For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19260 BVC KCVL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19260-BVC KCVL EXP
Bhavnagar trmus to Kochuveli | Distance-2569Kms | Travel Time 46:50Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27251830XX695XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUSSource07:1501
2SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT07:3707:381:00211
3DLJDHOLA JN08:0108:021:00491
4BTDBOTAD JN08:3508:438:00921
5JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN09:5910:001:001641
6ADIAHMEDABAD JN12:5013:0010:002981
7NDNADIAD JN13:4713:492:003431
8ANNDANAND JN14:0714:092:003621
9BRCVADODARA JN14:5715:0710:003971
10AKVANKLESHWAR JN16:0116:032:004771
11STSURAT16:5017:0010:005261
12BSRVASAI ROAD20:3020:4010:007411
13PNVLPANVEL22:0022:055:008091
14ROHAROHA23:5023:555:008861
15CHICHIPLUN02:0002:022:0010652
16RNRATNAGIRI04:0504:105:0011712
17SNDDSINDHUDURG06:2206:242:0013512
18THVMTHIVIM08:0808:102:0014412
19MAOMADGAON09:2009:3010:0015052
20KAWRKARWAR10:3510:372:0015872
21KTKUMTA11:4011:422:0016642
22BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD12:5612:582:0017632
23UDUDUPI14:0214:042:0018552
24MAJNMANGALORE JN15:5516:0510:0019362
25KGQKASARAGOD16:4316:452:0019872
26PAYPAYYANUR17:5317:552:0020392
27CANKANNUR18:2718:303:0020732
28TLYTHALASSERY18:4818:502:0020942
29BDJVADAKARA19:0819:102:0021162
30CLTKOZHIKODE20:0220:053:0021622
31TIRTIRUR21:1321:152:0022032
32SRRSHORANUR JN22:3522:4510:0022482
33TCRTHRISUR23:3223:353:0022812
34AWYALUVA00:2300:252:0023353
35ERNERNAKULAM TOWN00:5000:555:0023523
36KTYMKOTTAYAM01:5201:553:0024153
37TRVLTIRUVALLA02:2402:251:0024403
38CNGRCHENGANNUR02:3802:402:0024493
39KYJKAYANKULAM JN02:5803:002:0024693
40QLNKOLLAM JN03:5504:005:0025103
41KCVLKOCHUVELI06:05Destination25693
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
573/2019-20 14-03-2020
Chennai
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

                                                                                                    


1.Train No. 19259 / 19260 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar – Kochuveli - Weekly Express will be permanently augmented with Two extra Sleeper Class Coaches and o­ne AC 3-tire Coach ex. Bhavnagar o­n 17.03.2020 and ex. Kochuveli o­n19.03.2020.

Revised Coach Composition of Train No. 19259/60:

AC 2-Tier Coach- 1, AC 3-Tier Coaches- 4, Sleeper Class Coaches- 10, General Second Class Coaches- 6, Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches- 2.

2.Train No. 19261 / 19262 Kochuveli - Porbandar – Kochuveli  Weekly Express will be permanently augmented with Two extra Sleeper Class Coaches and o­ne AC 3-tire Coach ex. Porbandar o­n 19.03.2020 and ex. Kochuveli o­n22.03.2020.

Revised Coach Composition of Train No 19261/62:

AC 2-Tier Coach- 1, AC 3-Tier Coaches- 4, Sleeper Class Coaches- 10, General Second Class Coaches- 6, Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches- 2.

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

3.Train No. 17229 / 17230 Thiruvananthapuram – Secunderabad - Thiruvananthapuram Sabari will be temporarily augmented with o­ne extra Sleeper Class Coache ex. Secunderabad from 16.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 and ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 18.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

Revised Coach Composition of Train No 17229/30:

AC 2-Tier Coach-1, AC 3-Tier Coaches -3, Sleeper Class Coaches-14, General Second Class Coaches- 3, Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches-2.


Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
551/2019-2003-03-2020
Chennai
Temporary augmentation of Train services

T.No.19260/19259 Bhavnagar Terminus – Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Terminus Expresses has been temporarily augmented by o­ne AC 3-tier coach and two Sleeper Class coaches ex.Bhavnagar Terminus from 03.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 and ex. Kochuveli from 05.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

T.No.19262/19261 Porbandar-Kochuveli-Porbandar Expresses has been temporarily augmented by o­ne AC 3-tier coach and two Sleeper Class coaches ex.Porbandar from 05.03.2020 to 26.03.2020 and ex. Kochuveli from 08.03.2020 to 29.03.2020.

T.No.19568/19567 Okha – Tuticorin – Okha Vivek Expresses has been temporarily augmented by o­ne AC 3-tier coach and o­ne Sleeper Class coaches ex.Okha from 05.03.2020 to 26.03.2020 and ex. Tuticorin from 08.03.2020 to 29.03.2020.

      

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search