For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (JTJ)JOLARPETTAI to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ

Station Name: JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22650YERCAUD EXPJTJ00:10MAS04:053:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22650 Status
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSJTJ00:30MAS04:153:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22652 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILJTJ01:00MAS04:353:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPJTJ01:32MAS05:153:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ01:32MAS05:153:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ01:32MAS05:153:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPJTJ01:55PER05:253:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSJTJ01:55PER05:253:30M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILJTJ02:05MAS05:403:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPJTJ02:10PER05:253:15W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ02:25MAS05:503:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSJTJ02:50MAS07:004:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
12674CHERAN EXPRESSJTJ03:00MAS06:453:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12674 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPJTJ03:35PER07:003:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPJTJ04:25MAS08:003:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSJTJ05:00MAS09:254:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16090 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPJTJ05:50MAS09:353:45W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPJTJ05:55PER08:553:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPJTJ06:00PER08:552:55TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSJTJ06:00MAS09:353:35TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPJTJ06:15MAS09:483:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPJTJ06:25MAS10:003:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPJTJ08:00MAS11:403:40SU1A,3A,SL,GN,12690 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPJTJ08:15MAS11:453:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPJTJ08:15MAS11:453:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPJTJ08:45MAS12:353:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPJTJ08:50MAS12:253:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ10:20MAS13:503:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12680 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ10:30MAS14:304:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPJTJ11:05MAS14:403:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPJTJ11:15MAS15:354:20SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPJTJ11:30MAS15:153:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSJTJ12:30MAS15:503:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPJTJ12:30MAS15:503:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPJTJ13:40MAS17:103:30F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKJTJ16:45MAS20:303:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSJTJ17:05MAS22:055:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPJTJ17:15MAS21:053:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
12244SHATABDI EXPJTJ18:55MAS22:153:20M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12244 Status
12676KOVAI EXPJTJ19:25MAS23:003:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12676 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSJTJ19:50MAS23:053:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPJTJ19:50MAS23:053:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXJTJ19:50MAS23:053:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPJTJ19:50MAS23:053:15TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.430/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 430 - Cancellation / Reschedule of TrainsDue to Traffic Block

     


 

Due to Non-Interlocking (NI) works in connection withyard related and track machine works in Nagpur Division and Chennai – Gudur section, the following trains are cancelled/rescheduled as detailed below:

 

Cancellation of Trains

 

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Remarks

1

12771

Secunderabad - Raipur

08.08.22; 10.08.22 & 12.08.22

Cancelleddue to NI working in Nagpur division

2

12772

Raipur - Secunderabad

09.08.22; 11.08.22 & 13.08.22

 

 

Reschedulingof Trains

 

 

Slo.no

Train No

From-To

Schedule departure time and date

Rescheduled time and date

Remarks

1

12840

Chennai Central – Howrah

19.15 hrs o­n 20.08.2022

20.15hrs o­n 20.08.2022

Cancelleddue to power block working in Chennai – Gudurand Katpadi – Jolarpettai sections

2

17229

Trivandrum -Secunderabad

06.45 hrs from 08.08.22 to 07.09.22

(Except Sundays)

10.15 hrs from 08.08.22 to 07.09.22

(Except Sundays)

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
260/2022-23 08-08-2022
Chennai
Rescheduling of Train Services

In view of Line Block/Power Block for facilitating Track Maintenance works in Chennai – Gudur and Katpadi - Jolarpettai Section, the following are the Changes in pattern of train services:

Rescheduling of Trains:

·Train No. 22637 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.15 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 20th, 22nd,23rd, 27th, 29th, 30th August and 03rd, 05th, 06th September 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.55  hrs (Late by 40 mins)

·Train No. 12609 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.35 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 20th, 22nd,23rd, 27th, 29th, 30th August and 03rd, 05th, 06th September 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at  14.05 hrs (Late by 30 mins)

·Train No. 12840 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Howrah Superfast Mail scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs o­n 20th August, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 20.15 hrs (Late by 1 hr)

·Train No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Sabari Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07.00 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 10, 11th, 12th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 29th, 30th, 31st August & 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 07th September, 2022 (Except Sundays) is rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 10.30 hrs (Late by 3 hrs 30 mins)

·Train No. 16354 Nagercoil – Kacheguda Weekly Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 09.00 hrs o­n 13th, 20th, 27th August and 03rd September, 2022 (Saturdays) is rescheduled to leave Nagercoil at 12.00 hrs (Late by 3 hrs)



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit