For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NELLORE

STATION INFO

Address: Nellore Railway Station, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh 524001, India

Station Code: NLR)NELLOR

Station Name: NLR)NELLORE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 200

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK00:0100:021W,F,SUCC
22834BBS HUMSAFAR00:4300:452TU3A
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL00:4800:502W3A,SL,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS00:4900:501F2A,3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP00:5901:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS01:1501:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS01:2801:302TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP01:2801:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP01:2801:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP01:2901:301SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS01:2901:301W2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS01:2901:301M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP01:4401:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP01:5301:541F2A,3A,SL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP01:5902:001TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX01:5902:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS01:5902:001M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP02:1302:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL02:1902:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS02:2602:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS02:3402:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS02:5402:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXP02:5702:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS03:0303:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS03:1203:131TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07941CCT RU SPL03:2803:302MUNRESERVED
12764PADMAVATI EXP03:5103:521M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXP04:0504:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
08301SBP BAND SPL04:0804:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS04:0804:102M3A
12760CHARMINAR EXP04:2304:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP04:2404:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12851BSP MAS EXP04:2404:251SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS04:2404:251TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22869VSKP MAS SF EXP04:2404:251M2A,3A,SL,GN
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS04:2404:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR04:3104:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS05:0705:081SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP05:0705:081SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP05:0805:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP05:0905:101F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP05:0905:101TU1A,2A,3A,SL
07479VSKP TPTY SPL05:1505:172W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP05:3905:401SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS05:3905:401TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57240BTTR MAS PASS05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57277GDR BZA PASS06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS06:1606:171TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP06:1606:171M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS06:1706:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP06:1706:192SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES06:2806:291TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL06:4306:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67232GNT TPTY PASS07:5207:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS07:5407:551W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP07:5407:551TU,SA3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12710SIMHAPURI EXP08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK08:3208:331M,TH,SACC
12711PINAKINI EXP09:2809:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL09:4809:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
66029SPE NLR MEMU09:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06336GUWAHATI EXP09:5309:552SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA09:5309:552SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA09:5309:552SU3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP09:5409:551TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX09:5910:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP10:0010:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12077JAN SHATABDI10:0410:051M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS10:1410:151TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP10:1410:151F2A,3A,SL,GN
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS10:1910:201F2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP10:1910:201SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS10:1910:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL10:2410:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR10:2810:302SA3A
22808MAS SRC AC EXP10:3910:401TH,SU1A,2A,3A
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA10:3910:401WUNRESERVED
02841SRC MAS SF SPL11:0011:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
07607NED TPTY EXP11:0011:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
20889HUMSAFAR EXP11:1811:202SA3A
22605PRR VM EXPRESS11:3411:351M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP11:3411:351TU2A,3A,SL,GN
67298BZA GDR MEMU11:4911:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67280OGL GDR MEMU11:5311:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS11:5411:551SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP11:5411:551F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP11:5411:551M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP11:5411:551M2A,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR11:5812:002TU3A
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP11:5912:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66037SPE NLR MEMU12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS12:0412:062TH2A,3A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS12:0512:061SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP12:1912:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP12:3212:331M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS12:3212:331TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP12:3812:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS12:5813:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP13:0813:102M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP13:0813:102TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS13:2913:301W2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP13:5914:001TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP14:2114:221SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22872TPTY BBS EXP14:2814:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP14:2814:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP14:2914:301TH2A,3A
66033TPTY NLR MEMU14:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18568QLN VSKP EXP15:1415:151F2A,3A,SL,GN
67279GDR OGL MEMU15:4515:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67297GDR BZA MEMU15:4515:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS15:5916:001TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS16:0416:051W2A,3A,SL,GN
12389GAYA MS EXPRESS16:0916:101SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP16:1416:151M2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS16:1416:151F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS16:1416:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12712PINAKINI EXP16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP17:0717:081W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP17:0717:081TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP17:0717:081M2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP17:0717:081SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS17:1717:181SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP17:1717:181SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
66031SPE NLR MEMU17:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22663MS JODHPUR EXP17:5417:551SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS17:5417:551MUNRESERVED
12626KERALA EXPRESS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67231TPTY GNT PASS18:0118:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22807SRC MAS AC EXP18:0418:051TU,F1A,2A,3A
18567VSKP QLN EXP18:0418:051TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP18:0618:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS18:1018:122W2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP18:1818:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS18:5318:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS18:5318:552TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP18:5318:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP18:5318:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP18:5418:551M2A,3A,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP18:5518:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP18:5819:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SF18:5819:002SU3A
12078JAN SHATABDI19:0919:101M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12709SIMHAPURI EXP19:1619:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX19:1819:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP19:1919:201TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP19:1919:201M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES19:1919:201W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12763PADMAVATHI EXP19:2219:231M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07146TPTY KCG SPL19:2219:231TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP19:2319:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS19:2419:251W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP19:2419:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS19:2419:251M2A,3A,SL,GN
12603HYDERABAD EXP19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP20:0920:101TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP20:0920:101F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66055MMCC NLR MEMU20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
12733NARAYANADRI EXP20:3220:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP20:4520:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12759CHARMINAR EXP20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP20:5921:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP21:1421:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07942TPTY CCT SPL21:2821:302SUUNRESERVED
57258TIRUPATI PSGR21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
02842MAS SRC EXPRESS21:4021:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP21:5421:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESS21:5922:001W2A,3A,SL,GN
12867HWH PDY EXP21:5922:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS22:0422:051SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP22:0422:051W2A,3A,SL,GN
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP22:0422:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP22:0422:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16318HIMSAGAR EXP22:0922:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP22:4722:481M2A,3A,SL,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL22:5022:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP22:5322:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP23:0023:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS23:3923:401W2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP23:3923:401SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL23:4723:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12852BILASPUR EXPRESS23:4923:501M2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP23:4923:501F2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS23:4923:501TH1A,2A,3A
22802MAS VSKP EXP23:4923:501SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXP23:4923:501TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
66030NLR SPE MEMUSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66032NLR SPE MEMUSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66034NLR TPTY MEMUSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66056NLR MMCC MEMUSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
403/2019-2013-11-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN

The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.


Special fare special train from Coimbatore to Santragachi

Train No.02844 Coimbatore - Santragachi special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs. o­n 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 08.45 hrs o­n the Sunday.

Composition: AC 3-tier – 12, Sleeper Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages: Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Katpadi, Perambur, Sullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, NagajMarathapur, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

 

Advance reservations for above special train are open

 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
397/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Special Fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Nizamabad

Train No.07614 Kollam - NizamabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 13th & 17th December, 2019 and reach Nizamabad at 15.40 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Rajampeta, Kadapa, Yerraguntla, Muddanur, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Dhone, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Mahabubnagar, Jadcherla, Shadnagar, Kacheguda, Malkajgiri, Bolarum, Medchal and Kamareddi.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07110 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 08th, 15th, 21st, 24th, 25th & 31stDecember-2019, 05th, 08th,.12th & 15thJanuary, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07142 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 04th, 07th, 10th, 11th, 14th &16th January, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

 

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07134 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 18thJanuary, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Nadikude, Vishnupuram, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07212 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 14th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 26th 30th December-2019, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 09th, 12th, 13th & 16thJanuary, 2020 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Machilipatnam

Train No.07222 Kollam - MachilipatnamSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 21stDecember, 2019 and reach Machilipatnam at 13.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali,Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Narasapur

Train No.07218 Kollam - NarasapurSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 01stJanuary, 2020 and reach Narasapur at 13.15 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali,Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akivedu, Bhimavaram Town, Bhimavaram, Viravasaram and Palakollu.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Vijayawada

Train No.07220 Kollam - VijayawadaSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 09thDecember, 2019 and reach Vijayawada at 10.20 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu and Tenali.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Tirupati

Train No.07506 Kollam - TirupatiSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 06.00 hrs o­n 09th, 16th& 30th December, 2019 and reach Tirupati at 01.00 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi and Chittor.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07144 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 14th & 18th November, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07136 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 22ndDecember, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Nadikude, Vishnupuram, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Kacheguda

Train No.07626 Kollam - KachegudaSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 03rdJanuary, 2020 and reach Kacheguda at 10.55 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Malkajgiri.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Machilipatnam

Train No.07224 Kollam - MachilipatnamSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 06.00 hrs o­n 09th & 13th January, 2020 and reach Machilipatnam at 10.40 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Chitoor, Tirupati, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana.

 

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07216 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 11th December, 2019 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

 

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 09.11.19.

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search