For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VADAKARA

STATION INFO

Address: Vadakara Railway Station, Vadakara, Kerala 673101, India

Station Code: BDJ)VADAKAR

Station Name: BDJ)VADAKARA

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 60

Train Frequency Weekly: 267

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22637WEST COAST EXP00:2400:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS00:5300:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP01:0901:101TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS01:0901:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS01:0901:101W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP01:3901:401SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP05:0405:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI05:2705:281M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
16855MANGALORE EXP05:3905:401TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16308ALLEPPEY EXP05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP05:4305:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP06:2306:252TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16347MANGALORE EXP07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56653CLT CAN PASS07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16649PARASURAM EXP08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12601MANGALORE MAIL08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56654MAQ CLT PASS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP10:0310:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56603TCR CAN PASS10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16605ERNAD EXPRESS10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22610INTERCITY EXP10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16305CANNANORE EXP11:1811:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16606ERNAD EXPRESS13:0913:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP13:4813:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22609INTERCITY EXP14:1414:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS14:1414:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56657CLT CAN PASS14:5414:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16306ERNAKULAM EXP15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP15:3315:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56602CAN SRR PASS15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12602CHENNAI MAIL16:2416:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP16:3416:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP17:3817:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56652CAN CLT PASS18:1618:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16528YESVANTPUR EXP18:4318:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS19:0819:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP19:0819:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP19:0819:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP19:0819:102TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56651CBE CAN FAST PASS19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP19:5319:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS20:5921:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS21:4421:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16307CANNANORE EXP21:4421:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS22:5823:002W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXP22:5923:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI22:5923:001M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS23:2323:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL23:5023:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
307/2019-20 30-08-2019
Chennai
ONAM FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run in the view of o­nam festival to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Trivandrum to Mangalore Jn.

Train No.06095 Trivandrum – Mangalore Jn. special fare special train will leave Trivandrum at 18.05 hrs. o­n 09th September, 2019 and reach Mangalore Jn. at 07.30 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 5, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class – 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur Jn, Tirur, Kozhikkode, Vadakara,Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad and Kasaragod.

Suvidha special train from Trivandrum to Mangalore Jn.

Train No.82641 Trivandrum – Mangalore Jn. Suvidha special train will leave Trivandrum at 18.05 hrs. o­n 11th September, 2019 and reach Mangalore Jn. at 07.30 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 5, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class – 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanacheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur Jn, Tirur, Kozhikkode, Vadakara,Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad and Kasaragod.

Special fare special train from Mangalore Jn to Trivandrum

Train No.06096 Mangalore Jn - Trivandrum special fare special train will leave Mangalore Jn at 12.15 hrs. o­n 10th and 12thSeptember, 2019 and reach Trivandrum Jn. at 03.05 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 5, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class – 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kasaragod, Kanhangad Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikkode, Tirur, Shoranur Jn, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganacheri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayamkulam and Kollam.

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Kochuveli

Train No.82635 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central– Kochuveli Suvidha special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralat 19.00 hrs. o­n 09th September, 2019 and reach Kochuveli at 13.15 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 coaches, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganaseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayamkulam, Sasthankotta and Kollam

Special fare special train from Kochuveli to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central

Train No.06076– Kochuveli - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralspecial fare special train will leave Kochuveli at 18.05 hrs. o­n 10th September, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 11.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 coaches, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Sasthankotta, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Chenganaseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur.

Special fare special trains between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran CentralErnakulam Jn

Train No.06077 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central– Ernakulam Jn special fare special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralat 19.00 hrs. o­n 11th September, 2019 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 08.45 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06078 Ernakulam Jn - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralspecial fare special train will leave Ernakulam Jn at 17.15 hrs. o­n 12th September, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran CentralJn at 05.30 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 coaches, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur and Aluva.

Train No.06077 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central– Ernakulam Jn special fare special train will stop at Ernakulam Town also.

Train No.06078 Ernakulam Jn - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralspecial fare special train will stop at Perambur also.

Suvidha special trains between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Kochuveli

Train No.82637 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central– Kochuveli Suvidha special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralat 15.00 hrs. o­n 10th September, 2019 and reach Kochuveli at 09.05 hrs. the next day.

Train No.82638 Kochuveli - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Suvidha special train will leave Kochuveli at 12.40 hrs. o­n 11th September, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 05.25 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 1, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – coaches, General Second Class – 5 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:  Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganaseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayamkulam, and Kollam

Train No.82638 Kochuveli - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Suvidha special train will stop Perambur also.

Advance reservations for above o­nam special trains

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 30.08.2019.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
274/2019-20 19-08-2019
Chennai
Special train


To clear extra rush  of Passengers,  The following o­ne way special trains will run as detailed below:

1. Train No 06095 – Trivandrum Central – H  Nizamuddin o­ne way Special Fare Special train of 17th August 2019 will leave Trivandrum at 19.15 hrs   and reach H.Nizamuddin at 16.55 hrs o­n 19th August 2019.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –5, Sleeper Class – 9, GS-2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 1 coaches

Stoppages  Kollam Jn ( 20.07 hrs) Aleppy (21.30 hrs) Ernakulam Jn (22.40) Thrisur (23.55 hrs) Shoranur Jn (00.50 hrs) Kozhikkode (02.05 hrs) Kannur (03.20 hrs) Kasargod (04.25 hrs) Mangaluru Jn (05.25 hrs), Udipi (07.04 hrs) Karwar (09.52 hrs) Madgaon (11.05 hrs) Sawantwadi Road (12.20 hrs) Ratnagiri ( 14.50 hrs) Panvel (20.45 hrs) Vasai Road ( 22.43 hrs) Vadodara Jn (03.55 hrs ) Kota Jn (10.55 hrs) and reach H.Nizamuddin at 16.55 hrs

2. Train No 06096 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  o­ne way Special Fare Special Train  will leave Coimbatore of 17thAugust,2019 at 09.10 hrs and reach Lokmanya Tilak Teminus at 12.15 hrs o­n 18th August 2019.

Composition:  IAC : 1, AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class –11, GS-3 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 3 coaches

Stoppages : Palghat (10.30 hrs) Shoranur (11.45 hrs) Tirur(12.25 hrs) Kozhikkode(13.25 hrs) Vadakara (13.50 hrs) Kannur (14.50 hrs) Payyanur (15.20 hrs) Kanhangad(15.55 hrs) Kasargod(16.10 hrs) Mangalore Jn(17.50 hrs) Udupi(19.30 hrs) Bhatkal (20.30 hrs) Karwar (22.25 hrs) Madgoan(23.20 hrs) Kankavali (01.30 hrs) Ratnagiri(03.45 hrs) Chiplun(05.15 hrs)  Panvel (10.30 hrs) Thane (11.00 hrs) and reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.15 hrs next day.

Reservations for the above trains are open


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search