For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BOTAD JN

STATION INFO

Address: Botad Junction Railway Station, Botad, Gujarat 364710, India

Station Code: BTD)BOTAD J

Station Name: BTD)BOTAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 44

Train Frequency Weekly: 152

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS02:5702:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22935BDTS PIT SF EXP03:1603:215F2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP03:1603:215M2A,3A,SL,GN
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXP03:4503:472TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX05:4505:472SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP06:1106:132SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19204BVC GNC EXPRESS06:1106:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59229DHG BVC PASS06:3606:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59228BVC SUNR PASS07:0507:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19260BVC KCVL EXP08:3508:438TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP08:4208:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP08:5508:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX10:4410:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS10:4410:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59233SUNR BVC PASS11:0211:108M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19580DEE RJT EXP11:0511:3732F2A,3A,SL,GN
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP11:2811:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS11:2811:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
79458DHG BTD DMU12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12945MAHUVA EXPRESS12:4413:1430W3A,SL,GN
12945MAHUVA EXPRESS12:4415:3046W3A,SL,GN
59204BVC SUNR PASS13:2513:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59271SUNR BVC F PASS15:0315:3027M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22990MHV BDTS S FAST15:5816:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
59234BVC SUNR PASS16:2316:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17204COA BVC EXPRESS17:5117:532TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59203SUNR BVC PASS18:4018:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP18:5018:566TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP18:5018:566SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES20:0120:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59231SUNR BTD PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59227SUNR BVC PASS20:3020:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59230BVC DHG PASS21:1721:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59230BVC ST LINK EXP21:1721:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19203GNC BVC EXPRESS21:5522:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22936PIT BDTS SF EXP22:0122:076SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12946SURAT EXPRESS22:4523:2035W3A,SL,GN
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXP23:0923:112TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22989BDTS MHV SF EXP23:1123:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
79460DHG BTD DMU23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59207BVC OKHA PASS23:3723:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
79459BTD DHG DMUSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79457BTD DHG DMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59232BTD SUNR PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1126-11-2019
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BHAVNAGAR


W.RLY TO RUN TWO SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BHAVNAGAR

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run a special train between Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 09033/09034 Bandra (T) – Bhavnagar Special Train o­n Special fare[2 trips]

            Train No. 09033 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Special train o­n Special fare will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 29th November, 2019 at 13.05 hrs and will arrive Bhavnagar at 05.20 hrs, the next day.

Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09034 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special fare will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Saturday, 30th November, 2019 at 07.20 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.25 hrs o­n the same day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Wadhwan City, Botad, Dhola and Songadh stations in both directions.

The booking for Train No. 09033 and 09034 will open at 15.00 hrs o­n 27thNovember, 2019 at all PRS Centers and IRCTC web site.

************

 

 





2
284/2019-2030-10-2019
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Special Fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai / X-mas movement of passengers.

 Special fare special train from Kollam to Vishakhapatnam

Train No.08516 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 19th & 26th November, 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st December, 2019 07th, 14th & 21st January, 2020 and reach Vishakhapatnam at 18.30 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class – 6, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Elamanchili, Anakapalli and Duvvada.

 

Special fare Special trains from Mangalore Jn. to Bhavnagar

Train No 09203 Mangalore Jn - Bhavnagar Special fare special train will leave Mangalore Jn. at 07.00 hrs. o­n 01st November, 2019 and reach Bhavnagar at 14.50 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier –1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class –11, General Second Class -4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Mulki, Udipi, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Sawantwadi Road, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Roha, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodra, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Botad, Dhola, Songadn and Sihor.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 30.10.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search