For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SIHOR GUJARAT

STATION INFO

Address: Sihor Gujarat Railway Station, Shihor, Gujarat 364240, India

Station Code: SOJN)SIHOR GUJARA

Station Name: SOJN)SIHOR GUJARAT

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 167

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22935BDTS PIT SF EXP04:2604:4620F2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP04:2604:271M2A,3A,SL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS04:4104:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19204BVC GNC EXPRESS05:1505:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP05:1505:161SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59228BVC SUNR PASS05:3205:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59268BVC PIT PASS06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19260BVC KCVL EXP07:3707:381TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59229DHG BVC PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59267PIT BVC PASS08:2008:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59272BVC SUNR PASS09:1109:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX09:1109:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP09:4509:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59225BVC MHV PASS10:1210:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59202BVC PIT PASS10:3110:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59204BVC SUNR PASS11:5612:059M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59201PIT BVC PASS11:5912:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP12:2612:271M2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS12:2612:271TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59233SUNR BVC PASS12:5112:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19580DEE RJT EXP13:0013:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
59296BVC PIT PASS13:5513:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59234BVC SUNR PASS14:5014:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59295PIT BVC PASS15:5015:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12945MAHUVA EXPRESS16:5917:001W3A,SL,GN
59271SUNR BVC F PASS17:0217:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP17:5417:551SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59270BVC PIT PASS18:1418:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59226MHV BVC PASS18:2818:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59230BVC DHG PASS19:3019:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59230BVC ST LINK EXP19:3019:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59269PIT BVC PASS19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59203SUNR BVC PASS20:3020:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22936PIT BDTS SF EXP20:3020:5020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59227SUNR BVC PASS21:5421:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59207BVC OKHA PASS22:1522:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19203GNC BVC EXPRESS23:1423:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 11-06-2022
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BHAVNAGAR – BANDRA TERMINUS, BHAVNAGAR – SURAT, AHMEDABAD –INDORE & BANDRA TERMINUS - DELHI

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BHAVNAGAR – BANDRA TERMINUS, BHAVNAGAR – SURAT, AHMEDABAD –INDORE & BANDRA TERMINUS - DELHI

Augmentation of additional Sleeper Class Coaches in few WR trains for the convenience of candidates appearing for Non-Technical Popular Categories Examination

For the convenience & benefit of the candidates attending Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC), 2nd stage examination, Western Railway has decided to run Exam Special trains between Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus, Bhavnagar – Surat,  Ahmedabad – Indore and Bandra Terminus - Delhi.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the Special train are as under:

·      Train No. 09202/09201 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus  Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09202 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Exam Special will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Wednesday, 15th June, 2022 at 07.30 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 21.50 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09201 Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Superfast Exam Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday, 16th June 2022 at 19.25 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar at 09.25 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor Gujarat, Dhola, Botad, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Vapi and Borivali stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

 ·      Train No. 09204/09203 Bhavnagar – Surat  Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09204 Bhavnagar – Surat Exam Special will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Tuesday, 14th June, 2022 at 07.30 hrs & will reach Surat at 17.30 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09203 Surat - Bhavnagar Exam Special will leave from Surat o­n Friday, 17th June 2022 at 19.45 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar at 05.40 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor Gujarat, Dhola, Botad, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam, Ahmedabad and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

 ·      Train No. 09422/09421 Ahmedabad - Indore Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09422 Ahmedabad - Indore Exam Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Tuesday, 14th June 2022 at 08.40 hrs & will reach Indore at 18.30 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09421 Indore- Ahmedabad Superfast Exam Special will leave from Indore o­n Friday, 17th June, 2022 at 23.30 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 08.45 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Anand, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam and Ujjain stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches .

·      Train No. 04004/04003 Delhi - Bandra Terminus Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 04004 Delhi - Bandra Terminus Special will depart at 21.50 hrs o­n 10th June 2022 from Delhi & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 00.30 hrs, the third day. Similarly, Train No. 04003 Bandra Terminus- Delhi Special will leave from Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday, 14th June, 2022 at 23.55 hrs & will reach Delhi at 04.30 hrs, the third day. Enroute this train will halt at Rewari, Alwar, Jaipur, Ajmer, Falna, Abu Road, Mahesana, Gandhinagar Capital, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, and Boisar stations in both directions. This train comprises of General Second Class Coaches.

Shri Thakur further stated that Western Railway will augment few trains with extra Sleeper Class coaches for the benefit of the candidates attending Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC), 2nd stage examination.

 1.      Train No. 22923  Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar of 13th June, 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

2.      Train No. 22924  Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus of  14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

3.      Train No. 20955 Surat - Mahuva  of 13th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

4.      Train No. 20956  Mahuva  - Surat of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

5.      Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

6.      Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar of 17th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

7.      Train No 19016  Porbandar - Mumbai Central of 14th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

8.      Train No 19016  Porbandar - Mumbai Central of 15th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

9.      Train No 19016  Porbandar - Mumbai Central of 17th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

10. Train No. 22957 Ahmedabad - Veraval of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

11. Train No. 22957 Ahmedabad - Veraval of 17th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

12. Train No. 22958  Veraval – Ahmedabad of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

13. Train No. 22958  Veraval – Ahmedabad of 15th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

The booking of Train Nos. 09202 / 09201 / 09204 / 09203 / 09422 / 09421 will open from 12th June, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. The above trains will run as Special train o­n Special fare, except Train No 04004/04003. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 **********





2
2022/0228-02-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN HOLI SPECIAL SUPERFAST TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI – JAIPUR/ BHAGAT KI KOTHI & BHAVNAGAR

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN HOLI SPECIAL SUPERFAST TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI – JAIPUR/ BHAGAT KI KOTHI & BHAVNAGAR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during Holi festival, Western Railway has decided to run Holi special superfast trains o­n special fare between MUMBAI CENTRAL – JAIPUR- BORIVALI, BANDRA TERMINUS - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - BORIVALI & BANDRA TERMINUS – BHAVNAGAR - BANDRA TERMINUS.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 09039/09040 Mumbai Central - Jaipur - Borivali Superfast [2 Trips]

            Train No. 09039 Mumbai Central - Jaipur superfast special will depart from Mumbai Central o­n Wednesday, 16th March 2022 at 23.55 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 19.25 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09040 Jaipur - Borivali superfast special will depart from Jaipur o­n Thursday, 17th March 2022 at 21.15 hrs & will reach Borivali at 15.10 hrs the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulera stations in both directions. This train comprises of Ist AC, AC 2-Tier and AC 3-Tier coaches.

2)Train No. 09035/09036 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat ki Kothi - Borivali Superfast [2 Trips]

Train No. 09035 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi superfast special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 16th March 2022 at 11.00 hrs & will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 04.00 hrs the next day.  Similarly, Train No. 09036 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Borivali superfast special will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n Thursday, 17th March 2022 at 11.40 hrs & will reach Borivali at 04.15 hrs the next day.  Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari and Luni stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)Train No. 09005/09006 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus  - Bandra Terminus Superfast  [2 Trips]

Train No. 09005 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus superfast special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday, 14th March 2022 at 21.45 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar T. at 10.30 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09006 Bhavnagar T. - Bandra Terminus superfast special will depart from Bhavnagar T. o­n Wednesday, 16th March 2022 at 10.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 23.25 hrs the same day.  Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Botad, Dhola, Songadh and Sihor Junction stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09039, 09035, 09005 & 09006 will open from  2ndMarch, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above train will run as fully reserved special train o­n special fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search