For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22993 BDTS MHV SUP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22993-BDTS MHV SUP EXP
Bandra terminus to Mahuva jn | Distance-881Kms | Travel Time 15:45Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X14801040XX400XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSourcee15:2501
2BVIBORIVALI15:5315:585:00191
3VAPIVAPI17:5317:552:001591
4STSURAT19:3519:405:002521
5BRCVADODARA JN21:5722:025:003811
6ANNDANAND JN22:4622:471:004171
7ADIAHMEDABAD JN00:1500:3520:004812
8VGVIRAMGAM JN01:3901:412:005462
9SRGTSURENDRANAGAR G02:5302:541:006112
10BTDBOTAD JN03:4503:472:006862
11DLJDHOLA JN04:2304:252:007292
12DASDHASA JN04:4604:471:007552
13LMOLILIYA MOTA05:1705:181:007882
14SVKDSAVARKUNDLA05:3405:351:008122
15RLARAJULA JN06:1006:122:008512
16MHVMAHUVA JN07:10Destination8812
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/0528-05-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY’S INITIATIVES TO CLEAR SUMMER RUSH

WR/Press Release No 2022/05Mumbai, 28th May, 2022

 

WESTERN RAILWAY’S INITIATIVES TO CLEAR SUMMER RUSH

 

Dereservation of Coaches In WR Originating Mail Express Trains

 

In order to cater to the demand of passengers for restoration of unreserved travel, especially during the summer rush and also considering normalisation of traffic activities, it has been decided to dereserve some general class coaches in specifed trains w.e.f. 01.06.2022 and o­nwards.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, all efforts are being made for the travel convenience of passengers to reach their destinations. Presently, WR is running 27 pairs of summer special trains with 484 trips for the benefit of passengers. It has now also been decided to dereserve some general coaches, the details of the trains and effective dates are as under:

Sr No

TRAIN NO

FROM

TO

TYPE

Coaches to be dereserved

w.e.f. JCO
(effective dates)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

22901

BDTS

UDZ

SUF

D4 & D5

02.06.2022

2

12927

DDR

EKNR

SUF

D3 & DL1

01.06.2022

3

12928

EKNR

DDR

SUF

D3 & DL1

01.06.2022

4

12933

MMCT

ADI

SUF

D14 & DL1

01.06.2022

5

12934

ADI

MMCT

SUF

D14 & DL1

01.06.2022

6

12961

MMCT

INDB

SUF

D3 & DL1

06.06.2022

7

12962

INDB

MMCT

SUF

D3 & DL1

07.06.2022

8

22965

BDTS

BGKT

SUF

D3 & D4

03.06.2022

9

22935

BDTS

PIT

SUF

D3

07.06.2022

10

22936

PIT

BDTS

SUF

D3

08.06.2022

11

22927

BDTS

ADI

SUF

D4 & DL1

04.06.2022

12

22928

ADI

BDTS

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit