For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BOTAD JN

STATION INFO

Address: Botad Junction Railway Station, Botad, Gujarat 364710, India

Station Code: BTD)BOTAD J

Station Name: BTD)BOTAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 44

Train Frequency Weekly: 152

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS02:5702:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22935BDTS PIT SF EXP03:1603:215F2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP03:1603:215M2A,3A,SL,GN
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXP03:4503:472TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX05:4505:472SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19204BVC GNC EXPRESS06:1106:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP06:1106:132SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59229DHG BVC PASS06:3606:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59228BVC SUNR PASS07:0507:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19260BVC KCVL EXP08:3508:438TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP08:4208:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP08:5508:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX10:4410:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS10:4410:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59233SUNR BVC PASS11:0211:108M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19580DEE RJT EXP11:0511:3732F2A,3A,SL,GN
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP11:2811:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS11:2811:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
79458DHG BTD DMU12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12945MAHUVA EXPRESS12:4415:3046W3A,SL,GN
12945MAHUVA EXPRESS12:4413:1430W3A,SL,GN
59204BVC SUNR PASS13:2513:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59271SUNR BVC F PASS15:0315:3027M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22990MHV BDTS S FAST15:5816:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
59234BVC SUNR PASS16:2316:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17204COA BVC EXPRESS17:5117:532TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59203SUNR BVC PASS18:4018:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP18:5018:566TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP18:5018:566SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES20:0120:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59231SUNR BTD PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59227SUNR BVC PASS20:3020:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59230BVC DHG PASS21:1721:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59230BVC ST LINK EXP21:1721:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19203GNC BVC EXPRESS21:5522:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22936PIT BDTS SF EXP22:0122:076SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12946SURAT EXPRESS22:4523:2035W3A,SL,GN
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXP23:0923:112TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22989BDTS MHV SF EXP23:1123:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
79460DHG BTD DMU23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59207BVC OKHA PASS23:3723:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
79457BTD DHG DMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59232BTD SUNR PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79459BTD DHG DMUSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 11-06-2022
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BHAVNAGAR – BANDRA TERMINUS, BHAVNAGAR – SURAT, AHMEDABAD –INDORE & BANDRA TERMINUS - DELHI

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BHAVNAGAR – BANDRA TERMINUS, BHAVNAGAR – SURAT, AHMEDABAD –INDORE & BANDRA TERMINUS - DELHI

Augmentation of additional Sleeper Class Coaches in few WR trains for the convenience of candidates appearing for Non-Technical Popular Categories Examination

For the convenience & benefit of the candidates attending Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC), 2nd stage examination, Western Railway has decided to run Exam Special trains between Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus, Bhavnagar – Surat,  Ahmedabad – Indore and Bandra Terminus - Delhi.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the Special train are as under:

·      Train No. 09202/09201 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus  Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09202 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Exam Special will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Wednesday, 15th June, 2022 at 07.30 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 21.50 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09201 Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Superfast Exam Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday, 16th June 2022 at 19.25 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar at 09.25 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor Gujarat, Dhola, Botad, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Vapi and Borivali stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

 Â·      Train No. 09204/09203 Bhavnagar – Surat  Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09204 Bhavnagar – Surat Exam Special will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Tuesday, 14th June, 2022 at 07.30 hrs & will reach Surat at 17.30 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09203 Surat - Bhavnagar Exam Special will leave from Surat o­n Friday, 17th June 2022 at 19.45 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar at 05.40 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor Gujarat, Dhola, Botad, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam, Ahmedabad and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

 Â·      Train No. 09422/09421 Ahmedabad - Indore Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09422 Ahmedabad - Indore Exam Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Tuesday, 14th June 2022 at 08.40 hrs & will reach Indore at 18.30 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09421 Indore- Ahmedabad Superfast Exam Special will leave from Indore o­n Friday, 17th June, 2022 at 23.30 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 08.45 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Anand, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam and Ujjain stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches .

·      Train No. 04004/04003 Delhi - Bandra Terminus Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 04004 Delhi - Bandra Terminus Special will depart at 21.50 hrs o­n 10th June 2022 from Delhi & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 00.30 hrs, the third day. Similarly, Train No. 04003 Bandra Terminus- Delhi Special will leave from Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday, 14th June, 2022 at 23.55 hrs & will reach Delhi at 04.30 hrs, the third day. Enroute this train will halt at Rewari, Alwar, Jaipur, Ajmer, Falna, Abu Road, Mahesana, Gandhinagar Capital, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, and Boisar stations in both directions. This train comprises of General Second Class Coaches.

Shri Thakur further stated that Western Railway will augment few trains with extra Sleeper Class coaches for the benefit of the candidates attending Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC), 2nd stage examination.

 1.      Train No. 22923  Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar of 13th June, 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

2.      Train No. 22924  Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus of  14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

3.      Train No. 20955 Surat - Mahuva  of 13th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

4.      Train No. 20956  Mahuva  - Surat of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

5.      Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central â€“ Porbandar of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

6.      Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central â€“ Porbandar of 17th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

7.      Train No 19016  Porbandar - Mumbai Central of 14th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

8.      Train No 19016  Porbandar - Mumbai Central of 15th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

9.      Train No 19016  Porbandar - Mumbai Central of 17th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

10. Train No. 22957 Ahmedabad - Veraval of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

11. Train No. 22957 Ahmedabad - Veraval of 17th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

12. Train No. 22958  Veraval â€“ Ahmedabad of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

13. Train No. 22958  Veraval â€“ Ahmedabad of 15th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

The booking of Train Nos. 09202 / 09201 / 09204 / 09203 / 09422 / 09421 will open from 12th June, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. The above trains will run as Special train o­n Special fare, except Train No 04004/04003. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 **********





2
2022/0330-03-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA & BHAVNAGAR AND FROM SURAT TO KARMALI & HATIA


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA & BHAVNAGAR AND FROM SURAT TO KARMALI & HATIA

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run Summer Special trains o­n Special Fare to various destinations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09453/09454 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Special [14 Trips]

Train No. 09453 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Special will depart from Bandra Terminus every Friday at 09.00 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar at 23.45 hrs, the same day. This train will run from 15th April to 27th May, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09454 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bhavnagar Terminus every Thursday at 14.50 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 06.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 14thApril to 26th May, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Surendranagar Gate, Botad, Dhola Jn., Songadh and Bhavnagar Para stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

2) Train No. 09193/09194 Surat-Karmali Special [16 Trips]

Train No. 09193 Surat – Karmali Special will depart from Surat every Tuesday at 19.50 hrs & will reach Karmali at 11.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 19th April to 07thJune, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09194 Karmali - Surat Special will depart from Karmali every Wednesday at 12.30 hrs & will reach Surat at 08.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 20th April to 8th June, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Bhiwandi Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavli, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

3) Train No. 09069/09070 Surat-Hatia Superfast Special [16 Trips]

Train No. 09069 Surat - Hatia Special will depart from Surat every Thursday at 14.20 hrs & will reach Hatia at 18.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 21st April to 09thJune, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09070 Hatia - Surat Special will depart from Hatia every Friday at 23.30 hrs & will reach Surat at 04.00 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 22nd April to 10th June, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda and Rourkela stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09453, 09454, 09193 and 09069 will open from 1st April, 2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. The above trains will run as Special Trains o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*******








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search