For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VADAKARA

STATION INFO

Address: Vadakara Railway Station, Vadakara, Kerala 673101, India

Station Code: BDJ)VADAKAR

Station Name: BDJ)VADAKARA

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 60

Train Frequency Weekly: 267

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22637WEST COAST EXP00:2400:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS00:5300:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP01:0901:101TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS01:0901:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS01:0901:101W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP01:3901:401SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP05:0405:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI05:2705:281M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
16855MANGALORE EXP05:3905:401TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16308ALLEPPEY EXP05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP05:4305:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP06:2306:252TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16347MANGALORE EXP07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56653CLT CAN PASS07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16649PARASURAM EXP08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12601MANGALORE MAIL08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56654MAQ CLT PASS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP10:0310:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56603TCR CAN PASS10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16605ERNAD EXPRESS10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22610INTERCITY EXP10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16305CANNANORE EXP11:1811:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16606ERNAD EXPRESS13:0913:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP13:4813:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22609INTERCITY EXP14:1414:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS14:1414:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56657CLT CAN PASS14:5414:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16306ERNAKULAM EXP15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP15:3315:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56602CAN SRR PASS15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12602CHENNAI MAIL16:2416:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP16:3416:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP17:3817:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56652CAN CLT PASS18:1618:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16528YESVANTPUR EXP18:4318:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS19:0819:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP19:0819:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP19:0819:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP19:0819:102TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56651CBE CAN FAST PASS19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP19:5319:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS20:5921:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS21:4421:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16307CANNANORE EXP21:4421:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS22:5823:002W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXP22:5923:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI22:5923:001M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS23:2323:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL23:5023:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
598/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
Special Train Between Mangalore Central – Guwahati


 The following Special Fare Special will run to clear  extra rush of Passengers. 

Train No 06342 Mangalore Central to Guwahati Special fare Special train  will leave Mangalore Central  at 12.00 hrs of 21st March,2020(Saturday)and reach Guwahati  at 8.45 hrs  on (Tuesday) 24th,March,2020.

Composition:   Sleeper Class – 13 , General Second class – 8  Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Manjeswar, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Charvattur, Payyanur, Kannur, Mahe, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Palakkad,  Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode,Salem,Jolarpettai,Katpadi,Renigunta, Vijayawada, Duvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brampur, Kurdha Road, Bubaneswar, Cuttak, Bhadrak, Balasore, Khaagpur, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, New Jailpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon and Kamakya.

Reservations for the above  special fare special train is open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
501/2019-2006-02-2020
Chennai
Weekly Special Trains


The following Special fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers

Weekly Special fare special Train from Jabalpur to Coimbatore

Train No.02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Weekly Special train will leave Jabalpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 07th, 14th, 21st& 28th March, 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Coimbatore at 02.50 o­n Mondays (Day 3) (Total 4 Services)

Stoppages: Narasinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi, Harda, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Madgoan, Karwar, Kumta, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki, Mangalore Jn, Kasargode, Kanhangad, Payyannur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur and Palghat

Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Superfast Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at19.00 hrs o­n 09th, 16th, 23 & 30th March 2020, (Mondays) and reach Jabalpur at 10.20 hrs o­n Wednesdays (Day 3)  (Total 4 Services)

Stoppages: Palghat, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikode, Vadakara, Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad, Kasargod, Mangalore,Jn, Mulki, Udupi, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara and Narasinghpur

Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 5, Sleeper Class – 11, Second Class - 4&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 06.02.2020



   (B.Guganesan)

Chief Public Relations Officer 



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search