For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (KPD)KATPADI JN to (SBC)KSR BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Katpadi Junction, Dharapadavedu, Katpadi, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: KPD

Station Name: KATPADI JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 676

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16220TPTY CMNR EXPKPD00:15SBC06:556:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSKPD00:25KJM03:433:18TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPKPD00:30KJM03:433:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPKPD00:30YPR05:004:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILKPD00:45SBC05:004:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSKPD01:20SBC05:254:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSKPD01:25SBC05:254:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPKPD01:25KJM04:383:13TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSKPD02:00KJM05:383:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSKPD03:25KJM07:284:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPKPD05:35KJM09:283:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPKPD06:10KJM09:583:48M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKPD06:50KJM10:383:48M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSKPD06:50SBC11:304:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12007SHATABDI EXPKPD07:40SBC10:553:15M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12007 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPKPD07:50SBC12:254:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLKPD08:34YNK14:155:41M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKKPD09:10SBC13:104:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
08301SBP BAND SPLKPD09:15KJM12:383:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,08301 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSKPD09:25KJM13:003:35M3A22833 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPKPD09:45SBC14:004:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPKPD11:20YPR16:405:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12540 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSKPD12:00KJM15:183:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
22863HWH YPR AC EXPKPD12:15YPR16:003:45M1A,2A,3A,22863 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKPD13:30YPR18:254:55W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
12609MYSURU EXPKPD15:45SBC20:054:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXKPD15:50SBC20:204:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPKPD16:10YPR21:355:25TU3A22887 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPKPD16:10KJM19:483:38TH3A22353 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSKPD16:30SBC20:404:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPKPD16:30KJM19:483:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPKPD16:35SBC20:404:05TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPKPD16:50KJM20:083:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPKPD16:50KJM20:083:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARKPD17:00BNC21:154:15TU,SA3A12504 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSKPD17:35SBC21:354:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
12027SHATABDI EXPKPD19:10SBC22:303:20M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12027 Status
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPKPD19:50SBC00:154:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11066 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSKPD20:20SBC00:304:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSKPD23:30SBC03:504:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
565/2021-22 29-11-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Fare Specials will run to clear the extra rush of passengers during Sabarimala and Christmas festivals as detailed below.

1. Train No.06007 / 06008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Specials:


Train No. 06007 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.00 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st December,  2021 & 07th, 10th, 12th & 14th January, 2022 and reach Kollam at 08.30 hrs, the next day. (Total 9 trips)

In return Train No. 06008 Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will leave Kollam at 11.30 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26thDecember, 2021 &  02nd, 09th, 11th, 13th& 16thJanuary, 2022 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 04.00 hrs, the next day (Total 9 trips) 

Coach Composition: 3- AC Three tier Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches and 2- General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

Train No. 06008 Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will have an additional stoppage at Perambur

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06007/06008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06007 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam Reserved  Special

Station

Train No. 06008 Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Reserved special

16.00

(d)

Dr MGR Chennai Central

(a)

04.00

--

--

Perambur

(a/d)

03.18/03.20

16.58/17.00

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

02.08/02.10

17.48/17.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

01.18/01.20

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/s)

00.28/00.30

21.07/21.10

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

22.47/22.50

22.05/22.15

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

21.40/21.50

22.58/23.00

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

20.48/20.50

23.52/23.55

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

20.07/20.10

01.00/01.10

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

18.27/18.30

02.32/02.35

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.52/16.55

03.24/03.26

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

15.33/15.35

03.55/04.00

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

15.00/15.05

05.32/05.35

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

13.22/13.25

05.48/05.50

(a/d)

Changanasseri

(a/d)

12.58/13.00

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

12.48/12.50

06.20/06.22

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

12.38/12.40

06.33/06.35

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

12.24/12.26

06.58/07.00

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

12.14/12.16

08.30

(a)

Kollam

(d)

11.30

2. Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special/Train No. 06006 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special:


Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Jn Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 15.30 hrs o­n 23rdDecember, 2021(Thursday) and reach Nagercoil Jn at 04.20 hrs, the next day (1 trip)


In return, Train No. 06006 Nagercoil Jn – Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will leave Nagercoil Jn at 15.10 hrs 24th December, 2021 (Friday) and reach Chennai Egmore at 05.20 hrs, the next day (1trip)

Coach Composition: 1- AC First Class cum AC Two tier Coach, 3- AC Two tier Coaches,  2- AC Three tier Coaches, 13-  Sleeper Class Coaches, 2-  General Second Class Coaches and 2-  General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

Train No. 06006 Nagercoil Jn – Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will have additional stoppage at Mambalam

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special/Train No. 06006 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Jn Super Fast Reserved Special

Station

Train No. 06006 Nagercoil Jn – Chennai Egmore  Reserved Special

(Thu) 15.30

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

05.20 (Sat)

---

--

Mambalam

(a/d)

04.43/04.45

15.58/16.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

04.23/04.25

2
564/2021-22 26-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to suspended of track between Renigunta - Pudi stations up and down lines from 03.10 hrs o­n 26.11.2021 in view of safety, and in view of Rayalacheruvu tank breaches, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

Cancellation of train service

Train No. 16203 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.30 hrs o­n 26th November, 2021 is cancelled.


Train No. 16204 Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express scheduled to leave Tirupati at 06.45 hrs o­n 26th November, 2021 is cancelled.

Diversion of train services

ØTrain No. 17652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Express which left Kacheguda at 17.00 hrs o­n 25th November, 2021 is diverted to run Gudur and Renigunta.


ØTrain No. 22159 Mumbai CSMT – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express which left Mumbai CSMT at 12.45 hrs o­n 25th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Renigunta and Gudur.


ØTrain No. 12254 Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express which left Bhagalpur at 13.40 hrs o­n 24th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Renigunta – Tirupati and Katpadi.

                                                                                                                             -                                             


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit