For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








46 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (JTJ)JOLARPETTAI


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ

Station Name: JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EMAS02:00JTJ06:084:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPMAS02:00JTJ06:084:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPMAS02:35JTJ05:583:23M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPMAS02:35JTJ05:583:23M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPPER03:55JTJ07:353:40M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPER03:55JTJ07:183:23TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSPER03:55JTJ07:183:23TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSPER04:45JTJ08:183:33M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSPER04:45JTJ08:183:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSPER04:45JTJ08:183:33TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSMAS04:55JTJ08:253:30TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12675KOVAI EXPRESSMAS06:10JTJ09:233:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12675 Status
12243SHATABDI EXPMAS07:10JTJ09:592:49M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12243 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKMAS07:25JTJ10:333:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPMAS07:40JTJ11:033:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMAS10:10JTJ13:183:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPMAS10:10JTJ13:183:08TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPMAS11:40JTJ14:583:18W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPMAS12:05JTJ15:143:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
12609MYSURU EXPMAS13:35JTJ17:133:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXMAS13:37JTJ17:253:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSMAS14:27JTJ17:533:26TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
12679COIMBATORE EXPMAS14:30JTJ17:282:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12679 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPMAS14:45JTJ17:533:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPMAS15:00JTJ18:103:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPMAS15:00JTJ18:103:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMAS15:10JTJ18:183:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12697 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMAS15:20JTJ18:283:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMAS15:30JTJ18:533:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPMAS17:00JTJ20:043:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
16089YELGIRI EXPMAS17:55JTJ22:304:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16089 Status
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMAS19:00JTJ22:083:08F1A,3A,SL,GN,12689 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILMAS20:20JTJ23:233:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMAS21:05JTJ00:133:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22639 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMAS21:15JTJ00:503:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
22651PALAKKAD EXPMAS21:40JTJ00:543:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22651 Status
12673CHERAN EXPRESSMAS22:10JTJ01:133:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12673 Status
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSMAS22:40JTJ02:303:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22649 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILMAS22:55JTJ02:033:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSMAS23:30JTJ02:433:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPMAS23:30JTJ02:433:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMAS23:30JTJ02:433:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPMAS23:50JTJ03:083:18TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESMAS23:50JTJ03:083:18W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXMAS23:50JTJ03:083:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPMAS23:50JTJ03:083:18M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
569/2021-2201-12-2021
Chennai
RESTORATION OF UNRESERVED COACHES IN EXPRESS TRAINS

Railway Board has approved for restoration of unreserved coaches in the following 6 pairs of Express trains with effect from 3rdDecember, 2021. The number andtype of coaches earmarked for unreserved passengers are also given below.

Sl. No

Train No.

Train Name

Number of unreserved coaches restored

1

12639

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Brindavan Superfast Express

2 General Second Class Coaches &

1 General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van

12640

KSR Bengaluru - Dr. MGR Chennai Central

Brindavan Superfast Express

2

12675

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Intercity (Kovai) Superfast Express

12676

Coimbatore Jn – Dr. MGR Chennai CentralIntercity (Kovai) Superfast Express

3

16854

Villupuram – Tirupati Express

4 General Second Class Coaches

16853

Tirupati - Villupuram Express

4

16053

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Express

6 General Second Class Coaches

&

2 General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

16054

Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express

5

16057

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Sapthagiri Express

16058

Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Sapthagiri Express

6

56640

Mangalore Central – Madgaon Passenger

8 General Second Class Coaches

&

2 General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

 

 

56641

 

 

Madgaon - Mangalore Central Passenger


The fare structure for these trains will be Second Class Sitting Mail/Express fare and wherever they are run as superfast trains additional superfast charges will be applicable.

 

         

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.inhttps://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 43729-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 437, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 437 Dt: 29.11.2021

PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be Partially cancelled, regulated due to line block & power block for the work of removal of existing foot over bridge for replacement of new foot over bridge by removing existing Foot Over Bridgeat Kuppam Station yard asdetailed below: -

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06551KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Bangarapet&Jolarpettai.Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Bangarapet.

2.Train No. 06552 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Jolarpettaion 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Jolarpettai–Bangarapet.Accordingly, this train will be originated from Bangarapet.

REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1. Train No. 22497 Shri Ganganagar– Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar            Expresscommenced journey from Shri Ganganagar o­n 29.11.2021 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Tyakal station.

2.Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru BagmatiSuperfast Express commencing journey from Darbhanga o­n 30.11.2021 will be regulated for 80 minutes at Mulanur station.

3.Train No. 22626KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Double Decker      Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021 & 02.12.2021  will be regulated for 30 minutes at Bisanattam&on 01.12.2021 will  be regulated for 40 minutes at Varadapura.

4.Train No. 12640KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Brindavan Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Bangarapet.

5.Train No. 12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.12.2021 will be regulated for 75 minutes at Bisanattam.

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit