For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12607 LALBAGH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12607-LALBAGH EXPRESS
Chennai central to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-362Kms | Travel Time 6:05Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX440XX130X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee15:3001
2PERPERAMBUR15:4115:421:0061
3AJJARAKKONAM16:3316:352:00691
4SHUSHOLINGHUR16:5416:551:00901
5WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN17:0917:101:001051
6KPDKATPADI JN17:3317:352:001301
7ABAMBUR18:1418:151:001821
8JTJJOLARPETTAI18:5318:552:002141
9KPNKUPPAM19:2419:251:002571
10BWTBANGARAPET19:5820:002:002921
11KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM20:4320:452:003481
12BNCBANGALORE CANT21:0821:102:003581
13SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN21:35Destination3621
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 20517-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 205, EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN & REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 205   Dt. 16.09.2019

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Train No. 16209/16210 Mysuru – Ajmer – Mysuru Bi-Weekly Express is provided with two minutes stoppage at Palgharon experimental basis for a period of six months with effect from 13.09.2019.

Accordingly, Train No. 16209 Mysuru – Ajmer Bi-Weekly Express will arrive/depart Palghar – 21:55/21:57 hrs and Train No. 16210 Ajmer – Mysuru Bi-Weekly Express will arrive/depart Palghar – 23:36/23:38 hrs.

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

2ndrake of Train No. 12608/12607 KSR Bengaluru – Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Lalbag Express is provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 16.09.2019 from KSR Bengaluru and from 17.09.2019 from Chennai Central and Train No. 12609/12610 Chennai Central – Mysuru – Chennai Central Express is provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 16.09.2019 from Chennai Central and from 17.09.2019 from Mysuru.

                                              

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
339/2018-19 17-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGE IN COMPOSITION OF EXPRESS TRAINS


1.Train No.12608/12607 KSR Bengaluru - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – KSR Bengaluru Lalbag Express services will run with LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rake of revised composition of Second Class Chari Car -13 (Reserved), Chari Car – (Un-Reserved), AC Chari Car -2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – Coaches. The revised composition will be with effect from 17th September, 2019 from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Centraland KSR Bengaluru.

2.Train No.12610/12609 Mysuru - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Mysuru Express services will run with LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rake of revised composition of Second Class Chari Car -13 (Reserved), Second Class Chari Car – (Un-Reserved), AC Chari Car -2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – Coaches. The revised composition will be with effect from 17th September, 2019 from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Centraland Mysuru

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search