For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BOTAD JN

STATION INFO

Address: Botad Junction Railway Station, Botad, Gujarat 364710, India

Station Code: BTD)BOTAD J

Station Name: BTD)BOTAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 44

Train Frequency Weekly: 152

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS02:5702:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22935BDTS PIT SF EXP03:1603:215F2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP03:1603:215M2A,3A,SL,GN
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXP03:4503:472TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX05:4505:472SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP06:1106:132SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19204BVC GNC EXPRESS06:1106:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59229DHG BVC PASS06:3606:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59228BVC SUNR PASS07:0507:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19260BVC KCVL EXP08:3508:438TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP08:4208:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP08:5508:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX10:4410:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS10:4410:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59233SUNR BVC PASS11:0211:108M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19580DEE RJT EXP11:0511:3732F2A,3A,SL,GN
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP11:2811:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS11:2811:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
79458DHG BTD DMU12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12945MAHUVA EXPRESS12:4413:1430W3A,SL,GN
12945MAHUVA EXPRESS12:4415:3046W3A,SL,GN
59204BVC SUNR PASS13:2513:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59271SUNR BVC F PASS15:0315:3027M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22990MHV BDTS S FAST15:5816:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
59234BVC SUNR PASS16:2316:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17204COA BVC EXPRESS17:5117:532TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59203SUNR BVC PASS18:4018:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP18:5018:566TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP18:5018:566SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES20:0120:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59231SUNR BTD PASS20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59227SUNR BVC PASS20:3020:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59230BVC DHG PASS21:1721:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59230BVC ST LINK EXP21:1721:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19203GNC BVC EXPRESS21:5522:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22936PIT BDTS SF EXP22:0122:076SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12946SURAT EXPRESS22:4523:2035W3A,SL,GN
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXP23:0923:112TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22989BDTS MHV SF EXP23:1123:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
79460DHG BTD DMU23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59207BVC OKHA PASS23:3723:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
79459BTD DHG DMUSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79457BTD DHG DMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59232BTD SUNR PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
09/2020-21 05-04-2021
Chennai
SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Western Railway has notified Weekly Special Trains as detailed below:-

Train No.09260/09259 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special Fare Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Five-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No. 09260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli Weekly Special Train will leave Bhavnagar o­n Tuesdays at 10.05 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 04.00 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 09259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special will leave Kochuveli o­n Thursdays at 15.45 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Bhavnagar at 12.25 hrs, the third day until further advice

Train No. 09260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli Weekly Special Train will have additional stoppages at Payyanur and Vadakara

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No.09260/09259 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special Fare Special Train are as follows:

Train No.09260 Bhavnagar-Kochuveli Spl

Station

Train No.09259 Kochuveli -Bhavnagar Spl

10.05

(d)

Bhavnagar

(a)

12.25

10.17/10.18

(a/d)

Sihor Gujarat

(a/d)

11.21/11.22

10.39/10.40

(a/d)

Dhola

(a/d)

10.57/10.58

11.15/11.17

(a/d)

Botad

(a/d)

10.20/10.22

12.10/12.11

(a/d)

Jorawarnagar

(a/d)

09.36/09.37

15.25/15.40

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

06.45/06.55

16.21/16.23

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

05.26/05.27

16.37/16.39

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

05.04/05.05

17.17/17.27

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

04.18/04.28

18.25/18.27

(a/d)

Ankleswar

(a/d)

03.19/03.21

19.29/19.34

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

02.45/02.50

22.35/22.40

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

23.00/23.10

00.00/00.05

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

21.15/21.20

01.30/01.35

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

20.07/20.12

03.10/03.12

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

17.00/17.02

04.40/04.45

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

15.50/15.5

06.06/06.08

(a/d)

Sindudurg

(a/d)

13.38/13.40

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

12.18/12.20

09.05/09.15

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

11.25/11.35

10.13/10. 15

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

09.28/09.30

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Kumta

(a/d)

07.50/07.52

12.06/12.08

(a/d)

Byndoor

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

13:00/13.02

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

06.10/06.12

15.05/15.15

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

04.10/04.20

15.53/15.55

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

02.48/02.50

2
WR Press Release No. 2021/03 19-03-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 9 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS, ONE TRAIN TO PASS OVER WR STATIONS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 9 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS

TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS, o­nE TRAIN TO PASS OVER WR STATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 9 more Special Trains, while o­ne more special train will pass over several stations of WR.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 02216/02215 Bandra (T) – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special (4 days a week)

Train No. 02216 Bandra (T) – Delhi Sarai Rohilla special will leave Bandra (T) every Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 12.00 hrs & will reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 11.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rdMarch, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 02215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra (T) special will depart Delhi Sarai Rohilla every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday at 08.55 hrs & will arrive Bandra (T) at 07.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Gandhinagar Capital, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Rewari, Gurgaon and Delhi Cantt. stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier coaches.

2) Train No. 09043/09044 Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09043 Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast special will leave Bandra (T) every Thursday at 21.45 hrs & will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 13.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1st April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09044 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Bandra (T) Superfast special will depart Bhagat Ki Kothi every Friday at 16.25 hrs & will arrive Bandra (T) at 07.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2ndApril, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Abu Road, Jawai Bandh, and Pali Marwar stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class coaches.

3) Train No. 09071/09072 Surat - Mahuva Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09071 Surat - Mahuva Superfast special will leave Surat every Wednesday at 05.35 hrs & will reach Mahuva at 16.25 hrs the same day. This train will run from 14th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09072 Mahuva - Surat Superfast special will depart Mahuva every Wednesday at 20.40 hrs & will arrive Surat at 07.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 14th April, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Joravarnagar, Wandhwan City, Limbdi, Botad, Dhola, Dhasa, Liliya Mota, Savarkundla and Rajula stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class & Second class seating coaches.

 

 

4) Train No. 09213/09214 Indore – Nagpur Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09213 Indore – Nagpur Superfast special will leave Indore every Sunday at 20.35 hrs & will reach Nagpur at 08.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 21st March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09214 Nagpur - Indore Superfast special will depart Nagpur every Monday at 19.00 hrs & will arrive Indore at 06.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Maksi, Berchha, Shujalpur, Habibganj, Betul, Amla, Multai and Pandhurna stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class & Second class seating coaches.

5) Train No. 09223/09224 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Superfast special will leave Dr. Ambedkar Nagar every Tuesday at 20.55 hrs & will reach Nagpur at 08.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09224 Nagpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Superfast special will depart Nagpur every Wednesday at 19.00 hrs & will arrive Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 06.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 24thMarch, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Indore, Dewas, Maksi, Shujalpur, Habibganj, Itarsi, Betul, Amla, Multai and Pandhurna stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class & Second class seating coaches.

6) Train No. 09267/09268 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09267 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj Superfast special will leave Ahmedabad every Thursday at 16.35 hrs & will reach Prayagraj at 16.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25th March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09268 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Superfast special will depart Prayagraj every Friday at 19.00 hrs & will arrive Ahmedabad at 17.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna and Manikpur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class & Second class seating coaches.

7) Train No. 09220/09219 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09220 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Superfast special will leave Ahmedabad every Monday at 09.40 hrs & will reach MGR Chennai at 16.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd May, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09219 MGR Chennai - Ahmedabad Superfast special will depart MGR Chennai every Wednesday at 15.50 hrs & will arrive Ahmedabad at 20.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th May, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vadodara, Surat, Palghar, Vasai Road, Kalyan, Pune,Solapur, Kalaburagi, Raichur, Guntakal and Renigunta stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier & Sleeper class coaches.

 

8) Train No. 09093/09094 Porbandar – Santragachi Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09093 Porbandar - Santragachi Superfast special will leave Porbandar every Friday at 09.05 hrs & will reach Santragachi at 06.20 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 16th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09094 Santragachi - Porbandar Superfast special will depart Santragachi every Sunday at 20.10 hrs & will arrive Porbandar at 18.35 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 18th April, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Jam Jodhpur, Upleta, Jetalsar, Gondal, Bhaktinagar, Rajkot, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Champa, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Purulia, Adra, Bankura, Midnapore and Kharagpur stations in both directions. Train No.09094 will have additional halt at Bishnupur station. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class & Second class seating coaches.

9) Train No. 09069/09070 Okha - Varanasi Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09069 Okha – Varanasi Superfast special will leave Okha every Thursday at 14.05 hrs & will reach Varanasi at 02.00 hrs o­n Saturday. This train will run from 15th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09070 Varanasi - Okha Superfast special will depart Varanasi every Saturday at 21.55 hrs & will arrive Okha at 07.45 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 17th April, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj, Janghai and Bhadohi stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class & Second class seating coaches.

One more special train will be passing over several WR stations as under :-

10) Train No. 06001/06002 Thiruvananthapuram Central – H.Nizamuddin Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 06001 Thiruvananthapuram Central – H. Nizamuddin Superfast special will leaveThiruvananthapuram Central every Wednesday at 14.30 hrs & will reach H. Nizamuddin at 12.30 hrs o­n Friday. This train will run from 7th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 06002 H.Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast special will depart H. Nizamuddin every Friday at 22.15 hrs & will arrive Thiruvananthapuram Central at 19.45 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 9th April, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt o­n WR at Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara and Ratlam stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class & Second class seating coaches.

The booking of Train No 09213 will open o­n 19th March, 2021; Train No 02216 & 09223 o­n 20thMarch, 2021; Train No 09267 will openon21st March, 2021; Train No 09043, 09220, 09093, 09069, 09071 & 09072 will open o­n 22nd March, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above all trains will run as fully reserved.Train No 02216 & 09043 will run o­n normal Garib Rath and Humsafar fare resp. Rest of the trains will run as special trains o­n special fare

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit