For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAJULA JN

STATION INFO

Address: SH 35, Gujarat 364530, India

Station Code: RLA)RAJULA J

Station Name: RLA)RAJULA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 43

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22989BDTS MHV SF EXP01:4901:512M2A,3A,SL,GN
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXP06:1006:122TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59235DLJ MHV PASS08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59244MHV RJU PASS10:5011:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59243RJU MHV PASS11:5512:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59225BVC MHV PASS13:2413:306M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22990MHV BDTS S FAST13:2713:281F2A,3A,SL,GN
59226MHV BVC PASS14:5014:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12945MAHUVA EXPRESS15:4715:492W3A,SL,GN
59236MHV DLJ PASS18:0318:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12946SURAT EXPRESS20:2120:232W3A,SL,GN
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXP20:5120:521TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0316-03-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 9 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2021/03Mumbai, 15th March, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TORUN 9 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS

TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

 

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 9 more Special Trainsincluding 3 trains from Mumbai Central & 2 trains from Indore, 2 from Bhavnagar, o­ne from Surendranagar & o­ne from Veraval.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09227/09228 Mumbai Central – Indore Duronto Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 09227 Mumbai Central – Indore Duronto Superfast special will leave Mumbai Central every Thursday & Saturday at 23.00 hrs & will reach Indore at 10.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 18thMarch, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09228 Indore – Mumbai Central Duronto Superfast special will depart Indore every Friday & Sunday at 21.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 08.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 19th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at  Vadodara, Ratlam and Ujjain stations in both directions. This train comprises of  First AC, AC 2-Tier and AC 3-Tier coaches.

2) Train No. 09229/09230 Mumbai Central – Jaipur Duronto Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 09229 Mumbai Central – Jaipur Duronto Superfast special will leave Mumbai Central every Sunday & Tuesday at 23.00 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 13.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 21st March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09230 Jaipur – Mumbai Central Duronto Superfast special will depart Jaipur every Tuesday & Thursday at 17.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 08.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vadodara, Ratlam and Sawai Madhopur stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier and AC 3-Tier coaches.

3) Train No. 09231/09232 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No. 09231 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Superfast special will leave Mumbai Central daily at 23.10 hrs & will reach Hapa at 11.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09232 Hapa – Mumbai Central Duronto Superfast special will depart Hapa daily at 19.40 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 08.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 19th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Ahmedabad, Surendranagar and Rajkot stations in both directions. This train comprises of  First AC, AC 2-Tier and AC 3-Tier coaches.

4) Train No. 09371/09372 Indore – Puri Humsafar Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09371 Indore – Puri Humsafar Superfast special will leave Indore every Tuesday at 15.00 hrs & will reach Puri at 18.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09372 Puri - Indore Humsafar Superfast special will depart Puri every Thursday at 00.30 hrs & will arrive Indore at 05.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Bhopal, Itarsi, Nagpur, Gondia, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Rd, Sambalpur City, Angul, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Rd stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 3-Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

5) Train No. 09016/09015 Indore – Lingampalli Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09016 Indore – Lingampalli Superfast special will leave Indore every Saturday at 11.15 hrs & will reach Lingampalli at 13.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 20th March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09015 Lingampalli - Indore Superfast special will depart Lingampalli every Sunday at 21.50 hrs & will arrive Indore at 00.25 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 21st March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Ujjain, Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vasai Rd. Panvel, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi and Vikarabad stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 3-Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

6) Train No. 09572 Bhavnagar Terminus – Surendranagar Special (Daily)

Train No. 09572 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar special will leave Bhavnagar Terminus daily at 08.35 hrs & will reach Surendranagar at 12.35 hrs the same day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Sihor Gujarat, Songadh, Sanosra, Dhola, Ujalvav, Alampur, Ningala, Botad, Ranpur, Chuda, Limbdi, Wadhwan City, Joravarnagar and Surendranagar Gate stations in both directions. This train comprises of  unreserved Second class seating coaches.

7) Train No. 09503 Surendranagar – Bhavnagar Terminus Special (Daily)

Train No. 09503 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus special will leave Surendranagar daily at 16.10 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar Terminus at 20.25 hrs the same day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Surendranagar Gate,Joravarnagar, Wadhwan City, Limbdi, Chuda, Ranpur, Kundli, Botad, Lathidad, Ningalam Alampur, Ujalvav, Dhola, Sanosra, Bajud, Songadh, Sihor Gujarat, Khodiyar Mandir, Vartej and Bhavnagar Para stations in both directions. This train comprises of unreserved Second class seating coaches.

8) Train No. 09525/09526 Bhavnagar Terminus – Mahuva Special (Daily)

Train No. 09525 Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva special will leave Bhavnagar Terminus daily at 09.30 hrs & will reach Mahuva at 14.10 hrs the same day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Train No. 09526 Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus special will leave Mahuva daily at 14.20 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar Terminus at 19.35 hrs the same day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Khodiyar Mandir, Sihor Gujarat, Songadh, Sanosra, Dhola, Ingorala, Jaliya, Dhasa, Damnagar, Panchtalavda Rd, Hathigadh, Liliya Mota, Bhemswadi, Jira Rd, Savarkundla Rd, Gadhakda, Mariyana, Vijpadi Rd, Vavera, Rajula and Dungar stations in both directions. This train comprises of  unreserved Second class seating coaches.

9) Train No. 09291/09292 Veraval – Amreli Metre Gauge Special (Daily)

Train No. 09291 Veraval – Amreli MG special will leave Veraval daily at 09.45 hrs & will reach Amreli at 14.50 hrs the same day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09292 Amreli - Veraval special will leave Amreli daily at 08.45 hrs & will reach Veraval at 13.45 hrs the same day. This train will run from 19th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Savni, Talala, Chitrawad, Sasan Gir, Kansiya Nes, Satadhar, Visavadar, Jetalvad, Bhader, Dhari, Chalala and Amreli Para stations in both directions. This train comprises of unreserved Second class seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09227/09228, 09231/09232 will open o­n 17th March, 2021 & Train No. 09229, 09371 & 09016 will open from 18th March, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Trains from Sr.No.1 to Sr.No.5 will run as fully reserved. Trains from Sr.No.6 to Sr.No.9 will run as unreserved with fare of Mail/Express trains.

 

***********





2
2020/0108-01-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES IN 19 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON PERMANENT BASIS

Press Release No. 2020/01Mumbai, 8th January, 2020

 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES IN 19 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers, W.Rly will be augmenting additional General Second Class coaches in the following 19 pairs of trains o­n permanent basis from 15th January, 2020, the details of which are as under:-

1.Train No.59272/59271 Bhavnagar Terminus – Surendranagar Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

2.Train No.59230/59229 Bhavnagar Terminus – Dhrangandhra Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

3.Train No.59202/59201 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

4.Train No.59296/59295 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

5.Train No.59270/59269 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

6.Train No.59204/59203 Bhavnagar Terminus – Surendranagar Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

7.Train No.59207/59208 Bhavnagar Terminus – Okha Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

8.Train No.59225/59226 Bhavnagar Terminus – Mahuva Jn Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

9.Train No.59235/59236 Dhola Jn – Mahuva Jn Passenger is augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

10.Train No.59243/59244 Rajula City – Mahuva Jn Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

11.Train No.59268/59267 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

12.Train No.59228/59227 Bhavnagar Terminus – Botad Jn Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

13.Train No.59233/59234 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

14.Train No.19204/19203 Bhavnagar Terminus – Gandhinagar Capital Express augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

15.Train No.59440/59439 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

16.Train No.59441/59442 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

17.Train No.19323/19324 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Bhopal Jn Intercity Express augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

18.Train No.59393/59394 Dahod – Bhopal Jn Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

19.Train No.19571/19572 Rajkot - Porbandar Express augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

 

*******

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search