For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AMBUR

STATION INFO

Address: Ambur, National Highway 46, Ambur, Tamil Nadu 635802, India

Station Code: AB)AMBU

Station Name: AB)AMBUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 35

Train Frequency Weekly: 164

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16021KAVERI EXPRESS00:0900:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22650YERCAUD EXP00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP01:0401:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22649YERCAUD EXPRESS01:2901:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS01:5802:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12691SSPN EXPRESS02:0402:051F2A,3A,SL,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP05:0305:052M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP05:0305:052M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESS05:3305:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12687DEHRADUN EXP06:2306:252W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66019AJJ SA MEMU07:1307:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
16086JTJ AJJ EXPRESS07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12675KOVAI EXPRESS08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12608LALBAGH EXP09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22625SBC DOUBLE DECK09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
12639BRINDAVAN EXP10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12680CHENNAI EXPRESS10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56261AJJ JTJ PASS11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07115HYB KCVL SPL13:1313:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56262JTJ AJJ PASS14:1314:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12609MYSURU EXP16:2416:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12679COIMBATORE EXP16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK17:1817:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
12640BRINDAVAN EXP17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66020SA AJJ MEMU19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12676KOVAI EXP19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16085AJJ JTJ EXP20:2920:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17615KCG MDU EXP20:4320:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16089YELGIRI EXP21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17616KACHEGUDA EXP22:3422:351SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXP22:3522:372M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
477/2020-21 26-02-2021
Chennai
Rescheduling of Special Trains


In connection with Engineering works o­n Andul - Sankrail stations in Howrah – Kharagpur Section, the following trains are rescheduled as detailed below:

·Train No. 02250 New Tinsukia – KSR Bengaluru Special Train via Perambur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai leaving New Tinsukia at 18.05 hrs o­n 26th February, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 20.35 hrs (late by 02.30 hrs)

·Train No.02877 Howrah – Ernakulam Special Train leaving Howrah at 14.55 hrs o­n 27th February, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 17.25 hrs (late by 02.30  hrs)

·Train No.02510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cantonment Special Train via Perambur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai Perambur, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai leaving Guwahati at 06.20 hrs o­n 28th February, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 08.50 hrs (late by 02.30 hrs)

·Train No. 02510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cantonment Special Train via Perambur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai leaving Guwahati at 06.20 hrs o­n 01st and 02nd March, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 07.55 hrs (late by 01.35 hrs)

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
472/2020-21 25-02-2021
Chennai
COMMISSIONER OF RAILWAY SAFETY TO INSPECT THE DOUBLING OF TRACKS WITH ELECTRIFICATION SECTION BETWEEN KOVILPATTI – KADAMBUR AND GANGAIKONDAN – TIRUNELVELI STATIONS IN MADURAI AND CONDUCT THE SPEED TRAIL



Commissioner of Railway Safety, Southern Circle, Bengaluru will be inspecting the doubling of tracks with electrification between Madurai and Tuticorin section in Madurai Division o­n 28th February, 2021.


Furthermore, the Commissioner of Railway Safety, Southern Circle, Bengaluru will also conduct a speed trial run between Kovilpatti – Kadambur and Gangaikondan – Tirunelveli stations o­n 28th February, 2021 between 16.00 hrs to 19.15 hrs.


Public staying in the vicinity of Railway lines between Kovilpatti – Kadambur and Gangaikondan – Tirunelveli stations in Madurai and Tuticorin section of Madurai Division, Southern Railway are hereby cautioned not to approach/trespass the Railway lines.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search