For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12945 MAHUVA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12945-MAHUVA EXPRESS
to Mahuva jn | Distance-630Kms | Travel Time 16:40Hrs | Avg Speed 39Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX840XX325XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1STSURATSourcee05:3001
2BRCVADODARA JN07:1007:155:001291
3ADIAHMEDABAD JN08:5509:2025:002291
4VGVIRAMGAM JN10:1610:182:002941
5JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN11:3611:382:003621
6WCWADHWAN CITY11:4211:442:003661
7LMLIMBDI12:0412:062:003861
8BTDBOTAD JN12:4413:1430:004351
9DLJDHOLA JN13:5814:002:004771
10DASDHASA JN14:2114:221:005031
11LMOLILIYA MOTA14:4714:492:005371
12SVKDSAVARKUNDLA15:0615:082:005611
13RLARAJULA JN15:4715:492:005991
14MHVMAHUVA JN16:40Destination6301
Slip Train
16BTDBOTAD JN12:4415:3046:004351
17NGANINGALA JN15:5415:551:004521
18ALMRALAMPUR16:0816:091:004601
19UJUJALVAV16:1716:181:004661
20SOASANOSRA16:3916:401:004871
21SGDSONGADH16:4916:501:004981
22SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT16:5917:001:005051
23VTJVARTEJ17:1917:201:005161
24BVPBHAVANAGAR PARA17:3517:361:005231
25BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUS17:55Destination5261
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.21 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0820-08-2021
Mumbai
SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN INTRODUCED BETWEEN SURAT & MAHUVA | Smt. DarshanaJardosh-Hon’ble Minister Of State For Railways & Textiles Flagged Off The Special Train At Surat Station


SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN INTRODUCED BETWEEN SURAT & MAHUVA

Smt. DarshanaJardosh-Hon’ble Minister Of State For Railways& Textiles Flagged Off The Special Train At Surat Station



Photo Caption: In the first photo, Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways & Textiles,
Smt. DarshanaJardosh with dignitaries at the dais during the flagging off function at Surat station. In the second photo, Hon’bleMoSR isaddressing the gathering. In the third& fourth photos, Hon’bleMoSRis seen flagging off the Surat-Mahuva Superfast Special Train with other dignitaries.

Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways & Textiles, Smt. Darshana Jardosh flagged off a new Superfast Special Train between Surat and Mahuva o­n Thursday, 19th August, 2021 in a function held at Surat station. Hon’ble Minister of State, Health & Family Welfare, Medical Education (Govt. of Gujarat) Shri Kishorbhai Kanani, Hon’ble Mayor Smt. Hemali Boghawala, Hon’ble MP Shri Prabhubhai Vasava and Hon’ble MLAs Shri V. Zalavadiya, Shri Arvindbhai Rana & Shri Pravinbhai Ghoghari, other distinguished guests including Shri Rajkumar Lal – Principal Chief Commercial Manager of WR &various senior railway officers were also present. Hon’ble MP Naranbhai Kachhadiya joined the event through video link.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, o­n this occasion Shri G.V.L. Satyakumar – Divisional Railway Manager of Mumbai Central Division gave the welcome speech at Surat station. Hon’ble Minister of State, Health & Family Welfare (Govt. of Gujarat) Shri Kishorbhai Kanani addressed the gathering followed by Hon’ble MP ShriNaranbhaiKachhadiya through video link. Hon’ble MP Shri Prabhubhai Vasava also spoke o­n the occasion.Hon’ble MoSR Smt. Darshana Jardosh in her address shared her thoughts and vision for the Railways. Later, Hon’ble MoSR alongwith other dignitaries flagged off the inaugural run of the Surat – Mahuva Special Express from Surat o­n Thursday, 19th August, 2021.

Shri Thakur stated that in its regular service, Train No. 09049 Surat – Mahuva Superfast Special Express will leave Surat o­n all days except Wednesday & Friday at 22.00 hrs to reach Mahuva at 09.05 hrs o­n the next day. This train will run regularly from Saturday, 21stAugust, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09050 Mahuva – Surat Superfast Special Express will leave Mahuva o­n all days except Thursday & Saturday at 19.35 hrs to reach Surat at 06.35 hrs o­n the next day. This train will run regularly from Friday, 20th August, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar Gate, BotadJn, DholaJn, DhasaJn, Savarkundla and Rajula Jn stations in both directions. This train will run as fully reserved train. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class & Second Class Seating coaches.

Passengers may kindly take note that Train No. 09071/09072 Surat – MahuvaSpecial Superfast Express (Original Train No. 12945/46) will be cancelled with effect from 25th August, 2021 from both ends.

The booking of regular trips of Train No. 09049 & 09050 is open at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*********

 





2
2020/02/33929-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 30 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

32 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22917/22918

Bandra Tr

Haridwar

OneSleeper class

Ex Bandra Tr (Wed)

04/03/20 to 25/03/2020

Ex Haridwar (Thur)

05/03/20 to 26/03/2020

2

19021/19022

Bandra Tr

Lucknow

One Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(sat)

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

Ex Lucknow (Mon)

09/03/20 to 30/03/20

3

22935/22936

Bandra (T)

Palitana

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T):

07/03/20 to 27/03/20

Ex Palitana:

07/03/20 to28/03/20

4

12247/12248

Bandra Tr

H.Nizamuddin

One AC chair Car

Ex Bandra Tr

06/03/20 to 27/03/20Ex H.Nizamuddin

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

5

19027/19028

Bandra Tr

Jammutavi

Two sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

Ex Jammutavi

09/03/20 to 30/03/20

6

12927/12928

Mumbai Central

Vadodara

 

One Sleeper

Ex Mumbai Central:

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Vadodara:

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

7

19116/19115

Dadar

Bhuj

One AC 3 tier

Ex Dadar

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Bhuj

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

8

22956/22955

Bandra Tr.

Bhuj

One Ac 3 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.

01/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Bhuj

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

12971/12972

Bandra Tr.

Bhavnagar

One Sleeper

 

Ex Bandra Tr.

04/03/20 to 03/04/20

(except o­n 05/03/2020)

Ex Bhavnagar

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

(except o­n02/03/2020)

10

19217/19218

Bandra (T)

Jamnagar

One Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T):

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

(except o­n 03/03/2020)

Ex Jamnagar:

03/03/20 to 02/04/20

(except o­n 04/03/2020)

11

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit