For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22638 WEST COAST EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22638-WEST COAST EXP
Mangalore cntl to Chennai central | Distance-902Kms | Travel Time 16:20Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15001055XX405XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSourcee22:2001
2KGQKASARAGOD22:5823:002:00461
3KZEKANHANGAD23:1823:202:00691
4NLENILESHWAR23:2923:301:00791
5CHVCHARVATTUR23:3823:402:00841
6PAYPAYYANUR23:5323:552:00981
7KPQKANNAPURAM00:1400:151:001182
8CANKANNUR00:3200:353:001322
9TLYTHALASSERY00:5300:552:001532
10BDJVADAKARA01:1301:152:001752
11CLTKOZHIKODE01:5201:553:002212
12PGIPARPANANGADI02:2402:251:002462
13TIRTIRUR02:4902:501:002622
14KTUKUTTIPPURAM03:0903:101:002772
15SRRSHORANUR JN03:4003:5010:003072
16OTPOTTAPPALAM04:0904:101:003202
17PGTPALAKKAD JN04:4204:453:003512
18PTJPODANUR JN06:0906:101:004002
19CBECOIMBATORE JN06:2706:303:004062
20TUPTIRUPPUR07:1307:152:004562
21EDERODE JN08:0508:105:005062
22SGESANKARIDURG08:3408:351:005272
23SASALEM JN09:1209:153:005692
24BQIBOMMIDI09:4909:501:006122
25MAPMORAPPUR10:0910:101:006352
26TPTTIRUPATTUR JN10:4910:501:006822
27JTJJOLARPETTAI11:0311:052:006892
28KPDKATPADI JN12:1312:152:007732
29WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN12:3312:352:007972
30AJJARAKKONAM13:0813:102:008332
31PERPERAMBUR14:0314:052:008962
32MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:40Destination9022
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
630/2021-22 24-12-2021
Chennai
Changes in pattern of Train Services


Due to temporary suspension of Traffic o­n Bridge No.299 between Mukundarayapuram and Tiruvalam stations in Arakkonam – Katpadi section of Chennai Division, the following changes are made in the pattern of Express train services o­n 25th and 26th December 2021.

1. Train No. 12007 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Shatabdi Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.00 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


2. Train No. 12008 Mysuru - Dr MGR Chennai Central Express leaving Mysuru at 14.15 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


3. Train No. 12243 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Shatabdi Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 07.10 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


4. Train No. 12244 Coimbatore - Dr MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express leaving Coimbatore at15.05 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


5. Train No. 22625 Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Double Decker Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 07.25 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


6.Train No. 22626 KSR Bengaluru - Dr MGR Chennai Central Double Decker Express leaving KSR Bengaluru at 14.30 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


7. Train No. 12027 KSR Bengaluru - Dr MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express leaving KSR Bengaluru at 17.30 hrs on 25th & 26th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


8. Train No. 12028 Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.00 hrs on 25th & 26th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


9. Train No. 22649 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Erode Yercaud Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 23.00 hrs o­n 24th & 25th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


10. Train No.22650 Erode Dr MGR Chennai Central Yercaud Express leaving Erode at 21.00 hrs on 24th & 25th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


11.Train No. 12695 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Superfast Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 15.20 hrs on 25th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


12.Train No. 12696 Thiruvananthapuram - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram at 17.15 hrs o­n 25th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


13. Train No. 22637 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Superfast West Coast Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.15 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


14.Train No. 22638 Mangalore Central - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast West Coast Express leaving Mangalore Central at 23.45 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


15.Train No. 16085 Arakkonam – Jolarpettai MEMU Express leaving Arakkonam at 18.05 o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


16.Train No.16086 Jolarpettai – Arakkonam MEMU Express leaving Jolarpettai at 06.55 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


17.Train No. 16089 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai Yelagiri Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 17.55 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled

18.Train No.16090 Jolarpettai - Dr MGR Chennai Central Yelagiri leaving Jolarpettai at 05.00 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


19.Train No. 06033 Chennai Beach – Vellore Cantonment Express Special leaving Chennai Beach at 18.00 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


20. Train No. 06034 Vellore Cantonment - Chennai Beach Express Special leaving Vellore Cantonment at 06.00 hrs on 25th & 26th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


21. Train No. 12671 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalaiam Nilgiri Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 21.05 hrs on 25th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled


22. Train No. 12672 Mettupalayam - Dr MGR Chennai Central Nilgiri Express leaving Mettupalayam at 21.20 hrs o­n 25th December, 2021 is Fully Cancelled

Short Termination of Train Services:

1. Train No. 12610 Mysuru - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express leaving Mysuru at 05.00 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 will be short terminated at Katpadi. The train will not run from Katpadi to Dr MGR Chennai Central


2. Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru - Dr MGR Chennai Central Lalbagh Express leaving KSR Bengaluru at 06.20 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 will be short terminated at Katpadi. The train will not run from Katpadi to Dr MGR Chennai Central


3.Train No.12680 Coimbatore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Intercity Superfast Express leaving Coimbatore at 06.15 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 will be short terminated at Katpadi. The train will not run from Katpadi to Dr MGR Chennai Central

Short Origination f Train Services:

1.Train No.12609 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Superfast Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.35 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 will originate from Katpadi instead of Dr MGR Chennai Central at its schedule departure time of 15.45 hrs


2. Train No. 12607 Dr MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Lalbagh Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 15.30 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 will originate from Katpadi instead of Dr MGR Chennai Central at its schedule departure time of 17.35 hrs


3. Train No. 12679 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Intercity Superfast Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 14.30 hrs o­n 25th & 26th December, 2021 will originate from Katpadi instead of Dr MGR Chennai Central at its schedule departure time of 16.20 hrs


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
622/2021-22 23-12-2021
Chennai
Restoration of Unreserved Specials in Reserved Trains


For the benefit of passengers, Unreserved Coaches in the following reserved trains will be restored as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train. No

Train Name

No. of Coaches

With Effect from

1

16603/16604

Mangaluru Central– Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mangaluru Central                 Maveli Express

2- General Second Class & 2 – Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)

01.01.2022

2

12601/12602

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangaluru Central – Dr MGR Chennai Central Mangalore Mail

2- General Second Class & 2 – Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)

01.01.2022

3

16629/16630

Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mangaluru Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central              Malabar Express

2- General Second Class & 1 - Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)

01.01.2022 to 16.01.2022

4

22637/22638

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangaluru Central – Dr MGR Chennai Central     West Coast Express

2- General Second Class & 2 - Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)

17.01.2022

The Fare will be 2 S (Second Class Sitting) Mail/Express Unreserved Fare for these trains. Additional Superfast charges will be applicable to superfast trains

          


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search