For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12691 SSPN EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12691-SSPN EXPRESS
Chennai central to Sai p nilayam | Distance-529Kms | Travel Time 10:00Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1065755XX295XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee23:3001
2AJJARAKKONAM00:2800:302:00692
3SHUSHOLINGHUR00:4900:501:00902
4KPDKATPADI JN01:2301:252:001302
5ABAMBUR02:0402:051:001822
6JTJJOLARPETTAI02:4302:452:002142
7BWTBANGARAPET03:4803:502:002922
8KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM04:3804:402:003482
9BNCBANGALORE CANT04:5805:002:003582
10SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN05:2505:4015:003622
11SSPNSAI P NILAYAM09:30Destination5292
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35928-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 359, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 359  Dt. 24.01.2020

CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted due to Pre-Non Interlocking & Non Interlocking works at Rajankunti Yard for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling between Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section as detailed below:-

 

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram MEMU commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

2.Train No. 66523 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur MEMU commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

3.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

4.Train No. 66524 Hindupur –KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from Hindupur o­n 01.02.2020 & 02.02.2020.

5.Train No. 12735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Secunderabad o­n 31.01.2020.

6.Train No. 12736 Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.02.2020.

7.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – RajkotExpress commencing journey from Coimbatoreon 30.01.2020.

8.Train No. 16613 Rajkot –Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 02.02.2020.

9.Train No. 16532 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020.

10.Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 03.02.2020.

11.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 31.01.2020.

12.Train No. 16570 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 01.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur.

2.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur.

3.Train No. 12691 Chennai Central – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

4.Train No. 12692 Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru.

5.Train No. 17211 Machilipatnam – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Machilipatnam o­n 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram – Yesvantpur.

6.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur –Dharmavaram.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Nagercoil o­n 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal.

3.Train No.11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai,Salem.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

5.Train No. 12976 Jaipur – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Jaipur o­n 29.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Hassan,Mysuru.

6.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 29.01.2020 & 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

7.Train No. 12975 Mysuru – Jaipur Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Mysuru, Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Guntakal.

8.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, Guntakal.

9.Train No.19568 Okha – Tuticorin Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

10.Train No. 22684 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search