For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NELLORE

STATION INFO

Address: Nellore Railway Station, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh 524001, India

Station Code: NLR)NELLOR

Station Name: NLR)NELLORE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 200

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK00:0100:021W,F,SUCC
22834BBS HUMSAFAR00:4300:452TU3A
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL00:4800:502W3A,SL,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS00:4900:501F2A,3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP00:5901:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS01:1501:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP01:2801:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP01:2801:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS01:2801:302TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS01:2901:301W2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP01:2901:301SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS01:2901:301M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP01:4401:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP01:5301:541F2A,3A,SL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP01:5902:001TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS01:5902:001M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX01:5902:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP02:1302:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL02:1902:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS02:2602:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS02:3402:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS02:5402:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXP02:5702:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS03:0303:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS03:1203:131TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07941CCT RU SPL03:2803:302MUNRESERVED
12764PADMAVATI EXP03:5103:521M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXP04:0504:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS04:0804:102M3A
08301SBP BAND SPL04:0804:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
12760CHARMINAR EXP04:2304:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12851BSP MAS EXP04:2404:251SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP04:2404:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22869VSKP MAS SF EXP04:2404:251M2A,3A,SL,GN
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS04:2404:251TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS04:2404:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR04:3104:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS05:0705:081SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP05:0705:081SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP05:0805:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP05:0905:101TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12968JP CHENNAI EXP05:0905:101F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07479VSKP TPTY SPL05:1505:172W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS05:3905:401TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP05:3905:401SU1A,2A,3A
57240BTTR MAS PASS05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57277GDR BZA PASS06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS06:1606:171TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP06:1606:171M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP06:1706:192SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS06:1706:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES06:2806:291TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL06:4306:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67232GNT TPTY PASS07:5207:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16093LUCKNOW EXP07:5407:551TU,SA3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS07:5407:551W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12710SIMHAPURI EXP08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK08:3208:331M,TH,SACC
12711PINAKINI EXP09:2809:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL09:4809:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
66029SPE NLR MEMU09:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA09:5309:552SU3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP09:5309:552SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA09:5309:552SU3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP09:5409:551TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX09:5910:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP10:0010:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12077JAN SHATABDI10:0410:051M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP10:1410:151F2A,3A,SL,GN
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS10:1410:151TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP10:1910:201SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS10:1910:201F2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS10:1910:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL10:2410:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR10:2810:302SA3A
22808MAS SRC AC EXP10:3910:401TH,SU1A,2A,3A
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA10:3910:401WUNRESERVED
07607NED TPTY EXP11:0011:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
02841SRC MAS SF SPL11:0011:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
20889HUMSAFAR EXP11:1811:202SA3A
22825SHM MAS SF EXP11:3411:351TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS11:3411:351M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
67298BZA GDR MEMU11:4911:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67280OGL GDR MEMU11:5311:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16787TEN JAMMU EXP11:5411:551M,F2A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP11:5411:551F3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP11:5411:551M2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS11:5411:551SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR11:5812:002TU3A
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP11:5912:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66037SPE NLR MEMU12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS12:0412:062TH2A,3A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS12:0512:061SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP12:1912:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS12:3212:331TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP12:3212:331M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP12:3812:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS12:5813:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP13:0813:102M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP13:0813:102TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS13:2913:301W2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP13:5914:001TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP14:2114:221SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP14:2814:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22872TPTY BBS EXP14:2814:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP14:2914:301TH2A,3A
66033TPTY NLR MEMU14:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18568QLN VSKP EXP15:1415:151F2A,3A,SL,GN
67279GDR OGL MEMU15:4515:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67297GDR BZA MEMU15:4515:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS15:5916:001TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS16:0416:051W2A,3A,SL,GN
12389GAYA MS EXPRESS16:0916:101SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP16:1416:151M2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS16:1416:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS16:1416:151F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12712PINAKINI EXP16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP17:0717:081M2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP17:0717:081TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP17:0717:081SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP17:0717:081W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS17:1717:181SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP17:1717:181SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
66031SPE NLR MEMU17:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22663MS JODHPUR EXP17:5417:551SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS17:5417:551MUNRESERVED
12626KERALA EXPRESS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67231TPTY GNT PASS18:0118:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18567VSKP QLN EXP18:0418:051TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22807SRC MAS AC EXP18:0418:051TU,F1A,2A,3A
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP18:0618:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS18:1018:122W2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP18:1818:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS18:5318:552TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP18:5318:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP18:5318:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS18:5318:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP18:5418:551M2A,3A,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP18:5518:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SF18:5819:002SU3A
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP18:5819:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
12078JAN SHATABDI19:0919:101M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12709SIMHAPURI EXP19:1619:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX19:1819:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES19:1919:201W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP19:1919:201TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP19:1919:201M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07146TPTY KCG SPL19:2219:231TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12763PADMAVATHI EXP19:2219:231M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP19:2319:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP19:2419:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS19:2419:251M2A,3A,SL,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS19:2419:251W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12603HYDERABAD EXP19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP20:0920:101F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP20:0920:101TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66055MMCC NLR MEMU20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
12733NARAYANADRI EXP20:3220:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP20:4520:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12759CHARMINAR EXP20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP20:5921:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP21:1421:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07942TPTY CCT SPL21:2821:302SUUNRESERVED
57258TIRUPATI PSGR21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
02842MAS SRC EXPRESS21:4021:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP21:5421:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESS21:5922:001W2A,3A,SL,GN
12867HWH PDY EXP21:5922:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP22:0422:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12253ANGA EXPRESS22:0422:051SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP22:0422:051W2A,3A,SL,GN
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP22:0422:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP22:0922:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP22:4722:481M2A,3A,SL,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL22:5022:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP22:5322:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP23:0023:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP23:3923:401SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS23:3923:401W2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL23:4723:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12852BILASPUR EXPRESS23:4923:501M2A,3A,SL,GN
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXP23:4923:501TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22802MAS VSKP EXP23:4923:501SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP23:4923:501F2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS23:4923:501TH1A,2A,3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
66034NLR TPTY MEMUSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66032NLR SPE MEMUSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66030NLR SPE MEMUSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66056NLR MMCC MEMUSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.425/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 425 - Nanded – Tirupati - Vikarabad Special Trains

