For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SIHOR GUJARAT

STATION INFO

Address: Sihor Gujarat Railway Station, Shihor, Gujarat 364240, India

Station Code: SOJN)SIHOR GUJARA

Station Name: SOJN)SIHOR GUJARAT

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 167

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22935BDTS PIT SF EXP04:2604:4620F2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP04:2604:271M2A,3A,SL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS04:4104:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19204BVC GNC EXPRESS05:1505:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP05:1505:161SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59228BVC SUNR PASS05:3205:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59268BVC PIT PASS06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19260BVC KCVL EXP07:3707:381TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59229DHG BVC PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59267PIT BVC PASS08:2008:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59272BVC SUNR PASS09:1109:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX09:1109:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP09:4509:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59225BVC MHV PASS10:1210:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59202BVC PIT PASS10:3110:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59204BVC SUNR PASS11:5612:059M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59201PIT BVC PASS11:5912:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP12:2612:271M2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS12:2612:271TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59233SUNR BVC PASS12:5112:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19580DEE RJT EXP13:0013:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
59296BVC PIT PASS13:5513:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59234BVC SUNR PASS14:5014:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59295PIT BVC PASS15:5015:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12945MAHUVA EXPRESS16:5917:001W3A,SL,GN
59271SUNR BVC F PASS17:0217:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP17:5417:551SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59270BVC PIT PASS18:1418:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59226MHV BVC PASS18:2818:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59230BVC DHG PASS19:3019:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59230BVC ST LINK EXP19:3019:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59269PIT BVC PASS19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59203SUNR BVC PASS20:3020:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22936PIT BDTS SF EXP20:3020:5020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59227SUNR BVC PASS21:5421:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59207BVC OKHA PASS22:1522:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19203GNC BVC EXPRESS23:1423:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
18-07-2018
SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND JABALPUR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

        PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND JABALPUR

Kolkata, 12th July, 2018:                                                                                                                    

                      To clear the extra rush of passengers, it has been decided to run Special Trains between Santragachi and Jabalpur, leaving Santragachi o­n 26.07.18, 02.08.18 and 09.08.18 and leaving Jabalpur o­n 25.07.18, 01.08.18 and 08.08.18.     

02192 Santragachi-Jabalpur Special leaving Santragachi at 20.40 hrs  (Thursday) will reach Jabalpur at 15.50 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 02191 Jabalpur-Santragachi Special leaving Jabalpur at 20.10 hrs (Wednesday) will arrive Santragachi at 16.00 hrs, the next day. 

                    The Special Train consisting of o­ne Composite Coach, two AC 3-Tier, ten Sleeper Class and four general second class coaches, will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Champa, Bilaspur, Pendra Road, Anuppur, Shahdol, Umaria, Katni and Sihora stations enroute.

======





2
25-06-2018
SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND JABALPUR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND JABALPUR

Kolkata, 25th June, 2018:

To clear the extra rush of passengers, it has been decided to run Special Trains between Santragachi and Jabalpur, leaving Santragachi o­n 28.06.18, 05.07.18, 12.07.18 and 19.07.18 and leaving Jabalpur o­n 27.06.18, 04.07.18, 11.07.18 and 18.07.18.     

02192 Santragachi-Jabalpur Special leaving Santragachi at 20.40 hrs (Thursday) will reach Jabalpur at 15.50 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 02191 Jabalpur-Santragachi Special leaving Jabalpur at 20.10 hrs (Wednesday) will arrive Santragachi at 16.00 hrs, the next day. 

                    The Special Train consisting of o­ne Composite Coach, two AC 3-Tier, ten Sleeper Class and four general second class coaches, will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Champa, Bilaspur, Pendra Road, Anuppur, Shahdol, Umaria, Katni and Sihora stations enroute.

======








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search