For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19260 BVC KCVL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19260-BVC KCVL EXP
Bhavnagar trmus to Kochuveli | Distance-2569Kms | Travel Time 46:50Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27251830XX695XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUSSource07:1501
2SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT07:3707:381:00211
3DLJDHOLA JN08:0108:021:00491
4BTDBOTAD JN08:3508:438:00921
5JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN09:5910:001:001641
6ADIAHMEDABAD JN12:5013:0010:002981
7NDNADIAD JN13:4713:492:003431
8ANNDANAND JN14:0714:092:003621
9BRCVADODARA JN14:5715:0710:003971
10AKVANKLESHWAR JN16:0116:032:004771
11STSURAT16:5017:0010:005261
12BSRVASAI ROAD20:3020:4010:007411
13PNVLPANVEL22:0022:055:008091
14ROHAROHA23:5023:555:008861
15CHICHIPLUN02:0002:022:0010652
16RNRATNAGIRI04:0504:105:0011712
17SNDDSINDHUDURG06:2206:242:0013512
18THVMTHIVIM08:0808:102:0014412
19MAOMADGAON09:2009:3010:0015052
20KAWRKARWAR10:3510:372:0015872
21KTKUMTA11:4011:422:0016642
22BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD12:5612:582:0017632
23UDUDUPI14:0214:042:0018552
24MAJNMANGALORE JN15:5516:0510:0019362
25KGQKASARAGOD16:4316:452:0019872
26PAYPAYYANUR17:5317:552:0020392
27CANKANNUR18:2718:303:0020732
28TLYTHALASSERY18:4818:502:0020942
29BDJVADAKARA19:0819:102:0021162
30CLTKOZHIKODE20:0220:053:0021622
31TIRTIRUR21:1321:152:0022032
32SRRSHORANUR JN22:3522:4510:0022482
33TCRTHRISUR23:3223:353:0022812
34AWYALUVA00:2300:252:0023353
35ERNERNAKULAM TOWN00:5000:555:0023523
36KTYMKOTTAYAM01:5201:553:0024153
37TRVLTIRUVALLA02:2402:251:0024403
38CNGRCHENGANNUR02:3802:402:0024493
39KYJKAYANKULAM JN02:5803:002:0024693
40QLNKOLLAM JN03:5504:005:0025103
41KCVLKOCHUVELI06:05Destination25693
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
122/2019-2001-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN THE NEW TIME TABLE TO TAKE EFFECT FROM 1ST JULY 2019

The New Time Table will come into effect from 1st July 2019. The changes in Mail/Express timings of Chennai Division are as follows:-

I.CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE:

i.T.No.16861/16862 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Weekly Exp. will be changed as under.

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

16861 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Exp

Thursday

Sunday

07.07.19

16862 Kanniyakumari – Puducherry Exp

Friday

Monday

08.07.19

 ii. T.No.19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly. will be changed as under:

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly

Sunday

Tuesday

16.07.19

CHANGE IN ARRIVAL / DEPARTURE TIMINGS

Changes in Arrivals Timings at MGR Chennai Central station

Sl

No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12672

Daily

Mettupalayam

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

05.05

05.00

2

12968

Sun, Tue

Jaipur

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

09.45

09.30

3

12970

Thu

Jaipur

Coimbatore

09.45

09.30

4

16032

Mon, Tue, Fri

Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

5

16094

Wed, Sat

Lucknow

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

6

22208

Mon, Thu

Trivandrum

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

12.00

10.15

  

 

Changes in Departures Timings from MGR Chennai Central station

S.No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12639

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

07.50

07.40

2

12697

Sun

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.15

15.10

3

12695

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.25

15.20

4

12607

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit