For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BOTAD JN

STATION INFO

Address: Botad Junction Railway Station, Botad, Gujarat 364710, India

Station Code: BTD)BOTAD J

Station Name: BTD)BOTAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 44

Train Frequency Weekly: 152

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS02:5702:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22935BDTS PIT SF EXP03:1603:215F2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP03:1603:215M2A,3A,SL,GN
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXP03:4503:472TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX05:4505:472SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP06:1106:132SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19204BVC GNC EXPRESS06:1106:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59229DHG BVC PASS06:3606:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59228BVC SUNR PASS07:0507:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19260BVC KCVL EXP08:3508:438TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP08:4208:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP08:5508:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX10:4410:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS10:4410:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59233SUNR BVC PASS11:0211:108M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19580DEE RJT EXP11:0511:3732F2A,3A,SL,GN
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP11:2811:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS11:2811:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
79458DHG BTD DMU12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12945MAHUVA EXPRESS12:4413:1430W3A,SL,GN
12945MAHUVA EXPRESS12:4415:3046W3A,SL,GN
59204BVC SUNR PASS13:2513:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59271SUNR BVC F PASS15:0315:3027M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22990MHV BDTS S FAST15:5816:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
59234BVC SUNR PASS16:2316:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17204COA BVC EXPRESS17:5117:532TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59203SUNR BVC PASS18:4018:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP18:5018:566TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP18:5018:566SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES20:0120:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59231SUNR BTD PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59227SUNR BVC PASS20:3020:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59230BVC DHG PASS21:1721:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59230BVC ST LINK EXP21:1721:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19203GNC BVC EXPRESS21:5522:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22936PIT BDTS SF EXP22:0122:076SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12946SURAT EXPRESS22:4523:2035W3A,SL,GN
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXP23:0923:112TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22989BDTS MHV SF EXP23:1123:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
79460DHG BTD DMU23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59207BVC OKHA PASS23:3723:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
79459BTD DHG DMUSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79457BTD DHG DMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59232BTD SUNR PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
ADDITIONAL HALT PROVIDED AT WADHWANCITY TO HOLIDAY SPECIAL RUNNING BETWEEN BANDRA (T)-PALITANA

No 2019/10Mumbai, 17th October 2019

ADDITIONAL HALT PROVIDED AT WADHWANCITY TO HOLIDAY SPECIAL RUNNING BETWEEN BANDRA (T)-PALITANA

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has decided to provide an additional halt at Wadhwancity to Train No 09027/09028 Bandra Terminus - Palitana Superfast Special Train o­n Special fare .

  

    Train No. 09027 Bandra (T) - Palitana Superfast Special train o­n Special fare will depart from Bandra (T) at 15.25 hrs o­n Wednesday and will reach Palitana at 05.30 hrs. the next day. This train will run upto 01st January, 2020.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 09028 Palitana - Bandra (T) Superfast Special train o­n Special fare will depart from Palitana at 07.40 hrs o­n Thursday and will reach Bandra (T) at 21.50 hrs. the same day. This train will run upto 2nd January, 2020.

 

     The train will have AC 2 Tier, Ac 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Wadhwancity, Botad, Dhola Jn., Songadh and Sihor (Gujarat) in both directions.

 

**********

 





2
2019/1014-10-2019
mumbai
ADDITIONAL HALT PROVIDED AT SONGADH TO HOLIDAY SPECIAL RUNNING BETWEEN BANDRA (T)-PALITANA

No 2019/10Mumbai, 14th October 20 19

ADDITIONAL HALT PROVIDED AT SONGADH TO HOLIDAY SPECIAL RUNNING BETWEEN BANDRA (T)-PALITANA


For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has decided to provide an additional halt at Songadh to Train No 09027/09028 Bandra Terminus - Palitana Superfast Special Train o­n Special fare .

  

    Train No. 09027 Bandra (T) - Palitana Superfast Special train o­n Special fare will depart from Bandra (T) at 15.25 hrs o­n Wednesday and will reach Palitana at 05.30 hrs. the next day. This train will run from 16th October, 2019 to 01stJanuary, 2020.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 09028 Palitana - Bandra (T) Superfast Special train o­n Special fare will depart from Palitana at 07.40 hrs o­n Thursday and will reach Bandra (T) at 21.50 hrs. the same day. This train will run from 17th October, 2019 to 2ndJanuary, 2020.

 

     The train will have AC 2 Tier, Ac 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Botad, Dhola Jn., Songadh and Sihor (Gujarat) in both directions.

 

**********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search