For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








46 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (JTJ)JOLARPETTAI


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ

Station Name: JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EMAS02:00JTJ06:084:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPMAS02:00JTJ06:084:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPMAS02:35JTJ05:583:23M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPMAS02:35JTJ05:583:23M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPPER03:55JTJ07:353:40M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPER03:55JTJ07:183:23TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSPER03:55JTJ07:183:23TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSPER04:45JTJ08:183:33M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSPER04:45JTJ08:183:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSPER04:45JTJ08:183:33TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSMAS04:55JTJ08:253:30TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12675KOVAI EXPRESSMAS06:10JTJ09:233:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12675 Status
12243SHATABDI EXPMAS07:10JTJ09:592:49M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12243 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKMAS07:25JTJ10:333:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPMAS07:40JTJ11:033:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMAS10:10JTJ13:183:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPMAS10:10JTJ13:183:08TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPMAS11:40JTJ14:583:18W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPMAS12:05JTJ15:143:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
12609MYSURU EXPMAS13:35JTJ17:133:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXMAS13:37JTJ17:253:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSMAS14:27JTJ17:533:26TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
12679COIMBATORE EXPMAS14:30JTJ17:282:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12679 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPMAS14:45JTJ17:533:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPMAS15:00JTJ18:103:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPMAS15:00JTJ18:103:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMAS15:10JTJ18:183:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12697 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMAS15:20JTJ18:283:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMAS15:30JTJ18:533:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPMAS17:00JTJ20:043:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
16089YELGIRI EXPMAS17:55JTJ22:304:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16089 Status
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMAS19:00JTJ22:083:08F1A,3A,SL,GN,12689 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILMAS20:20JTJ23:233:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMAS21:05JTJ00:133:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22639 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMAS21:15JTJ00:503:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
22651PALAKKAD EXPMAS21:40JTJ00:543:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22651 Status
12673CHERAN EXPRESSMAS22:10JTJ01:133:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12673 Status
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSMAS22:40JTJ02:303:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22649 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILMAS22:55JTJ02:033:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSMAS23:30JTJ02:433:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPMAS23:30JTJ02:433:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMAS23:30JTJ02:433:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESMAS23:50JTJ03:083:18W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXMAS23:50JTJ03:083:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPMAS23:50JTJ03:083:18M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPMAS23:50JTJ03:083:18TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
27/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Revision of Train Timings


The timings of Train No.06627/06628 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central - Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special have been changed with immediate effect as detailed below:-

Revised Timings of      Train No.06627 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central

Stations

Revised Timings of      Train No. 06628 Mangalore Central – Dr MGR Chennai Central

01.14/01.15

Payyanur

01.11/01.12

01.34/01.35

Nileshwar

00.54/00.55

01.44/01.45

Kanhangad

No Change

02.04/02.05

Kasaragod

No Change


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
22/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Withdrawal of Temporary Augmented Coaches in Rajdhani Special Trains


Northern Railway has notified the withdrawal of temporary augmented coaches due to poor occupancy as detailed below:-

·Train No.02434/02433 Nizamuddin - Dr MGR Chennai Central - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special will be reduced by One Two Tier Coach Ex Nizamuddin with effect from 14th April, 2021 and Ex Dr MGR Chennai Central with effect from 16th April, 2021

·Train No.02432/02431 Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special will be reduced by o­ne Two Tier Coach Ex Nizamuddin with effect from 11th April, 2021 and Ex Thiruvananthapuram Central with effect from 13th April, 2021


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit