For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19260 BVC KCVL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19260-BVC KCVL EXP
Bhavnagar trmus to Kochuveli | Distance-2569Kms | Travel Time 46:50Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27251830XX695XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUSSource07:1501
2SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT07:3707:381:00211
3DLJDHOLA JN08:0108:021:00491
4BTDBOTAD JN08:3508:438:00921
5JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN09:5910:001:001641
6ADIAHMEDABAD JN12:5013:0010:002981
7NDNADIAD JN13:4713:492:003431
8ANNDANAND JN14:0714:092:003621
9BRCVADODARA JN14:5715:0710:003971
10AKVANKLESHWAR JN16:0116:032:004771
11STSURAT16:5017:0010:005261
12BSRVASAI ROAD20:3020:4010:007411
13PNVLPANVEL22:0022:055:008091
14ROHAROHA23:5023:555:008861
15CHICHIPLUN02:0002:022:0010652
16RNRATNAGIRI04:0504:105:0011712
17SNDDSINDHUDURG06:2206:242:0013512
18THVMTHIVIM08:0808:102:0014412
19MAOMADGAON09:2009:3010:0015052
20KAWRKARWAR10:3510:372:0015872
21KTKUMTA11:4011:422:0016642
22BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD12:5612:582:0017632
23UDUDUPI14:0214:042:0018552
24MAJNMANGALORE JN15:5516:0510:0019362
25KGQKASARAGOD16:4316:452:0019872
26PAYPAYYANUR17:5317:552:0020392
27CANKANNUR18:2718:303:0020732
28TLYTHALASSERY18:4818:502:0020942
29BDJVADAKARA19:0819:102:0021162
30CLTKOZHIKODE20:0220:053:0021622
31TIRTIRUR21:1321:152:0022032
32SRRSHORANUR JN22:3522:4510:0022482
33TCRTHRISUR23:3223:353:0022812
34AWYALUVA00:2300:252:0023353
35ERNERNAKULAM TOWN00:5000:555:0023523
36KTYMKOTTAYAM01:5201:553:0024153
37TRVLTIRUVALLA02:2402:251:0024403
38CNGRCHENGANNUR02:3802:402:0024493
39KYJKAYANKULAM JN02:5803:002:0024693
40QLNKOLLAM JN03:5504:005:0025103
41KCVLKOCHUVELI06:05Destination25693
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

2

2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit