For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (JTJ)JOLARPETTAI to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ

Station Name: JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22650YERCAUD EXPJTJ00:10MAS04:053:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22650 Status
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSJTJ00:30MAS04:153:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22652 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILJTJ01:00MAS04:353:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPJTJ01:32MAS05:153:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ01:32MAS05:153:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ01:32MAS05:153:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSJTJ01:55PER05:253:30M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPJTJ01:55PER05:253:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILJTJ02:05MAS05:403:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPJTJ02:10PER05:253:15W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ02:25MAS05:503:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSJTJ02:50MAS07:004:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
12674CHERAN EXPRESSJTJ03:00MAS06:453:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12674 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPJTJ03:35PER07:003:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPJTJ04:25MAS08:003:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSJTJ05:00MAS09:254:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16090 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPJTJ05:50MAS09:353:45W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPJTJ05:55PER08:553:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPJTJ06:00PER08:552:55TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSJTJ06:00MAS09:353:35TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPJTJ06:15MAS09:483:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPJTJ06:25MAS10:003:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPJTJ08:00MAS11:403:40SU1A,3A,SL,GN,12690 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPJTJ08:15MAS11:453:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPJTJ08:15MAS11:453:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPJTJ08:45MAS12:353:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPJTJ08:50MAS12:253:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ10:20MAS13:503:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12680 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSJTJ10:30MAS14:304:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPJTJ11:05MAS14:403:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPJTJ11:15MAS15:354:20SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPJTJ11:30MAS15:153:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPJTJ12:30MAS15:503:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSJTJ12:30MAS15:503:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPJTJ13:40MAS17:103:30F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKJTJ16:45MAS20:303:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSJTJ17:05MAS22:055:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPJTJ17:15MAS21:053:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
12244SHATABDI EXPJTJ18:55MAS22:153:20M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12244 Status
12676KOVAI EXPJTJ19:25MAS23:003:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12676 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXJTJ19:50MAS23:053:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPJTJ19:50MAS23:053:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPJTJ19:50MAS23:053:15TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSJTJ19:50MAS23:053:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
322/2021-22 30-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (2)



South Eastern Railway has notified changes in pattern of Train services due to Water logging at Howrah Yard and Tikiapara Yard as given below:-

Cancellation of Train Services:

·Train No. 02246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Special scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 01st August, 2021 is fully cancelled

Short Origination of Trains:

·Train No. 02873 Howrah- Yesvantpur Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.00 hrs o­n 30th July, 2021 will Originate from Shalimar at 00.00 hrs o­n 31st July, 2021 (i.e, midnight of 30th July, 2021) with 2 minutes stoppage at Santragachi

·Train No. 02821 Howrah – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.55 hrs o­n 30th July, 2021 will Originate from Shalimar at 01.00 hrs o­n 31st July, 2021 with 2 minutes stoppage at Santragachi


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
321/2021-2230-07-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services


South Eastern Railway has notified changes in pattern of Train services due to Water logging at Howrah Yard and Tikiapara Yard as given below:

Cancellation of Train Services:

·Train No. 02544 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Special scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 07.00 hrs o­n 31st July, 2021 is fully cancelled


·Train No. 02245 Howrah – Yesvantpur Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 10.50 hrs o­n 30th July, 2021 is fully Cancelled


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit