For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAVARKUNDLA

STATION INFO

Address: SH 34, Manibhai Chowk, Savar Kundla, Gujarat 364515, India

Station Code: SVKD)SAVARKUNDL

Station Name: SVKD)SAVARKUNDLA

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 10

Train Frequency Weekly: 31

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22989BDTS MHV SF EXP01:1201:131M2A,3A,SL,GN
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXP05:3405:351TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59235DLJ MHV PASS08:0308:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59225BVC MHV PASS12:2812:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22990MHV BDTS S FAST14:0314:041F2A,3A,SL,GN
12945MAHUVA EXPRESS15:0615:082W3A,SL,GN
59226MHV BVC PASS15:4015:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59236MHV DLJ PASS18:5718:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12946SURAT EXPRESS20:5921:001W3A,SL,GN
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXP21:2821:291TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0316-03-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 9 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2021/03Mumbai, 15th March, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TORUN 9 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS

TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

 

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 9 more Special Trainsincluding 3 trains from Mumbai Central & 2 trains from Indore, 2 from Bhavnagar, o­ne from Surendranagar & o­ne from Veraval.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09227/09228 Mumbai Central – Indore Duronto Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 09227 Mumbai Central – Indore Duronto Superfast special will leave Mumbai Central every Thursday & Saturday at 23.00 hrs & will reach Indore at 10.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 18thMarch, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09228 Indore – Mumbai Central Duronto Superfast special will depart Indore every Friday & Sunday at 21.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 08.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 19th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at  Vadodara, Ratlam and Ujjain stations in both directions. This train comprises of  First AC, AC 2-Tier and AC 3-Tier coaches.

2) Train No. 09229/09230 Mumbai Central – Jaipur Duronto Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 09229 Mumbai Central – Jaipur Duronto Superfast special will leave Mumbai Central every Sunday & Tuesday at 23.00 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 13.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 21st March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09230 Jaipur – Mumbai Central Duronto Superfast special will depart Jaipur every Tuesday & Thursday at 17.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 08.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vadodara, Ratlam and Sawai Madhopur stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier and AC 3-Tier coaches.

3) Train No. 09231/09232 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No. 09231 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Superfast special will leave Mumbai Central daily at 23.10 hrs & will reach Hapa at 11.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09232 Hapa – Mumbai Central Duronto Superfast special will depart Hapa daily at 19.40 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 08.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 19th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Ahmedabad, Surendranagar and Rajkot stations in both directions. This train comprises of  First AC, AC 2-Tier and AC 3-Tier coaches.

4) Train No. 09371/09372 Indore – Puri Humsafar Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09371 Indore – Puri Humsafar Superfast special will leave Indore every Tuesday at 15.00 hrs & will reach Puri at 18.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09372 Puri - Indore Humsafar Superfast special will depart Puri every Thursday at 00.30 hrs & will arrive Indore at 05.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Bhopal, Itarsi, Nagpur, Gondia, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Rd, Sambalpur City, Angul, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Rd stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 3-Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

5) Train No. 09016/09015 Indore – Lingampalli Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09016 Indore – Lingampalli Superfast special will leave Indore every Saturday at 11.15 hrs & will reach Lingampalli at 13.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 20th March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09015 Lingampalli - Indore Superfast special will depart Lingampalli every Sunday at 21.50 hrs & will arrive Indore at 00.25 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 21st March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Ujjain, Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vasai Rd. Panvel, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi and Vikarabad stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 3-Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

6) Train No. 09572 Bhavnagar Terminus – Surendranagar Special (Daily)

Train No. 09572 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar special will leave Bhavnagar Terminus daily at 08.35 hrs & will reach Surendranagar at 12.35 hrs the same day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Sihor Gujarat, Songadh, Sanosra, Dhola, Ujalvav, Alampur, Ningala, Botad, Ranpur, Chuda, Limbdi, Wadhwan City, Joravarnagar and Surendranagar Gate stations in both directions. This train comprises of  unreserved Second class seating coaches.

7) Train No. 09503 Surendranagar – Bhavnagar Terminus Special (Daily)

Train No. 09503 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus special will leave Surendranagar daily at 16.10 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar Terminus at 20.25 hrs the same day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Surendranagar Gate,Joravarnagar, Wadhwan City, Limbdi, Chuda, Ranpur, Kundli, Botad, Lathidad, Ningalam Alampur, Ujalvav, Dhola, Sanosra, Bajud, Songadh, Sihor Gujarat, Khodiyar Mandir, Vartej and Bhavnagar Para stations in both directions. This train comprises of unreserved Second class seating coaches.

8) Train No. 09525/09526 Bhavnagar Terminus – Mahuva Special (Daily)

Train No. 09525 Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva special will leave Bhavnagar Terminus daily at 09.30 hrs & will reach Mahuva at 14.10 hrs the same day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Train No. 09526 Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus special will leave Mahuva daily at 14.20 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar Terminus at 19.35 hrs the same day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Khodiyar Mandir, Sihor Gujarat, Songadh, Sanosra, Dhola, Ingorala, Jaliya, Dhasa, Damnagar, Panchtalavda Rd, Hathigadh, Liliya Mota, Bhemswadi, Jira Rd, Savarkundla Rd, Gadhakda, Mariyana, Vijpadi Rd, Vavera, Rajula and Dungar stations in both directions. This train comprises of  unreserved Second class seating coaches.

9) Train No. 09291/09292 Veraval – Amreli Metre Gauge Special (Daily)

Train No. 09291 Veraval – Amreli MG special will leave Veraval daily at 09.45 hrs & will reach Amreli at 14.50 hrs the same day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09292 Amreli - Veraval special will leave Amreli daily at 08.45 hrs & will reach Veraval at 13.45 hrs the same day. This train will run from 19th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Savni, Talala, Chitrawad, Sasan Gir, Kansiya Nes, Satadhar, Visavadar, Jetalvad, Bhader, Dhari, Chalala and Amreli Para stations in both directions. This train comprises of unreserved Second class seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09227/09228, 09231/09232 will open o­n 17th March, 2021 & Train No. 09229, 09371 & 09016 will open from 18th March, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Trains from Sr.No.1 to Sr.No.5 will run as fully reserved. Trains from Sr.No.6 to Sr.No.9 will run as unreserved with fare of Mail/Express trains.

 

***********





2
2019/09 26-09-2019
Mumbai
11th DAY OF “SWACHHTA HI SEWA PAKHWADA” OBSERVED ON “SWACHH NEER” THEME OVER WR

11th DAY OF “SWACHHTA HI SEWA PAKHWADA” OBSERVED o­n  “SWACHH NEER” THEME OVER WR

Photo Caption : in first pic of first row railway official is seen checking quality of water at water vending machine at Navsari station, in second pic staff from health department is seen checking purification parameter of potable water in food stall at Virar station and in third pic cleaning staff are ensuring cleanliness at drinking water tap area at Udhna. In first pic of second row, railway staff and volunteers are seen in cleanliness drive at Ukai Songarh station, in second pic volunteer of Manav Foundation & Lions Club International is seen distributing cloth bag to a passenger at Churchgate station and in last pic staff is seen cleaning of water vending machine installed at Andheri station.

11th Day of ‘Swachchta Hi Sewa’ Pakhwada was observed o­n the “Swachh Neer” theme o­n 26thSeptember, 2019 over entire Western Railway in which pre and post filtration quality of water at all water treatment plants andwater installations including filter plants were tested. Cleanliness and hygiene maintained at filtration plants were also checked. Cleanliness at drinking water tap area was ensured. Railway staff were educated for ensuring proper stacking of hydrant pipes at coach water filling points at stations as well as coaching depots to ensure hygiene.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, during the drive at Mumbai Division, Residual chlorine and TDS were checked at various places of Mumbai Central Main Line station and found clear o­n all parameters of purification. Water test for TDS and chlorine of all water joint was done at Mahalaxmi & Virar stations with medical staff. o­ne Water Vending Machine at Amalner station was kept o­n automated mode and lab test report displayed outside machine for information to passengers and officials. Water Vending Machines at Navsari, Udhna & Surat were also checked and found ok. Manav Foundation & Lions Club International jointly organized ‘Single use plastic ban’ awareness campaign at Churchgate station. Cloth bags were distributed to commuters, travelling with plastic bag and making them aware about banning of plastic in railway premises. Approx 500 cloth bags were distributed to the passengers and plastic bag with same quantity was collected from them. A nukkad natak was also oraganised by Mahila Vikas Mantralaya at Churchgate station concourse area to create awareness in passengers about not to use plastic. An awareness drive o­n ‘Need of Nutrition in Women & Children” was organized at Churchgate station by members of National Women & Children welfare vibhag. Cleanliness awareness and trees plantation drive was organized at Sindkheda station in which auto rickshaw drivers and local Passengers also participated. 30 plants with pots were donated by Railway staff and local Passengers for beautification of station.

At Vadodara Division, Awareness programme o­n "Swachh Neer" was organized at Bharuch station and it was discussed o­n how to protect water from contamination & how to save water. Residual Chlorine Test of drinking water from different Taps of station was done and it was found ok. TDS of drinking water was also tested from 8 different taps. 2 TDS results were found within desirable limit and 6 were found within maximum permissible limit. Bacteriological sample of drinking water from different tap was also done. Residual Chlorine Test & TDS were also tested at Godhara and Vadodara Railway stations of Vadodara Division. At Ahmedabad Division, Cleanliness drive was organized by personnel department of Ahmedabad divisional office at railway traffic colony, Mahesana. At Bhavnagar station, deep screening was done by railway staff at Ukai Songarh station in joint collaboration with Municipal Corporation. Garbage was disposed at Savarkundla station with the help of municipality tractor service in cleanliness drive at station. The theme of “Swachh Neer” was observed with great enthusiasm and participation in the other divisions too over Western Railway with several such events & cleanliness drives.  

**********************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search