For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SIHOR GUJARAT

STATION INFO

Address: Sihor Gujarat Railway Station, Shihor, Gujarat 364240, India

Station Code: SOJN)SIHOR GUJARA

Station Name: SOJN)SIHOR GUJARAT

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 167

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22935BDTS PIT SF EXP04:2604:4620F2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP04:2604:271M2A,3A,SL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS04:4104:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19204BVC GNC EXPRESS05:1505:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP05:1505:161SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59228BVC SUNR PASS05:3205:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59268BVC PIT PASS06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19260BVC KCVL EXP07:3707:381TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59229DHG BVC PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59267PIT BVC PASS08:2008:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59272BVC SUNR PASS09:1109:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX09:1109:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP09:4509:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59225BVC MHV PASS10:1210:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59202BVC PIT PASS10:3110:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59204BVC SUNR PASS11:5612:059M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59201PIT BVC PASS11:5912:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP12:2612:271M2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS12:2612:271TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59233SUNR BVC PASS12:5112:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19580DEE RJT EXP13:0013:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
59296BVC PIT PASS13:5513:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59234BVC SUNR PASS14:5014:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59295PIT BVC PASS15:5015:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12945MAHUVA EXPRESS16:5917:001W3A,SL,GN
59271SUNR BVC F PASS17:0217:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP17:5417:551SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59270BVC PIT PASS18:1418:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59226MHV BVC PASS18:2818:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59230BVC DHG PASS19:3019:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59230BVC ST LINK EXP19:3019:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59269PIT BVC PASS19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59203SUNR BVC PASS20:3020:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22936PIT BDTS SF EXP20:3020:5020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59227SUNR BVC PASS21:5421:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59207BVC OKHA PASS22:1522:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19203GNC BVC EXPRESS23:1423:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/2520-02-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO TRIPS OF SPECIAL TRAIN




W.RLY TO RUN TWO TRIPS OF SPECIAL TRAIN

BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS & PALITANA o­n SPECIAL FARE

For the clearance of extra rush of passengers and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has decided to run 2 trips of Special train between Bandra Terminus & Palitana on special fare. The details of these trains are as under:-

 

·09093/ 09094Bandra Terminus - Palitana Special Train o­n Special fare                   (2 trips)

  

    Train No. 09093 Bandra (T) - Palitana Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 23.45 hrs o­n Thursday, 5th March, 2020 and will reach Palitana at 15.15 hrs. the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09094 Palitana - Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Palitana at 21.00 hrs o­n Saturday, 7thMarch, 2020 and arrive Bandra (T) at 13.05 hrs. the next day.

 

    The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar Gate, Wadhwan City, Botad, Dhola Jn, Songadh and Sihor Gujarat in both directions.

 

     The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

The booking of Train No 09093/09094 will be opened o­n 22nd February, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

*****






2
284/2019-2030-10-2019
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Special Fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai / X-mas movement of passengers.

 Special fare special train from Kollam to Vishakhapatnam

Train No.08516 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 19th & 26th November, 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st December, 2019 07th, 14th & 21st January, 2020 and reach Vishakhapatnam at 18.30 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class – 6, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Elamanchili, Anakapalli and Duvvada.

 

Special fare Special trains from Mangalore Jn. to Bhavnagar

Train No 09203 Mangalore Jn - Bhavnagar Special fare special train will leave Mangalore Jn. at 07.00 hrs. o­n 01st November, 2019 and reach Bhavnagar at 14.50 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier –1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class –11, General Second Class -4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Mulki, Udipi, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Sawantwadi Road, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Roha, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodra, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Botad, Dhola, Songadn and Sihor.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 30.10.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search