For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (ED)ERODE JN to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Tamil Nadu 638002, India

Station Code: ED

Station Name: ERODE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 608

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12674CHERAN EXPRESSED00:10MAS06:456:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12674 Status
12682CHENNAI EXPED00:55MAS07:206:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,12682 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAED01:10PER06:405:30SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPED01:10PER06:405:30SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILED01:25MAS07:406:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPED01:35MAS08:006:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPED03:05PER08:555:50TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPED03:05MAS09:356:30W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSED03:15MAS09:356:20TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPED03:45MAS10:006:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
22208SUPER AC EXPED03:55MAS10:156:20W,SU1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPED06:05MAS12:256:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSED07:45MAS13:506:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12680 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPED08:10MAS14:406:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPED10:50MAS17:106:20F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSED14:00MAS22:058:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
12244SHATABDI EXPED16:35MAS22:155:40M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12244 Status
12676KOVAI EXPED16:50MAS23:006:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12676 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPED17:05MAS23:056:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSED17:15MAS23:055:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPED17:15MAS23:055:50TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXED17:15MAS23:055:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPED17:55MBM03:349:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
22650YERCAUD EXPED21:00MAS04:057:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22650 Status
12672NILAGIRI EXPED22:30MAS05:006:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12672 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPED23:05PER05:256:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSED23:05PER05:256:20M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILED23:20MAS05:406:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSED23:50MAS05:506:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
56101CHENNAI EXPRESSEDDestinationMS04:40341159:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56101 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 44202-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 442, I.CANCELLATION and II.REGULATION OF TRAIN

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 442 Dt: 02.12.2021

I.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

In view of Cyclone 'JAWAD' the following trains services are cancelled as detailed below:

1.Train No. 22884Yesvantpur - PuriGaribrath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 04.12.2021 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 22818 Mysuru - Howrah Superfast Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 05.12.2021 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 12890Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 06.12.2021 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 18638Bengaluru Cantonment - Hatia Express commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 07.12.2021 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – Howrah Superfast Express commencing journey from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n 03.12.2021 is cancelled.

6.   Train No. 02983 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Superfast Express Special             commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 03.12.2021is cancelled.

7. Slip coaches by Train No. 18048/17604 o­n 03.12.2021 is cancelled.

II.REGULATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Daily Express Commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 04.12.2021 & 08.12.2021 will be regulated for 60 minutes at en-route station due to line block & power block for TRT works o­n Tiruppattur – Jolarpettai (up line) in MGR Chennai – Gudur section in Chennai Egmore – Villupuram Section. 

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
575/2021-22 02-12-2021
Chennai
SPEEDING UP AND UPGRADATION OF CHOLAN EXPRESS INTO SUPERFAST EXPRESS WITH CHANGE IN TRAIN NUMBERS


Railway Board has approved speeding up and upgradation of Train No. 16795 / 16796 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore into Superfast Express with changed numbers of  22675/22676 on and  from 08th December, 2021 as detailed below.

Hence consequent to upgradation of the trains into Superfast Service, Train Nos  16795/16796 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Expresses will be revised as Train Nos 22675 / 22676 Superfast Expresses.

There is no change in the existing timings and stoppages of the trains except for the arrival timing of Train No. 22675 at Tiruchchirappalli.

Train No. 22675 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli Superfast Cholan Express will leave Chennai Egmore at 07.15 hrs o­n and from 08th December, 2021 and will reach Tiruchchirappalli at  14.30 hrs instead of 14.45 hrs

Train No. 22676 Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Superfast Cholan Express will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 10.15 hrs o­n and from 08th December, 2021 and reach Chennai Egmore at 17.30 hrs the same day.


                 

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

1
jenethkumar- Thu Sep 21 22:20 2017
Interview


Add Comment






Submit