For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19260 BVC KCVL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19260-BVC KCVL EXP
Bhavnagar trmus to Kochuveli | Distance-2569Kms | Travel Time 46:50Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27251830XX695XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUSSource07:1501
2SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT07:3707:381:00211
3DLJDHOLA JN08:0108:021:00491
4BTDBOTAD JN08:3508:438:00921
5JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN09:5910:001:001641
6ADIAHMEDABAD JN12:5013:0010:002981
7NDNADIAD JN13:4713:492:003431
8ANNDANAND JN14:0714:092:003621
9BRCVADODARA JN14:5715:0710:003971
10AKVANKLESHWAR JN16:0116:032:004771
11STSURAT16:5017:0010:005261
12BSRVASAI ROAD20:3020:4010:007411
13PNVLPANVEL22:0022:055:008091
14ROHAROHA23:5023:555:008861
15CHICHIPLUN02:0002:022:0010652
16RNRATNAGIRI04:0504:105:0011712
17SNDDSINDHUDURG06:2206:242:0013512
18THVMTHIVIM08:0808:102:0014412
19MAOMADGAON09:2009:3010:0015052
20KAWRKARWAR10:3510:372:0015872
21KTKUMTA11:4011:422:0016642
22BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD12:5612:582:0017632
23UDUDUPI14:0214:042:0018552
24MAJNMANGALORE JN15:5516:0510:0019362
25KGQKASARAGOD16:4316:452:0019872
26PAYPAYYANUR17:5317:552:0020392
27CANKANNUR18:2718:303:0020732
28TLYTHALASSERY18:4818:502:0020942
29BDJVADAKARA19:0819:102:0021162
30CLTKOZHIKODE20:0220:053:0021622
31TIRTIRUR21:1321:152:0022032
32SRRSHORANUR JN22:3522:4510:0022482
33TCRTHRISUR23:3223:353:0022812
34AWYALUVA00:2300:252:0023353
35ERNERNAKULAM TOWN00:5000:555:0023523
36KTYMKOTTAYAM01:5201:553:0024153
37TRVLTIRUVALLA02:2402:251:0024403
38CNGRCHENGANNUR02:3802:402:0024493
39KYJKAYANKULAM JN02:5803:002:0024693
40QLNKOLLAM JN03:5504:005:0025103
41KCVLKOCHUVELI06:05Destination25693
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
498/2022-23 01-12-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


According priority to passenger safety and safety of train operations, Line Block/Power Block has been permitted for facilitating engineering maintenance works in Kochuveli Yard of Trivandrum Division. The following are the changes in the pattern of train services as detailed below:-

  Short termination of train service

01.Train No. 16350 Nilambur Road – Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express leaving Nilambur Road at 21.30 hrs o­n 06th, December, 2022 will be short terminated at Kayankulam Junction The train will run from Nilambur Road to Kayankulam Junctionand will not run from Kayankulam Junction to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned day.


02.Train No. 12257 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Garib Rath Tri-Weekly AC Express leaving Yesvantpur at 20.45 hrs on 06th and 08th December, 2022 will be short terminated at Kottayam. The train will run from Yesvantpur to Kottayam and will not run from Kottayam to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned days.


03.Train No. 12777 SSS Hubballi Junction – Kochuveli Weekly Express leaving SSS Hubballi Junction at 06.55 hrs on 07th December, 2022 will be short terminated at Kottayam. The train will run from SSS Hubballi Junction to Kottayam and will not run from Kottayam to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned day.


04.Train No. 19260 Bhavnagar Terminus – Kochuveli Weekly Express leaving Bhavnagar Terminus at 10.15 hrs on 06thDecember, 2022 will be short terminated at Ernakulam Town. The train will run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Ernakulam Town and will not run from Ernakulam Town to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned day.


05.Train No. 22677 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Weekly AC Express leaving Yesvantpur at 15.20 hrs on 08th December, 2022 will be short terminated at Kottayam. The train will run from Yesvantpur to Kottayam and will not run from Kottayam to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned day.


06.Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Bi- Weekly Express leaving Chandigarh at 09.30 hrs on 07th and 09th December, 2022 will be short terminated at Alappuzha. The train will run from Chandigarh to Alappuzhaand will not run from Alappuzha to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned days.


07.Train No. 20910 Porbandar – Kochuveli Weekly Express leaving Porbandar at 18.40 hrs on 08th December, 2022 will be short terminated at Ernakulam Junction. The train will run from Porbandar to Ernakulam Junction and will not run from Ernakulam Junction to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned day.


08.Train No. 22627 Tiruchchirappalli Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Intercity Super fast Express leaving Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 07.20 hrs on 11th December, 2022 will be short terminated at Tirunelveli Junction. The train will run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Tirunelveli Junction and will not run from Tirunelveli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n the mentioned day.


09.Train No. 16341 Guruvayur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express leaving Guruvayur at 03.25 hrs on 11thDecember, 2022 will be short terminated at Kayankulam Junction. The train will run from Guruvayur to Kayankulam Junction and will not run from Kayankulam Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n the mentioned day.

Rescheduling of Train Services:


01.Train No. 22648 Kochuveli  – Korba Bi- Weekly Super fast Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 06.15 hrs o­n 08th December, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Kochuveli  at 07.45 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 01 hours  30 minutes)


02.Train No. 22646 Kochuveli  – Indore Weekly Super fast Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 06.35 hrs o­n 10th December, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Kochuveli  at 07.45 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 01 hours 10 minutes)


03. 12625 Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Super fast Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 12.30 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central  at 18.30 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 06 hours)


04.06425 Kollam Junction -Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Express scheduled to leave Kollam Junction at 15.55 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Kollam junction  at 17.55 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 02 hours )


05.06435 Thiruvananthapuram Central -Nagercoil Junction Special Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 18.00 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 20.00 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 02 hours)


06.Train No. 16312 Kochuveli  – Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 15.45 hrs o­n 03rd December, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Kochuveli  at 17.10 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 01 hours  25 minutes)


07.Train No. Train No. 20910 Porbandar – Kochuveli Weekly Express scheduled to leave Porbandar at 18.40 hrs o­n 01st December, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Porbandar  at 20.10 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 01 hours  30 minutes)


08.Train No. Train No. 12258 Kochuveli -  Yesvantpur Garib Rath  Tri - Weekly  AC Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli  at 17.00 hrs o­n 05th December, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Kochuveli  at 18.00 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 01 hours )


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/






2
573/2019-20 14-03-2020
Chennai
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

                                                                                                    


1.Train No. 19259 / 19260 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar – Kochuveli - Weekly Express will be permanently augmented with Two extra Sleeper Class Coaches and o­ne AC 3-tire Coach ex. Bhavnagar o­n 17.03.2020 and ex. Kochuveli o­n19.03.2020.

Revised Coach Composition of Train No. 19259/60:

AC 2-Tier Coach- 1, AC 3-Tier Coaches- 4, Sleeper Class Coaches- 10, General Second Class Coaches- 6, Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches- 2.

2.Train No. 19261 / 19262 Kochuveli - Porbandar – Kochuveli  Weekly Express will be permanently augmented with Two extra Sleeper Class Coaches and o­ne AC 3-tire Coach ex. Porbandar o­n 19.03.2020 and ex. Kochuveli o­n22.03.2020.

Revised Coach Composition of Train No 19261/62:

AC 2-Tier Coach- 1, AC 3-Tier Coaches- 4, Sleeper Class Coaches- 10, General Second Class Coaches- 6, Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches- 2.

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

3.Train No. 17229 / 17230 Thiruvananthapuram – Secunderabad - Thiruvananthapuram Sabari will be temporarily augmented with o­ne extra Sleeper Class Coache ex. Secunderabad from 16.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 and ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 18.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

Revised Coach Composition of Train No 17229/30:

AC 2-Tier Coach-1, AC 3-Tier Coaches -3, Sleeper Class Coaches-14, General Second Class Coaches- 3, Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches-2.


Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search