For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (KPD)KATPADI JN to (SBC)KSR BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Katpadi Junction, Dharapadavedu, Katpadi, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: KPD

Station Name: KATPADI JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 676

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16220TPTY CMNR EXPKPD00:15SBC06:556:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSKPD00:25KJM03:433:18TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPKPD00:30YPR05:004:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPKPD00:30KJM03:433:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILKPD00:45SBC05:004:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSKPD01:20SBC05:254:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSKPD01:25SBC05:254:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPKPD01:25KJM04:383:13TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSKPD02:00KJM05:383:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSKPD03:25KJM07:284:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPKPD05:35KJM09:283:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPKPD06:10KJM09:583:48M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKPD06:50KJM10:383:48M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSKPD06:50SBC11:304:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12007SHATABDI EXPKPD07:40SBC10:553:15M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12007 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPKPD07:50SBC12:254:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLKPD08:34YNK14:155:41M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKKPD09:10SBC13:104:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
08301SBP BAND SPLKPD09:15KJM12:383:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,08301 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSKPD09:25KJM13:003:35M3A22833 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPKPD09:45SBC14:004:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPKPD11:20YPR16:405:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12540 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSKPD12:00KJM15:183:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
22863HWH YPR AC EXPKPD12:15YPR16:003:45M1A,2A,3A,22863 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKPD13:30YPR18:254:55W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
12609MYSURU EXPKPD15:45SBC20:054:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXKPD15:50SBC20:204:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPKPD16:10YPR21:355:25TU3A22887 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPKPD16:10KJM19:483:38TH3A22353 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSKPD16:30SBC20:404:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPKPD16:30KJM19:483:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPKPD16:35SBC20:404:05TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPKPD16:50KJM20:083:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPKPD16:50KJM20:083:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARKPD17:00BNC21:154:15TU,SA3A12504 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSKPD17:35SBC21:354:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
12027SHATABDI EXPKPD19:10SBC22:303:20M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12027 Status
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPKPD19:50SBC00:154:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11066 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSKPD20:20SBC00:304:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSKPD23:30SBC03:504:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
17/2021-22 09-04-2021
Chennai
Revised Schedule of Train No.06854/06853 Villupuram – Tirupati – Villupuram Daily Express Special


South Central Railway has notified Revised Schedule of Train No.06854/06853 Villupuram – Tirupati – Villupuram Daily Express Special over South Central Railway with effect from 01st May 2021 as detailed below:-

Train No.06854

Villupuram -Tirupati Spl

Stations

Train No.06853

Tirupati –Villupuram Spl

05.25

(d)

Villupuram

(a)

20.15

09.25/09.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

16.35/16.40

09.28/09.29

(a/d)

Ramapuram

(a/d)

15.12/15.13

09.45/09.47

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

15.00/15.02

10.14/10.15

(a/d)

Pakala

(a/d)

14.28/14.29

10.50/10.51

(a/d)

Chandragiri

(a/d)

14.07/14.08

11.30

(a)

Tirupati

(d)

12.35


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and Hand hygiene



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & AMRITSAR

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH& AMRITSAR


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:

For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenHowrah & Amritsar stations.


03005 Howrah-AmritsarSpecial ( via Dankuni ) will leave Howrah daily at 19:15 hrs. from 17.04.2021 to30.06.2021 to reach Amritsarat 08:40 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.03006 Amritsar-Howrah Special ( via Dankuni )will leave Amritsar daily at 18:25 hrs. from 19.04.2021 & 02.07.2021 to reach Howrahat 07:30 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.

The train will stop at Barddhaman,Durgapur, Raniganj, Asansol Jn., Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul Jn., Mokameh Jn., Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Patna Saheb, Patna Jn., Danapur, Ara, Dumraon, Buxar, Dildarnagar Jn., Zamania, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., kashi, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Janghai Jn., Badshahpur, Partapgarh Jn., Amethi, Gauriganj, Jais, Rae Bareli Jn., Bachhrawan, Lucknow, Balamu Jn., Hardoi, Shahjehanpur, Bareilly, Rampur, Moradabad, Dhampur, Nagina, Najibabad Jn., Laksar Jn., Roorkee, Saharanpur Jn., Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cantt.,Rajpura Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Phillaur Jn., Phagwara Jn., Jalandhar Cant., Jalandhar City, and BeasStations enroute in both directions ( 03006 will not stop at Phillaur Jn.).

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 03005 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit