16-12-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


The following are the changes in the pattern of train services due to agitation in South Eastern Railway.

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

1Train No.12840 Chennai – Howrah Mail scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 23.45 hrs o­n 14/12/19 is cancelled.


2Train No.22852 Mangalore Central – Santragachi Vivek Express Scheduled to leave Mangalore at 23.00 hrs o­n 14/12/19 is cancelled.


3Train No.06010 Puducherry – Howrah Express scheduled to leave Puducherry at  18.45 hrs o­n 14/12/19 is cancelled.


4Train No.12842 Chennai –Howrah Coramandel Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 08.45 hrs o­n 15/12/19 is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION

·Train No.02842 Chennai – Santragachi Special Fare Special Train that left Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n 14/12/19 is short terminated at Nayudupetta 

·Train No.12666 Kanniyakumari – Howrah Express of 14.12.19 is short terminated at Chennai Egmore.

·Train No.22641 Thiruvananthapuram – Shalimar Express of 14.12.19 is short terminated at Ernakulam Junction.

·Train No.12253 Yeswantpur – Howrah Express of 14.12.19 is short terminated at Renigunta

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

Train No. 22808       Chennai – Santragachi AC Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 08.10 hrs o­n 15.12.2019 is rescheduled to leave at 14.00 hrs

                                                                                                   



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search