For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VADAKARA

STATION INFO

Address: Vadakara Railway Station, Vadakara, Kerala 673101, India

Station Code: BDJ)VADAKAR

Station Name: BDJ)VADAKARA

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 60

Train Frequency Weekly: 267

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22637WEST COAST EXP00:2400:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS00:5300:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP01:0901:101TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS01:0901:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS01:0901:101W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP01:3901:401SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP05:0405:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI05:2705:281M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
16855MANGALORE EXP05:3905:401TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16308ALLEPPEY EXP05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP05:4305:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP06:2306:252TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16347MANGALORE EXP07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56653CLT CAN PASS07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16649PARASURAM EXP08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12601MANGALORE MAIL08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56654MAQ CLT PASS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP10:0310:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56603TCR CAN PASS10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16605ERNAD EXPRESS10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22610INTERCITY EXP10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16305CANNANORE EXP11:1811:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16606ERNAD EXPRESS13:0913:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP13:4813:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22609INTERCITY EXP14:1414:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS14:1414:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56657CLT CAN PASS14:5414:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16306ERNAKULAM EXP15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP15:3315:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56602CAN SRR PASS15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12602CHENNAI MAIL16:2416:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP16:3416:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP17:3817:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56652CAN CLT PASS18:1618:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16528YESVANTPUR EXP18:4318:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS19:0819:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP19:0819:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP19:0819:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP19:0819:102TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56651CBE CAN FAST PASS19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP19:5319:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS20:5921:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS21:4421:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16307CANNANORE EXP21:4421:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS22:5823:002W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXP22:5923:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI22:5923:001M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS23:2323:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL23:5023:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.783/2022-2317-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 783 - Special Trains Between Various Destinations

      


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during winter season, Special trains will be run between various destinations as per the following schedule: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

JCO

1

07176

Hyderabad – Kottayam

29.12.2022

2

07177

Kottayam – Hyderabad

31.12.2022

3

07178

Narsapur – Kannur

27.12.2022

4

07179

Kannur – Narsapur

28.12.2022

5

07180

Secunderabad – Kollam

28.12.2022

6

07181

Kollam – Secunderabad

29.12.2022

7

07182

Narsapur – Kannur

31.12.2022

8

07183

Kannur – Narsapur

01.01.2023

9

07414

Jalna – Tirupati (Sun)

08.01.2023 to 05.02.2023

10

07413

Tirupati – Jalna (Tue)

03.01.2023 to 31.01.2023

11

07651

Jalna – Chhapra (Wed)

04.01.2023 to 01.02.2023

12

07652

Chhapra – Jalna (Fri)

06.01.2023 to 03.02.2023

13

07165

Secunderabad – Cuttack (Fri)

06.01.2023 to 13.01.2023

14

07166

Cuttack – Secunderabad (Sat)

07.01.2023 to 14.01.2023

15

07431

Nanded – Brahmapur (Sat)

07.01.2023 to 14.01.2023

16

07432

Brahmapur – Nanded (Sun)

08.01.2023 to 15.01.2023

17

07093

Nanded – Yesvantpur (Mon)

02.01.2023 & 09.01.2023

18

07094

Yesvantpur – Nanded (Tue)

03.01.2023 & 10.01.2023

19

07265

Hyderabad – Yesvantpur (Tue)

03.01.2023 to 17.01.2023

20

07266

Yesvantpur – Hyderabad (Wed)

04.01.2023 to 18.01.2023

21

07233

Secunderabad – Yesvantpur (Thu)

05.01.2023 to 19.01.2023

22

07234

Yesvantpur – Secunderabad (Fri)

06.01.2023 to 20.01.2023

23

04121

Subedarganj – Secunderabad (Thu)

2

Press Release No. 282 22-12-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 282 , RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 282 Dt: 22.12.2022

 RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of commuters and to clear the extra rush during the upcoming Christmas festival and New Year, South Western Railway has decided run special trains o­n demand with special fare as detailed below:-

I.Train No. 06505 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama o­ne-way Express Special.

Accordingly, this train will depart from Yesvantpur at 06:15 PM o­n 23rd December 2022 to reach Vasco Da Gama at 9 AM o­n the next day.

En route, the train will have stoppages at Tumakuru, Arsikere, Birur, Davangere, Harihar, Haveri, SSS Hubballi, Dharwad, Londa, Castle Rock, Kulem and Madgaon stations.  

The train will have a composition  of 1-AC Two Tier Coach, 2-AC Three Tier Coaches, 9- Sleeper Coaches, 5-General Sitting Coaches, 2-Second Class cum Luggage & Brake Vans.

II.Train No. 06211/06212 Mysuru – Kochuveli - Mysuru Express Special (2 trips).

1.Train No. 06211 Mysuru – Kochuveli Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 11:30 PM o­n December 23 & 25, 2022 and arrive at Kochuveli at 07:20 PM o­n the next day.

2.In the return direction, Train No. 06212 Kochuveli – Mysuru Express Special will depart from Kochuveli at 10 PM o­n December 24 & 26, 2022 and arrive at Mysuru at 04:45 PM o­n the next day.

En route, the train will have stoppages at Mandya, Kengeri, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganaseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam and Kollam stations in both directions.

These trains will have a composition of 17 Coaches comprising of 4 - AC Two tier coaches, 11 – AC Three tier Coaches and 2 – Luggage cum brake vans with Generator cars.

III.Train No. 06221/06222 Mysuru – Kannur - Mysuru Express special (2 trips).

1.Train No. 06221 Mysuru – Kannur Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 11:30 PM o­n 30.12.2022 and 01.01.2023 and arrive at Kannur at 05:15 PM o­n the next day.

2.In the return direction, Train No. 06222 Kannur – Mysuru Express Special will depart from Kannur at 08:55 PM o­n 31.12.2022 & 02.01.2023 and arrive at Mysuru at 02:30 PM o­n the next day.

En route, the train will have stoppages at Mandya, Kengeri, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottapalam, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikode, Vadakara & Tellicherry stations in both directions.

These trains will have a composition of 17 Coaches comprising of 4 - AC Two tier coaches, 11 – AC Three tier Coaches and 2 – Luggage cum brake vans with Generator cars.

IV.Train No. 07687/07688 Narasapur – Yesvantpur - Narasapur Express Special (1 trip).

1.Train No.07687 Narasapur – Yesvantpur Special Express will depart from Narasapur at 03:10 PM o­n December 25, 2022 to reach Yesvantpur at 10:50 AM o­n the next day.

2.In the return direction, Train No.07688 Yesvantpur – Narasapur Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 03:50 PM o­n December 26, 2022 to reach Narasapur at 08:30 AM o­n the next day.

En route, the train will have stoppages at Palakollu, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudiwada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narasaraopet, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddallur, Nandyal, Dhone, Anantapur, Dharmavaram,Penukonda, Hindupur and Yelahanka stations in both directions.

The train will have a composition of 2 -AC Three Tier Coaches, 12- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4-General Second Class Sitting Coaches and 2 Second Class Luggage cum and Brake Vans.

                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer         
                                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit