For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

07115 HYB KCVL SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
07115-HYB KCVL SPL
Hyderabad decan to Kochuveli | Distance-1561Kms | Travel Time 30:20Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20401390XX525XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource21:0001
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN21:3021:4010:00101
3NLDANALGONDA23:2023:222:001201
4PGRLPIDUGURALLA00:4500:472:002172
5GNTGUNTUR JN02:5503:1520:002912
6TELTENALI JN03:5804:002:003172
7OGLONGOLE05:2305:252:004232
8NLRNELLORE06:4306:452:005392
9GDRGUDUR JN08:0808:102:005782
10RURENIGUNTA JN09:3509:5015:006612
11TPTYTIRUPATI10:1010:155:006712
12CTOCHITTOOR11:1711:192:007432
13KPDKATPADI JN12:3312:352:007752
14ABAMBUR13:1313:152:008272
15VNVANIYAMBADI13:2813:302:008432
16JTJJOLARPETTAI13:5814:002:008592
17SASALEM JN15:2515:305:009792
18EDERODE JN16:3516:5015:0010412
19TUPTIRUPPUR17:3317:352:0010922
20CBECOIMBATORE JN18:4518:505:0011422
21PGTPALAKKAD JN20:0820:102:0011972
22OTPOTTAPPALAM20:3820:402:0012282
23TCRTHRISUR21:2821:302:0012742
24AWYALUVA22:2322:252:0013282
25ERNERNAKULAM TOWN22:4022:455:0013452
26KTYMKOTTAYAM23:5023:555:0014072
27TRVLTIRUVALLA00:2300:252:0014333
28CNGRCHENGANNUR00:3300:352:0014423
29KYJKAYANKULAM JN00:5801:002:0014623
30QLNKOLLAM JN01:4601:504:0015033
31KCVLKOCHUVELI03:20Destination15613
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.297/2019-2015-07-2019
Secunderabad
16 Special Trains between Hyderabad – Kochuveli & Hyderabad – Ernakulam


In order to clear extra rush of passengers SCR will run 16 special trains between Hyderabad – Kochuveli and Hyderabad – Ernakulam as detailed below: -

1. Hyderabad – Kochuveli – Hyderabad Special Train (8 Services): -

Train No. 07115 Hyderabad – Kochuveli Special Train will depart Hyderabad at 21.00 hrs and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 21:30/21:40 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th September, 2019 (Saturdays) and arrive Kochuveli at 03.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07116 Kochuveli – Hyderabad Special Train will depart Kochuveli at 07:45 hrs o­n 9th, 16th, 23rd & 30th September, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 13:20/13:25 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 14:00 hrs.

Enroute these special trains will also stop at Nalgonda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi, Ambur, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottapalam, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayankulam and Kollam stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper class coaches.

2. Hyderabad – Ernakulam – Hyderabad Special Train (8 Services):-

Train No. 07117 Hyderabad – Ernakulam Special Train will depart Hyderabad at 12.50 hrs and arrive / depart Secunderabad at 13:15/13:20 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th September, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Ernakulam at 17.30 hrs o­n Thursdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07118 Ernakulam – Hyderabad Special Train will depart Ernakulam at 21:30 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 22:20/22:25 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 22:55 hrs.

Enroute these special trains will also stop at Nalgonda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottapalam, Thrisur and Aluva stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper class coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.297/2019-2011-07-2019
Secunderabad
16 Special Trains between Hyderabad – Kochuveli & Hyderabad – Ernakulam

In order to clear extra rush of passengers SCR will run 16 special trains between Hyderabad – Kochuveli and Hyderabad – Ernakulam as detailed below: -

1.Hyderabad – Kochuveli – Hyderabad Special Train (8 Services): -

Train No. 07115 Hyderabad – Kochuveli Special Train will depart Hyderabad at 21.00 hrs and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 21:30/21:40 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th September, 2019 (Saturdays) and arrive Kochuveli at 03.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07116 Kochuveli – Hyderabad Special Train will depart Kochuveli at 07:45 hrs o­n 9th, 16th, 23rd& 30th September, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 13:20/13:25 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 14:00 hrs.

Enroute these special trains will also stop at Nalgonda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi, Ambur, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottapalam, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayankulam and Kollam stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper class coaches.

2.Hyderabad – Ernakulam – Hyderabad Special Train (8 Services):-

Train No. 07117 Hyderabad – Ernakulam Special Train will depart Hyderabad at 12.50 hrs and arrive / depart Secunderabad at 13:15/13:20 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th September, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Ernakulam at 17.30 hrs o­n Thursdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07118 Ernakulam – Hyderabad Special Train will depart Ernakulam at 21:30 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th& 26th September, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 22:20/22:25 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 22:55 hrs.

Enroute these special trains will also stop at Nalgonda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottapalam, Thrisur and Aluva stations in both the directions.

                These trains will consist of AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper class coaches.  





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search