             

In order to clear extra rush, SCR will run two special trains between Nanded - Tirupati & Tirupati - Vikarabad as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07651

Nanded - Tirupati (Mon)

23.45

19.15 (next day)

08.08.2022

2

07652

Tirupati - Vikarabad (Tue)

22.20

12.45 (next day)

09.08.2022

 

 

1.Train No. 07651 Nanded –Tirupati Special: (01 service)

 

This special train will stop at Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Medchal, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikudi, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations.

 

 

2.Train No. 07652Tirupati - Vikarabad Special: (01 service)

 

This special train will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Secunderabad and Lingampalli stations.

 

     These special trains will consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
256/202-2305-08-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Weekly Superfast Express between Chennai Central and Shalimar

South Eastern Railway has notified resumption of Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Superfast Weekly Express Ex. Shalimar with effect from 09thAugust, 2022 and Ex. Dr. MGR Chennai Central with effect from 10thAugust, 2022 as detailed below.

Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express

Train No. 22825 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express will leave Shalimar o­n Tuesdays at 12.20 hrs o­n and from 09th August, 2022 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.10 hrs, the next day.

In return direction, Train No. 22826 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Wednesdays at 19.55 hrs o­n and from 10thAugust, 2022 and reach Shalimar at 23.55 hrs, the next day.

Composition:2 - AC Two Tier Coaches, 2 - AC Three Tier Coaches, 10 - Sleeper Class Coaches, 2 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans. (Total: 18)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 22825 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 22826 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express

12.20

(d)

Shalimar

(a)

23.55

12.33 / 12.35

(a/d)

Santragachi Jn

(a/d)

23.22 / 23.24

14.05 / 14.10

(a/d)

Kharagpur Jn

(a/d)

21.45 / 21.50

15.04 / 15.06

(a/d)

Jaleswar

(a/d)

20.31 / 20.33

15.38 / 15.40

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

19.58 / 20.00

16.38 / 16.40

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

19.10 / 19.12

17.10 / 17.12

(a/d)

Jajpur Keonjhar Road

(a/d)

17.11 / 17.13

18.05 / 18.10

(a/d)

Cuttack Jn

(a/d)

16.45 / 16.50

18.45 / 18.50

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

16.00 / 16.05

19.10 / 19.25

(a/d)

Khurda Road Jn

(a/d)

15.20 / 15.40

20.55 / 21.00

(a/d)

Brahmapur

(a/d)

13.20 / 13.25

22.40 / 22.42

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.28 / 12.30

00.25 / 00.30

(a/d)

Vizianagaram Jn

(a/d)

10.23 /10.28

01.30 / 01.50

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam Jn

(a/d)

09.10 / 09.30

03.44 / 03.45

(a/d)

Samalkot Jn

(a/d)

05.04 / 05.05

04.29 / 04.30

(a/d)

Rajahmundry

(a/d)

04.14 /04.15

05.24 / 05.25

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

02.54 /02.55

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit