For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12698 TVC CHENNAI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12698-TVC CHENNAI EXP
Trivandrum cntl to Chennai central | Distance-909Kms | Travel Time 16:05Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15001055XX405XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSourcee20:2001
2KZKKAZHAKUTTAM20:3420:351:00141
3QLNKOLLAM JN21:1721:203:00651
4TRVLTIRUVALLA22:3422:351:001351
5KTYMKOTTAYAM23:0723:103:001611
6ERNERNAKULAM TOWN00:4000:455:002232
7TCRTHRISUR01:5702:003:002952
8PGTPALAKKAD JN03:3203:353:003722
9PTJPODANUR JN04:3904:401:004202
10EDERODE JN06:0006:055:005142
11SASALEM JN06:5707:003:005762
12JTJJOLARPETTAI08:4808:502:006962
13KPDKATPADI JN10:0010:055:007802
14MASCHENNAI CENTRAL12:25Destination9092
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
589/2019-20 19-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES



In view of poor patronage of trains due to Corona Virus, the following Trains have been cancelled by Southern Railway.

Cancellation of Trains Services

Train No.06043 Villuppuram- Secunderabad Weekly Special o­n 25th March, 2020 (1 Trip) is cancelled

Train No. 06044 Secunderabad – Villupuram Weekly Special o­n 26th March, 2020 (1 Trip is cancelled)

Train No.12077 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express Train o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, and 30th March,2020 (10 Trips) are cancelled

Train No.12078 Vijayawada – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express Train o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 26th, 27th,28th, 29th and 30th March, 2020 (10 Trips) are cancelled

Train No.12082 Trivandrum - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express Train o­n 20th, 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 26th, 27th, 29th and 30th March 2020 (8 Trips) are cancelled

Train No.12081 Kannur – Trivandrum Jan Shatabdi Express Train o­n 21st, 23rd, 24th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 30th and 31st March, 2020 (8 Trips) are cancelled

Train No.12223 Lokmanya Tilak – Ernakulam Duronto Express Train o­n 21st, 24th, 28th and 31st, March 2020 (4 Trips) are cancelled

Train No.12224 Ernakulam – Lokmanya Tilak Duronto Express Train o­n 22nd, 25th, 29th March and 1st April, 2020 (4 Trips) are cancelled

Train No.12243 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Shatabdi Express Train o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th and 30th March 2020 (10 Trips) are cancelled

Train No.12244 Coimbatore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express Train o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th and 30th (10 Trips) are cancelled

Train No.12269 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Train o­n 27th and 30th March, 2020 (2 Trips)are cancelled

Train No.12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Duronto Express Train o­n 28th and 31st march, 2020 (2 Trips) are cancelled

Train No.12698 Trivandrum – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Chennai Express Train o­n 21st and 28th March, 2020 (2 Trips) are Cancelled

Train No.12697 Dr. MGR Chennai Central Chennai - Trivandrum Express Train o­n 22nd & 29th march, 2020 (2 Trips) are cancelled

Train No. 16630 Mangaluru – Trivandrum Express Train is cancelled from 20th to 31st march, 2020 (12 Trips)

Train No.16629 Trivandrum – Mangaluru Express Train is cancelled from 21st to 31st March and 01st April, 2020 (12 Trips)

Train No.22609 Magalore – Coimbatore Intercity Express Train is cancelled from 20th to 31st March, 2020 (12 Trips)

Train No.22610 Coimbatore – Mangalore Central Intercity Express Train is cancelled from 21st to 31st March and 01st April, 2020 (12 Trips)

Train No.22625 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express Train is cancelled from 20th to 31st March, 2020 (12 Trips)

Train No.22626 Bangalore City – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express Train is cancelled from 20th to 31st March, 2020 (12 Trips)

Train No.22627 Tiruchchirappalli – Trivandrum Intercity Express Train is cancelled from 20th to 31st March, 2020 (12 Trips)

Train No.22628 Trivandrum – Tiruchchirappalli Intercity Express Train is cancelled from 20th to 31st March, 2020 (12 Trips)

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
517/2019-20 13-02-2020
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express trains

The existing timings of three Express trains has been revised as explained below:

1)The departure timings of Train No.12698 Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Central Weekly Superfast Express has been pre-poned by 20 minutes to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 20.00 hrs(existing timings – 20.20 hrs) effective from 13th June, 2020.

          The revised timings are given below:

           T.No.12698 Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Central Weekly Superfast       Express

STATIONS

REVISED TIMINGS (a/d)(effective from 13.6.2020)

            Thiruvananthapuram

20.00 hrs

            Kazhakuttam

20.14/20.15

            Kollam

20.55/20.58

            Tiruvalla

22.09/22.10

            Kottayam

22.40/22.43

            Ernakulam

23.50/23.55

            Thrissur

01.20/01.23

            Palakkad

03.02/03.05

            Podanur

04.14/04.15

            Erode

05.30/05.35

            Salem

06.27/06.30

            Jolarpettai

08.18/08.20

            Katpadi

09.33/09.35

            Dr MGR Central

12.15

2)The departure timings of Train No.22639 Dr MGR Central – Alleppey Daily Superfast Express has been pre-poned by 10 minutes to leave Dr MGR Central at 20.55 hrs (existing timings – 21.05 hrs) effective from 11thJune, 2020.

The revised timings are given below :

            T.No.22639  Dr MGR Central – Alleppey Daily Superfast Express

STATIONS

REVISED TIMINGS (a/d)

effective from 11.6.2020)

            Dr MGR Central

20.55

            Arakkonam

21.53/21.55

            Katpadi

22.43/22.45

            Jolarpettai

00.03/00.05

            Salem

01.28/01.30

            Erode

02.32/02.35

            Tiruppur

03.13/03.15

            Coimbatore

04.13/04.15

3)The departure timings of Train No.12671 Dr MGR Central – Mettupalayam (Nilagiri Daily Superfast Express) has been post-ponedby 10 minutes to leave Dr MGR Central at 21.05 hrs (existing timings – 20.55 hrs) effective from 11th June, 2020.

The revised timings are given below :

T.No.12671 Dr MGR Central – Mettupalayam (Nilagiri Daily Superfast         Express)

STATIONS

REVISED TIMINGS (a/d)

(effective from 11.6.2020)

            Dr MGR Central

21.05

            Arakkonam

22.03/22.05

            Katpadi

22.53/22.55

            Salem

01.37/01.40

            Erode

02.45/02.50

            Tiruppur

03.33/03.35

            Coimbatore North

04.29/04.30

            Coimbatore

05.00/05.20



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869    


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search